STRIDE FOR SIGHT

Overall Finish List

March 02, 2014


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

5km

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    SOFEN CHANG                                             566    35   F       1 30-39               23:57.2      7:44/M
       2    BROOKE VOSS                                             551    35   F       2 30-39               24:14.3      7:49/M
       3    KATE TAMER                                              585    23   F       1 20-29               25:44.1      8:18/M
       4    MEGAN KIRCHGESSNER                                      478    22   F       2 20-29               25:50.0      8:20/M
       5    AUDRA TELLES                                            583    28   F       3 20-29               27:03.1      8:44/M
       6    LAURIE BURGER                                           432    43   F       1 40-49               27:03.7      8:44/M
       7    ADRIANA SAINZ                                           525    32   F       3 30-39               27:45.6      8:57/M
       8    HILDY SAIZOW                                            526    56   F       1 50-59               27:54.7      9:00/M
       9    DENISE FLORES                     PHOENIX  AZ           454    39   F       4 30-39               28:11.8      9:05/M
      10    ELIZABETH ALLEN                   PHOENIX  AZ           402    50   F       2 50-59               28:14.7      9:06/M
      11    RUTH HICKS                                              468    18   F       1 15-19               28:53.2      9:19/M
      12    LIBBY MURPHY                                            505    42   F       2 40-49               29:19.9      9:27/M
      13    KELLY CARPENTER                                         436    54   F       3 50-59               29:33.7      9:32/M
      14    SHERI MONTANO                                           569    49   F       3 40-49               30:07.6      9:43/M
      15    CARRIE BROWN                                            572    38   F       5 30-39               30:34.4      9:52/M
      16    SHANNON DRANE                                           450    28   F       4 20-29               30:35.0      9:52/M
      17    JENNIFER KLANDRUD                                       479    33   F       6 30-39               30:51.3      9:57/M
      18    RANDI RASMUSSEN                                         519    39   F       7 30-39               31:20.5     10:06/M
      19    SARAH WILLIAMS                                          580    44   F       4 40-49               31:29.5     10:09/M
      20    CAROL DALTON                                            444    69   F       1 60-69               31:45.3     10:15/M
      21    KAREN YI                                                557    39   F       8 30-39               31:46.9     10:15/M
      22    ANGELA FRAIN                                            573    34   F       9 30-39               31:47.0     10:15/M
      23    CARRIE VOGIATZIS                                        549    43   F       5 40-49               32:06.0     10:21/M
      24    LORI BURDETT                                            431    32   F      10 30-39               32:22.5     10:26/M
      25    ALISSA CUNNINGHAM                                       441    26   F       5 20-29               32:51.0     10:36/M
      26    TRACY DELBROCCO                                         446    22   F       6 20-29               32:57.9     10:38/M
      27    BAILEE ANDERSON                                         407    13   F       1 10-14               33:03.3     10:40/M
      28    ALLISON ASHTON                                          414    21   F       7 20-29               33:03.3     10:40/M
      29    RUTH MCBRIDE                                            492    49   F       6 40-49               33:45.1     10:53/M
      30    LISA ASHTON                                             413    44   F       7 40-49               34:04.7     10:59/M
      31    LISA FINN                                               453    48   F       8 40-49               34:22.4     11:05/M
      32    CONNIE COOK                                             439    52   F       4 50-59               35:55.1     11:35/M
      33    SHANNON TOLEDO                                          587    29   F       8 20-29               37:46.9     12:11/M
      34    ABIGAIL BLIGH                                           425    18   F       2 15-19               38:09.7     12:18/M
      35    MEREDITH BALINBIN                                       415    36   F      11 30-39               38:18.0     12:21/M
      36    PRESLEY TIMMONS                                         545     6   F       1  0- 9               38:21.0     12:22/M
      37    JENNIFER BLIGH                                          426    48   F       9 40-49               38:21.1     12:22/M
      38    FLOR DE LIZ LOPEZ                                       486    51   F       5 50-59               38:59.1     12:35/M
      39    BRIA RIGGAN                                             523     9   F       2  0- 9               40:16.4     12:59/M
      40    CARA RIGGAN                                             522    41   F      10 40-49               40:17.3     13:00/M
      41    AUDREY BRESSOR                                          428    48   F      11 40-49               41:17.4     13:19/M
      42    TARA RANSDELL                                           517    38   F      12 30-39               41:52.5     13:30/M
      43    JORDAN RANSDELL                                         518     9   F       3  0- 9               41:53.4     13:31/M
      44    REBECCA HOWARD-BRYNSAAS                                 473    40   F      12 40-49               42:09.1     13:36/M
      45    KAMALA PAMULAPATI                                       511    26   F       9 20-29               42:41.4     13:46/M
      46    BRECHLYN PALACIOS                                       510    15   F       3 15-19               42:44.8     13:47/M
      47    MARY BURRELL                                            433    15   F       4 15-19               42:45.2     13:47/M
      48    CARRIE GRIEGO                                           589    50   F       6 50-59               42:46.4     13:48/M
      49    SANDRA TALLEY                     PHOENIX  AZ           542    69   F       2 60-69               43:05.8     13:54/M
      50    BROOKE BENDELL                                          419    25   F      10 20-29               43:37.5     14:04/M
      51    MAIJON ANDERSON                                         406    43   F      13 40-49               44:27.1     14:20/M
      52    SARAH EKSTROM                                           451    25   F      11 20-29               44:56.7     14:30/M
      53    ARELY RASCON                                            581    17   F       5 15-19               45:01.9     14:31/M
      54    GABRIELLA IDSARDI                                       474    17   F       6 15-19               45:16.0     14:36/M
      55    EMMA HEAD                                               463    17   F       7 15-19               45:17.0     14:36/M
      56    BRIANNE VOGT                                            550    32   F      13 30-39               45:23.3     14:38/M
      57    TAYLOR MCDONALD                                         494    24   F      12 20-29               45:24.5     14:39/M
      58    JACKIE BENTON                                           420    61   F       3 60-69               46:34.1     15:01/M
      59    LOUISE KLEIN                                            481    65   F       4 60-69               46:38.2     15:03/M
      60    TANYA WRIGHT                                            586    39   F      14 30-39               48:20.8     15:35/M
      61    TARA HILL                                               472    24   F      13 20-29               48:52.7     15:46/M
      62    MURPHY SHANLINE                                         530     5   F       4  0- 9               48:53.4     15:46/M
      63    KENDRA BEATTY                                           418    29   F      14 20-29               50:17.0     16:13/M
      64    KARLIE BEATTY                                           417    10   F       2 10-14               50:20.1     16:14/M
      65    MISTI STOLP                                             538    43   F      14 40-49               50:21.5     16:15/M
      66    HEATHER STOLP                                           539     9   F       5  0- 9               50:22.0     16:15/M
      67    NICOLE PHILLIPS                                         514    29   F      15 20-29               50:48.6     16:23/M
      68    BARBRA SMITH                                            532    46   F      15 40-49               51:23.8     16:35/M
      69    ROBERT HILL                                             470    52   F       7 50-59               51:35.1     16:38/M
      70    NANETTE HILL                                            471    50   F       8 50-59               51:38.1     16:39/M
      71    CODY FRANKLIN                                           459    31   F      15 30-39               51:51.3     16:44/M
      72    CASSIDY SMITH                                           535    17   F       8 15-19               51:51.6     16:44/M
      73    KRISTIAN SHANLINE                                       528    43   F      16 40-49               52:03.0     16:47/M
      74    NOHELIA CORTEZ                                          440     6   F       6  0- 9               53:16.8     17:11/M
      75    ROSA GONZALES                                           460    42   F      17 40-49               53:58.9     17:25/M
      76    THERESA PAPPAS                                          513    52   F       9 50-59               54:02.7     17:26/M
      77    RACHEL DEMURO                                           447    35   F      16 30-39               54:33.5     17:36/M
      78    KRISTY MARIE ALVARADO                                   403    35   F      17 30-39               54:35.0     17:36/M
      79    CAROLINE MEYER                                          499    47   F      18 40-49               54:41.3     17:38/M
      80    SUSAN SNODGRASS                                         536    65   F       5 60-69               55:29.8     17:54/M
      81    ELLEN DRANE                                             449    55   F      10 50-59               57:44.8     18:37/M
      82    KELLEY WATTERS                                          552    26   F      16 20-29               57:48.5     18:39/M
      83    ANITA HEYN                                              465    75   F       1 70-99             1:16:36.9     24:43/M
      84    LISA WHITAKER                                           555    42   F      19 40-49             1:17:01.7     24:51/M
      85    JOSEFINA BLAS                                           424    20   F      17 20-29             1:21:55.8     26:25/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    TODD WITTEN                                             556    52   M       1 50-59               19:10.3      6:11/M
       2    STEVEN CARPENTER                                        437    48   M       1 40-49               19:25.3      6:16/M
       3    STEVE RINK                                              588    49   M       2 40-49               19:54.2      6:25/M
       4    DEREK MCGREGOR                                          495    50   M       2 50-59               20:14.0      6:32/M
       5    BRAD PALMER                                             575    57   M       3 50-59               21:08.4      6:49/M
       6    SAM BROCK                                               568    52   M       4 50-59               21:28.9      6:55/M
       7    DEAN FASARO                                             567    40   M       3 40-49               21:47.7      7:02/M
       8    SMITH DAKOTA                                            912    25   M       1 20-29               21:52.3      7:03/M
       9    JEFF SUNDBERG                     PHOENIX  AZ           540    45   M       4 40-49               22:21.5      7:13/M
      10    FABIO LENTI                                             483    54   M       5 50-59               22:23.4      7:13/M
      11    TODD YOUNG                                              558    34   M       1 30-39               24:00.1      7:45/M
      12    DAVID DALY                                              445    64   M       1 60-69               24:12.5      7:48/M
      13    MATTHEW JOSEPH                                          475    21   M       2 20-29               24:45.7      7:59/M
      14    SCOTT MEEHAN                                            584    51   M       6 50-59               24:52.7      8:01/M
      15    PATRICK MENDOZA                                         498     9   M       1  0- 9               25:10.5      8:07/M
      16    MATTHEW KLANDRUD                                        480    31   M       2 30-39               25:31.8      8:14/M
      17    BRIAN BIENIAS                                           422    36   M       3 30-39               25:33.3      8:15/M
      18    CHASE HATHAWAY                                          462    26   M       3 20-29               25:46.5      8:19/M
      19    HUDSON MEYER                                            500     7   M       2  0- 9               25:50.1      8:20/M
      20    MAX MURPHY                                              507    10   M       1 10-14               26:16.8      8:28/M
      21    JEFFERY LAKE                                            482    41   M       5 40-49               26:19.7      8:29/M
      22    STEVEN SMITH                                            534    26   M       4 20-29               26:58.5      8:42/M
      23    JULIUS SCHILLINGER                                      579    67   M       2 60-69               27:12.8      8:46/M
      24    JEFF EVERSULL                                           452    48   M       6 40-49               27:14.4      8:47/M
      25    MARVIN RUTH                                             565    34   M       4 30-39               27:27.3      8:51/M
      26    ADONIS WATT                                             571    10   M       2 10-14               27:37.6      8:55/M
      27    DAVID GROUNDS                                           570    48   M       7 40-49               27:37.8      8:55/M
      28    WILL BUTLER                                             435    40   M       8 40-49               27:46.0      8:57/M
      29    SCOTT STEPHENS                                          574    56   M       7 50-59               28:12.9      9:06/M
      30    LARRY BIENIAS                                           421    60   M       3 60-69               28:23.8      9:09/M
      31    PABLO ZEPEDA                                            560    22   M       5 20-29               28:25.3      9:10/M
      32    RONALD WILSON                                           561    49   M       9 40-49               28:40.4      9:15/M
      33    ROBERT LIPUMA                                           485    49   M      10 40-49               28:45.6      9:16/M
      34    CARLOS CHAPA                                            578    57   M       8 50-59               30:06.5      9:43/M
      35    KEN NETTLES                                             564    52   M       9 50-59               30:13.8      9:45/M
      36    MATT HICKS                                              469    13   M       3 10-14               30:46.0      9:55/M
      37    THOMAS HICKS                                            467    47   M      11 40-49               30:48.8      9:56/M
      38    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           502    67   M       4 60-69               30:57.0      9:59/M
      39    ED MENDOZA                                              497    48   M      12 40-49               31:14.0     10:05/M
      40    GABE MICHELETTI                                         501    29   M       6 20-29               31:56.2     10:18/M
      41    MATT OGNAR                                              915    32   M       5 30-39               32:01.7     10:20/M
      42    BENJAMIN ZEHNER                                         559    21   M       7 20-29               32:57.1     10:38/M
      43    DREW CUPPY                                              443    12   M       4 10-14               33:21.0     10:45/M
      44    DON CUPPY                                               442    45   M      13 40-49               33:21.0     10:45/M
      45    PHIL NETTLES                                            563    53   M      10 50-59               33:51.7     10:55/M
      46    BRAIN VALLIERE                                          546    48   M      14 40-49               34:23.9     11:05/M
      47    ROBERTO MANZANO                                         490    22   M       8 20-29               34:33.8     11:09/M
      48    WENDELL ROTE                                            524    46   M      15 40-49               34:41.6     11:11/M
      49    MIKE BLAKE                                              423    67   M       5 60-69               34:55.9     11:16/M
      50    JOE HILLEARY                                            576    44   M      16 40-49               35:48.3     11:33/M
      51    MARK HILLEARY                                           577    10   M       5 10-14               35:48.6     11:33/M
      52    MONTY MATHEWS                                           491    55   M      11 50-59               36:07.4     11:39/M
      53    MIKE DOHERTY                                            448    57   M      12 50-59               36:15.8     11:42/M
      54    JEFF ANDERSON                                           404    45   M      17 40-49               37:41.1     12:09/M
      55    JETT TIMMONS                                            544     8   M       3  0- 9               38:06.3     12:17/M
      56    SCOTT TIMMONS                                           543    34   M       6 30-39               38:20.4     12:22/M
      57    KYLAN RASMUSSEN                                         520     7   M       4  0- 9               39:51.3     12:51/M
      58    ROBERT RASMUSSEN                                        582    70   M       1 70-99               39:52.9     12:52/M
      59    DAVID MCCUSKER                                          493    57   M      13 50-59               42:13.0     13:37/M
      60    BRUCE MAEDER                                            489    34   M       7 30-39               43:41.3     14:05/M
      61    DARIN PROSZEK                                           516    37   M       8 30-39               44:16.4     14:17/M
      62    DAVE LEVOSKY                                            484    57   M      14 50-59               44:56.7     14:30/M
      63    KYLE MENDOZA                                            496    11   M       6 10-14               45:01.0     14:31/M
      64    DAN MCDONALD                                            562    57   M      15 50-59               45:24.4     14:39/M
      65    ADITYA PAMULAPATI                                       512    55   M      16 50-59               45:26.9     14:39/M
      66    CARTER SHANLINE                                         529     7   M       5  0- 9               48:53.0     15:46/M
      67    JOHN SHANLINE                                           527    38   M       9 30-39               48:53.9     15:46/M
      68    DANIEL HERNANDEZ III                                    464    28   M       9 20-29               50:48.6     16:23/M
      69    CRAIG MUMPTON                                           504    49   M      18 40-49               51:38.5     16:39/M
      70    MOCTAR KANE                                             476    40   M      19 40-49               54:41.7     17:38/M
      71    CHRIS SNODGRASS                                         537    65   M       6 60-69               55:28.7     17:54/M
      72    MARC ASHTON                                             412    48   M      20 40-49             1:01:14.3     19:45/M
      73    RANDY WEILAND                                           553    70   M       2 70-99             1:11:28.2     23:03/M
      74    RON HEYN                                                466    76   M       3 70-99             1:11:38.6     23:06/M



 

Blindfold Challenge - Male

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    TEAM STELZER                                            909         M       1  0-99               31:58.8     10:19/M
       2    TEAM DEAD MEN RUNNING                                   905         M       2  0-99               35:27.6     11:26/M
       3    TEAM LA BARBA                                           921         M       3  0-99               36:33.4     11:47/M
       4    TEAM BROTHAS FROM THE SAM                               903         M       4  0-99             1:08:49.4     22:12/M



 

Blindfold Challenge - Female

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    TEAM CHANDLER UNIFIED                                   918         F       1  0-99               33:10.8     10:42/M
       2    TEAM BHATTI                                             920         F       2  0-99               33:11.0     10:42/M
       3    TEAM SARAH BETH                                         910         F       3  0-99               39:04.2     12:36/M
       4    TEAM MUFFINS                                            907         F       4  0-99               40:03.2     12:55/M
       5    TEAM AAT                                                917         F       5  0-99               41:52.2     13:30/M



 

Blindfold Challenge - Coed

Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    TEAM COLTON                                             904         M       1  0-99               30:32.0      9:51/M
       2    TEAM ROOT                                               908         M       2  0-99               33:06.1     10:41/M
       3    TEAM RANDI & MICHAEL                                    919         M       3  0-99               33:07.1     10:41/M
       4    TEAM THE BLOND LEADING TH                               911         M       4  0-99               34:41.1     11:11/M
       5    TEAM DOM                                                925         M       5  0-99               42:47.6     13:48/M
       6    TEAM KITCHELL                                           916         M       6  0-99               43:08.2     13:55/M
       7    TEAM BIG BRO - BIG SIS                                  901         M       7  0-99               44:29.1     14:21/M