STRIDE FOR SIGHT

5km

Age Group Results

March 02, 2014


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PRESLEY TIMMONS                                         545    6       92        38:21.0     12:22/M
       2    BRIA RIGGAN                                             523    9       97        40:16.4     12:59/M
       3    JORDAN RANSDELL                                         518    9      101        41:53.4     13:31/M
       4    MURPHY SHANLINE                                         530    5      128        48:53.4     15:46/M
       5    HEATHER STOLP                                           539    9      133        50:22.0     16:15/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BAILEE ANDERSON                                         407   13       69        33:03.3     10:40/M
       2    KARLIE BEATTY                                           417   10      131        50:20.1     16:14/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RUTH HICKS                                              468   18       44        28:53.2      9:19/M
       2    ABIGAIL BLIGH                                           425   18       89        38:09.7     12:18/M
       3    BRECHLYN PALACIOS                                       510   15      105        42:44.8     13:47/M
       4    MARY BURRELL                                            433   15      106        42:45.2     13:47/M
       5    ARELY RASCON                                            581   17      116        45:01.9     14:31/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATE TAMER                                              585   23       20        25:44.1      8:18/M
       2    MEGAN KIRCHGESSNER                                      478   22       22        25:50.0      8:20/M
       3    AUDRA TELLES                                            583   28       27        27:03.1      8:44/M
       4    SHANNON DRANE                                           450   28       51        30:35.0      9:52/M
       5    ALISSA CUNNINGHAM                                       441   26       66        32:51.0     10:36/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SOFEN CHANG                                             566   35       11        23:57.2      7:44/M
       2    BROOKE VOSS                                             551   35       14        24:14.3      7:49/M
       3    ADRIANA SAINZ                                           525   32       34        27:45.6      8:57/M
       4    DENISE FLORES                     PHOENIX  AZ           454   39       37        28:11.8      9:05/M
       5    CARRIE BROWN                                            572   38       50        30:34.4      9:52/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAURIE BURGER                                           432   43       28        27:03.7      8:44/M
       2    LIBBY MURPHY                                            505   42       45        29:19.9      9:27/M
       3    SHERI MONTANO                                           569   49       48        30:07.6      9:43/M
       4    SARAH WILLIAMS                                          580   44       58        31:29.5     10:09/M
       5    CARRIE VOGIATZIS                                        549   43       64        32:06.0     10:21/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HILDY SAIZOW                                            526   56       36        27:54.7      9:00/M
       2    ELIZABETH ALLEN                   PHOENIX  AZ           402   50       39        28:14.7      9:06/M
       3    KELLY CARPENTER                                         436   54       46        29:33.7      9:32/M
       4    CONNIE COOK                                             439   52       83        35:55.1     11:35/M
       5    FLOR DE LIZ LOPEZ                                       486   51       94        38:59.1     12:35/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROL DALTON                                            444   69       59        31:45.3     10:15/M
       2    SANDRA TALLEY                     PHOENIX  AZ           542   69      108        43:05.8     13:54/M
       3    JACKIE BENTON                                           420   61      123        46:34.1     15:01/M
       4    LOUISE KLEIN                                            481   65      124        46:38.2     15:03/M
       5    SUSAN SNODGRASS                                         536   65      151        55:29.8     17:54/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANITA HEYN                                              465   75      157      1:16:36.9     24:43/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PATRICK MENDOZA                                         498    9       17        25:10.5      8:07/M
       2    HUDSON MEYER                                            500    7       23        25:50.1      8:20/M
       3    JETT TIMMONS                                            544    8       88        38:06.3     12:17/M
       4    KYLAN RASMUSSEN                                         520    7       95        39:51.3     12:51/M
       5    CARTER SHANLINE                                         529    7      127        48:53.0     15:46/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAX MURPHY                                              507   10       24        26:16.8      8:28/M
       2    ADONIS WATT                                             571   10       32        27:37.6      8:55/M
       3    MATT HICKS                                              469   13       52        30:46.0      9:55/M
       4    DREW CUPPY                                              443   12       71        33:21.0     10:45/M
       5    MARK HILLEARY                                           577   10       82        35:48.6     11:33/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SMITH DAKOTA                                            912   25        8        21:52.3      7:03/M
       2    MATTHEW JOSEPH                                          475   21       15        24:45.7      7:59/M
       3    CHASE HATHAWAY                                          462   26       21        25:46.5      8:19/M
       4    STEVEN SMITH                                            534   26       26        26:58.5      8:42/M
       5    PABLO ZEPEDA                                            560   22       41        28:25.3      9:10/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TODD YOUNG                                              558   34       12        24:00.1      7:45/M
       2    MATTHEW KLANDRUD                                        480   31       18        25:31.8      8:14/M
       3    BRIAN BIENIAS                                           422   36       19        25:33.3      8:15/M
       4    MARVIN RUTH                                             565   34       31        27:27.3      8:51/M
       5    MATT OGNAR                                              915   32       63        32:01.7     10:20/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEVEN CARPENTER                                        437   48        2        19:25.3      6:16/M
       2    STEVE RINK                                              588   49        3        19:54.2      6:25/M
       3    DEAN FASARO                                             567   40        7        21:47.7      7:02/M
       4    JEFF SUNDBERG                     PHOENIX  AZ           540   45        9        22:21.5      7:13/M
       5    JEFFERY LAKE                                            482   41       25        26:19.7      8:29/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TODD WITTEN                                             556   52        1        19:10.3      6:11/M
       2    DEREK MCGREGOR                                          495   50        4        20:14.0      6:32/M
       3    BRAD PALMER                                             575   57        5        21:08.4      6:49/M
       4    SAM BROCK                                               568   52        6        21:28.9      6:55/M
       5    FABIO LENTI                                             483   54       10        22:23.4      7:13/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID DALY                                              445   64       13        24:12.5      7:48/M
       2    JULIUS SCHILLINGER                                      579   67       29        27:12.8      8:46/M
       3    LARRY BIENIAS                                           421   60       40        28:23.8      9:09/M
       4    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           502   67       55        30:57.0      9:59/M
       5    MIKE BLAKE                                              423   67       80        34:55.9     11:16/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT RASMUSSEN                                        582   70       96        39:52.9     12:52/M
       2    RANDY WEILAND                                           553   70      155      1:11:28.2     23:03/M
       3    RON HEYN                                                466   76      156      1:11:38.6     23:06/M