THE HOPE RUN

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

5km

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA SHORT                                           385   27        8        23:19.1
       2    AMBER STEPHENS                                          402   30       11        24:32.4
       3    BETTY PHILLIPS                                          110   50       13        25:20.3

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GRYFFIN GEIST                                            90    8       63        31:55.7
       2    ALANAH TADMAN                                           406    7       70        32:33.9
       3    SAFIYA TARAZI                                           410    7       74        33:31.0
       4    MILANA SCHULTE                                          381    8      110        41:55.8

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KRISTINA PHILLIPS                                        97   14       38        28:36.9
       2    MARY SMITH                                              398   13       76        33:48.9
       3    ISABELLA SCHULTE                                        380   10       82        36:18.6
       4    NITA VILALAY                                            417   12       90        37:08.7
       5    JORDAN BUDWORTH                                         270   12       95        38:56.9
       6    NAOMI SMITH                                             399   11       98        39:11.8
       7    DANIELLE BRISTER                                        265   14      105        40:53.6
       8    ALEXANDRA BRISTER                                       264   10      106        40:55.0
       9    ALYSSA JONES                                            316   10      112        42:43.2
      10    ALEA RAMIREZ                                            371   10      116        43:55.4
      11    ELAINA ASHTON                                            10   12      120        45:01.0
      12    MIA CHAVEZ                                               49   11      121        45:01.6
      13    KAYLEE MEWHIRTER                                        350   10      123        45:24.7
      14    EMILY DAVIS                                             288   11      124        45:26.0
      15    TERESA DAVID                                            283   13      136        50:55.6
      16    KATLYN DICKMAN                                          291   14      138        53:59.4
      17    SARAH KENNEDY                                           322   13      139        54:17.1
      18    DANA GOLDTOOTH                                          303   12      143        55:04.5

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KATHERINE DAVID                                         282   15       17        25:56.7
       2    ISABELLA MCCLELLAND                                     338   15       30        27:25.9
       3    LIZZY SMITH                                             397   15       65        32:12.4
       4    JENNIFER MCDOWELL                                       339   18       78        34:55.5
       5    DANIELE KENNEDY                                         321   17       89        36:56.0
       6    ABIGAIL BLIGH                                           261   18       92        37:45.2
       7    MARISA RAMIREZ                                          373   15       94        38:23.5
       8    REBECCA SMITH                                           395   17      118        44:52.9
       9    HANNAH SMITH                                            393   18      134        50:22.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    YESENIA NIETO                                           362   26       25        27:11.3
       2    SAMANTHA PALMER                                         363   25       32        27:34.4
       3    TRICIA HARGIS                                           308   22       33        27:48.7
       4    VALERIE AGNEW                                           251   23       41        28:55.2
       5    HEATHER KNIGHT                                          329   27       57        31:11.7
       6    ANGELA WILLIAMSON                                       420   28       58        31:26.9
       7    ONDREA TELLES                                           413   23       72        32:58.3
       8    SHAWNEE HAGEMAN                                         305   25       81        36:03.7
       9    RACHELL CHUIRAZZI                                       279   26       93        37:56.7
      10    MILENA MARQUEZ                                          335   23      109        41:40.7
      11    DANIELLE CLIFTON                                        280   27      111        42:29.5
      12    EMAN MCKEE                                              340   25      125        45:51.6
      13    HANA KHORCHID                                           328   29      126        45:54.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ERICA FALCHETTI                                         297   36       31        27:26.9
       2    BRENDA CHEN                                             276   37       34        27:51.4
       3    KIMIKO JOSEPH                     CHANDLER  AZ          319   36       37        28:29.5
       4    RACHEL HALL                                             306   33       39        28:38.2
       5    YNES MONTOYA                                            357   36       49        30:19.7
       6    DARCY DAVIS                                             286   37       50        30:27.2
       7    BEE VILALAY                                             418   38       51        30:32.2
       8    ANDREA BALDONADO                                        255   32       52        30:34.8
       9    EMILY TARAZI                                            411   30       75        33:33.1
      10    MANDY KERSHAW                                           327   38       83        36:19.5
      11    VALERIE MEDLIN                                          347   34      101        39:56.0
      12    ROBIN SMITH                                             394   36      103        40:40.9
      13    NOEL EGGLESTON                                          295   33      104        40:41.5
      14    KELSEY HANSEN                                           307   36      137        51:45.0
      15    JILL MEWHIRTER                                          351   37      141        54:55.2
      16    HOLLIE COSTELLO                                         281   39      142        54:56.0
      17    NICOLE TAYLOR                                           412   32      148      1:00:03.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MAIKO BIRDSELL                                          260   40       29        27:25.4
       2    JILL JANICEK                                            314   43       46        29:38.9
       3    NICOLE EIDSON                                           296   42       62        31:48.2
       4    VALERIE HERNANDEZ                                       310   47       66        32:21.5
       5    JULIE SNYDER                                            401   44       67        32:22.2
       6    LISA FINN                                               299   48       69        32:32.5
       7    ELLEN TADMAN                                            407   40       71        32:34.3
       8    GERALDINE MORALEZ                                       359   43       79        35:01.7
       9    JENNIFER BLIGH                                          262   48       91        37:13.7
      10    ALISA SEVER                                             382   49      107        41:27.2
      11    LORRAINE JURADO                                         320   42      119        44:59.4
      12    TAMRA DUFF                                              293   42      133        49:01.6
      13    CATHLEEN KENNEDY                                        325   43      145        56:42.0
      14    ODESSA BROUWER                                          267   45      149      1:01:28.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SYLVIA MILES                                            354   50       44        29:15.5
       2    PANDORA MOORE                                           358   57       55        30:53.8
       3    LINDA BRISTER                                           266   56      108        41:39.9
       4    ANGELITA JONES                                          318   56      115        43:47.1
       5    CINDY BENSONI                                           257   58      122        45:01.8
       6    RANDI BRYANT                                            269   54      131        48:58.0
       7    JILL PLUMM                                              366   52      132        48:58.4
       8    MITZI SMITH                                             391   55      140        54:43.2
       9    MARTHA DAVIDOWICZ                                       284   55      144        56:08.5
      10    VIRGINIA MARTELL                                        336   59      146        59:56.4
      11    MARY WILLIAMSON                                         421   54      147      1:00:00.0
      12    BARB CHOTRAS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        278   54      150      1:01:29.0
      13    VERNA TOLLEN                                            414   56      151      1:01:30.5

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    O'GRADY EMILIA                                          130   68       85        36:34.5
       2    NANCY RAFTER                                            370   60       99        39:53.6
       3    DARLENE BABIARZ                                         253   61      114        43:13.5
       4    SHARON LA RUE                                           330   66      129        46:42.6

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SACHA BLAKE                                              91   48        1        18:21.3
       2    CHRISTOPHER THOMAS                                       72   31        2        21:02.2
       3    PATRICK HARWOOD                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        309   30        3        21:05.6

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KATZ ELLIOTT                                            134    8       28        27:22.4
       2    KRIYAN SHIVAL                                           383    7       87        36:46.0
       3    CRAIG DAVIS                                             289    8       97        39:04.2
       4    BRAYDEN MEDLIN                                          346    9      100        39:55.9
       5    LINCOLN SMITH                                           400    1      128        46:32.0
       6    KEVIN DAVIS                                             290    7      135        50:22.7

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JACOB FRECHETTE                                         300   11       10        23:50.7
       2    BRAD DAVIS                                              287   12       42        29:05.2
       3    JAMES KERSHAW                                           326   11       84        36:20.2
       4    AARON SMITH                                             396   11       96        39:03.8
       5    ANDRE RAMIREZ                                           372   13      117        43:56.5

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALEXANDRE KENNEDY                                       324   19       18        26:01.4
       2    DARO VILALAY                                            416   15       73        33:10.9

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANDY JAGODOWSKI                                         313   29        5        22:37.9
       2    JOSEPH CAGLIO                                           271   28       68        32:24.7
       3    NICHOLAS PARHAM                                         364   23       86        36:42.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN MARTINELLI                   CHANDLER  AZ          337   37        4        21:40.7
       2    ART JONES                                               317   39        9        23:49.8
       3    BRIAN BIENIAS                                           259   37       16        25:35.5
       4    A MELED                                                 176   30       21        26:38.1
       5    CLINTON HOYMAN                                          312   34       22        26:48.2
       6    KATZ ERIC                                               154   39       26        27:19.4
       7    JOHN CHEN                                               277   38       48        30:14.4
       8    JAVIER GUTIERREZ                                        304   39       80        35:42.1
       9    HEMANTH SHIVALINGAIAH                                   384   37       88        36:46.2

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DANIEL RAMIREZ                                          375   43       23        27:09.1
       2    FRED CALMA                                              272   42       27        27:19.7
       3    TOM PARSLEY                                             365   49       35        27:52.9
       4    GREGORY MORRIS                    CHANDLER  AZ          360   43       43        29:09.9
       5    TERRANCE VAUGHN                                         415   42       45        29:25.0
       6    CARL HOSIER                                             311   44       47        29:54.1
       7    SCOTT DAVIS                                             285   43       54        30:51.0
       8    RALPH MORRIS                                            361   49       56        31:10.7
       9    JASON SANDRI                                            378   40       59        31:27.4
      10    PAUL POPPENBERG                   TEMPE  AZ             367   45       60        31:47.7
      11    CHRIS GEIST                                              76   44       64        31:58.1
      12    SCOTT SMITH                                             392   45      127        46:31.9

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LITO SILLA                                              386   51        6        22:52.0
       2    JEFF REICH                                              376   53        7        22:56.2
       3    JOE AVALOS                                              252   52       12        24:34.0
       4    BRAD MILES                                              353   51       14        25:31.0
       5    CRAIG STUART                                            404   55       15        25:33.8
       6    TERRY LEIP                                              332   52       19        26:27.4
       7    CHANGGUAN FAN                                           298   55       20        26:33.5
       8    JEFF GEORGE                                             302   52       24        27:10.9
       9    SCOTT STEPHENS                                           71   56       36        28:26.6
      10    KENNETH LOFTIS                    PHOENIX  AZ           334   52       61        31:48.1
      11    JIM MILLER                                              355   55      130        48:41.1
      12    GREG LEWIS                        CHANDLER  AZ          333   55      152      1:01:31.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LES DAVIDSON                                            170   65       40        28:50.6
       2    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           352   67       53        30:43.0
       3    LARRY BIENIAS                                           258   60       77        33:54.2
       4    HENRY BABIARZ                                           254   62      113        43:13.0

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MORT BLOOMBERG                    TEMPE  AZ             263   77      102        39:59.9

1 Mile

Female 99 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEELY MCMULLEN                                          343    8        1        10:41.1
       2    AVA RHORER                                              377    7        3        11:25.1
       3    EMILY SMITH                                             389    9        6        17:18.4
       4    SUMAYA TARAZI                                           409    5        7        17:29.9
       5    MADELINE CARLSON                                        274   12        9        17:46.6
       6    BROOKLYN SMITH                                          388   11       12        21:25.4
       7    LINDA MEDLIN                                            348   63       13        22:38.7
       8    GRACE CARLSON                                           275   14       14        26:23.4
       9    ALLISON CARLSON                                         273   41       16        27:18.9

Male 99 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROBERT STOKES                                           403   42        2        10:41.9
       2    COLIN MCMULLEN                                          342    5        4        12:43.9
       3    PATRICK MCMULLEN                                        341   42        5        12:45.6
       4    KHALED TARAZI                                           408   31        8        17:30.8
       5    ETHAN ASHTON                                             13    7       10        18:47.5
       6    LUKE EDENS                                              294   41       11        20:41.7
       7    RONNIE BROWNLIE                                         268   54       15        27:14.2