Run for World Water

5km

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANNA CORRIGAN                                           144   23        3        17:50.3

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MIKAELA FUCHS                                            80   16       24        23:38.3
       2    NIJII HUNTER                                             70   14       37        25:06.5
       3    JAQUELINE TAYLOR                                         19   19       41        25:45.5
       4    SHERRIE LOGG                                            119    0       55        27:54.2
       5    KEYLIN DILLON                                            39   12      145        39:51.4
       6    ELISSA VINCENT                                          132   11      152        42:26.6
       7    ARIANA TAVARES                                          105   12      156        42:48.6
       8    JENNIFER BOBLICK                                        174    0      166        46:21.5
       9    CAROLINA VARONA                                         189   14      172        49:08.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FAITH SHELTON                                           168   29       25        23:41.5
       2    CARMEN PARKS                                             23   26       27        23:43.1
       3    NATALIE MARCUS                                          120   21       45        26:47.1
       4    VANESSA BORKOWSKI                                        36   25       56        28:08.2
       5    ALYSA ESPINOSA                                           94   23       61        28:31.1
       6    ELIZABETH LYNN                                           92   26       66        29:12.9
       7    SARAH BROOKS                                            153   23       74        29:53.2
       8    JULIE RAINWATER                                          71   28       78        30:21.4
       9    VANESSA DILLON                                           38   29       82        30:59.6
      10    KRISTI TAYRIEN                                          197   24       87        31:40.4
      11    OLGA EPSHTEIN                                           150   24       91        32:28.0
      12    KIM TOMLINSON                                           123   28      100        33:34.2
      13    KATHERINE OLSON                                          51   23      103        33:55.1
      14    KATIE HAMILTON                                           54   25      104        33:55.7
      15    DARCIE MAPES                                            161   29      109        34:22.0
      16    AMY SKOWRONEK                                           163   27      125        37:19.7
      17    TRUDY STINE                                              35   29      134        37:42.0
      18    KAREN MOORE                                             147   29      139        38:57.7
      19    JENNY SCHISSEL                                            1   28      163        45:29.8
      20    MARY WILSON                                              32   26      168        48:26.7
      21    JULIA CHIVINGTON-BUCK                                    91   28      173        54:57.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAMIE BAILEY                                             28   30        9        20:59.9
       2    LAURA MARQUIS                                            72   30       16        22:15.7
       3    ANGIE CARUSO                                            116   36       17        22:16.8
       4    ANN TALLMAN                                              60   36       36        25:04.7
       5    KEYANA JENKINS                                          182   31       51        27:09.0
       6    JANELLE MOYER                                            76   33       57        28:09.0
       7    MELANIE MORROW                                          158   33       58        28:14.0
       8    ALISON URBAN                                             69   39       76        30:08.7
       9    DEANNA MELOCHE                                           79   37       84        31:19.4
      10    JENIFER SHEPSTEAD                                         8   33       86        31:39.9
      11    ROSA MORENO                                             111   32       89        31:43.7
      12    LORENA GARCIA                                           112   34      110        34:30.3
      13    HEATHER FINDEN                                          155   39      116        35:32.1
      14    ABIGAIL TERHUNE                                         171   31      120        36:18.6
      15    MICHELLE MARSH                                          107   30      122        36:31.4
      16    JILL SNYDER                                             127   39      128        37:34.4
      17    ALEJANDRA ENRIQUES                                      110   39      136        38:37.3
      18    CRYSTAL WOODBRIDGE                                       10   35      137        38:52.8
      19    JILL ROSSI                                               49   39      141        39:13.7
      20    JILL AHRENS                                              33   36      143        39:39.6
      21    NICOLE SHUMWAY                                           78   36      146        39:56.0
      22    LAURA WOJTULEWICZ                                        90   33      151        41:57.5
      23    ASHLEY TOMLINSON                                        124   32      154        42:44.3
      24    GIANA TAVARES                                           198   34      157        42:57.6
      25    KENDRA PACIFIC                                           85   37      169        48:48.4
      26    MISTI BURKMAN                                            93   36      174        55:29.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LYNN HOWE                                                44   42       15        22:11.8
       2    MICHELLE WEIGMAN                                         65   46       54        27:44.6
       3    TRACY MORACA                                            139   40       69        29:26.0
       4    COLLEEN HOLLINGSHEAD                                    129   49       70        29:31.2
       5    CYNTHIA LUJAN                                           199   41       72        29:38.8
       6    CAROL BOOTHE                                            152   47       79        30:25.8
       7    RUTH MCBRIDE                                            185   49       80        30:40.3
       8    PRATIMA SANPAT-MAR                                      103   40       93        32:34.1
       9    ANA HERNANDEZ                                           180   42       94        32:38.6
      10    KARLA DA FONSECA                                        141   42       99        33:30.7
      11    MARIA TELLEZ                                             58   40      106        33:55.9
      12    BERNADINE DECLAY                                        192   45      108        34:13.9
      13    MARITES MAGSINO                                           7   41      115        35:14.0
      14    PATTY KENNEDY                                            98   42      118        35:58.9
      15    PAM MACKENTHUN                                          137   47      132        37:39.8
      16    JENNIFER HETHERINGTON                                   134   43      147        40:30.8
      17    MONICA LUMPKIN                                          201   48      148        40:40.1
      18    SANDRA VINCENT                                          130   43      153        42:27.7
      19    ALMA PARRA                                              113   41      159        43:44.3
      20    DARIN ANN SENDER                                        136   44      165        46:21.2
      21    ELOISA HORTA                                            188   43      171        49:07.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LAURA BAKER                                             101   50       81        30:50.6
       2    LISA JACKSON                                            114   53       95        32:39.2
       3    WANG SHUANG                                             175   50      121        36:27.4
       4    LINDA WEINBERG                                           25   59      150        41:15.9
       5    SUZANNE TOMLINSON                                       125   55      155        42:44.7
       6    DEBBIE BELDEN                                            21   53      158        43:36.9
       7    EMMA MANALO                                             118   53      160        43:58.3

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DEBORAH LAMPIGNANO                                       27   61       46        26:47.4
       2    SUSAN MATTHEWS                                           41   61      123        36:31.6
       3    PEGGY TALLMAN                                            61   61      127        37:33.1
       4    PEGGY PARMA                                              82   64      140        39:06.8
       5    REGULA JACKSON                                          196   64      149        40:45.2
       6    LINDA HARTLEY                                           176   60      164        46:09.9
       7    FRANCES GUNNELL                                          18   65      167        47:45.1

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUAN REYES                                              200   32        1        16:13.2

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KENTARO SMITH                                           194   14        5        19:07.8
       2    MATTHEW SMITH                                            88   13       21        23:17.8
       3    DAN WIRTEL                                              170   15       32        24:05.3
       4    CALEB PEIRCE                                            108   13       39        25:31.3
       5    VIMBAI SHAMU                                             96   18       40        25:44.9
       6    TIMOTHY REESE                                            87   13       49        27:01.3
       7    ESTEBAN AZAGRA                                          187   9        64        29:07.2
       8    LORENZO DA FONSECA                                      143    6       65        29:09.0
       9    JACK ROBINSON                                           165   14       92        32:28.6
      10    ALEJANDRO VARONA                                        190   8        98        33:15.9
      11    LEONARDO DA FONSECA                                     142    9      101        33:37.5
      12    JACOB TELLEZ                                             59   11      107        33:55.9
      13    ELLIS SNYDER                                            126    9      129        37:34.8
      14    ILIJIAH PACIFIC                                          86    6      170        48:49.3

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ADAM FOLTS                                              186   27        2        16:36.7
       2    RALPH TURLINGTON                                        154   25        6        19:54.8
       3    JOEL ANDERSON                                            75   29       10        21:07.5
       4    DAVID STRAIT                                            135   25       30        23:46.9
       5    JEFFREY MCCARTNEY                                        67   26       31        23:55.8
       6    MATTHEW HAGENSWIECICKI                                   46   29       43        26:08.8
       7    PETER VAN DYKE                                          179   25       52        27:25.7
       8    ANDREW HERRERA                                          164   24       59        28:24.9
       9    JONATHAN CHAN                                            14   27       63        28:54.6
      10    LOGAN HOPP                                              149   24       75        29:54.9
      11    STEVEN HART                                             184   25       90        32:27.4
      12    MATTHEW HAMILTON                                         53   27      105        33:55.9
      13    ALEXANDER SIE TO                                        148   24      114        35:02.1
      14    NICHOLAS YONEZAWA                                       151   22      124        36:47.2
      15    MICHAEL ROLLAND                                          56   29      126        37:20.2

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ZACH HARPEN                                             181   30        4        18:49.7
       2    CHRISTOPHER RENO                                         16   37        8        20:31.5
       3    KURT WHITMAN                                             50   38       11        21:18.0
       4    RYAN SHEPARD                                            173   35       13        21:41.6
       5    YANG ZHONG                                               66   36       14        21:57.1
       6    KEVIN ANGLE                                             202   35       18        22:21.6
       7    MIKE CARUSO                                             115   39       19        22:37.8
       8    JOE URBAN                                                68   39       23        23:36.9
       9    LEVI DILLON                                              37   34       34        24:37.0
      10    CRAIG CAGGIANO                                          159   39       38        25:12.6
      11    ERIC NAKPIL                                             166   38       47        26:49.0
      12    DREW GODFREDSON                                          73   31       62        28:36.2
      13    BRENDEN SALINE                                           24   35       71        29:36.5
      14    EDWARD MONTESA                                            5   36       85        31:22.1
      15    DAMIAN TRABEL                                           172   33       96        32:48.3
      16    MATT BACKMAN                                            100   34       97        33:00.0
      17    ADAM SHUMWAY                                             77   31      112        34:47.4
      18    HUGO LOZCANO                                             81   35      113        35:00.0
      19    NATE FINDEN                                             156   35      117        35:33.0
      20    BRIAN MOONEY                                            128   36      130        37:35.7
      21    SHELTON DALE                                            178   38      133        37:41.2
      22    QUENTIN MOORE                                           146   37      138        38:57.1
      23    MISON CHANG                                              47   39      142        39:37.5
      24    BRADLEY SHEPSTEAD                                         9   36      144        39:49.5

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GUSTAVO LOPEZ                                             4   45       22        23:31.2
       2    GERARDO AGUILERA                                         84   45       26        23:41.9
       3    MARK WITTENBURG                                         157   49       35        24:38.6
       4    JEFF HARDEE                                              95   44       42        25:57.7
       5    JAMES DIXON                                             191   44       48        26:50.0
       6    KELD JENSEN                                             183   44       50        27:08.4
       7    STEVE WIRTEL                                            169   49       60        28:29.1
       8    ALFONSO DA FONSECA                                      140   43      102        33:37.7
       9    MIGUEL GARCIA                                            83   45      111        34:32.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARK HUBER                                               17   53        7        20:03.4
       2    DAVID KEISS                                               2   50       12        21:20.0
       3    JOHN CYBULSKI                                             6   55       28        23:43.7
       4    BRIAN BIESEMEYER                                         20   54       29        23:45.7
       5    JESSIE MARTINEZ                                         121   55       33        24:27.5
       6    HUGH DAVIDSON                                           122   58       68        29:23.5
       7    TOM GALEZIEWSKI                                          74   56       73        29:50.2
       8    DAN SAINE                                               102   57       83        31:05.6
       9    STEVE VOLOUDOS                                          138   51      131        37:39.0

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRAD BENSON                                             106   60       20        23:02.0
       2    KEITH BELDEN                                            177   60       44        26:27.8
       3    JOHN LAMPIGNANO                                          26   61       53        27:35.0
       4    MERLIN JACKSON                                          195   61       67        29:19.2
       5    BILL RAINWATER                                           64   62       77        30:16.5
       6    BRUCE MANZIELLO                                         193   66       88        31:41.7
       7    RON TALLMAN                                              62   63      119        36:07.3
       8    RONN LORENZ                                              52   69      162        45:23.5

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TOM MATTHEWS                                             40   73      135        38:20.2
       2    JOHN LORENZ                                              55   71      161        45:12.0