MARCH ON YUMA CITY FINALS

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

5km

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JULIA BELL                                              396    9       55        27:54.7
       2    ANNALYCE ROMERO                                         245    8       57        27:58.9
       3    DIANA VELOZ                                             439    0       67        29:49.6
       4    FRIEDA MADRIGAL                                         444    0       69        30:05.2
       5    RORI HOFFMEYER                                          233    8       76        31:11.3

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AVERY FITZGERALD                                        401   12       34        25:33.2
       2    ALEXUS WUERTEMBURG                                      249   11       50        27:20.0
       3    RACHEL LORD                                             413   11       68        29:54.6
       4    MARYN HOFFMEYER                                         231   12       84        32:06.3

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGIA A BELL                                          260   15        9        22:23.4
       2    CLARA HAYNES                                            403   14       10        22:23.8
       3    LILLY BELL                                              393   13       28        24:57.1
       4    SKYLAR WILHOIT                                          378   14       96        34:06.4
       5    KARISSA COOK                                            388   13      143        45:24.6

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JANAY A AMADO                                           254   17       44        26:26.6
       2    MADISON CALLAHAN                                        411   17       83        31:57.5
       3    HANNAH SMITH                                            223   16      110        36:31.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ESTHER LEAL                                             319   27       16        22:45.3
       2    JESSICA LEE JORAJURIA                                   309   28       90        33:43.5
       3    STEPHANIE BURKE                                         265   26       91        33:44.4
       4    CHRISTINE QUESADA                                       344   28       95        33:54.5
       5    CRISTINA RIVERA                                         351   27      117        37:40.4

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHRISTENA WHITE                                         225   30       41        26:09.6
       2    JESS BARNEY                                             258   30       43        26:19.1
       3    JESSICA RODRIGUEZ                                       218   36       51        27:21.9
       4    MARGO TADDEI                                            362   35       58        28:04.5
       5    SAMANTHA HOWERTON                                       305   33       60        28:19.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TAMI HARMON                                             298   44       23        23:50.9
       2    CIRONY BROWN                                            406   42       39        26:02.7
       3    CAROLINE MELCHER                                        212   48       52        27:35.8
       4    ROSIE WUERTEMBURG                                       385   41       56        27:54.9
       5    BRENDA CORDERO                                          275   46       72        30:36.9

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PATRICIA QUEEN                                          343   51       61        28:25.2
       2    ROSANNA DAVEY                                           281   50       62        28:46.0
       3    ROBYN MURRAY                                            337   50       86        32:43.2
       4    EVA JIMENEZ                                             307   53      123        38:31.5
       5    CAROL PARKER                                            340   59      124        38:36.1

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LEFA SPROXTON                                           360   63      102        35:13.5
       2    MARY LYNN COLEMAN                                       272   63      111        36:46.5
       3    LINDA CORRIE                                            276   65      141        44:16.1
       4    JAN WOOD                                                383   62      156        56:34.8

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CAROLE ASTLE                                            408   71      100        34:35.1
       2    EVELYN MILLS                                            333   78      104        35:45.2
       3    JOYCE BROWN                                             262   70      153        53:20.4
       4    BARBARA KNAPP                                           313   71      154        53:25.2
       5    PATRICIA KENYON                                         312   71      157        58:51.8

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROCKY BROWN                                             414    8       17        22:51.1
       2    Unknown Partic. 389                                     389            59        28:06.8
       3    MIKE MOORE                                              242    7       93        33:48.8
       4    NATHANIEL VEKA                                          440    0      107        36:10.5
       5    ISAIAH VEKA                                             441    0      112        37:03.3

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JARED HANCHETTE                                         229   12       18        22:54.7
       2    JACOB DAURM                                             397   12       29        25:00.0
       3    LIAM HOFFMEYER                                          232   10       48        27:19.4
       4    JOESPH BELL                                             394   11       54        27:50.2
       5    KITT BERGQVIST                                          228   12      101        35:09.2

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ADAM WONG                                               382   15        1        17:18.3
       2    JACOB HERSHKOWITZ                                       391   13       11        22:24.7
       3    KEONDRE WILLOUGHBY                                      247   14       12        22:28.6
       4    THOMAS DAVEY                                            280   15       14        22:30.9
       5    CHANNING ALLEN                                          398   14       37        25:59.1

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    YAIVEN VELOZ YBARRA                                     369   19       26        24:03.6
       2    THOMAS JR. HAYSLIP                                      300   17       71        30:29.5

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DANIEL RENEHAN                                          349   25        2        17:35.5
       2    KYLE SAUTTER                                            402   28        3        17:52.2
       3    ZACHARY BARNEY                                          259   28       19        22:59.1
       4    CHRISTOPHER SCHUTT                                      433   26       20        23:11.7
       5    ERIC MENDIVIL                                           332   28       21        23:29.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JASON COON                                              274   34        4        18:56.0
       2    MICHALL ALAN MOORE                                      335   39        6        19:59.2
       3    RICHARD COLPEAS                                         410   36        8        20:53.2
       4    JARED WILHITE                                           423   35       15        22:39.0
       5    JOSE ESPINOSA                                           287   35       31        25:09.7

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SHAWN COLSCH                                            438   41        5        19:36.4
       2    PAUL MELCHER                                            211   46        7        20:40.9
       3    JOSUE DURAN                                             284   44       27        24:23.8
       4    THOMAS HAYSLIP                                          299   42       33        25:23.2
       5    ROGELIO CHAVEZ                                          270   48       36        25:55.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALFRED SCHUTT                                           355   54       22        23:42.7
       2    DAVID CORVERA                                           277   55       25        24:00.8
       3    ROBERT D MISEMER                                        334   58       30        25:04.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    COLIN GOODMAN                                           293   69       13        22:29.8
       2    DANIEL J MADRILL                                        323   64       32        25:19.9
       3    RICHARD WATSON                                          425   61      116        37:20.2

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RICHARD ASTLE                                           409   71       49        27:19.8

10km

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KRISTIAN SANFORD                                        871   19       34        54:41.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PRISCILLA LUNA                                          850   27        8        44:47.9
       2    MELISSA MENDOZA                                         853   21       25        51:53.6
       3    ERIN PETERSON                                           863   25       29        52:45.7
       4    KRISTALI TEUSCHER                                       882   26       35        56:38.9
       5    CHELSEA ISRAELS                                         839   23       41      1:01:02.3

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AMY LYN FITGERALD                                       829   34        4        43:14.5
       2    ENEDINA RODRIGUEZ                                       868   39       11        47:59.8
       3    SUSANNAH EARLY                                          895   31       23        51:09.0
       4    ASHLEY DAVIS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        825   37       27        52:12.0
       5    MICHELLE HOCKENBURY                                     804   39       31        54:10.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIA F CABRAL                                          819   49       19        50:22.0
       2    SHELLY JOHNSON                                          893   46       43      1:01:06.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERI JONES                                              847   54       26        52:11.4
       2    SAM C TAWZER                                            880   57       40        58:48.3
       3    PETRA ORTA                                              806   59       49      1:11:27.2
       4    SUSAN ISRAELS                                           840   55       50      1:32:28.6

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ETHAN ALLEN                                             900   11       10        47:32.7

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KYLE SMITH                                              899   29        1        37:13.9
       2    ERIC SMITH                                              898   28        2        39:17.2
       3    KYLE GREEN                                              894   23       17        49:21.8
       4    BEN FRANZ                                               831   29       28        52:21.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRYAN SCHLEICHER                                        872   34        3        41:46.7
       2    MARCOS RODRIGUEZ                                        867   35        5        44:05.4
       3    GUILLERMO LARA                                          848   31        6        44:15.1
       4    CHRIS TENNANT                                           881   38       12        48:10.0
       5    JUSTIN TEUSCHER                                         883   30       13        48:10.4

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MERCED MENDOZA                                          854   47       14        48:23.1
       2    JAMES SANFORD                                           870   41       16        49:03.7
       3    ROBERT PICKELS                                          808   47       24        51:10.3
       4    JOHN PARRIETT                                           807   47       45      1:02:41.1
       5    MARIO ROSAS                                             809   43       46      1:07:25.1

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RICHARD CERKA                                           821   50        7        44:25.9
       2    DAVID JIMENEZ                                           890   54        9        46:04.2
       3    MARTIN SCHOTTEN                                         873   54       15        48:39.5
       4    MEL PARKER                                              860   59       20        50:24.1
       5    SCOTT ISRAELS                                           841   55       42      1:01:03.8

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RON DEHN                                                901   65       21        50:45.5
       2    JIM WATSON                                              886   63       36        56:55.8

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GUENTER NAUMANN                                         857   79       30        53:32.6
       2    DAVID OHLDE                                             859   74       33        54:36.4