GREAT YUMA ROAD RACE

Age Group Results

February 01, 2014


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

5km

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROMERO ANNALYCE                                         368    8       51        27:07.1
       2    HOFFMEYER RORI                                          355    9       62        28:24.5
       3    KEITH ABIGAIL                                           362    7       83        31:56.2
       4    ALLEN LILY                                              342    9       92        32:38.4
       5    GRISTELA MORALES                                        426    0      116        37:42.5
       6    DAVIS ELLA                                              349    5      141        44:16.9
       7    KAYLIN LARSON                                           389    6      151        49:04.8
       8    ASHLIE ESPINOZA                                         429    7      158        56:42.5

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AVERY FITZGERALD                                        374   12       32        25:05.3
       2    WUERTEMBURG ALEXUS                                      371   11       34        25:32.6
       3    LORD RACHEL                                             365   12       54        27:13.8
       4    HOFFMEYER MARYN                                         357   12       71        29:24.8
       5    BELL JULIA                                              344   10       91        32:36.5

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BELL GEORGIA A                                          168   15       28        24:04.6
       2    BELL LILY M                                             346   14       31        25:05.3
       3    WILHOIT SKYLAR                                          296   14      108        34:26.9

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AMADO JANAY A                                           165   17       45        26:16.5
       2    CASSIDY VANVOOSST                                       380   19       59        27:54.1
       3    CALLAHAN MADISON                                        174   17       69        29:09.3
       4    SAUCEDO SERINA                                          267   17      114        36:34.4
       5    URIAS ADALISA                                           283   18      159        56:43.8

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LEAL ESTHER                                             232   28       13        21:47.7
       2    WALLACE HOLLY                                           287   29       19        23:10.7
       3    WHITE CHRISTENA                                         339   29       33        25:29.4
       4    ROMERO SABRINA                                          264   27       78        31:11.9
       5    QUESADA MICHELLE                                        260   27       89        32:28.1
       6    QUESADA CHRISTINE                                       261   28      103        34:07.6
       7    FOLEY EMILY                                             202   25      115        37:22.4
       8    DARLENE ROMERO                                          375   23      125        39:30.1
       9    JORAJURIA JESSICA LEE                                   223   28      142        45:11.3
      10    CASTRO DAVINA                                           307   28      153        51:06.3

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA BARNEY                                          387   30       36        25:48.1
       2    RODRIGUEZ JESSICA                                       330   36       52        27:10.2
       3    VELOZ DIANA                                             334   36       56        27:42.8
       4    ARROYO ELENA                                            166   34       65        28:33.5
       5    THOMAS SHANNON R                                        278   34       66        28:38.5
       6    DAGUE BRITNI                                            188   32       74        30:02.4
       7    KEITH RANDI                                             225   37       84        31:56.5
       8    WESTERLING MARISOL                                      294   30       86        32:15.9
       9    CAUDILLO KENYA                                          309   34       90        32:30.5
      10    SALAZAR EVA                                             331   35       96        33:05.4
      11    LOERA ROSALIA                                           237   33       98        33:10.7
      12    WILHOIT SHERYL                                          295   35      107        34:26.9
      13    QUINTERO KARLA                                          327   35      110        35:35.9
      14    FULMER APRIL                                            729   30      119        38:45.2
      15    ADRIANA FAVELA                                          376   39      124        39:29.6
      16    DAVIS HEATHER                                           192   36      140        44:16.6
      17    LARSON REBECCA                                          229   30      149        49:04.3
      18    GARCIA RANGEL MARGARITA                                 315   39      152        51:05.8
      19    ANA ESPINOZA                                            383   30      162        58:37.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HARMON TAMI J                                           213   45       20        23:19.5
       2    VERONICA LOPEZ                                          378   47       30        24:43.5
       3    MELCHER CAROLINE                                        319   48       37        25:54.2
       4    WUERTEMBURG ROSIE                                       304   42       42        26:02.3
       5    STERNITZKE SUSAN                                        277   44       75        30:09.3
       6    CORDERO BRENDA                                          183   46       76        30:34.3
       7    CLARISA REYNOLDS                                        382   47       77        30:35.1
       8    JENNIFER SANDY                                          427   41       79        31:16.2
       9    GONZALEZ JACKIE                                         206   42       80        31:32.4
      10    QUESADA ALICE                                           262   49       82        31:34.7
      11    LEWIS LORENA                                            234   48       85        31:58.4
      12    DURAN MONICA                                            197   44       95        33:03.4
      13    URBALEJO AMELIA                                         282   46      129        39:57.3
      14    HOFFMEYER MONA                                          220   40      130        40:04.5
      15    HERRERA ANA                                             218   42      132        40:25.5
      16    ACOSTA XOCHITL                                          163   42      147        47:43.1
      17    GINA MURRIETTA                                          428   48      164      1:00:17.8

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    QUEEN PATRICIA                                          259   51       50        26:56.4
       2    DAVEY ROSANNA                                           190   50       60        27:55.2
       3    VAN VOORST MICHELE                                      284   52       68        28:48.9
       4    GARDNER BARB                                            204   56       93        32:55.9
       5    MURRAY ROBYN                                            252   50       94        33:02.6
       6    SEALE KATHY                                             273   50      102        34:06.2
       7    PARKER CAROL                                            255   59      118        38:26.1
       8    PARRIETT FRANCIS P                                      256   51      120        38:52.1
       9    JIMENEZ EVA                                             222   54      127        39:46.8
      10    ROSALES HOPE                                            265   52      131        40:04.7
      11    MARTINEZ DIANA                                          317   52      134        41:54.9
      12    HAMPTON PEGGY                                           212   52      138        43:42.7
      13    BECKY EHRILCH                                           432   51      139        43:42.9
      14    PARDEE CANDY                                            322   59      145        46:01.8

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SPROXTON LEFA                                           276   63       88        32:19.7
       2    ADAMS JUDITH                                            164   66       97        33:07.9
       3    COLEMAN MARY LYNN                                       180   63      109        34:39.4
       4    CORRIE LINDA                                            184   65      137        43:28.9
       5    BLUTT JOYCE                                             170   66      143        45:12.3
       6    GAIL SANTOCHI                                           431   62      144        45:26.5
       7    WOOD JAN                                                301   62      155        54:38.3

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MILLS EVELYN                                            248   78      112        36:05.7
       2    BROWN JOYCE                                             172   70      154        53:33.8
       3    KNAPP BARBARA                                           226   71      156        54:38.5
       4    BENSEL BARBARA                                          169   79      163      1:00:08.2

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BROWN ROCKY                                             173    9       17        23:00.4
       2    KEITH BRADY                                             363    9       53        27:11.4
       3    CAUDILLO AIDAN                                          310    7      121        39:08.4
       4    CAUDILLO ZYON                                           311    3      122        39:16.3
       5    ALLEN JADEN                                             341    8      126        39:39.9
       6    HAWORTH MATTHEW                                         352    9      136        42:11.5
       7    ISIAH ESPINOZA                                          430    8      157        56:09.8
       8    VELOZ ELIJAH                                            337    6      166      1:00:29.3

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BELL JOSEPH E                                           345   12       47        26:28.7
       2    HOFFMEYER LIAM                                          356   11       48        26:38.2
       3    BERGQVIST KITT                                          347   12      135        42:10.1
       4    VELOZ ISAIAH                                            336   11      165      1:00:24.4

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    WONG ADAM                                               300   15        1        16:50.7
       2    WILLOUGHBY KEONDRE                                      369   14        9        21:11.7
       3    VELOZ NATHANIEL                                         335   13      104        34:09.4

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVEY THOMAS                                            189   16       11        21:24.7
       2    SAVAJOLS QUENTIN                                        268   18       21        23:19.7
       3    YAIVEN VELOZ-YBARRA                                     385   19       22        23:20.4
       4    HAYSLIP THOMAS JR.                                      215   17      113        36:11.7

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KYLE SAUTTER                                            377   28        2        17:11.6
       2    MENDIVIL ERIC                                           247   28        6        20:14.9
       3    ZACHARY BARNEY                                          386   28       16        22:50.2
       4    LEAL LUIS UVALDO                                        231   26       25        23:37.7
       5    WHITE DANIEL                                            338   29       35        25:43.7
       6    MEDINA ADOLFO                                           241   28       39        25:57.8
       7    ANDREW KELLER                                           435   25       40        25:58.2
       8    OCHOA RODRIGO                                           254   27       55        27:22.5
       9    GUARNEROS JOSE                                          208   29       70        29:23.3
      10    GUTIERREZ SERGIO                                        209   29       99        33:20.5
      11    CHAVEZ ELFEGO                                           177   22      101        33:49.7
      12    MELLOR WILLIAM                                          246   29      111        35:44.9
      13    SALDANA JOSE                                            266   22      128        39:56.8

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    COON JASON                                              182   34        3        18:21.2
       2    MOORE MICHALL ALAN                                      250   39        4        19:28.5
       3    DELEON PETER                                            193   33        7        20:16.1
       4    CLISSET JAMES                                           179   34        8        20:53.1
       5    WUERTEMBURG PAT                                         303   39       12        21:37.8
       6    WILLIAM WALLACE                                         434   34       18        23:04.1
       7    ESPINOZA EDUARDO                                        200   36       44        26:09.2
       8    QUINTERO ALAN                                           326   38       46        26:23.6
       9    TORRES-NAVA JESUS                                       333   37       63        28:25.2
      10    ARROYO JUAN                                             167   39       64        28:33.5
      11    FREGOSO JOSE                                            203   35       87        32:18.1
      12    MUNOZ JORGE                                             251   33      100        33:30.4
      13    BRANDON CASE                                              1   39      105        34:13.0
      14    HITESMAN JASON                                          219   38      117        37:49.2
      15    CAUDILLO ESTEBAN                                        308   37      123        39:16.7
      16    LARSON JIM                                              230   33      150        49:04.7
      17    ESPINOZA ESEQUIEL                                       199   34      160        57:22.3

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MELCHER PAUL                                            318   46        5        19:55.6
       2    HAYSLIP THOMAS                                          214   42       23        23:25.9
       3    DURAN JOSUE                                             196   44       24        23:28.5
       4    BROWN CIRONY                                            306   42       29        24:05.5
       5    CALLAHAN MICHAEL                                        175   44       38        25:55.2
       6    LEWIS ERIC                                              235   48       41        25:58.7
       7    PARRIETT JOHN                                           323   47       72        29:58.1
       8    TONY MITCHELL                                           388   41       73        30:02.2
       9    GAVIN GOBLE                                               2   45      106        34:13.0
      10    SAL VELOZ                                               384   41      161        58:12.7

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SCHUTT ALFRED                                           269   54       14        21:48.2
       2    SHARP CLAY                                              275   52       15        22:20.2
       3    MISEMER ROBERT D                                        249   59       26        23:57.2
       4    LEWIS DAVID                                             236   54       58        27:53.5
       5    DAVEY JAMES                                             191   55       61        28:21.7
       6    VAN VOORST MARK                                         285   52       67        28:48.5
       7    CORVERA DAVID                                           185   56       81        31:34.5
       8    PATANE STEPHEN                                          257   57      133        41:45.3
       9    BART HONEYCUTT                                          381   53      148        48:40.3

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GOODMAN COLIN                                           207   68       10        21:22.7
       2    MADRILL DANIEL J                                        238   64       27        24:03.2
       3    DOAK ROBERT                                             195   66       43        26:03.9
       4    SAMUEL BRAVO                                            379   60       57        27:51.2
       5    PARDEE DAVID                                            321   61      146        46:14.2

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DENNISON BOB                                            194   74       49        26:53.3

10km

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SANFORD KRISTIAN                                        773   19       29        50:53.2
       2    MACIAS DANIELA                                          749   16       59      1:11:07.1

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LUNA PRISCILLA                                          748   27       10        45:23.3
       2    ANDREA MITCHELL                                         799   25       11        46:05.5
       3    MEIER ERIKA                                             752   25       19        49:02.5
       4    TEUSCHER KRISTALI                                       784   26       30        51:19.4
       5    ISRAELS CHELSEA                                         736   23       37        54:01.3
       6    PETERSON ERIN                                           763   25       56      1:08:56.6
       7    AMARRAH KEAN                                            845   25       57      1:09:47.3

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FITGERALD AMY LYN                                       726   34        8        44:23.9
       2    DAVIS ASHLEY                                            721   37       24        49:50.4
       3    REITER CHRISTINE                                        769   35       25        49:53.7
       4    ARCHILA MARITZA                                         715   36       32        52:58.3
       5    SMITH ANDREA                                            778   32       33        52:58.7
       6    ALLEN BRIDGETT B                                        714   36       34        52:58.9
       7    HOCKENBURY MICHELLE                                     792   39       40        54:37.9
       8    PONCE MARIANA                                           766   33       47        57:06.7
       9    CHAPMAN CHERYL                                          790   36       55      1:07:00.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ENEDINA RODRIGUEZ                                       800   40       17        48:54.4
       2    CABRAL MARIA F                                          718   49       31        51:33.3
       3    WEATHERS JAMIE                                          788   41       48        57:46.3
       4    JOHNSON ALVINA                                          741   42       49        57:47.5
       5    JOHNSON SHELLY                                          743   46       50        59:53.2

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JONES TERI                                              744   54       20        49:04.7
       2    TAWZER SAM C                                            782   57       45        55:37.8
       3    MADRIGAL FRIEDA                                         751   51       51      1:00:10.8
       4    FLOREZ TAMMY                                            728   51       61      1:15:34.2
       5    FULMER LINDA                                            730   55       62      1:16:14.6
       6    ORTA PETRA                                              793   59       63      1:16:21.6

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALLEN ETHAN                                             789   11       53      1:03:23.4

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ERIC SMITH                                              801   28        1        39:56.2
       2    DOMINIC LARNER                                          798   23       28        50:53.2
       3    SERGIO PENUNRI                                          846   29       42        55:07.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RODRIGUEZ MARCOS                                        770   35        5        42:23.4
       2    LARA GUILLERMO                                          745   31        6        43:57.3
       3    TENNANT CHRIS                                           783   38        9        45:21.7
       4    LAVIERI JEREMIAH                                        747   37       12        46:11.9
       5    MARK MCLAUGHLIN                                         844   32       13        46:47.9
       6    GRAHAM BRIAN                                            732   38       21        49:19.7
       7    JACK SMITH                                              802   33       22        49:29.7
       8    PONCE JOSH                                              767   32       23        49:44.8
       9    FERNADO MENDOZA                                         797   32       27        50:51.5
      10    GROTH BRIAN                                             734   31       36        53:33.5

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SANFORD JAMES                                           772   41       14        47:21.4
       2    NAPUTI KIRBY                                            757   45       16        48:46.6
       3    PICKELS ROBERT                                          324   47       26        50:28.4
       4    CHAPMAN SHAUN                                           720   40       38        54:25.3
       5    JOHNSON SCOTT C                                         742   43       43        55:09.8
       6    RANGEL CANDELARIO                                       794   49       46        56:42.5
       7    ROSAS MARIO                                             795   43       58      1:10:35.3
       8    MACIAS SERGIO                                           750   46       60      1:11:07.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KRIS NORTON                                             803   51        2        40:48.8
       2    MILLS JR BRUCE                                          755   57        3        41:14.2
       3    JIMENEZ DAVID                                           740   54        4        42:04.4
       4    RICHARD CERKA                                           843   50        7        43:57.6
       5    SCHOTTEN MARTIN                                         774   54       15        47:53.7
       6    PARKER MEL                                              760   59       18        48:56.4
       7    FLOREZ HENRY                                            727   53       52      1:00:37.8

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HILL JR ALLEN                                           735   60       39        54:33.9
       2    WATSON JIMMY                                            787   60       41        54:45.2

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NAUMANN GUENTER                                         758   79       35        53:14.9
       2    OHLDE DAVID                                             759   73       44        55:37.4
       3    SCHOW DOUG                                              775   71       54      1:06:20.2