YUMA REINDEER ROUND-UP

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

5km

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANNALYCE ROMERO                                         770    8       59        29:09.3
       2    ALIVIA PAKKALA                                          765    8       62        29:39.2
       3    ABIGAIL KEITH                                           759    6       78        31:44.4
       4    LILY ALLEN                                              741    9      105        34:50.8
       5    TERRYN FITZGERALD                                       830    8      107        35:20.2
       6    TULYSA URRUTIA                                          832    9      109        35:21.8
       7    BREANNA TUCKER                                          772    8      141        43:37.0
       8    ANNABEL LEWIS                                           761    6      150        46:21.0
       9    ELLA GETTINGS                                           865    6      153        46:28.8
      10    JENAH MACHUGH                                           788    8      162        48:33.1
      11    HAILEY CHULAMORKODT                                     748    8      176        54:49.9
      12    BRIANNA NGYUEN                                          858    8      179        57:31.7

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALEXUS WUERTEMBURG                                      777   10       60        29:20.0
       2    GRACIE NIELSEN                                          313   11       71        30:56.1
       3    AVERY FITZGERALD                                        856   12       73        31:05.2
       4    RACHEL LORD                                             763   11       90        32:58.4
       5    TARYN FITZGERALD                                        857   11      125        39:09.5
       6    MENAH POWERS                                            766   10      138        42:56.2
       7    SOPHIA ABINO                                            864   11      160        48:05.2
       8    BRE TOUSIGNANT                                          771   12      182        59:19.0

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGIA A BELL                                          634   15       20        23:55.0
       2    ISABEL LOREDO                                           786   14       38        26:44.6
       3    LILY BELL                                               852   13       45        27:32.4
       4    SKYLAR WILHOIT                                          821   13      143        43:54.2
       5    EMILY SMITH                                             843   13      145        43:56.4

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MADISON CALLAHAN                                        791   17       55        28:53.5

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ESTHER LEAL                                             783   28       17        23:24.1
       2    BRIANA GARCIA                                           875   22       43        27:31.1
       3    KRISTIAN SANFORD                                        874   20       46        27:34.9
       4    NICOLE DALLAM                                           795   28       65        30:08.8
       5    TERESA TREYNOR                                          716   29       69        30:51.3
       6    MICHELLE QUESADA                                        812   26       77        31:44.2
       7    VILMA ZUNIGA                                            738   27       82        32:23.5
       8    DORA BELTRAN                                            842   25       95        33:22.1
       9    CHRISTINA VILLEGAS                                      831   25      108        35:20.3
      10    STEPHANIE MCCORMICK                                     808   25      113        36:17.5
      11    BERENICE PIMENTEL                                       701   21      124        38:50.1
      12    VANESSA CHILDS                                          792   25      127        39:22.5
      13    LAURA WEYENBERG                                         819   27      131        40:34.5
      14    MARIBEL GARCIA                                          610   27      132        41:29.8
      15    ALLYSON SEALE                                           859   24      146        44:44.0
      16    ABBY REYNOLDS                                           867   26      174        54:35.3
      17    JORDANN FARINELLA                                       798   22      184      1:51:22.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AYBUKE KEEHN                                            837   32        5        20:05.2
       2    CASSIE FOOTE                                            799   30       41        27:06.6
       3    JESSICA RODRIGUEZ                                       618   36       48        27:54.0
       4    DIANA VELOZ                                             625   36       56        29:01.3
       5    MARGO TADDEI                                            713   36       66        30:30.3
       6    RANDI KEITH                                             669   36       79        31:51.8
       7    CINDY TUCKER                                            717   34       80        32:13.4
       8    FRANCES HERRERA                                         611   33       93        33:07.0
       9    EVA SALAZAR                                             619   35      101        34:26.5
      10    MARIA JIMENEZ                                           612   37      102        34:27.3
      11    KENYA CAUDILLO                                          604   34      112        35:44.8
      12    BETSY MOLINA                                            841   33      114        36:20.9
      13    MARISOL WESTERLING                                      846   33      115        36:30.5
      14    MINDY GOODWIN                                           800   31      128        39:22.9
      15    NORMA HARRIS                                            660   38      129        39:50.3
      16    MICHELE MARTIN                                          687   33      139        43:24.5
      17    JENNIFER SCHLEICHER                                     816   30      144        43:55.6
      18    AMANDA HENDRICK                                         662   30      165        48:53.5
      19    EMILY SELLERS                                           817   30      167        48:54.3
      20    SHERYL WILHOIT                                          820   35      168        49:00.9
      21    KARA MACHUGH                                            684   36      171        52:27.9
      22    LINDSAY WATSON                                          723   33      172        52:28.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CAROLINE MELCHER                                        614   48       37        26:40.3
       2    CIRONY BROWN                                            601   42       40        27:02.5
       3    BRENDA CORDERO                                          643   46       57        29:01.8
       4    JILL MCCORMICK                                          807   48       63        29:49.8
       5    ENID M TATUM                                            789   42       67        30:42.8
       6    ROSIE WUERTEMBURG                                       736   42       68        30:48.2
       7    LORENA LEWIS                                            804   48       81        32:18.2
       8    ALICE QUESADA                                           811   49       84        32:31.5
       9    JENNIFER SANDY                                          815   41       91        33:02.3
      10    SUSAN STERNITZKE                                        712   44       92        33:04.6
      11    JACKIE GONZALEZ                                         656   42       98        33:40.2
      12    MONICA DURAN                                            646   44      100        34:25.0
      13    KANDAY MATZDORFF                                        806   46      106        34:52.3
      14    JAN WOMER                                               732   48      110        35:31.2
      15    ZULMA RODRIGUEZ                                         814   42      111        35:37.0
      16    JUANITA ESPINOZA                                        796   43      120        38:11.1
      17    REBECCA GETTINGS                                        654   40      155        46:43.6
      18    ANTHEA SCHMED                                           368   41      156        46:49.8
      19    JILL KEDDY                                              668   42      158        47:05.1
      20    TANYA QUINTANILLA                                       813   41      166        48:54.1

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PATRICIA QUEEN                                          703   51       52        28:33.1
       2    JULIE DANCE                                             839   50       72        30:57.0
       3    ROSANNA DAVEZ                                           870   50       83        32:25.1
       4    ROBYN MURRAY                                            696   50       85        32:35.0
       5    DOLLY ALLEN                                             628   54       87        32:44.8
       6    SUSAN FLORES                                            650   51       94        33:18.4
       7    KATHY SEALE                                             708   52      117        37:19.6
       8    DEBBIE WENDT                                            725   52      121        38:31.6
       9    CAROL PARKER                                            781   59      123        38:48.1
      10    MICHELE VAN VOORST                                      718   52      157        46:56.4
      11    PEGGY HAMPTON                                           866   51      169        49:13.7

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LEFA SPROXTON                                           711   62      104        34:49.6
       2    LINDA CORRIE                                            644   65      148        45:32.3
       3    GAIL LYNN SANTOCHI                                      705   62      161        48:18.5
       4    PENNY KUZMESKU                                          861   65      173        53:41.9
       5    JAN WOOD                                                734   62      178        56:36.7

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EVELYN MILLS                                            693   77      116        37:07.8
       2    JOYCE BROWN                                             636   70      175        54:44.6
       3    BARBARA KNAPP                                           671   71      177        56:33.8

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROCKY BROWN                                             868    9       31        25:29.9
       2    BRADY KEITH                                             758    8       49        28:05.5
       3    JAXON MACHUGH                                           787    6       88        32:52.2
       4    CAMERON WHITE                                           775    7      134        42:29.1
       5    AIDAN CAUDILLO                                          605    7      135        42:38.6
       6    ZYON CAUDILLO                                           606    2      136        42:45.8
       7    SETH HALE                                               750    9      140        43:26.7
       8    Unknown Partic. 845                                     845           142        43:41.3
       9    ZANE ALLEN                                              743    5      147        45:23.8
      10    JADEN ALLEN                                             742    7      149        45:47.4
      11    JOSHUA LORD                                             762    8      154        46:42.3
      12    KYLE GETTINGS                                           872    4      159        47:15.5
      13    JONATHAN HENSON                                         753    6      183      1:16:18.6

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ETHAN ALLEN                                             740   10       13        22:21.3
       2    LANCE ALLEN                                             739   11       19        23:53.3
       3    JARED HANCHETTE                                         751   12       25        24:40.8
       4    JACOB GETTING                                           863   12       33        25:44.5
       5    OLIN PAKKALA                                            764   10       34        25:56.3
       6    MAX SLYH ZAROFF                                         778   10       44        27:31.5
       7    TREY WILHOLT                                            844   11       47        27:46.8
       8    KITT BERGQVIST                                          744   12       97        33:23.5
       9    CONNER WHITE                                            774   10      103        34:44.4
      10    KOREY JAIME                                             757   10      151        46:27.8
      11    THOMAS GETTING                                          871   11      152        46:27.9
      12    WILLIAM CURRIER                                         749   12      170        49:46.0
      13    JOSHUA GONZALEZ                                         869   11      181        59:11.3
      14    KEONDRE WILLOUGHBY                                      776   12      185      1:51:22.7

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ADAM WONG                                               733   15        1        17:36.5
       2    OSVALDO OLIVARES                                        862   15        3        18:47.7

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BOBBY CORTAZAR                                          794   16       22        24:16.9
       2    JONATHAN SHANE                                          818   17       26        24:41.9
       3    THOMAS HAYSLIP                                          802   16       70        30:53.0

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KYLE SAUTTER                                            855   28        2        18:28.1
       2    ERIC MENDIVIL                                           809   27       12        22:21.2
       3    LUIS UVALDO LEAL                                        782   26       23        24:39.2
       4    BEN FRANZ                                               653   29       35        25:56.3
       5    RYAN LOWE                                               829   29       39        26:50.7
       6    ANDREW SCHOONOVER                                       706   22       96        33:22.4
       7    CLAYTON WEYENBERG                                       873   26      130        40:25.0
       8    ALEX GARCIA                                             609   27      133        41:30.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JASON COON                                              793   34        4        19:07.6
       2    MICHALL MOORE                                           810   39        8        20:31.8
       3    JAMES CLISSET                                           641   34        9        21:29.3
       4    JASON SWAIN                                             854   34       11        22:07.8
       5    ROY CUTTER                                              645   38       50        28:07.3
       6    JASON ZAROFF                                            737   37       51        28:15.0
       7    BARRY WISE                                              822   36       64        29:53.9
       8    MARK ELLENBERGER                                        648   35       74        31:11.6
       9    ANDREW MACHUGH                                          683   35       89        32:52.5
      10    CHRIS KELLY                                             670   32      118        37:32.9
      11    JASON HITESMAN                                          664   39      119        37:41.4
      12    ESTEBAN CAUDILLO                                        603   37      137        42:49.8

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    THOMAS LUND                                             805   40        6        20:27.2
       2    PAUL MELCHER                                            613   46        7        20:31.1
       3    SHAWN COLSCH                                            840   41       10        21:29.7
       4    ED SHEFFIELD                                            710   44       14        22:37.0
       5    TONY ESPINOZA                                           797   43       16        23:14.2
       6    JOSUE DURAN                                             647   44       32        25:41.9
       7    THOMAS HAYSLIP                                          661   42       36        25:59.9
       8    ERIC LEWIS                                              803   48       53        28:33.8
       9    MICHAEL CALLAHAN                                        790   44       58        29:06.5
      10    GAVIN GOBLE                                             602   45       61        29:32.5
      11    BRANDON CASE                                            638   40       75        31:20.8
      12    RONALD VAN WHY                                          720   46      126        39:10.4
      13    RICK HAMPTON                                            659   43      164        48:49.4
      14    NASH CHULAMORKODT                                       640   41      180        57:31.9

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALFRED SCHUTT                                           707   54       18        23:35.0
       2    GEORGE FLORES                                           651   51       24        24:40.7
       3    ROBERT D MISEMER                                        694   59       27        24:55.3
       4    DAVID CORVERA                                           853   55       29        25:01.1
       5    JEFF YASHER                                             860   58       42        27:21.2
       6    TIM WENDT                                               726   53       54        28:43.1
       7    MARK VAN VOORST                                         719   53       99        33:55.1

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    COLIN GOODMAN                                           657   68       15        22:49.6
       2    DANIEL J MADRILL                                        685   64       21        24:12.5
       3    DONALD WERLEY                                           727   63       28        24:57.2
       4    CHARLES FLYNN                                           652   62       76        31:42.8
       5    JOSEPH MCMENAMIN                                        851   66       86        32:42.1
       6    JIM WATSON                                              724   63      163        48:34.4

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID OHLDE                                             780   73       30        25:29.9

Male 80 to 89

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE WEST                                             728   83      122        38:38.7

10km

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MADELINE NIELSEN                                        312   13       66      1:05:07.9

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PRISCILLA LUNA                                          364   26       14        44:32.5
       2    ANDREA MITCHELL                                         326   25       26        48:40.3
       3    KRISTALI TEUSCHER                                       304   26       39        54:26.6
       4    CHRISTENA WHITE                                         243   29       44        55:01.8
       5    CASSONDRA PAYNE                                         330   24       46        56:20.5
       6    JANESSA SOMERA                                          299   26       47        56:20.6
       7    DANIELLE BUTTERFIELD                                    314   22       48        56:21.1
       8    JASMINE MATTHEWS                                        324   24       51        56:28.1
       9    CHELSEA ISRAELS                                         266   23       61      1:03:07.5
      10    REBEKAH LOVATO                                          278   20       68      1:06:18.3
      11    ROXANNE MEYER                                           239   28       71      1:07:20.7
      12    ERIN PETERSON                                           362   25       74      1:08:39.6
      13    AMARRAH KEAN                                            320   25       75      1:09:13.4
      14    EMILY FOLEY                                             318   24       82      1:29:11.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AMY LYN FITGERALD                                       254   34       11        43:14.8
       2    TONYA KOENIG COLSCH                                     275   39       16        45:38.2
       3    MARITZA ARCHILA                                         245   36       21        47:25.6
       4    ANDREA SMITH                                            297   32       23        47:34.3
       5    BRIDGETT B ALLEN                                        244   36       28        48:51.6
       6    ASHLEY DAVIS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        250   37       31        49:18.9
       7    ENEDINA RODRIGUEZ                                       333   39       32        49:53.4
       8    LUPE LEWIS                                              322   34       40        54:28.4
       9    MARIANA PONCE                                           289   32       50        56:25.1
      10    KRIS FRANZ                                              255   32       52        57:10.3
      11    NICOLE MILLIS                                           325   32       53        57:20.2
      12    MARTHA GUZMAN                                           262   37       55        57:54.3
      13    JESSICA BARNEY                                          351   30       59      1:00:36.4
      14    MARICRUZ MARTINEZ                                       323   39       64      1:03:31.9
      15    SONJA ZERMENO-SILVA                                     309   35       69      1:06:33.9
      16    BEATRIZ SWEENY                                          242   30       72      1:07:21.4
      17    KAROLYN DYSON                                           363   34       79      1:14:37.7
      18    W. ILA PETERSON                                         285   30       80      1:21:39.4
      19    MARILYN JAIME                                           269   37       81      1:25:47.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TRACY POLK                                              287   42       37        53:52.6
       2    SHELLY JOHNSON                                          273   46       49        56:22.4
       3    MANDY MORENO                                            328   48       58        59:54.7
       4    EUSTACIA EIDE                                           253   43       65      1:03:38.4

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERI JONES                                              274   54       27        48:44.4
       2    MARIE RENEE STUBBS                                      300   55       43        54:40.3
       3    SAM C TAWZER                                            302   57       45        55:12.6
       4    FRIEDA MADRIGAL                                         279   51       54        57:20.8
       5    NANCY SNELL                                             298   51       63      1:03:28.3
       6    LINDA FULMER                                            257   55       67      1:05:19.1
       7    PAM WALSMA                                              358   59       70      1:07:17.8
       8    SUSAN ISRAELS                                           267   55       77      1:10:14.5
       9    PETRA ORTA                                              240   59       78      1:14:05.1

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KAREN BEDARD                                            247   65       41        54:39.0
       2    CORRINE GRAY                                            260   60       42        54:39.3

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BERNIE MONTOYA                                          359   18        1        31:56.9
       2    ALEX LASTRA                                             361   17        3        37:24.4
       3    JESUS CONTRERAS                                         317   19        4        37:34.5
       4    RAFAEL SILVA JR                                         296   17       76      1:09:44.7

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KYLE SMITH                                              367   29        2        35:19.9
       2    JEREMY GARMAN                                           258   26       12        43:48.4
      DQ    DOUG THOMSEN                                            306   29       DQ      1:48:45.2

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARCOS RODRIGUEZ                                        290   35        8        41:18.8
       2    BRYAN SCHLEICHER                                        334   34       10        41:48.6
       3    GUILLERMO LARA                                          276   31       13        43:48.6
       4    BRIAN GROTH                                             261   31       19        46:13.9
       5    JUSTIN LEWIS                                            321   39       22        47:32.1
       6    CHRIS TENNANT                                           303   38       24        47:53.6
       7    JUSTIN TEUSCHER                                         305   30       33        50:16.2
       8    VICTOR SANCHEZ                                          292   32       34        51:12.6
       9    JOSH PONCE                                              288   32       36        51:33.4
      10    RICKIE TUCKER                                           307   34       60      1:02:39.3
      11    BRETT S PETERSON                                        286   34       73      1:08:04.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SHANE ASBURY                                            246   44        5        37:43.9
       2    JORGE MENDOZA                                           360   47        6        38:30.7
       3    FRANCISCO CONTRERAS                                     316   47        9        41:48.3
       4    KIRBY NAPUTI                                            282   45       17        45:43.4
       5    JAMES SANFORD                                           365   41       25        48:39.1
       6    MICHAEL FOSS                                            319   49       29        49:00.6
       7    MARCO HURTADO                                           264   49       56        57:54.6
       8    ANGIE CAMACHO                                           366   44       57        59:35.6

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID JIMENEZ                                           270   54        7        40:18.6
       2    RIHCARD CERKA                                           315   50       15        44:43.3
       3    MARTIN SCHOTTEN                                         293   54       18        45:48.9
       4    JESUS QUESADA, JR                                       331   52       20        46:21.7
       5    MEL PARKER                                              284   58       30        49:08.9
       6    SCOTT ISRAELS                                           268   55       62      1:03:09.7

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALLEN HILL JR                                           263   60       38        54:26.1

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GUENTER NAUMANN                                         283   78       35        51:30.5

Male 90 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PHILIP BIRDICK                                          248   94       83      1:59:05.2