TOLLESON WELLNESS 5km

5km

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIA SNYDER                                            713   15       11        26:09.5
       2    LOURDES PERALTA                                         668   48       13        26:33.8
       3    CASSANDRA CONTRERAS                                     492   11       15        26:36.9
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ZULEYKA GONZALEZ                                        569    6       38        34:47.1
       2    YASMIN ANSALDO                                          415    7       53        38:12.9
       3    ASHLYNN CRANDELL                                        508    8       67        40:06.4
       4    LUCIAMELIA CASTRO                                       476    6       68        40:09.2
       5    ABIGAIL BARRETT                                         438    3       81        42:00.9
       6    JOCELYN MONTES                                          782    9       95        44:38.7
       7    LEILANI PEMBERTON                                       661    3      102        46:09.9
       8    DAISSY MARTINEZ                                         618    3      109        46:59.9
       9    JAKELYN MARTINEZ                                        622    4      110        47:00.4
      10    YANIZ ORTEGA                                            759    9      130        50:59.7
      11    MARILYN MORALES                                         763    4      134        51:44.6
      12    VANESSA MORALES                                         762    8      135        51:48.8
      13    ESTRELLA RUIZ                                           777    8      144        53:29.9
      14    LITZY ALVAREZ                                           783    8      151        54:09.4
      15    ALYSSA REDDICKS                                         678    6      159        55:29.1
      16    GISELLE QUINTANA                                        672    9      160        55:33.1
      17    ISIS ALVAREZ                                            406    9      181        57:01.0
      18    AMBRIA BONILLAS                                         453    5      192        58:29.1
      19    HAIDY MORA                                              642    7      195        58:32.1
      20    SALIYA VALENZUELA                                       735    8      196        58:46.8
      21    VIANNEY CAMPOS                                          463    7      198        59:05.4
      22    NAOMI SALINAS                                           803    8      205      1:00:11.1
      23    NARIAH HERNANDEZ                                        581    9      206      1:00:12.7
      24    VERONICA VALENZUELA                                     736    0      210      1:00:47.1
      25    BLAVES CELINA JUAREZ-GONZALEZ                           813    0      218      1:02:02.2
      26    MIRYAM COLLAZO                                          490    6      221      1:02:09.6
      27    JAYLA VALENZUELA                                        734    6      224      1:02:13.1
      28    LESLIE CAMPOS                                           462    3      232      1:02:32.3
      29    KATHERYN REGALADO                                       808    1      243      1:07:45.0
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MADELENE SNYDER                                         712   13       18        27:35.9
       2    GENESIS GONZALEZ                                        564   14       25        30:47.8
       3    JULIETA SANCHEZ                                         819   19       32        32:53.7
       4    DEJA JACKSON                                            587   12       33        33:17.6
       5    DAYSI OROPEZA                                           767   11       35        33:49.4
       6    MICOYA BENNETT                                          444   15       41        35:33.8
       7    TONIA BANUELOS                                          432   18       43        35:43.1
       8    MARIANA MACIAS                                          611   16       50        37:40.9
       9    SYDNEY BENNETT                                          445   13       52        37:41.6
      10    SELENA UGALDE                                           771   16       56        38:51.2
      11    LESLIE NAVA                                             650   10       57        39:15.3
      12    GUADALUPE MARTINEZ                                      621   10       58        39:15.7
      13    LINA PERALTA                                            667   10       59        39:18.1
      14    ANGELIQUE LUNA                                          606   11       60        39:18.6
      15    ELIZABET ANSALDO                                        410   12       63        39:44.2
      16    NADELY FRAIJO                                           548   14       72        40:36.6
      17    IRVIN CASTRO                                            761   13       73        40:36.8
      18    MARIA RODRIGUEZ                                         688   15       75        40:47.4
      19    CARMEN RODRIGUEZ                                        683   13       84        42:30.1
      20    GISSEL CAMPOS                                           460   14       85        42:30.5
      21    VICTORIA CRANDELL                                       511   12       86        42:30.5
      22    BRENDA PERALTA                                          665   10       87        42:31.1
      23    JESSICA RODRIGUEZ                                       687   10       96        44:50.6
      24    JADEN PEMBERTON                                         660   10      101        46:09.7
      25    LAURA HERNANDEZ                                         580   11      106        46:30.0
      26    VANEZA CHAVEZ                                           483   19      113        48:13.9
      27    LESLI BANUELOS                                          428   14      120        49:43.6
      28    KAREN QUINTANA                                          673   10      121        50:04.6
      29    BRIZAIDA CANO                                           465   11      132        51:18.2
      30    MARISA FLORES                                           540   13      148        53:42.8
      31    ANDESSY ALTAMIRANO                                      404   17      152        54:12.7
      32    KARINA CHAVEZ                                           480   10      162        55:43.8
      33    MELISSA CHAVEZ                                          482   14      171        56:06.5
      34    HALEY SZEKULA                                           749   10      183        57:33.9
      35    MONTSERRAT PEREZ                                        826   11      184        57:50.7
      36    SERENITY VALENZUELA                                     775   10      188        58:27.5
      37    JOSELINE RUBIO                                          699   17      199        59:05.6
      38    ANJELICA MARTINEZ                                       768   14      204        59:51.0
      39    AYCIA LEDESMA                                           758   10      226      1:02:15.1
      40    NEVAEH CAMACHO                                          458   10      236      1:05:05.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ABRIL MACIAS                                            610   23       46        36:27.1
       2    HEATHER WILLIAMS                                        801   23       79        41:39.3
       3    NAYELI GONZALEZ                                         567   29      108        46:51.2
       4    LALA BANUELOS                                           427   23      122        50:13.0
       5    CRYSTAL FLORES                                          822   25      125        50:18.1
       6    ASHLEY FELL                                             535   28      127        50:18.5
       7    JULIE ARAGON                                            774   25      147        53:42.8
       8    MARIA ARROYO                                            421   23      172        56:06.6
       9    CINDY HERRERA                                           585   27      180        57:00.3
      10    MARY BORRAYO                                            454   26      191        58:28.0
      11    SARAH LOPEZ                                             602   25      193        58:29.3
      12    ROSA CASTANEDA                                          805   27      208      1:00:24.4
      13    DANIELLA DELGADILLO                                     515   27      212      1:01:08.2
      14    ERIKA GURAMMER                                          756   24      231      1:02:29.2
      15    BRITTANY HUGHES                                         817   28      246      1:10:21.1
      16    NAUTICA HIGHTOWER                                       816   26      247      1:10:21.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DEEANN DANIEL                                           751   39       14        26:34.2
       2    MYRNA RODRIGUEZ                                         689   34       22        30:06.1
       3    GABRIELA QUINTANA                                       671   36       24        30:21.6
       4    MICHELLE TURNER                                         729   33       27        31:40.2
       5    JOSEFINA BANUELOS                                       426   37       30        32:41.2
       6    TASHINA BENNETT                                         446   32       34        33:46.6
       7    BRANDY MINER                                            634   31       37        34:36.6
       8    GUADALUPE FRAIJO                                        547   33       42        35:36.7
       9    CLARISSA ROLES                                          695   36       47        36:31.7
      10    YESENIA ANSALDO                                         416   39       61        39:23.5
      11    LETICIA CASTRO                                          474   30       70        40:10.5
      12    CECILIA FRAIJO                                          543   38       80        41:48.4
      13    CORINE DILTS                                            523   38       82        42:01.1
      14    CORI BARRETT                                            439   36       83        42:01.8
      15    ASHLEY CRANDELL                                         507   30       88        42:31.6
      16    ELIZABET BANUELOS                                       424   38       97        45:14.1
      17    STEPHANIE PEMBERTON                                     662   36      100        46:08.8
      18    MARCELA MARTINEZ                                        623   36      103        46:26.2
      19    CELESTE GONZALEZ                                        559   31      111        47:27.9
      20    MINERVA MARQUEZ                                         614   33      115        48:39.5
      21    VERONICA MALONE                                         612   38      129        50:39.9
      22    SAYDA CRUZ                                              765   35      133        51:43.4
      23    MARIE TARANGO                                           717   39      140        52:45.2
      24    LAURA ROMERO                                            778   30      143        52:56.9
      25    DIONA BERZOZA                                           452   34      165        55:55.8
      26    ANDREA GALVAN                                           551   34      168        56:00.6
      27    GRACE LOERA                                             598   30      170        56:01.8
      28    ROSIE ACOSTA                                            784   34      173        56:21.0
      29    FLOR MONTAŅEZ                                           639   31      194        58:30.6
      30    LOURDES MORA                                            643   37      197        58:58.8
      31    LORENA COLLAZO                                          489   31      227      1:02:23.0
      32    RAQUEL HERNANDEZ                                        582   32      234      1:04:55.6
      33    AURORA CORTINA                                          500   36      245      1:09:28.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CELESTE SNYDER                                          710   45       20        28:44.7
       2    MICHELLE CONTRERAS                                      494   40       48        36:31.8
       3    LISA SUN                                                772   46       64        39:51.1
       4    CONSTANCE SMITH                                         750   46       66        40:04.9
       5    LILIA NAVA                                              773   49       71        40:16.6
       6    RAMONA LOMELI                                           599   48       76        41:03.7
       7    GEORGIA RAMIREZ                                         677   45       90        43:17.2
       8    ALICIA SANDOVAL                                         708   42       92        44:06.7
       9    LOURDES PERALTA                                         811   48       93        44:10.1
      10    MARINA FLORES                                           539   41       94        44:32.1
      11    MARIA CHAVEZ                                            481   42      117        48:51.1
      12    ROSA MOLINAR                                            637   45      145        53:31.9
      13    ROSEMARIE ALTAMIRANO                                    405   48      158        55:23.1
      14    TAMMY RIVERA                                            785   43      164        55:53.9
      15    CONCEPPCION RODRIQUEZ                                   780   44      178        56:54.1
      16    MARTHA MANOZ                                            613   49      187        58:23.6
      17    ROSAURA HERNANDEZ                                       583   44      189        58:27.7
      18    GRISELDA FRAIJO                                         546   40      200        59:06.1
      19    LUPITA HIGHTOWER                                        753   41      216      1:01:57.4
      20    ALUC CANO                                               779   40      230      1:02:28.4
      21    CONCEPCION RODRIGUEZ                                    684   44      235      1:05:02.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SYLVIA ANSALDO                                          414   52       62        39:24.6
       2    IRENE VASQUEZ                                           809   52       99        45:34.6
       3    BRENDA MARTINEZ                                         617   58      137        52:36.4
       4    BEATRIS BANUELOS                                        423   52      149        53:43.3
       5    DIANA LEDESMA                                           766   51      150        54:04.4
       6    DIANA LEDESMA                                           595   51      222      1:02:11.1
       7    CAROL PAXTON                                            659   50      223      1:02:11.9
       8    SALLY ROBLES                                            681   56      233      1:02:33.2
       9    EVA ESCOTO                                              529   53      241      1:07:13.9
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOSEFA BANUELOS                                         425   62       91        43:37.6
       2    ESTELA BARRIO                                           441   62      219      1:02:07.5
       3    FRANCES MORALES                                         645   60      229      1:02:28.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID TOVAR                                             770   50        1        20:23.5
       2    ANDY OROPEZA                                            656   15        2        20:46.8
       3    DANIEL AVILES                                           755   20        3        21:41.5
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AARON CONTRERAS                                         491    8       45        36:26.6
       2    LORENZO CASTRO                                          475    8       69        40:09.7
       3    EMMANUEL SANCHEZ                                        706    6       89        42:45.2
       4    NATHAN GONZALEZ                                         566    2      107        46:50.3
       5    JULIANNE AGUILAR                                        823    4      126        50:18.4
       6    JOSEPH TARANGO                                          716    9      139        52:43.9
       7    XAVIER RIUIZ                                            776    2      142        52:55.3
       8    OSCAR LUNA                                              609    7      154        54:47.2
       9    HECTOR LUNA                                             607    7      155        54:48.2
      10    PHILLIP JR. QUINTANA                                    674    6      161        55:40.5
      11    ISAAC CASTELLANO                                        472    5      174        56:25.9
      12    JUAN DURAN                                              525    7      176        56:31.9
      13    NATHANIEL VARGAS                                        737    4      177        56:34.7
      14    MATTHEW PEREZ                                           825    8      185        57:51.5
      15    AKIM MONTAŅEZ                                           638    6      186        58:18.9
      16    NOAH LAZOK                                              593    3      190        58:27.9
      17    DUVIEL CAMPOS                                           459    1      201        59:06.4
      18    SANTOS SALINAS                                          804    0      207      1:00:23.1
      19    ISSAI DELGADILLO                                        516    6      211      1:01:04.1
      20    JAIME GONZALEZ-JUAREZ                                   570    7      215      1:01:56.9
      21    SAHID JUAREZ-GONZALEZ                                   814    4      217      1:01:59.2
      22    JORGE JR. COLLAZO                                       487    9      220      1:02:08.2
      23    JACOB CORTINA                                           504    8      237      1:06:35.7
      24    LEO MUNOZ                                               806    9      239      1:06:46.2
      25    ZAHIR MONTAŅEZ                                          640    4      240      1:07:13.9
      26    MATEO CORTINA                                           503    9      244      1:08:15.9
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROLANDO OROPEZA                                         657   13        7        25:13.8
       2    JUAN-PABLO CASTRO                                       769   13        8        25:17.5
       3    JACOB FLORES                                            538   11       12        26:14.2
       4    TAVIN PEMBERTON                                         663   13       21        28:52.2
       5    NICOLASA RODRIGUEZ                                      690   14       23        30:08.8
       6    ERIC MORA                                               641   14       28        32:11.3
       7    DAVID RODRIGUEZ                                         685   13       40        35:15.1
       8    ANGEL JR. CASTELLANO                                    470   10       44        36:11.2
       9    LUIS ANSALDO                                            413   15       49        37:29.4
      10    EMANUEL ANSALDO                                         411   11       51        37:41.1
      11    JACOB KRACHEY                                           592   12       54        38:26.0
      12    ALEXANDER CRANDELL                                      506   12       55        38:33.9
      13    CARLOS HERNANDEZ                                        579   10       74        40:37.7
      14    ANGEL MARTINEZ                                          757   11      104        46:27.6
      15    JAVIER GUEVARA                                          576   12      114        48:26.0
      16    RODOLFO JR. BANUELOS                                    430   11      118        49:03.1
      17    NATHANIEL CAMACHO                                       457   17      124        50:16.8
      18    JOSEPH LUNA                                             608   15      156        54:50.0
      19    JAMES JOHNSON                                           588   19      166        55:59.9
      20    RUBEN GONZALEZ                                          568   16      167        56:00.3
      21    ALEXIS HERNANDEZ                                        578   12      179        56:54.4
      22    JOSE SANCHEZ                                            707   11      214      1:01:44.7
      23    STEVEN TARANGO                                          719   11      228      1:02:26.9
      24    CARLOS CORTINA                                          501   14      238      1:06:36.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LUIS RAYGOZA                                            754   25        9        25:20.5
       2    EFRAIN LOERA                                            597   27       16        27:21.5
       3    MAXIMILIAN MEZA                                         812   27       26        30:48.6
       4    ALEXIS TANTANA                                          820   20       31        32:52.8
       5    FRANCISCO CHAVEZ                                        478   27      112        47:28.7
       6    MANUEL BANUELOS                                         429   25      119        49:21.6
       7    EDGAR AGUILAR                                           821   25      123        50:14.1
       8    MICHAEL FELL                                            536   28      128        50:20.7
       9    JESUS CAMPOS                                            461   21      202        59:08.0
      10    MARIO SOLANO                                            715   24      213      1:01:11.4
      11    MICHELLE CELIS                                          807   28      242      1:07:43.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JIMMY CONTRERAS                                         493   35       10        26:00.0
       2    LARRY SENA                                              781   35       19        28:18.7
       3    ELEAZAR SR. FRAIJO                                      545   36       36        34:28.3
       4    TODD ROLES                                              696   38       77        41:04.7
       5    JOSE ANSALDO                                            412   32       98        45:14.4
       6    CLAUDIO MORENO                                          646   37      105        46:28.6
       7    PHILLIP QUINTANA                                        675   34      163        55:46.3
       8    FRANCO GALVAN                                           552   37      169        56:01.4
       9    ANGEL SR. CASTELLANO                                    471   33      175        56:27.7
      10    FRANK VALENZUELA                                        733   30      203        59:44.6
      11    MARIO SERRANO                                           818   35      209      1:00:46.1
      12    JORGE SR. COLLAZO                                       488   34      225      1:02:13.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUAN MEDRANO                                            632   40        6        24:02.2
       2    RODOLFO SR. BANUELOS                                    431   40       29        32:25.3
       3    KEITH SNYDER                                            711   48       39        34:52.5
       4    KEN HIGHTOWER                                           752   42       65        39:52.1
       5    JAVIER MORALES                                          764   43      116        48:43.1
       6    HORACIA ORTEGA                                          760   42      136        52:09.5
       7    GREG SERRATO                                            824   48      157        55:20.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PAUL SADORF                                             703   50        4        21:44.8
       2    PHILLIP NIELSEN                                         654   53        5        22:40.6
       3    FRANCISCO TORRES                                        728   51       17        27:29.8
       4    ARMANDO VASQUEZ                                         810   56       78        41:23.3
       5    GARTH ALLMARAS                                          403   56      131        51:11.8
       6    GARY MARTINEZ                                           620   50      138        52:38.9
       7    GERARDO ROMERO                                          815   51      141        52:53.2
       8    DALE CRANDELL                                           509   57      153        54:18.4
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOSE DEL TORO                                           519   60      146        53:42.6
       2    ALEX BARRIO                                             440   64      182        57:16.0