THE HOPE RUN

5km

Age Group Results

May 19, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RACHAEL SACKSEN                                         712   23        8        20:46.5
       2    SABINE KRIEGER                                          244   39       13        21:48.5
       3    HOPE BRECTO                                              62   14       18        22:17.8
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALEXANDRA BRISTER                                        77    9      148        38:37.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TAYLOR MELLON                                           274   11       35        24:52.1
       2    SIERRA MEYER                                            275   14       49        26:37.1
       3    DESTINY CHARLES                                         168   11      116        33:41.4
       4    DANIELLE BRISTER                                         81   13      144        37:31.0
       5    ELAINA ASHTON                                            25   11      171        43:43.7
       6    JORDAN BUDWORTH                                          83   11      172        43:45.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DELANI DALTON                                           184   16       87        30:34.6
       2    PARKER LIBHART                                          253   17      141        36:39.0
       3    KENDALL GILBERTSON                                      210   16      149        38:37.6
       4    RACHEL MADRIL                                           260   18      165        41:30.0
       5    EMMA CHURCH                                             173   18      178        44:32.7
       6    ABIGAIL BLIGH                                            56   17      187        46:31.5
       7    SAMANTHA GALLO                                          203   15      210        59:55.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA SHORT                                           429   26       24        23:21.9
       2    AMBER STEPHENS                                          434   29       29        24:05.0
       3    SHAUNA PLANCK                     PHOENIX  AZ           354   26       30        24:08.9
       4    SHAYLA URIE                                             453   25       64        28:18.5
       5    SAMANTHA JAQUES                                         232   21       66        28:25.9
       6    TABITHA GOOD                                            212   23      106        32:40.0
       7    JESSICA JENKINS                                         233   26      107        32:46.1
       8    VANESSA ALLEN                                             2   26      110        32:54.3
       9    KIMBERLY FELLNER                                        196   25      120        34:11.8
      10    AMANDA MADRIL                                           261   21      123        34:59.2
      11    MEGHAN MULLIN                                           289   26      132        36:00.9
      12    ASHLEY PAVA                                             331   29      134        36:04.2
      13    CARLY NEZ                                               296   27      146        37:52.6
      14    ALIA ECCLES                                             192   25      147        38:28.0
      15    CHRISSY KRAUS                                           243   25      160        40:13.0
      16    ANDREA DEMETER                                          188   25      174        43:57.5
      17    EMILY FATA                                              194   25      175        43:58.3
      18    CHRISTA MCMORRIS                                        271   28      191        47:37.3
      19    STEPHANIE JONES                                         757   29      203        51:33.8
      20    CHLOE MARTINEZ                                         1350   20      204        51:34.1
      21    SARAH KADER                                             238   29      206        52:06.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SANDY HOBBS                                             227   37       21        22:43.0
       2    TASHA ODELL                                             299   31       22        23:07.5
       3    ERIN KELLY                                              239   37       25        23:27.3
       4    JACQUI MARANTO                                          263   36       34        24:35.4
       5    CARLY KISSINGER                                         240   32       38        25:16.6
       6    DEBORAH YELLOWAGA                                       665   39       41        25:41.3
       7    JENNIFER CHAVEZ                                         169   37       46        26:25.4
       8    KATHLEEN OBRIEN                                         298   34       47        26:33.9
       9    SARAH LANG                                              248   35       73        29:19.4
      10    KRISTIN MUTOLO                                          291   33       75        29:26.5
      11    ERIN HOWARD                                             228   30       76        29:45.4
      12    MARIAH NAPOLES                                          293   31       79        29:58.0
      13    MARISSA LAW                                             249   30       80        29:59.1
      14    LAURI LOCK                                              255   39       89        30:39.8
      15    DEIRDRE EWALD                                          1388   33       90        30:45.1
      16    YNES MONTOYA                                            284   35       93        31:01.8
      17    HOLLY TAYLOR                                            446   32      114        33:19.5
      18    MINDY SUE BARNES                                         45   31      118        33:49.0
      19    LIA MANN                          CHANDLER  AZ          262   37      119        34:03.0
      20    SHANSHAN ZENG                                           669   37      121        34:55.4
      21    SAMANDA JONES                                           236   39      122        34:58.2
      22    MOLLY GORMAN                                            213   32      133        36:01.3
      23    NEHA PATEL                                              330   37      150        39:06.6
      24    MAY LING OH                                             321   31      158        40:11.9
      25    PRISCA FAVI                                             195   37      159        40:12.0
      26    JOLIE ROCHIN                                            417   38      163        40:29.2
      27    ANITA PEDERSEN                                          332   33      168        42:03.7
      28    RAMYA GOVINDASAMY                                       214   32      170        43:01.9
      29    CRYSTAL BURRELL                                          84   35      176        44:15.2
      30    ANUJA BANSAL                                             42   35      180        44:44.4
      31    KELLIE ALTO                                               9   34      182        46:04.9
      32    RHONDA DUFSETH                                          190   37      193        48:08.2
      33    CHRISTINE FINCH                                         197   38      201        50:59.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANDREA NIEDERKORN                                       697   43       32        24:20.9
       2    JAMEE KLEIN                                             241   41       43        26:17.2
       3    JODI GUEST                                              216   43       58        27:35.7
       4    LINDA JONES                                             234   41       61        27:54.4
       5    JILL JANICEK                                            231   42       63        28:10.8
       6    SHERRI SWAN                                            1400   42       71        29:05.4
       7    VICTORIA NEZ                                            741   45       72        29:15.4
       8    RUTH THEODOSEAU                   CHANDLER  AZ          449   47       74        29:23.3
       9    AMY CHAO                                                130   46       77        29:46.0
      10    DEBORAH JOYA                                           1390   45       81        30:00.6
      11    INGRID CROTEAU                                         1398   42       82        30:03.7
      12    DAWN GILBERTSON                                         209   48       83        30:09.4
      13    TERESA CASTILLO                                         123   40       91        30:49.0
      14    SYLVIA MILLER                                           280   49       94        31:08.7
      15    JODIE WONG                                              550   43       98        31:33.8
      16    SUSIE BUTLER CHING                                       91   47      100        31:48.4
      17    PETRA PEFFERMANN                                        340   47      101        32:00.9
      18    SALLY HAHN                                              220   43      104        32:23.3
      19    PING SUN                                                445   43      124        35:02.1
      20    TERA GALINDO                                            200   47      136        36:25.6
      21    MELISSA LIBHART                                         251   40      140        36:38.8
      22    KAREN SELF                                              428   43      152        39:10.3
      23    PAMELA RICHARDSON                                       410   45      154        39:39.7
      24    URSULA MATTHEWS                                         268   46      157        39:52.1
      25    PATRICIA CARLIN                                         115   48      162        40:24.9
      26    GAIL CONROY                                             177   46      177        44:26.3
      27    NICKY DAVIS                                             186   48      179        44:32.9
      28    JENNIFER BLIGH                                           55   47      186        46:29.9
      29    DENISE COPELAND                                         180   45      189        47:36.7
      30    VICKIE MORRIS                                           286   48      192        47:39.6
      31    CELESTE FOLKES                                          199   46      197        49:22.5
      32    CAROLYN GALLO                                           202   49      209        59:37.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NADINE STEWART                    CHANDLER  AZ          433   51       97        31:25.9
       2    DEBRA MCGRATH                     PEORIA  AZ            270   51      108        32:48.2
       3    ELAINE DAY                                              187   58      126        35:30.8
       4    JOSEFINA VALLECILLO                                     500   54      135        36:06.0
       5    ROBIN HIGGINS                                           225   51      139        36:35.0
       6    SUSAN EBERLE                                            191   53      142        36:57.4
       7    JENNIFER BURT                                            86   59      151        39:09.0
       8    ELIZABETH STAGMAN                 CHANDLER  AZ          670   57      166        41:35.7
       9    RONNI APPEL                                              20   51      169        42:54.9
      10    PATTY MADRIL                                            259   50      173        43:51.0
      11    LINDA BRISTER                                            73   55      181        45:10.5
      12    MEG CONNORS                                             176   51      184        46:14.1
      13    MARGUERITE BREIDENBACH                                   70   57      194        48:24.3
      14    LORI ROGERS                                             424   50      196        48:39.3
      15    NANETTE HUTCHINSON                                      229   56      198        50:36.9
      16    JANET WATKINS                                           535   58      199        50:37.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ARLENE BLOMKER                                           58   67      167        41:40.1
       2    SHARON LA RUE                                           246   65      188        47:15.1
       3    DARLENE BABIARZ                                          33   60      195        48:26.6
       4    RENEE PRENDERGAST                                      1382   62      211      1:09:08.1
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARY HELEN CONNORS                                      175   73      185        46:21.5
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TODD TENNANT                                            447   30        1        19:24.3
       2    PATRICK HARWOOD                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        223   29        2        20:00.4
       3    DARREN TSOSIE                                          1356   27        3        20:08.5
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUDE ODELL                                              310    8       59        27:46.5
       2    KANE ODELL                                              320    5      113        32:56.9
       3    GABRIEL ANTHONY                                          19    9      205        51:58.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RILEY MILLAR                                           1376   11       15        22:05.3
       2    TYLER GUEST                                             218   12       57        27:30.5
       3    SEBASTIAN CHING                                         172   10       88        30:39.4
       4    TRACY HERNANDEZ                                         224   13       95        31:12.9
       5    ZACHARY GUEST                                           219   10      130        35:55.3
       6    ELYAS GARCIA                                            205   12      153        39:27.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRAD MILLER JR                                          281   18       11        21:17.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    STEVEN BARNETT                                           46   28        5        20:14.6
       2    GEORGE WALLACE                                          522   28       28        23:55.8
       3    MICHAEL KOCH                                            242   28       40        25:38.7
       4    KYLE RIGGS                                              700   27       60        27:47.1
       5    SHAWN MAY                                               269   28       99        31:35.0
       6    ADITYA VAIDYA                                           456   26      117        33:44.7
       7    JOEY MCMORRIS                                           272   27      190        47:37.1
       8    ROSS ARKIN                                               21   28      207        52:08.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MATT FRANCE                                             742   30        4        20:14.0
       2    LUCAS SCHMIDT                                           427   37        6        20:17.0
       3    CHRIS THOMAS                                            450   30        7        20:24.8
       4    NAGESWARA JANAPALA                CHANDLER  AZ          230   32       14        21:55.8
       5    JOHN MARTINELLI                   CHANDLER  AZ          266   36       17        22:13.8
       6    BRIAN BIENIAS                                            49   36       31        24:18.2
       7    DAVID PEREZ                       GILBERT  AZ           738   39       33        24:26.8
       8    NATHAN TOTURA                                           452   38       44        26:19.4
       9    HUGH GREEN                                              215   35       54        27:05.0
      10    WILLIAM BUTLER                                           87   39       62        28:02.8
      11    DAVID ROBINSON                                          411   39       69        28:29.8
      12    CHAD BUTTON                                              96   39       78        29:54.7
      13    BRET WOMACH                                             549   39       84        30:13.4
      14    MAYNARD NARIDO                                          294   38       92        30:54.0
      15    ODELL SHANAY                                            720   39      111        32:56.1
      16    PATRICK CHING                                           171   35      112        32:56.7
      17    VAIDYANATHAN KRISHNAMOORTHY                             245   39      145        37:52.3
      18    LIM CHONG SIM                                           430   34      161        40:13.7
      19    BENJAMIN ALTO                                            10   35      164        40:36.4
      20    BRIAN JONES                                             763   32      202        51:32.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TODD BRECTO                                              59   47       12        21:31.2
       2    WILLIAM JORDAN                                          237   41       16        22:07.6
       3    MATT DALTON                                             182   43       19        22:31.8
       4    PAUL LOCK                                               254   46       20        22:34.0
       5    CRAIG MYRMAN                                            292   48       27        23:50.1
       6    DERRICK MELLON                                          273   43       36        24:54.8
       7    WIATT WONG                                              567   45       37        25:04.5
       8    AARON JONES                                             235   43       39        25:28.3
       9    DANIEL RAMIREZ                                          384   42       42        25:52.9
      10    RON ALWARD                                               14   45       48        26:36.7
      11    VIMBAI MHUNGU                                           276   45       50        26:43.9
      12    MATTHEW RAUSCH                                          394   43       51        26:44.4
      13    JEFF MITCHELL                                           283   43       52        26:54.8
      14    MIKE THOMAS                                            1399   46       53        26:58.6
      15    THUAN LIN GOH                                           211   42       55        27:09.0
      16    TIMOTHY ROESLER                   PHOENIX  AZ           418   46       56        27:18.4
      17    TRISTAN DAVIS                                           185   49       65        28:23.2
      18    JOHN FAHRENDORF III                                    1394   40       70        29:01.0
      19    XAVIER CASTILLO                                         120   48       86        30:28.5
      20    ALLEN MADRIL                                            258   48       96        31:21.3
      21    CHARLIE LAKE                                            247   48      109        32:48.7
      22    RALPH MORRIS                                            287   48      115        33:32.4
      23    ERIC GUEST                                              217   43      129        35:50.5
      24    JAMES GALINDO                                           201   48      137        36:26.4
      25    TIM THEODOSEAU                    CHANDLER  AZ          448   47      138        36:29.7
      26    TODD RICHARDSON                                         409   48      155        39:41.4
      27    SHAWN CAMPBELL                                           97   47      156        39:52.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN HIGGINS                                            226   52        9        20:55.4
       2    JEFF REICH                                              408   52       10        20:59.2
       3    PAUL SMITH                                              432   52       23        23:14.6
       4    BRAD MILLER SR                                          282   50       45        26:20.7
       5    JEFF GEORGE                                             207   51       68        28:29.6
       6    JIM NIEDERKORN                                          698   50       85        30:21.5
       7    WILLIAM CARLIN                                          114   54      102        32:10.3
       8    KENNETH LOFTIS                    PHOENIX  AZ           256   51      105        32:26.2
       9    LARRY BIENIAS                                            53   59      128        35:48.4
      10    KIRK MATHERS                                            267   50      183        46:05.1
      11    JIM MILLER                                              279   54      208        52:27.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HAL GENSLER                                             206   66       26        23:37.2
       2    JIM ROGERS                                              419   61       67        28:27.7
       3    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           277   66      103        32:20.3
       4    JERRY BANAHAN                                            39   69      125        35:04.4
       5    MICHAEL BLAKE                                            54   66      127        35:36.2
       6    JERRY MULLIN                                            288   65      131        36:00.2
       7    JOHN MOLONEY                                            691   65      143        37:29.6
       8    GORDON ODELL                                            300   66      200        50:41.9