THE GREAT YUMA ROAD RACE

Age Group Results

February 02, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

5km

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ARIANA LEAMONS                                          214    9        2        22:47.3
       2    LIZBETH RUBIO                                           247    9       23        29:00.1
       3    VICTORIA CLARK                                          197    9       40        31:28.4
       4    LIZBETH YANEZ                                           242    9       43        31:34.0
       5    VICTORIA DIAZ                                           926    8       44        31:45.9
       6    TERRYN FITZGERALD                                       202    8       61        34:32.9
       7    ARYANA CASILLAS                                         240    9       66        34:59.6
       8    KYLIE BUCHAN                                            193    9      115        52:07.3
       9    MYA BEICHLER                                            191    9      121        56:06.3
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MEGAN HUTSON                                            211   10       26        29:13.6
       2    AVERY FITZGERALD                                        201   11       35        30:27.3
       3    LILY BELL                                                 7   12       36        30:36.5
       4    BRYANNA LUND                                            216   10       39        31:02.2
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NAJA WASHINGTON                                         230   14       12        26:50.4
       2    ISABEL LOREDO                                            92   14       15        27:36.3
       3    GEORGIA BELL                                              6   14       17        28:14.3
       4    ITZEL MARTINEZ                                          102   15       67        35:08.6
       5    ASHLEY SHIELDS                                          154   13      108        49:10.8
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ASHLEY VAN WHY                                          167   16       19        28:37.2
       2    MAKINLEIGH DURAN                                         36   16       63        34:49.4
       3    ANDREA HEREDIA                                           61   19       91        40:05.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DIANA HUIZAR                                             70   20        3        23:04.2
       2    BELIA ORTIZ                                             256   29        6        24:29.9
       3    CHRISTINA PLAZA                                         128   20        7        24:57.5
       4    CAROLINE ROMERO                                         270   27        9        25:16.0
       5    LAURA BASURTO                                           908   24       14        27:13.8
       6    CRYSTAL LARA                                            948   24       22        28:41.1
       7    ROSA CAMPS                                              273   20       30        29:39.5
       8    AMANDA HENDRICK                                          59   20       31        29:40.2
       9    STEPHANIE CROWE                                         528   20       33        30:06.8
      10    TAMELA DARLING                                           27   20       34        30:08.7
      11    EMILY SELLERS                                           150   20       37        30:38.7
      12    BRITTANY ZACK                                           183   20       45        31:47.4
      13    LIZET DIAZ                                               33   20       50        32:15.8
      14    KIRSTY WHERRY                                           177   20       51        32:22.1
      15    ALICIA KRANTZ                                            84   20       55        33:31.7
      16    JESSICA JORAJURIA                                        79   20       56        33:34.3
      17    RAQUEL ESCOBEDO                                          38   20       59        34:25.1
      18    KARINA JARAMILLO                                         75   20       64        34:53.4
      19    ANDREA GARDENHIRE                                        48   20       68        35:21.1
      20    ADRIANNA RUIZ                                           269   21       72        35:34.3
      21    CRYSTAL MENDOZA                                         111   20       83        36:51.5
      22    SABRINA FINCH                                           261   25       92        40:45.1
      23    ANTIGONE MITCHELL                                       112   20       95        41:54.3
      24    THAILER THOMAS                                          264   28      105        47:46.2
      25    MICHELE HUNTER                                           71   20      116        53:27.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AYBUKE KEEHN                                             80   30        1        20:26.1
       2    AMY LYN FITZGERALD                                       41   30        4        23:29.2
       3    TONYA KOENIG COLSCH                                      83   30        5        24:20.9
       4    HEATHER HIPP                                             65   30       10        25:19.4
       5    JESSICA RODRIGUEZ                                       974   35       18        28:16.6
       6    CRYSTAL JACOBSEN                                         74   30       20        28:37.7
       7    DIANA VELOZ                                             988   35       21        28:38.6
       8    BETH POLIQUIN                                           131   30       25        29:12.0
       9    SUNNI ESPINOZA                                          930   39       28        29:25.2
      10    KRISTIE ELLSWORTH                                        37   30       29        29:37.5
      11    ELIZABETH MARTINEZ                                      101   30       32        29:42.1
      12    LAIZA GOMEZ                                             272   31       38        30:51.0
      13    GINA KENNEY                                             262   31       41        31:29.7
      14    ANGELICA MORALES                                        115   30       42        31:31.6
      15    LUPE LEWIS                                              557   30       48        32:02.6
      16    MARICELA ATONDO                                         517   33       49        32:02.9
      17    MILY GOMEZ                                               52   30       52        32:25.1
      18    ISABEL JIMENEZ                                          942   36       58        33:50.3
      19    JUDITH URQUIJO                                          166   30       62        34:34.1
      20    MARICURZ MARTINEZ                                       103   30       69        35:22.4
      21    ROBYN STELMAK                                           244   35       77        35:43.4
      22    MARI TERE FLORES                                        535   31       80        36:02.5
      23    NATASHA EVERSON                                          39   30       81        36:34.7
      24    RAQUEL ROMERO                                           975   39       82        36:46.6
      25    TERESA BEEBE                                            276   31       84        37:07.6
      26    MONICA CASILLAS                                          19   30       86        38:15.3
      27    TRACI RIVERA                                            136   30       88        38:52.9
      28    INES GARCIA                                              47   30       89        39:31.3
      29    FATIMA CORONA                                           271   37       97        42:00.9
      30    KRISTINA DIAZ                                            32   30       99        44:03.2
      31    MICHELE MARTIN                                          100   30      106        47:49.3
      32    CATHI LARA                                              947   37      111        49:27.7
      33    KAREN HEMBY                                             254   30      118        53:44.4
      34    HEIDI MULLINS                                           116   30      119        54:02.0
      35    LAURA WISNIEWSKI                                        179   30      120        54:03.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIA CABRAL                                             15   40        8        25:11.0
       2    SUZY SANCHEZ                                            143   40       24        29:10.6
       3    PATRICIA QUEEN                                          132   40       27        29:18.4
       4    ROSANNA DAVEY                                            28   40       47        31:57.5
       5    ANA DAVIS                                                29   40       53        32:42.2
       6    SHARON WILLOUGHBY                                       597   40       60        34:26.5
       7    DIANA TUNELL                                            163   48       71        35:28.7
       8    TRACI ALLEN                                             997   40       73        35:38.1
       9    JO AGUIRRE                                              258   45       75        35:42.6
      10    MALINDA HODGIN                                          250   45       78        35:46.3
      11    LORENA VEGA                                             171   40       79        35:59.7
      12    SHARA JOHNSTON                                           78   40       87        38:32.8
      13    TERESA DIAZ                                             927   40       94        41:51.5
      14    THERESA FOX                                             933   49       96        41:56.0
      15    AMELIA URBALEJO-GONZALEZ                                165   40       98        42:43.0
      16    MARIA ACEVES                                            991   40      100        45:56.6
      17    DAWN BLAKE                                              914   47      102        46:23.8
      18    JULIE SHIELDS                                           155   40      110        49:27.1
      19    LISA ANDERSON                                           998   40      112        50:20.3
      20    AIDA URBALEJO                                           164   40      114        50:38.7
      21    JODY BUCHAN                                              13   40      122        58:16.5
      22    SUSANNA MARTINEZ                                        104   40      124        59:36.1
      23    PAT LENZING                                              88   40      125        59:36.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROVENA SHAFFER                                          151   50       11        26:49.8
       2    SHELIA COX                                              237   53       13        26:58.1
       3    DENISE DAVIS                                             30   50       16        28:13.5
       4    HELEN HOLZKNECHT                                        239   50       46        31:53.9
       5    LINDA GOODMAN                                            56   50       57        33:35.4
       6    BARB GARDNER                                             49   50       65        34:56.6
       7    JODY ATTAWAY                                           1000   50       74        35:39.6
       8    SHERRY GARDNER                                          259   52       76        35:42.9
       9    FRANCIS PARRIETT                                        124   50       85        37:47.7
      10    ALI BEICHLER                                              4   50       90        39:37.2
      11    MARYBETH TEMAR                                          260   53       93        41:01.9
      12    CANDYCE PARDEE                    YUMA  AZ              962   58      103        46:58.3
      13    PATRICIA JOHNSON                                         77   50      104        47:32.8
      14    KIM WALSMA                                              174   50      107        47:53.2
      15    RENAE ACCARDO                                           990   50      113        50:23.3
      16    KAREN WATTS                                             175   50      117        53:39.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LEFA SPROXTON                                           158   60       54        33:07.4
       2    MARY LYNN COLEMAN                                        21   60       70        35:23.3
       3    GAIL LYNN SANTOCHI                                      144   60      101        46:13.6
       4    JAN WOOD                                                181   60      109        49:26.2
       5    JOYCE BROWN                                              12   60      123        58:20.2
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EVAN JOHNSON                                            212    9       25        24:23.5
       2    OLIN PAKKALA                                            222    9       38        27:01.3
       3    JUSTIN VANDEBERG                                        229    8       55        29:30.3
       4    KENNY TUNELL                                            228    7       68        35:28.6
       5    DORIAN NORIEGA                                          221    8       71        36:31.9
       6    SETH HALE                                                57    8       74        37:35.5
       7    MICHAEL TRANTAHM                                        226    5       82        44:13.2
       8    AYDEN MULLINS                                           218    6       86        53:57.5
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEONDRE WILLOUGHBY                                      248   12       27        24:58.3
       2    FRANXL ZARAGOZA                                         243   12       32        25:29.9
       3    THOMAS LUND, JR.                                        217   12       66        34:06.6
       4    JAYDEN HILL                                             263   10       75        37:42.7
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ADAM WONG                                               180   15        5        18:51.9
       2    LANCE MCBRIDE                                           105   15       15        22:30.1
       3    ANTHONY CLARK                                           196   13       16        22:47.2
       4    AUSTIN BLOMQUIST                                        253   13       17        22:48.9
       5    THOMAS DAVEY                                            198   15       22        23:24.3
       6    COLTON QUINTANA                                         968   14       24        24:16.6
       7    DAVID WUERTEMBURG                                       231   14       29        25:17.4
       8    JULIAN JOAQUIN                                          255   13       63        32:14.0
       9    LUIS ALVAREZ                                            188   14       64        32:57.1
      10    CLAY CABRAL                                              14   15       79        40:40.8
      11    GINO CABRAL                                             194   13       80        41:13.1
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JONATHAN VANDEBERG                                      169   17        2        18:20.8
       2    JESUS CONTERAS                                          266   19        3        18:32.6
       3    CHRISTIAN QUINTERO                                      267   19        4        18:51.9
       4    DANTE MITCHELL                                          113   16       73        37:21.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KYLE SAUTTER                                            246   27        1        17:53.4
       2    EDWARDO SCHRADER                                        238   28        7        20:31.5
       3    JOSHUA MORRIS                                           236   20       20        23:20.9
       4    BRYAN LONGORIA                                          949   28       21        23:22.0
       5    ANDRES PRECIADO                                         275   27       30        25:20.5
       6    ALEXANCO SIMON                                          156   20       40        27:07.3
       7    EVAN THOMAS                                             161   20       51        29:00.2
       8    LUIS AGUILAR                                            994   20       52        29:00.4
       9    BRANDON THOMAS                                          160   20       53        29:00.4
      10    JACOB ZACK                                              184   20       59        30:25.6
      11    JESUS VAZQUEZ                                           170   20       65        32:57.7
      12    JOHN HALEY                                              265   28       84        47:46.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EDMUND HIPP                                              64   30        6        19:32.2
       2    THOMAS LUND                                              95   30        8        21:16.4
       3    JAMES CLISSET                                            20   30       11        22:09.4
       4    JASON PAUL SANCHEZ                                      142   30       13        22:25.9
       5    SHANE HILL                                               63   30       26        24:34.6
       6    PATRICK ROBERTSON                                       137   30       28        25:06.1
       7    CRAIGAN BIGGS                                             8   30       33        26:24.8
       8    DANIEL HERNANDEZ                                         62   30       36        26:54.9
       9    MATT MOLENAR                                            114   30       39        27:05.1
      10    JUSTIN LEWIS                                             91   30       43        27:21.4
      11    MIGUEL PRADO                                            249   30       56        29:45.4
      12    NATHANIEL CASILLAS                                      241   32       67        35:02.7
      13    JEFF URSCH                                              245   38       69        35:46.3
      14    RAMON NORIEGA                                           564   30       70        36:31.5
      15    JASON HITESMAN                                           66   30       76        38:53.7
      16    ROBERT DIAZ                                              34   30       78        39:59.6
      17    JERYL ISAAC                                             274   38       85        49:36.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PAUL MELCHER                                            257   40        9        21:37.2
       2    MICHAEL ABRAHAM                                         989   40       14        22:28.6
       3    FRANCISO CONTERAS                                       268   47       18        23:11.0
       4    MICHAEL THOMAS FOSS                                      43   40       23        24:15.6
       5    LEIGH LEDFORD                                            85   40       34        26:29.6
       6    ROBERT RICKER                                           133   40       49        28:46.8
       7    JOHN PARRIETT                                           963   45       57        30:14.8
       8    ERIC LEWIS                                               90   40       58        30:23.1
       9    BILL FOX                                                932   48       60        30:27.0
      10    MARIO ROSAS                                             976   42       61        30:58.8
      11    RONALD VAN WHY                                          168   40       72        36:54.6
      12    REGGIE WILLOUGHBY                                       178   40       83        45:08.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CLAY SHARP                                              152   50       12        22:23.5
       2    JAMES PATRICK                                           964   54       19        23:12.8
       3    WILLIAM SHEPHERD                                        153   50       37        26:54.9
       4    ROBERT MISEMER                                          251   57       41        27:09.1
       5    BRYAN CARPENTER                                          17   50       42        27:14.6
       6    THOR TOEPFER                                            984   55       44        28:01.2
       7    GREG JOHNSON                                             76   50       50        28:51.9
       8    DAVID LEWIS                                              89   50       54        29:29.1
       9    STEPHEN PATANE                                          125   50       81        41:15.0
      10    JIM BEICHLER                                              5   50       87        56:07.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    COLIN GOODMAN                                            54   60       10        21:46.9
       2    DANIEL MADRILL                                           98   60       31        25:27.3
       3    LORNE ANNETT                                            999   60       45        28:11.3
       4    CALVIN MACCONNEL                                         96   60       47        28:20.4
       5    JOHN PETERSDORF                                         126   60       62        31:29.6
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GUENTER NAUMANN                                         119   70       35        26:49.5
       2    DAVID OHLDE                                             122   70       46        28:13.6
       3    BOB DENNISON                                             31   70       48        28:27.1
Top

Male 80 to 89

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE WEST                                             176   80       77        39:18.5

10km

Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA COLLINS                                         607   19       24      1:02:29.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EMILY BERG                                              603   27        1        46:20.3
       2    BRIANA EDGERTON                                         533   20        3        51:23.4
       3    PRISCILLA LUNA                                          558   20        4        52:59.6
       4    SAVANA BARKER                                           601   29       13        59:02.1
       5    NICOLE TAYLOR                                           602   22       14        59:07.3
       6    SAGE ROBECHE                                            608   26       17      1:01:00.7
       7    ESTHER LEAL                                             555   20       21      1:02:04.0
       8    JESSICA BARNEY                                          518   20       22      1:02:08.2
       9    JANYSE SOLORIO                                          606   21       23      1:02:29.5
      10    BEATRIZ SWEENY                                          508   28       26      1:03:22.2
      11    SERENE ESPINOZA                                         502   29       27      1:04:14.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JERRI VAN SICKLE                                        594   30        2        48:21.4
       2    ASHLEY DAVIS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        530   30        6        53:17.5
       3    MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE                                  556   30        8        54:51.6
       4    ENEDINA RODRIGUEZ                                       577   30        9        55:23.5
       5    CHRISTINE REITER                                        575   32       10        57:03.5
       6    LUPITA GOMEZ                                            538   30       11        58:17.7
       7    OMARA REYES                                             576   30       15      1:00:14.8
       8    DEBRA SULLIVAN                                          587   30       18      1:01:08.6
       9    BRIDGETT ALLEN                                          510   30       19      1:01:18.2
      10    ADA ARVIZO                                              516   30       20      1:01:35.2
      11    MARTHA CASTRO                                           605   34       25      1:02:47.1
      12    ARACELI CHAVEZ                                          525   30       28      1:04:25.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LAUREL JORDAN                                           552   40        7        54:01.5
       2    MARIA RODRIGUEZ                                         579   40       12        58:45.4
       3    FRANCES CERKA                                           523   41       16      1:00:25.1
       4    ENID TATUM                                              590   40       29      1:04:30.6
       5    SHELLY JOHNSON                                          550   40       31      1:09:07.0
       6    CONNIE DAWLEY                                           531   40       33      1:12:42.7
       7    JAYNE CRAWFORD                                          527   40       36      1:16:02.1
       8    TAMMY SLADE-FLOREZ                                      585   40       37      1:25:38.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERI JONES                                              551   50        5        53:17.3
       2    NANCY SNELL                                             586   50       30      1:08:09.6
       3    PETRA ORTA                                              505   58       32      1:11:23.6
       4    SUSAN ISRAELS                                           549   50       34      1:13:15.6
       5    PAM WALSMA                                              595   50       35      1:14:06.2
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAEL PADILLA                                            123   10       25        57:02.7
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANAKIN HMAN                                             547   15       37      1:10:53.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KYLE HILLS                                              546   20        1        38:05.2
       2    CRAIG DANIEL                                            610   26        2        43:52.5
       3    ANDREW HAYDEN                                           604   26        5        46:20.3
       4    DOUG THOMSEN                                            593   20        9        48:16.3
       5    BRANKO BILICICH                                         519   20       12        49:13.7
       6    CRISTOBAL CORONA                                        923   28       35      1:04:33.2
       7    RICHARD ANA                                             512   20       39      1:17:06.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JASON CARTER                                            522   30        3        44:59.9
       2    MARCOS RODRIGUEZ                                        578   30        4        45:43.3
       3    ANDREW ARCHILA                                          513   35        7        47:37.0
       4    CHRIS TENNANT                                           599   37       10        48:20.5
       5    BRIAN GROTH                                             542   30       15        51:39.3
       6    BRIAN GRASS                                             540   30       16        51:44.6
       7    BRIAN GRAHAM                                            539   30       20        52:16.0
       8    JOSH PONCE                                              573   30       26        57:13.7
       9    BRETT PETERSON                                          570   30       30        59:51.1
      10    PETER DELEON                                            600   32       34      1:02:04.2
      11    JOSH DAWLEY                                             532   39       38      1:13:02.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHRIS PASSION                                           568   40        6        47:13.2
       2    KEVIN TUNELL                                            509   48        8        47:53.9
       3    ROBERT PICKELS                                          506   45       19        51:57.9
       4    KIRBY NAPUTI                                            563   42       22        53:31.5
       5    GENE COLBERT                                            526   40       23        53:52.5
       6    BRYON GREEN                                             541   40       29        59:04.7
       7    RICHARD CERKA                                           524   40       31      1:00:25.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALFRED SCHUTT                                           582   50       11        48:26.6
       2    SCOTT ISREALS                                           611   54       13        50:58.7
       3    ROBERTO POU                                             609   55       14        51:17.7
       4    MEL PARKER                                              567   50       27        57:37.1
       5    MARTIN SCHOTTEN                                         580   50       28        59:02.5
       6    RODERICK ESCALANTI                                      534   50       32      1:01:11.6
       7    ALLEN HILL, JR.                                         545   50       33      1:01:44.0
       8    HENRY FLOREZ                                            536   50       40      1:20:38.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DONALD WERLEY                                           596   60       17        51:45.5
       2    JOHN MACDONALD                                          559   60       18        51:55.4
       3    TOM ARMER                                               514   60       24        56:08.6
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JIM MADONNA                                             598   75       21        52:39.3
       2    DOUG SCHOW                                              581   70       36      1:10:35.4
Top

Male 90 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PHILIP BIRDICK                                          521   90       41      2:01:41.9

*Overall place within gender.