IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  KATE PETERSEN              91   42   F      1 40-44     1     23:13.4    5      1:16.7    1     23:52.9      48:23.1
    2  BROOKELYNN KAVETZ         133   17   F      1 15-19     2     24:53.5    6      1:24.3    6     25:28.3      51:46.2
    3  MELANIE ZEESE             156   35   F      1 35-39     6     27:09.8    4      1:10.8    3     24:50.7      53:11.3
    4  CHERYL MOFFETT             74   51   F      1 50-54     9     28:09.9    7      1:24.5    4     24:52.5      54:26.9
    5  LIZ BARRICK                 6   41   F      2 40-44     7     27:40.1                    10     27:15.2      54:55.3
    6  ELIZABETH GALLA            34   46   F      1 45-49    10     29:01.8                     9     26:44.1      55:45.9
    7  DANIELLE LADD             142   28   F      1 25-29    12     29:19.7   10      1:30.6    7     25:46.1      56:36.4
    8  TESSA STOTTS              112   43   F      3 40-44     3     25:35.9   12      1:39.2   16     29:36.9      56:52.1
    9  EVAN BARRICK                5   13   F      1 10-14     4     25:49.3    1      0:55.6   17     30:12.3      56:57.2
   10  DANYELLE SCHOTT           105   39   F      2 35-39    16     30:56.6   17      3:12.2    5     24:55.7      59:04.6
   11  CATHY BROWN                12   55   F      1 55-59    11     29:04.1   14      1:52.3   12     28:25.8      59:22.2
   12  KIM WHATTLER              166   24   F      1 20-24    14     29:58.6    9      1:28.8   13     28:58.3    1:00:25.8
   13  ELISABETH EILER            29   33   F      1 30-34    15     30:24.0                    19     31:51.4    1:02:15.4
   14  APRIL SCHULTZ             148   50   F      2 50-54    13     29:56.7    8      1:24.6   18     31:22.1    1:02:43.4
   15  SUE CASAWAY               135   61   F      1 60-64     5     26:51.9   16      2:29.2   20     33:28.8    1:02:50.0
   16  JENN PATENGE               88   40   F      4 40-44    23     38:43.5    3      1:08.6    2     24:12.0    1:04:04.2
   17  KRISTEN WINSOR            125   25   F      2 25-29     8     27:58.8   11      1:32.5   21     34:42.4    1:04:13.7
   18  SHARON MATTERN            136   49   F      2 45-49    17     33:56.0   13      1:50.4   14     29:06.3    1:04:52.7
   19  SHERI ROYER               165   **   F      1  0- 4    19     37:27.3   15      1:58.1    8     25:59.6    1:05:25.1
   20  MANDY JOHNSON              51   30   F      2 30-34    21     37:58.2    2      1:02.3   11     28:04.6    1:07:05.2
   21  RUONAN HU                  48   30   F      3 30-34    18     34:14.7   19      3:40.7   15     29:12.1    1:07:07.5
   22  MARIA FERNANDEZ           162   30   F      4 30-34    20     37:50.0   18      3:31.2   22     36:06.5    1:17:27.7

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  LEWIS ELLIOT              154   32   M      1 30-34     1     20:18.1    9      1:04.1    1     18:25.0      39:47.2
    2  PAUL KLUZAK                57   32   M      2 30-34     6     23:53.5    2      0:34.6    2     21:18.3      45:46.4
    3  MICHAEL DENIOUS            24   43   M      1 40-44     3     22:59.4   17      1:26.2    7     21:53.5      46:19.2
    4  JACOB WOODSTOCK TASKA     167   24   M      1 20-24     4     23:00.6   19      1:27.5   14     23:22.5      47:50.6
    5  DAVID WOOD                126   35   M      1 35-39     9     25:32.5   14      1:23.0   10     22:23.6      49:19.2
    6  KARL MUELLER               75   44   M      2 40-44     2     22:12.8   22      1:50.7   23     25:56.4      49:59.9
    7  TIMOTHY WRIGHT            127   24   M      2 20-24     8     25:31.0    8      1:00.1   16     24:14.9      50:46.1
    8  BRYAN CURLEY               22   44   M      3 40-44    14     27:41.5   15      1:24.1    6     21:41.2      50:46.9
    9  GREG HEDEN                143   39   M      2 35-39    11     25:55.5    3      0:43.1   17     24:30.8      51:09.4
   10  DAN WILLARD               124   34   M      3 30-34    16     28:51.2   13      1:21.6    4     21:25.1      51:37.9
   11  JOHN PATTERSON             89   38   M      3 35-39    12     26:36.3   27      2:05.2   13     23:15.0      51:56.5
   12  JAMES LIVESEY              66   25   M      1 25-29    18     29:25.2    6      0:53.0    9     22:15.4      52:33.7
   13  RAPHAEL HYDE               50   24   M      3 20-24    22     30:01.5   10      1:11.9    3     21:24.9      52:38.4
   14  KEVIN LA RA                60   43   M      4 40-44    20     29:35.9    4      0:44.8   11     22:40.7      53:01.4
   15  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON         52   56   M      1 55-59     7     24:57.7                    34     28:52.5      53:50.2
   16  NIGEL UPTON               117   54   M      1 50-54     5     23:38.9   28      2:09.6   31     28:06.6      53:55.2
   17  MATTHEW GREEN              40   38   M      4 35-39    15     28:13.8    1      0:31.3   21     25:40.5      54:25.7
   18  MARK VAN METER            118   50   M      2 50-54    24     30:50.8   11      1:18.8   12     23:04.9      55:14.6
   19  SCOTT LECKEY               63   49   M      1 45-49    17     29:21.8    7      0:59.8   19     24:56.5      55:18.2
   20  STEVE SCANLAN             104   51   M      3 50-54    28     31:42.4   18      1:27.2    8     22:09.8      55:19.4
   21  TODD LOCKWOOD              67   49   M      2 45-49    19     29:28.3   12      1:20.1   20     25:11.5      55:59.9
   22  MICHAEL FITZGERALD         31   25   M      2 25-29    10     25:46.4   20      1:43.4   33     28:47.1      56:16.9
   23  CHRISTIAN MUELLER          76   13   M      1 10-14    13     26:39.3   26      2:04.4   28     27:40.4      56:24.2
   24  PETE DUSHARM               28   40   M      5 40-44    25     30:52.4   32      2:46.1   15     23:32.1      57:10.7
   25  SHAWN QUIGLEY              95   36   M      5 35-39    32     34:55.6    5      0:52.0    5     21:28.3      57:15.9
   26  JEREMY LAIPPLE             61   32   M      4 30-34    26     31:03.3   21      1:49.5   22     25:51.7      58:44.5
   27  NETHAN REID               132   40   M      6 40-44    21     29:44.1   31      2:31.5   25     26:29.8      58:45.5
   28  JAMES BAYES                 7   23   M      4 20-24                                      40     59:41.6      59:41.6
   29  MARTIN GILAN               35   49   M      3 45-49    23     30:45.6   25      2:02.5   30     27:58.3    1:00:46.5
   30  RICK CARTER                16   53   M      4 50-54    27     31:21.9                    37     29:56.7    1:01:18.6
   31  JACOB ADAMSON               1   34   M      5 30-34    31     34:08.6   35      3:08.8   18     24:34.7    1:01:52.2
   32  NATHAN GROSSERODE          41   26   M      3 25-29                                      41   1:02:36.4    1:02:36.4
   33  DEAN PAXSON                90   72   M      1 70-99    30     34:01.0                    36     29:46.4    1:03:47.4
   34  PHIL COOKE                 18   56   M      2 55-59    33     34:56.0   30      2:31.1   29     27:47.9    1:05:15.1
   35  MICHAEL BENNETT             8   55   M      3 55-59    36     38:28.8                    26     27:21.3    1:05:50.1
   36  GLENN PHILLIPS            150   60   M      1 60-64    29     33:25.3   29      2:30.3   38     30:18.5    1:06:14.1
   37  BRAD LEWIS                 64   43   M      7 40-44    34     35:09.2   34      3:05.9   35     29:42.6    1:07:57.8
   38  MATTHEW SOTO              109   32   M      6 30-34    37     39:09.1   16      1:26.0   32     28:31.0    1:09:06.1
   39  GEORGE DEMETRULIAS        149   66   M      1 65-69    38     39:41.9   24      1:56.0   27     27:37.5    1:09:15.5
   40  BRUCE MCHENRY              72   56   M      4 55-59    35     35:47.0   23      1:55.6   39     35:12.9    1:12:55.6
   41  ELOY VILLEGAS             119   36   M      6 35-39    39     48:27.9   33      2:56.7   24     26:16.5    1:17:41.2

Swim 750m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  MONICA HEINEMANN           44   41   F      1 40-44     1     13:52.0    6      1:02.2    1     22:05.2      36:59.5
    2  TRACY LORENZ               68   43   F      2 40-44     8     16:33.2   10      1:25.2    4     23:33.4      41:31.8
    3  KATHERINE ANDERSON          3   33   F      1 30-34     7     16:15.5    3      0:28.0    5     24:58.0      41:41.6
    4  ALLYSON GREEK             157   32   F      2 30-34    10     18:13.9    4      0:36.0    3     22:57.0      41:46.9
    5  DANELLE FRON               32   45   F      1 45-49    11     18:53.8    9      1:22.4    2     22:46.3      43:02.6
    6  AIMEE WALTON              122   30   F      3 30-34     5     15:14.8    8      1:18.5    6     26:42.3      43:15.7
    7  BETHANY VOLTAW            138   33   F      4 30-34     2     14:23.0   13      2:02.4    8     27:56.0      44:21.4
    8  FRANCESCA PASQUALE         87   50   F      1 50-54     6     16:00.1                    10     29:36.5      45:36.6
    9  RACHEL HASTINGS            43   24   F      1 20-24     3     14:26.1   15      2:35.7   12     29:58.6      47:00.4
   10  BRITTANY STARK            110   23   F      2 20-24     4     15:07.2    1      0:24.4   15     31:33.5      47:05.1
   11  MALISE VAN METER          141   14   F      1 10-14    16     21:58.7    2      0:26.2    7     26:48.5      49:13.5
   12  SHARON ZANDER             129   48   F      2 45-49    12     19:10.5    5      0:39.1   11     29:48.0      49:37.7
   13  LISA PIVIN                 94   43   F      3 40-44    15     20:51.3   12      1:50.9    9     29:04.4      51:46.7
   14  DIANE BRUCHHAUSER          13   42   F      4 40-44     9     17:20.8    7      1:18.1   16     33:39.5      52:18.4
   15  LAURA GILPIN               37   34   F      5 30-34    14     20:47.9   11      1:30.2   17     35:57.3      58:15.5
   16  PAMELA DAYCHILD            23   48   F      3 45-49    18     24:11.5   14      2:03.3   18     37:14.8    1:03:29.6
   17  KATY JUNE                 152   32   F      6 30-34    20     31:55.1   19      2:54.3   13     30:47.4    1:05:36.8
   18  AMANDA WOOD               153   34   F      7 30-34    21     31:56.3   18      2:53.1   14     30:47.7    1:05:37.2
   19  DEBORAH GOBINS             38   55   F      1 55-59    17     22:51.2   20      3:28.7   19     40:41.8    1:07:01.7
   20  DEIDRE NEZZIE              79   31   F      8 30-34    13     19:35.4   17      2:48.5   20     45:35.2    1:07:59.1
   21  TERRI MCHANEY              71    0   F      1  0- 4    19     27:17.2   16      2:46.4   21     53:18.6    1:23:22.2

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   - Transition -   ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  HUNTER RICKERT            100   18   M      1 15-19     1     11:47.9                     6     23:37.5      35:25.4
    2  CHRIS LIMONGELLI           65   39   M      1 35-39     6     14:33.8    6      1:19.1    1     20:56.5      36:49.4
    3  COLBY WALTON              121   30   M      1 30-34     3     13:18.7    9      1:36.8    5     23:16.2      38:11.7
    4  SETH NICKERSON            139   40   M      1 40-44     4     14:28.4                     8     24:17.3      38:45.7
    5  NICK BLUE                  11   32   M      2 30-34    13     16:06.2    8      1:33.2    2     21:36.2      39:15.7
    6  DANIEL SHERMAN            107   35   M      2 35-39    15     16:31.9    1      0:56.5    3     21:48.3      39:16.7
    7  RYAN BAILEY                 4   37   M      3 35-39    10     15:16.0    5      1:16.7    4     22:57.1      39:29.9
    8  JAMES COOK                 17   47   M      1 45-49     9     15:14.6    7      1:32.2    7     23:56.2      40:43.1
    9  WILLIAM TOOMEY            116   54   M      1 50-54     7     14:38.4    4      1:14.7   10     25:37.5      41:30.6
   10  CHRISTOPHER REINA          99   28   M      1 25-29    11     15:18.8    3      1:12.1    9     25:06.5      41:37.4
   11  BRIAN FRY                 134   53   M      2 50-54     8     15:08.2    2      1:06.7   12     26:41.0      42:55.9
   12  GREAEME PARKES            159   40   M      2 40-44     5     14:30.1                    16     30:45.5      45:15.6
   13  RYAN FERREIRN             145   41   M      3 40-44     2     12:33.7   17      3:52.4   14     30:28.3      46:54.4
   14  BENJAMIN SANCHEZ          103   21   M      1 20-24                                      24     47:06.2      47:06.2
   15  ERIC HOLLAND              151   33   M      3 30-34    12     15:27.3   11      1:55.3   13     30:05.9      47:28.6
   16  MAURICE VALDEZ            163   40   M      4 40-44    18     18:03.9   18      4:56.5   11     25:46.3      48:46.7
   17  FRANK STRAKA              113   48   M      2 45-49    14     16:12.4   12      2:16.5   19     31:39.3      50:08.3
   18  BAN HEERMANCE             131   44   M      5 40-44    16     17:27.0   13      2:27.6   15     30:44.1      50:38.8
   19  RON PINT                   93   56   M      1 55-59    17     17:53.9   10      1:47.2   20     32:14.4      51:55.6
   20  DAVE CARFAGNO             144   46   M      3 45-49    22     19:55.8                    21     32:21.9      52:17.7
   21  GATES STONER              111   37   M      4 35-39    19     18:11.1   14      2:57.5   18     31:33.5      52:42.2
   22  WAYNE PADEN II             85   33   M      4 30-34    21     18:42.8   16      3:49.0   17     31:16.8      53:48.7
   23  SCOTT REED                 98   47   M      4 45-49    20     18:15.4                    22     36:09.8      54:25.2
   24  STEVE SHARP               106   55   M      2 55-59    23     22:59.3   15      3:21.0   23     43:18.3    1:09:38.7