THE NUN RUN

Age Group Results

March 09, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5km

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HALEY WOLF                                              558   13        7        20:27.2
       2    AMY ENGLISH                                             606   38       12        21:47.4
       3    JULIE INGRAM                      AVONDALE  AZ          247   44       23        24:10.2
Top

Female 4 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JENNIFER TASH                                           592    0      252        43:32.4
       2    NOLA LYONS                                              306    3      295        49:22.7
Top

Female 5 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALLISON VEITKUS                                         537    5      242        43:01.0
       2    CLAIRE YOUNG                                            580    6      286        48:37.1
       3    JANE LYONS                        CHANDLER  AZ          305    5      296        49:29.8
       4    DIANA VEITKUS                                           536    6      381        56:25.0
Top

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SARAH TOWEY                                             769    8      259        43:45.5
       2    NICOLE BRZEZNIAK                                         64    7      273        46:52.8
       3    MEREDITH YOUNG                                          579    8      287        48:38.5
       4    KELLIE MALOVOZ                                          313    7      377        56:16.9
       5    AVA PLATA                                               415    7      401        57:49.5
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MADY BACHMEIER                                           23    9      122        32:13.5
       2    HAILEY SCHWARTZ                                         465    9      123        32:16.9
       3    EMILY YOUNG                                             578   10      139        33:30.8
       4    MOLLIE LYONS                                            303   10      142        33:53.5
       5    CLARA HILL                                              740    9      150        34:32.7
       6    CAROLINE BAXTER                                          38    9      244        43:19.1
       7    NATALIE BRZEZNIAK                                        65    9      272        46:51.3
       8    DELANEY MCCARTNEY                                       333   10      307        50:29.7
       9    NATALIA FLOWER                                          168    9      337        53:27.6
      10    ASHTON MULLIKIN                                         369   10      353        54:59.3
      11    AUNDREA GARCIA                                          611   10      369        55:45.0
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ERIN HILL                                               739   11       50        27:02.8
       2    NATALIE SILLER                                          479   12      134        33:17.0
       3    TARA YNGELMO                                            575   12      177        37:28.2
       4    JULIA FLOWER                                            167   11      206        39:16.4
       5    ABIGAIL BAXTER                                           37   12      213        40:34.8
       6    BERNADETTE LYONS                  CHANDLER  AZ          302   12      293        49:19.5
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    THERESA ROBB                      CHANDLER  AZ          436   13       59        27:47.5
       2    NATALIE BRODAR                                           59   14       86        30:05.4
       3    GABI HELMS                                              617   14      120        32:10.9
       4    ALEXA HOKANSON                                          238   14      127        32:31.3
       5    AMANDA BERGSTROM                                         43   14      180        37:45.4
       6    ABIGAIL LYONS                     CHANDLER  AZ          301   14      183        37:59.2
       7    HANNAH BAXTER                                            36   14      361        55:21.2
       8    EMILY HARMSEN                                           217   14      395        56:56.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANNE FISCHER                                            162   15       64        28:24.5
       2    SOPHIA ANDALORO                                         622   15       65        28:31.6
       3    FRANCES OEI                                             384   19       68        28:33.9
       4    KATE GAPP                                               718   18       79        29:26.9
       5    MARISA HELMS                                            615   17      121        32:11.4
       6    LAURA SCHMIEDELER                                       454   16      131        32:42.6
       7    ASHLEY MALOVOZ                                          312   15      230        41:54.4
       8    SARAH FRASER                      CHANDLER  AZ          178   18      247        43:20.8
       9    KARLA MARTINEZ                    PHOENIX  AZ           323   18      265        46:06.8
      10    HOLLY GROTH                                             210   19      323        52:43.2
      11    DANA FISCHER                                            160   18      329        53:05.1
      12    MOLLIE MALOVOZ                                          311   18      330        53:08.3
      13    LIZZIE WAKEFIELD                                        772   19      356        55:10.6
      14    TAYLOR HOHENBERG                                        237   18      372        55:57.0
      15    ANDREA CHAVEZ                                           605   17      375        56:11.3
      16    MARGUERITE ELLIS                  TEMPE  AZ             146   15      397        57:22.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AMBER STEPHENS                                          595   29       29        24:36.5
       2    HANNA HEMMINGSON                  TEMPE  AZ             225   22       31        24:39.0
       3    ERIN STOLL                                              508   29       33        24:42.4
       4    ERIKA ROSA                                              758   23       34        24:49.8
       5    CARA COPELAND                                           106   27       39        25:24.1
       6    MOLLIE HINTZE                                           230   24       40        25:27.9
       7    CHRISTINA ANDALORO                                      621   20       66        28:33.0
       8    KATHRINE KUNDE                                          594   27       74        28:54.2
       9    CASEY PALMER                                            392   25      101        31:22.1
      10    REBECCA WRAITH                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        561   21      114        32:00.7
      11    AMANDA CUP                                              117   22      117        32:04.0
      12    KRISTEN HOHENBERG                 PHOENIX  AZ           236   27      128        32:33.4
      13    ANGLEA CANDREVA                                          72   24      163        35:29.4
      14    ANNA BIERNE                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ         47   26      176        37:18.0
      15    KELLY YOUNGBLOOD                  FLAGSTAFF  AZ         581   22      179        37:32.3
      16    JEN RAJANI                                              423   29      181        37:50.5
      17    CHRISTINA BIDDLE                  MESA  AZ               46   22      182        37:55.9
      18    JESSICA FISHER                                          163   25      189        38:18.0
      19    ANDREA DIAZ                                             713   24      199        39:02.8
      20    VERONICA TORRES                   TEMPE  AZ             527   23      209        40:15.2
      21    CAITLYN MALOVOZ                                         314   20      229        41:52.4
      22    SANDRA GIBBONS                                          197   20      231        42:00.7
      23    KATHERINE CARROLL                                        76   27      254        43:43.1
      24    COLLEEN PALMER                                          394   21      262        44:36.4
      25    MICHELLE HARKEY                                         732   21      280        47:52.6
      26    BRIDGETTE RUEFF                                         759   21      281        47:55.4
      27    BRIDGET HUDDLESTON                                      743   24      282        47:57.2
      28    GENAE DANAHER                                           118   25      297        49:30.3
      29    ANA GALLARDO                      TUCSON  AZ            186   22      299        50:09.6
      30    HILARY MONTANA                    MESA  AZ              356   20      309        50:31.2
      31    SARA DRAKE                                              714   20      357        55:11.8
      32    ERIKA STROM                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        600   20      404        58:18.9
      33    ALYSSA SALEMI                                           760   20      411        59:06.9
      34    MARY LOUISE DEMOSS                                      124   29      417        59:30.2
      35    BRINA GERSTENBERGER               MESA  AZ              196   25      428        59:50.9
      36    TERESA SWAZIEK                    TEMPE  AZ             514   25      438      1:02:01.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MELANIE RUDOLPH                   NEW HOPE  MN          446   31       45        26:12.0
       2    ANDREA HORST                                            742   33       55        27:13.4
       3    LITA ARROYO                       TEMPE  AZ              16   31       67        28:33.4
       4    MAKIKO SUGA                                             510   38       69        28:34.9
       5    KELLY SPENCER                                           495   33       71        28:43.9
       6    KIMBERLY MATURA                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        326   38       81        29:37.3
       7    NICHOLE WILK                                            549   31       85        29:58.1
       8    ANALIA BARRIGA                                           31   32       89        30:42.9
       9    MARIA ELENA UNDERWOOD                                   531   32       92        30:44.7
      10    NERISSA LOWICKI                                         295   34       94        30:55.9
      11    JENNIFER SWANSON                                        513   35       96        31:03.1
      12    LARUE QUINONEZ                                          756   37      104        31:38.0
      13    ROSA RODRIGUEZ                                          443   39      118        32:09.2
      14    TRISHA BACHMEIER                                         22   38      124        32:17.6
      15    SARITA SCHUMACHER                                       461   33      137        33:24.5
      16    ANDREA GREGORY                    TEMPE  AZ             206   37      141        33:42.2
      17    CZARINA CORTEZ                                          109   36      143        33:57.0
      18    JANENNE LACKEY                    MESA  AZ              278   37      147        34:19.5
      19    SALLY ALLEN                       MESA  AZ                9   38      148        34:19.8
      20    KATE HILL                                               737   38      151        34:32.8
      21    JENNIFER NEUBAUER                                       376   36      170        36:09.2
      22    JULIA MATTHIES                                          325   32      171        36:19.4
      23    HEIDI MULLIKIN                                          367   39      174        37:07.8
      24    MICHELE CHANDLER                                         82   35      191        38:31.9
      25    MELANIE LEVIN                     PHOENIX  AZ           290   34      198        38:58.9
      26    JANE HILTON                                             228   37      203        39:06.7
      27    JILLIAN AMOROSO                                          12   38      220        41:26.2
      28    DANA ZAZICK                       GILBERT  AZ           582   35      235        42:34.4
      29    COLLEE TOWEY                                            768   38      255        43:43.4
      30    MARIA BRZEZNIAK                                          66   38      274        46:55.8
      31    ANNE YOUNG                                              576   39      288        48:42.9
      32    JULIA SAVARD                                            452   30      290        49:11.6
      33    EMILY FALKNER                                           715   32      302        50:11.8
      34    MOLLY GORMAN                                            724   32      303        50:13.0
      35    CINDY CASTILLO                                           79   35      320        52:35.0
      36    ELIZABETH GRIFFITH                TEMPE  AZ             207   30      325        52:50.0
      37    GRETCHEN MALOVOZ                                        315   38      334        53:13.7
      38    GRISELDA DODSON                   PHOENIX  AZ           126   30      342        53:53.7
      39    SAMANTHA DEZONIA                  PHOENIX  AZ           125   39      373        56:00.3
      40    MARJORIE VEITKUS                                        535   37      379        56:24.3
      41    LOVA LANDFRIED                                          279   35      406        58:21.1
      42    CATHLEEN SMITH                                          491   38      413        59:24.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KAROL WOLF                                              559   49       27        24:26.3
       2    ALBERTA MCCABE                                          330   49       48        26:58.4
       3    JOAN KOSLOFSKY                    CHETEK  WI            267   49       63        28:22.0
       4    DONNA MONDLOCH                                          354   48       98        31:06.9
       5    MICHELLE SLACK                                          484   44      102        31:28.8
       6    SHELLEY ANDERSON                  CHANDLER  AZ           13   46      110        31:45.1
       7    JENNY KIRGIS                                            263   48      126        32:31.3
       8    TINA MARTINEZ                                           321   45      130        32:40.6
       9    TWILA LEE                                               286   41      158        35:11.2
      10    CHERYL HENTZ                                            226   46      161        35:16.4
      11    HEIDI HINTZE                                            229   48      162        35:17.3
      12    DOLLY STEVENS                                           505   44      173        37:07.2
      13    KEIRSTEN SPARROW                                        766   43      185        38:12.8
      14    JANINE FRIEH                                            183   42      187        38:15.9
      15    TRICIA LA MAGNA                                         276   43      188        38:17.6
      16    AMY FRANKS                        MESA  AZ              175   42      194        38:42.5
      17    VERONICA GUERRERO                                       727   43      197        38:51.2
      18    CHRISTINA STRAFACI                PHOENIX  AZ           509   42      201        39:03.5
      19    SHERRI PHILLIPS                                         409   41      202        39:06.3
      20    LYNN SCHWARTZ                                           463   45      205        39:13.6
      21    MEREDITH FLOWER                                         166   48      207        39:16.9
      22    ANNA PRAKASH                                            418   45      217        40:47.7
      23    DENA ARMSTRONG                                          701   44      219        41:22.4
      24    KIM ROBERTS                                             438   41      227        41:42.5
      25    JILL OSULLIVAN                                          390   46      249        43:29.3
      26    JULIE EKSTROM                     PEORIA  AZ            143   45      253        43:33.8
      27    MAGGIE LYONS                      CHANDLER  AZ          299   44      268        46:18.6
      28    KAREN TASH                                              520   47      269        46:38.4
      29    THERESA TASSIO                                          521   44      291        49:13.9
      30    STACY WEATHERLY                                         545   43      294        49:21.3
      31    KIM KATO                                                255   47      317        51:31.6
      32    TERESE GROTH                                            209   47      322        52:42.4
      33    CAROL RUIZ                        GOODYEAR  AZ          447   46      327        53:04.1
      34    SOPHIA SAENZ                                            602   46      331        53:10.1
      35    LORRAINE SERRANO                  CHANDLER  AZ          472   48      336        53:15.8
      36    JENNIFER SUMMA                                          512   40      338        53:27.6
      37    CHRIS STABILE                                           497   47      339        53:28.6
      38    DIONNE MCCARTNEY                                        331   42      344        54:10.5
      39    MARY BAILEY                                             703   49      349        54:49.0
      40    JENNIFER WUJCIK                   GLENDALE  AZ          563   49      351        54:49.7
      41    MARIE ROBB                                              433   49      355        55:10.3
      42    SHIRLEY REGONINI                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ        425   47      358        55:16.8
      43    JULIE BAXTER                                             35   45      366        55:36.1
      44    ROBERTA BAZALDUA                                         39   48      368        55:38.7
      45    PIERRETTE IDOYAGA                 PHOENIX  AZ           246   47      374        56:01.6
      46    PAMELA ALEXANDER                                          5   47      384        56:28.7
      47    JANINE LOCKE                                            292   43      391        56:37.7
      48    AIMEE PLATA                                             413   45      400        57:48.2
      49    NORA GRACE CALATO                                        71   41      423        59:46.1
      50    MINDA MARTINE                                           318   49      442      1:07:38.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARY NIEMCZYK                     PHOENIX  AZ           379   52       75        28:55.5
       2    MARCIA ISENBERG                                         248   59       95        30:56.2
       3    TERESA ORNELAS                                          388   50      100        31:14.3
       4    BECKY EKLUND                      TEMPE  AZ             141   56      145        34:08.2
       5    ROSE HOFFMAN                                            232   59      154        34:47.5
       6    CHRISTINA DUBOIS                                        135   51      160        35:14.2
       7    SUZANNE FRASER                    CHANDLER  AZ          177   50      164        35:32.8
       8    MARY SCHMIEDELER                                        453   54      184        38:01.5
       9    LEIGH NOTTI                       CHANDLER  AZ          382   50      186        38:15.5
      10    TONI CORCORAN                                           107   54      196        38:47.3
      11    DEBBIE PEIL                       PHOENIX  AZ           406   54      204        39:09.9
      12    MARIA KRASOVIC                    SAN DIEGO  CA         272   55      222        41:28.3
      13    DEBRA CLEARY-BEATTY                                      97   56      225        41:40.6
      14    RENEE HARTMANN                    PHOENIX  AZ           220   58      239        42:53.9
      15    MERIDITH MCCAULEY                                       334   55      241        43:01.0
      16    DONNA PALMER                                            393   54      261        44:34.1
      17    SHARON URQUIDEZ                   CHANDLER  AZ          532   51      275        47:04.1
      18    MEG CONNORS                                             104   50      276        47:09.6
      19    NORMA ALLAN                                               7   59      279        47:51.1
      20    JANET TUZZOLINO                                         530   59      283        47:57.3
      21    F.A. OEHLBERG                                           383   59      284        48:01.4
      22    MARGARET GALLARDO                                       185   52      301        50:11.5
      23    CAROL BRESCIA                                            55   56      308        50:31.1
      24    ALICIA KELLY                                            618   52      314        51:06.3
      25    COLLEEN LESLIE                                          288   57      315        51:12.9
      26    LINDA GIBSON                      PHOENIX  AZ           199   55      324        52:48.9
      27    LISA CHAVEZ                                              86   56      333        53:13.1
      28    SUSAN PEASE                       PHOENIX  AZ           402   50      340        53:45.2
      29    ANTONIA MARTINEZ                  PHOENIX  AZ           322   52      343        53:54.8
      30    CHRISTINE BARRIGA                                        29   58      346        54:19.9
      31    DORIS MODIC                       PEORIA  AZ            352   52      352        54:58.0
      32    BARB REARDON                      GILBERT  AZ           424   59      359        55:18.3
      33    CATHERINE SILVERMAN               CHANDLER  AZ          480   52      365        55:34.7
      34    EILEEN WRAITH                                           560   50      367        55:37.7
      35    STEPHANIE SERRANO                 CHANDLER  AZ          473   58      376        56:11.6
      36    ISABELLE PARR                                           398   58      385        56:28.8
      37    ANNA MARIE HUNSAKER                                     245   55      386        56:29.6
      38    MIMI DOLAN                                              128   54      387        56:32.0
      39    PAULA SCOUTTEN                                          466   55      388        56:35.1
      40    KELLY CARTER                                             77   53      389        56:36.8
      41    ERIN CARTER LEWERS                                       78   52      390        56:37.3
      42    JEAN HARMSEN                                            216   51      394        56:55.0
      43    TAMI SMITH                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        490   50      398        57:34.4
      44    JULIE BLACKSTOCK                                         49   58      402        57:51.7
      45    LAURIE STROM                                            601   50      405        58:20.3
      46    MARY ELLEN JAKUBOWSKI                                   745   57      407        58:34.1
      47    CINDY SEIPEL                      LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   468   55      408        58:53.2
      48    BARBARA EWING                                           154   56      415        59:28.7
      49    JULIE HOFFMAN                                           233   57      419        59:35.1
      50    LISA HICKEL                                             736   53      424        59:46.4
      51    PAM MIDDLETON                                           349   54      429      1:00:01.4
      52    JEANNIE MORSE                     PAULDEN  AZ           359   55      430      1:00:09.8
      53    LISA CLAUSEN                      CHINO VALLEY  AZ       96   54      431      1:00:10.2
      54    MARY SWAZIEK                                            515   54      439      1:02:01.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BARBARA PUMM                      GLENDALE  AZ          421   68      153        34:46.9
       2    KAREN DREWES                                            133   67      214        40:35.0
       3    DAWN MARIE MCGAFF                                       343   60      215        40:45.1
       4    PATRICIA OPPENHEIN                                      387   62      216        40:46.1
       5    ROXANNA CLOWER                                          100   61      233        42:12.2
       6    JUDY BAKER                        SUN CITY  AZ           25   63      236        42:39.5
       7    JEAN THOMPSON                                           525   63      251        43:30.9
       8    MARTHA OLSON                                            385   62      264        45:36.4
       9    JOANNE BROOKS                                            60   63      319        52:15.3
      10    DOROTHY WODRASKA                  SUN LAKES  AZ         554   69      378        56:22.8
      11    MARY BICK                         CHANDLER  AZ           45   61      383        56:25.7
      12    LORIE FUTCH                                             184   69      393        56:43.4
      13    MARY GRAMMAS                                            204   62      399        57:34.8
      14    YOLANDA LANDFRIED                                       280   65      403        58:04.9
      15    SHARON SOUSA                                            493   63      414        59:26.5
      16    LUANE BAUMAN                                             33   64      418        59:34.4
      17    LINDA REICHERT                    TEMPE  AZ             427   67      420        59:39.1
      18    LUCINDA FORSBERG                                        174   64      421        59:41.6
      19    CONNIE EMMINGER                                         147   65      422        59:42.0
      20    CHRISTINE EVANS                   TEMPE  AZ             152   65      426        59:46.8
      21    MARTA GERSTENBERGER                                     719   61      427        59:48.9
      22    SANDRA SMITH                                            489   63      433      1:00:18.8
      23    RITA VACCA                                              533   61      434      1:00:25.5
      24    KATHY NORTON                                            380   64      437      1:00:53.0
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARY HELEN CONNORS                                      103   73      277        47:13.5
       2    JOSEFINA TORRES                                         526   70      298        49:50.1
       3    JANET MALEK                                             310   71      321        52:40.7
       4    MARIA MASCORELLA                                        324   80      332        53:10.9
       5    MARY DUGINSKI                                           137   75      341        53:53.5
       6    BARBARA BROWN                     LAVEEN  AZ             62   71      363        55:25.8
       7    CONNIE ESCOBAR                                          151   71      364        55:30.8
       8    BETSYE FEAUTO                                           157   71      370        55:51.2
       9    CATHY GIEDRAITIS                                        201   70      371        55:51.6
      10    GLORIA DUCKWORTH                                        136   72      436      1:00:52.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PATRICK TANSILL                   GILBERT  AZ           519   15        1        18:17.4
       2    BRANDON ROP                                             444   21        2        18:56.6
       3    JACOB CHAVEZ                                            613   14        3        19:45.2
Top

Male 4 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PATRICK TOWEY                                           771    2      256        43:43.7
Top

Male 5 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RAFAEL PADILLA                                          754    5      168        36:02.3
       2    NATHAN PLATA                                            414    6      192        38:38.6
       3    PETER TOWEY                                             770    6      257        43:44.2
Top

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BEN ZAZICK                        GILBERT  AZ           584    8      111        31:49.0
       2    BRENDAN LYONS                     CHANDLER  AZ          304    8      175        37:17.5
       3    PETER AMOROS                                             11    8      221        41:26.8
       4    ALEJANDRO RUIZ                                          449    8      326        53:03.6
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AARON FOOTE                       CHANDLER  AZ          171    9       15        22:24.0
       2    JAMES SCHULER                                           761    9       24        24:10.6
       3    SETH LOWRY                                              749    9       90        30:43.6
       4    GARRET PLATA                                            416    9      107        31:41.1
       5    JOHN PAUL HELMS                                         616   10      108        31:42.4
       6    ZACH ZAZICK                                             583   10      112        31:54.3
       7    DOMINICK GUERRERO                                       729   10      195        38:44.3
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AIDAN SCHWARTZ                                          462   11       52        27:08.3
       2    DREW DOLEZAL                                            130   12       56        27:21.7
       3    TANNER MULLIKIN                                         368   12       60        27:58.0
       4    DIEGO GUERRERO                                          730   12       82        29:41.9
       5    ROBBY BRODAR                                             58   12       83        29:47.2
       6    MICHAEL NEVINS                                          378   11      226        41:42.3
       7    ANDRES RUIZ                                             448   11      318        52:10.9
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    STEVEN SCHMIEDELER                                      455   13       10        21:10.8
       2    NICK SCHULER                      MESA  AZ              762   13       19        23:02.9
       3    GRIFFIN SELLS                                           470   13       91        30:44.1
       4    COLLIN PLATA                                            417   13      103        31:37.2
       5    SCOTT ALLEN                                               8   13      105        31:38.6
       6    CALEB CURRIER                                           712   14      113        31:57.6
       7    CABE MARTINEZ                                           320   14      119        32:09.8
       8    LUCAS GARNAND                                           192   13      178        37:29.1
       9    ELTON PECK                        TEMPE  AZ             405   13      347        54:29.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID ROBB                        CHANDLER  AZ          435   15       22        23:24.4
       2    JOSHUA CHAVEZ                                            89   16       26        24:14.1
       3    JACOB SIMONS                                            765   19       28        24:31.2
       4    MICHAEL FONTANA                                         717   19       37        25:07.8
       5    SAMPSON PECK                      TEMPE  AZ             404   16       51        27:05.6
       6    ALEX DOLEZAL                                            129   15       53        27:11.5
       7    ADAM GERTZ                                              720   17       62        28:16.6
       8    WILLIAM BROWN                                           708   16       70        28:36.1
       9    JONATHAN MAZA                                           328   15      129        32:35.1
      10    ZACK SILVERMAN                                          482   17      133        33:12.9
      11    DANIEL LONGHURST                                        293   15      166        35:56.8
      12    CLAY MALONE                                             751   18      224        41:38.8
      13    JONATHAN KRAMARSKY                BUCKEYE  AZ           270   15      240        42:55.5
      14    JASON MEYER                                             347   19      246        43:20.0
      15    EDGAR PEREZ                                             755   19      248        43:22.8
      16    JAKE SILVERMAN                                          483   15      270        46:45.3
      17    BRANDON BENKE                                           704   19      278        47:25.1
      18    EDWARD MONTANA                                          357   17      310        50:31.8
      19    JACOB FISCHER                                           161   17      328        53:04.8
      20    INSHAL CHENET                                           711   19      354        55:07.4
      21    ANTHONY ELLIS                     TEMPE  AZ             145   15      396        57:21.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALVARO LA ROSA                                          277   23       11        21:44.7
       2    CONNOR LANGAN                                           281   24       30        24:38.6
       3    CRUZ ALDAY                        FLAGSTAFF  AZ           3   25       41        25:45.0
       4    CLINTON SHIELDS                                         764   21       47        26:56.6
       5    ROY JUAREZ                                              623   24       97        31:05.5
       6    THOMAS HELMS                      ORO VALLEY  AZ        614   20      109        31:42.6
       7    RYAN AYALA                                               20   23      116        32:04.0
       8    MAX HENKHAUS                                            735   20      125        32:30.3
       9    WALTHER CANTU                                           710   29      132        33:06.6
      10    BENJAMIN LARSEN                                         747   22      412        59:07.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FR. JOHN MUIR                                           364   35        4        20:09.4
       2    MANUEL ALVAREZ                                           10   34        6        20:14.7
       3    MATTHEW LOWRY                                           296   34        8        20:52.7
       4    ZACK HOHENBERG                    PHOENIX  AZ           234   30       13        21:55.2
       5    NATHANIEL STEVENS                                       506   38       14        22:20.2
       6    KEVIN FINE                                              716   37       17        22:33.3
       7    TETSUYA KUDOH                                           273   31       25        24:11.9
       8    JORDAN WIGHT                                            548   30       32        24:42.3
       9    FR. PAUL SULLIVAN                                       511   36       38        25:13.8
      10    JOSEPH GREGORY                                          205   36       42        25:47.3
      11    MATTHEW HOLGUIN                                         239   37       78        29:26.5
      12    KASH SCHUMACHER                                         460   34       84        29:52.5
      13    MIGUEL LUCAS                                            298   37       88        30:42.3
      14    JAMES HANSON                      PHOENIX  AZ           215   33      106        31:40.6
      15    BRANDON HOHENBERG                 PHOENIX  AZ           235   32      115        32:03.5
      16    FRANK KEENAN KEENAN                                     257   35      136        33:18.6
      17    MATTHEW YOUNG                     PHOENIX  AZ           577   38      138        33:29.5
      18    BEN BLANCHARD                                            50   32      146        34:13.0
      19    URIEL PADILLA                                           753   30      169        36:03.4
      20    BRICE AKRIDGE                                             2   35      208        39:39.0
      21    TYSON GENTZ                                             194   37      212        40:22.8
      22    TAKAMASA HONDA                                          240   37      232        42:02.3
      23    BRIAN TOWEY                                             767   37      258        43:45.2
      24    JACOB DODSON                      PHOENIX  AZ           127   31      266        46:07.6
      25    THIELO RAMIREZ                    PHOENIX  AZ           610   32      304        50:23.6
      26    MATTHEW SMITH                                           492   35      410        59:00.7
      27    JUSTIN DEMOSS                                           123   37      416        59:29.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FR.GREG COAN                                            101   49        5        20:14.1
       2    JASON MOORE                                             620   46        9        21:06.2
       3    GEOFFREY FOOTE                    CHANDLER  AZ          170   44       16        22:24.0
       4    JUAN MARTINEZ                                           319   47       18        22:46.6
       5    RICK SLACK                                              485   45       35        24:59.3
       6    JOHN LOWRY                                              748   40       43        25:51.6
       7    KEVIN HILL                                              738   42       49        27:01.7
       8    KOICHI SHIMPUKU                                         478   43       54        27:12.3
       9    DOUG SELLS                        PHOENIX  AZ           469   45       61        28:09.4
      10    ROGER BROWN                                             707   49       72        28:45.8
      11    DAVID LEVIN                       PHOENIX  AZ           289   46       77        29:12.3
      12    MICHAEL ROBB                      CHANDLER  AZ          434   49       87        30:20.4
      13    MICHAEL MODIC                                           351   49       93        30:53.0
      14    ERIC EKSTROM                                            144   45      135        33:17.8
      15    DAVE MAZA                                               327   49      140        33:34.9
      16    GEORGE GUERRERO                                         728   43      144        34:03.2
      17    MICHAEL OLCOTT                                          752   45      155        34:52.7
      18    JOHN CORTEZ                                             110   43      167        35:57.4
      19    HENRY PLATA                                             412   45      193        38:40.6
      20    JOSEPH YATES                                            566   48      200        39:03.3
      21    JEFF LYONS                        CHANDLER  AZ          300   45      234        42:17.8
      22    BRENTLY BAXTER                                           34   47      245        43:19.8
      23    BRIAN OSULLIVAN                                         391   46      250        43:29.3
      24    TODD WEATHERLY                                          546   48      292        49:19.5
      25    JOSEPH HENTZ                                            227   48      305        50:25.6
      26    SCOTT MONTANA                                           355   47      306        50:29.7
      27    MIKE MCCARTNEY                                          332   40      311        50:32.6
      28    TOM KATO                                                256   45      316        51:29.9
      29    BRUCE WUJCIK                      GLENDALE  AZ          564   46      350        54:49.3
      30    TRAVIS GALLION                                          187   42      425        59:46.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROBERT ROP                                              445   52       21        23:22.6
       2    CHANGGUAN FAN                                           155   54       36        25:07.7
       3    CHARLES KRASOVIC                  SAN DIEGO  CA         271   55       44        26:11.3
       4    JEFF GEORGE                                             195   51       46        26:47.3
       5    DOUG ALLAN                                                6   58       57        27:40.2
       6    GERRY LESLIE                                            287   58       80        29:28.8
       7    AL ORNELAS                                              389   50       99        31:12.4
       8    TIMOTHY E. SMITH                                        604   53      149        34:30.5
       9    DAVID REGONINI                                          426   54      152        34:37.0
      10    JIM BRETT                                                56   58      156        35:09.4
      11    DOUG GOLDMAN                                            202   55      157        35:11.0
      12    SCOTT FRASER                      CHANDLER  AZ          176   51      159        35:12.5
      13    RICK NEVINS                                             377   50      190        38:19.3
      14    RON HARTMANN                      PHOENIX  AZ           221   57      210        40:17.2
      15    KEN PRITCHETT                                           419   59      211        40:20.7
      16    JOHN ARMSTRONG                                          702   50      218        41:18.8
      17    MIKE DUBOIS                                             588   56      237        42:41.1
      18    STEVE CHARLES                     CAVE CREEK  AZ         85   54      238        42:41.8
      19    MARK EKLUND                       TEMPE  AZ             142   57      263        45:14.7
      20    ED YNGELMO                                              574   56      300        50:09.6
      21    MICHAEL GULLIFORD                                       211   52      312        50:32.9
      22    BRIAN KELLY                                             619   51      313        51:05.3
      23    BOB BARRIGA                                              30   59      345        54:18.7
      24    KEVIN PECK                        TEMPE  AZ             403   56      348        54:30.4
      25    MATT SILVERMAN                    CHANDLER  AZ          481   50      362        55:24.7
      26    JOHN SSEGAWA                                            496   51      380        56:24.3
      27    THOMAS SEIPEL                     LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   467   54      409        58:54.2
      28    PATRICK VACCA                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        534   52      435      1:00:26.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RICHARD OLSON                                           386   62       20        23:12.9
       2    DEACON BILL CLOWER                                       99   66       58        27:42.7
       3    ROY ASHLEY                                              603   64       73        28:46.8
       4    BRADFORD KIDD                     TEMPE  AZ             260   60      165        35:45.4
       5    BRIAN CORCORAN                                          108   66      172        37:04.7
       6    DANIEL BEATTY                                            40   63      223        41:37.5
       7    GARY BAKER                                               26   65      228        41:44.6
       8    RONALD MULLER                                           366   65      285        48:17.2
       9    ROBERT DREWES                                           134   69      289        48:51.6
      10    JOE NAVARRO NAVARRO                                     373   67      335        53:14.2
      11    ARMAND BROOKS                                            61   67      360        55:20.1
      12    PAUL MCCLELLAN                                          336   69      382        56:25.2
      13    AUGUSTUS CREECY                                         111   62      392        56:38.3
      14    JAMES SCHRODE                                           459   60      440      1:02:02.1
      15    RANDY NORTON                                            381   67      441      1:03:45.9
      16    RONALD MULLER                                           365   65      443      1:07:39.7
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KENNETH RODEN                                           439   72       76        29:06.9
       2    DOUG FEAUTO                                             156   73      243        43:04.7
       3    JOHN GIEDRAITIS                                         200   71      260        43:53.9
       4    FRANCIS MURPHY                    SURPRISE  AZ          370   79      267        46:16.6
       5    VERNON PUMM                       GLENDALE  AZ          420   71      271        46:45.6
       6    WENDELL MCGEHEE                   PHOENIX  AZ           596   71      432      1:00:13.5

10km

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KELLY WOLF                                              557   18        6        44:12.6
       2    KAITLIN MAIEFSKI                                        309   18        7        44:18.5
       3    LINDSAY PLAS                                            411   34        8        44:49.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SHEENA BYRNE                      TEMPE  AZ              70   26       25        50:29.4
       2    KASEY GARITO - REIGHLEY                                 191   28       31        52:38.3
       3    JENNIFER PANKRATZ                                       396   26       32        52:57.3
       4    ANNA BRUZOWSKI                                          590   23       36        53:54.9
       5    ESMERALDA WILSON                                        552   27       44        56:51.6
       6    ALYSSA SHEFVELAND                                       475   22       50        58:59.1
       7    BREONA SMITH                                            488   26       58      1:02:28.4
       8    ANGEL TADYTIN                                           517   29       60      1:03:08.2
       9    MARY NADARSKI                                           372   28       64      1:03:38.5
      10    ABBY DUVAL                                              139   29       70      1:04:48.7
      11    SAMANTHA BUSTILLO                                        69   21       75      1:06:07.2
      12    ELENA SLEIMAN                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        486   27       89      1:15:36.5
      13    KATIE LIVINGSTON                  PHOENIX  AZ           291   27       90      1:15:37.0
      14    NICOLE GRIMM                      MARICOPA  AZ          208   29       91      1:15:49.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LAURIE STILWELL                                         507   30       18        48:11.8
       2    BRITTANY MACLAUGHLIN                                    750   36       23        49:41.2
       3    BROOKE RICKER                                           429   31       33        53:04.0
       4    MEGAN SENFTLEBEN                                        471   30       34        53:28.2
       5    JAIME CHISHOLM                                           95   31       37        54:03.8
       6    KAREN CROVA                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        112   33       47        57:27.8
       7    TRACY JOHNSON                     APACHE JUNCTION  AZ   250   33       55      1:00:39.5
       8    BRIANNE FOLDESH                   GILBERT  AZ           169   33       66      1:04:02.4
       9    ELIZABETH HARRISON                PHOENIX  AZ           219   37       68      1:04:04.1
      10    MELANIE MURRAY                                          371   37       69      1:04:14.4
      11    CHRISTI MAZOTAS                                         329   32       72      1:04:50.9
      12    BIANCA BEVILL                                           705   39       79      1:10:34.9
      13    TARYN GARCIA                                            190   35       84      1:12:36.9
      14    PATRICIA CONRAD                                         105   33       86      1:14:43.2
      15    ALICIA CONCA                      MESA  AZ              102   35       92      1:20:48.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KERRYANNE TERRY                                         522   44       35        53:46.2
       2    JANELLE RODHAM                                          440   49       45        57:15.2
       3    MEILY RIEHLE                                            430   41       51        59:22.1
       4    VIRGINIA SHEPARDSON               TEMPE  AZ             477   40       53        59:47.3
       5    MICHELLE KASPRZYK                 MESA  AZ              252   43       54        59:48.5
       6    ROSANNA THILL                                           524   47       56      1:01:29.9
       7    JULIA BISHOP                                             48   47       71      1:04:49.2
       8    KAREN WILLIAMS                                          551   47       73      1:05:35.4
       9    LUCY LOPEZ                                              294   42       77      1:08:22.1
      10    LORI NOTTINGHAM                                         612   42       82      1:12:28.4
      11    NANETTE ZWAR                                            586   41       87      1:14:44.1
      12    KELLY YANDELL                     GILBERT  AZ           565   48       93      1:22:10.6
      13    MADELYNE CHEROSKE                                        94   46       96      1:25:18.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LAURE NIEHAUS                                           607   51       26        50:37.3
       2    LINDA MEDER                       PHOENIX  AZ           344   50       65      1:03:42.4
       3    JEAN SHAW                         CHINO VALLEY  AZ      474   53       76      1:07:51.9
       4    SUSAN SPAUR                       CHANDLER  AZ          494   50       88      1:15:29.9
       5    HELENE CHARLES                    CAVE CREEK  AZ         84   52       95      1:24:06.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JANE WRIGHT                       STAR  ID              562   63       63      1:03:25.1
       2    DELEINE CHARETTE                  PHOENIX  AZ            83   64       67      1:04:03.8
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CONSTANTIN SCHREIBER                                    458   29        1        36:37.2
       2    TODD REIGHLEY                                           428   41        2        38:02.0
       3    JUSTIN BOYD                       COTTONWOOD  AZ         53   23        3        39:51.2
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MASEN PAYNE                                             589    9       59      1:02:45.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PATRICK HARWOOD                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        222   28        4        40:37.9
       2    MICHAEL PETITTI III                                     408   29       21        49:30.7
       3    ADAM BAKER                                               24   27       29        51:47.3
       4    PETER BARTANEN                                           32   26       57      1:01:32.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DOUG PAUL                         PHOENIX  AZ           399   35       11        47:15.3
       2    GREG WALKIEWICZ                                         541   33       12        47:27.2
       3    PETER KOSTYUN                     PHOENIX  AZ           268   31       13        47:35.3
       4    JUSTIN JOHNSEN                                          249   35       14        47:46.3
       5    MARK DREWES                       GILBERT  AZ           132   35       15        47:57.3
       6    HILARIO GARCIA                                          189   35       24        50:28.5
       7    JOSHUA DONNELLAN                  TEMPE  AZ             131   34       27        50:45.1
       8    JEFF GONZALEZ                                           723   30       28        51:07.1
       9    BRENDAN O'MARE                                          593   31       30        52:11.0
      10    SHANE BOLOSAN                                            51   39       39        54:50.2
      11    WILLIAM H. CAPLE III                                    599   33       48        58:24.8
      12    ANTHONY FELIX                                           598   31       49        58:25.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TREVOR KYTE                       SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    275   42        9        47:05.9
       2    JUAN POOM                                               591   44       10        47:14.5
       3    DAVID TERRY                                             523   49       16        48:00.8
       4    HAPPY DURNIN                                            138   48       17        48:05.4
       5    ANDRE LEE                                               285   42       20        49:30.1
       6    FRED SY                                                 516   40       40        55:23.3
       7    MICHAEL NEUBAUER                                        375   40       42        55:36.4
       8    ED ZWAR                                                 587   43       85      1:14:34.7
       9    KERRY TURNER                                            597   48       94      1:22:45.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE WOLF                                             555   57        5        40:40.0
       2    MICHAEL PETITTI                   PHOENIX  AZ           407   57       22        49:39.5
       3    TIM MACUGA                        TEMPE  AZ             307   50       41        55:30.2
       4    JOHN KOWALSKI                                           269   51       43        55:39.2
       5    JOE MCCAWLEY                      TEMPE  AZ             335   53       62      1:03:20.2
       6    WILLIAM CARLIN                                           75   54       80      1:11:14.8
       7    MIKE BUCKLEY                                             67   50       81      1:12:27.2
       8    ROSS VIVION                                             540   58       83      1:12:35.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HAL GENSLER                                             193   66       19        49:03.1
       2    BRUCE CAREY                       CAVE CREEK  AZ         74   67       38        54:49.2
       3    JOE BARONE                                               28   63       46        57:15.9
       4    THOMAS SHEPARDSON                 TEMPE  AZ             476   61       52        59:46.9
       5    JAMES GIBSON                      PHOENIX  AZ           198   60       61      1:03:11.1
       6    JOE TUZZOLINO                                           529   67       74      1:05:58.8
       7    ARMANDO BRIZUELA                  LAVEEN  AZ             57   69       78      1:10:33.5