GHS PANCAKE RUN

Age Group Results

February 11, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5km

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RACHEL CHAPMAN                                          715   15        4      23:00.3                       
       2    ABIGAIL BOATWRIGHT                                      704   13       10      24:54.1                       
       3    ANGIE MAY                                               758   45       15      27:25.7                       
Top

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MACKENZIE MOORE                                         765   12       21      29:08.6                       
       2    MACKENZIE O'TOOLE                                       772   13       22      29:20.5                       
       3    ELLA BUCK                                               710    9       35      33:27.3                       
       4    ALEXANDRA FARMER                                        726   14       38      33:59.5                       
       5    ABBY WEBSTER                                            794   11       53      40:33.3                       
       6    BIANCA GONZALEZ                                         733    8       57      44:59.7                       
       7    CONCETTA MURPHY                                         768   12       66      47:38.7                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARIAH GENCK                                            729   16       16      28:24.4                       
       2    BRYANNE WALLER                                          820   15       50      39:16.0                       
       3    RACHEL HARPER                                           741   18       74    1:12:13.0                       
       4    KELLY EDWARDS                                           722   16       75    1:12:14.0                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    AMBER RUNNELS                                           778   29       42      36:09.1                       
       2    VANESSA SHAUP                                           784   29       43      36:34.2                       
       3    VANESSA VILLAR                                          803   21       46      37:32.5                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MEQUELL BUCK                                            712   38       25      30:27.7                       
       2    KINSEY GREENE                                           737   34       31      32:31.3                       
       3    BRANDI RIVADULLA                                        777   30       33      33:23.1                       
       4    AIVARY HICKEY                                           743   30       34      33:25.0                       
       5    JENNY SHUMWAY                                           786   39       44      36:58.2                       
       6    WALESKA SOTO                                            787   36       58      45:05.5                       
       7    JUAN GONZALEZ                                           732   37       60      45:51.1                       
       8    SLOAN RONIJEAN                                          809   38       63      46:40.2                       
       9    MICHELLE VORN                                           832   31       73    1:07:12.2                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DELANN NORVELLE                                         819   48       23      29:27.6                       
       2    JODY MALUSKI                                            756   49       30      30:59.5                       
       3    LISA PATEL                                              773   44       36      33:33.1                       
       4    SHERYL BEHLING                                          702   43       40      34:55.1                       
       5    CERISE NELSON                                           771   40       45      37:02.5                       
       6    ANNABETH KRAMER                                         753   42       59      45:07.0                       
       7    GRACE MURPHY                                            769   46       64      46:43.6                       
       8    BETTY BORGES                                            705   49       67      48:07.2                       
       9    JUDY CLARK                                              716   47       68      48:10.0                       
      10    SHU-MEI VUONG                                           791   40       69      49:57.5                       
      11    KC STURGEON                                             788   41       70      50:37.9                       
      12    LIZ GARCIA                                              728   43       71      58:12.5                       
      13    VERONICA HANDORF                                        738   45       72      58:21.3                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SHELLEY MONAHAN                                         764   53       41      36:08.0                       
       2    CAROL BURLEW                                            713   51       52      39:41.6                       
       3    ELAINE YOUNT                                            804   52       62      46:39.2                       
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CATHY GOBINS                                            731   73       55      43:32.9                       
       2    ELIZABETH GOOD                                          735   60       56      44:38.5                       
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARK SHIELDS                                            785   42        1      20:17.6                       
       2    CONNOR STIERS                     GILBERT  AZ           811   15        2      20:55.3                       
       3    WILLIAM BOSSIE                                          810   15        3      22:58.8                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SAMUEL EMRICK                                           723   14        8      24:31.8                       
       2    MAX BUCK                                                709   13       11      26:20.5                       
       3    SAM BUCK                                                711   10       14      27:21.3                       
       4    BEN HANDORF                                             739   10       27      30:42.5                       
       5    LUKE BRODNIK                                            707   12       37      33:51.1                       
       6    PETER BRODNIK                                           708   10       39      34:46.1                       
       7    MITCHELL BEHLINS                                        813   14       49      39:08.0                       
       8    PAULO GONZALEZ                                          734    5       61      45:54.1                       
       9    SPENCER WEBSTER                                         796   14       65      47:10.6                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JEFF WALDROP                                            805   28       18      28:50.6                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHN MCLEROY                                            759   33        9      24:49.8                       
       2    JASON HOWARD                                            747   37       12      26:25.3                       
       3    ROBERT CLIFFORD                                         717   33       20      29:02.1                       
       4    JOE REED                                                807   33       28      30:49.2                       
       5    DARREN JACOBS                                           748   35       47      37:59.8                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAVE YOUNT                                              801   47        5      23:12.0                       
       2    ELLIOT YOUNT                                            802   47        6      23:22.9                       
       3    CHRIS WELKER                                            797   40       13      27:02.2                       
       4    DAN BOATWRIGHT                                          703   42       19      28:52.5                       
       5    CHRIS HANDORF                                           740   46       26      30:34.7                       
       6    DAVID MAXTON                                            808   40       29      30:51.5                       
       7    MIKE MURPHY                                             770   46       32      32:55.7                       
       8    KARL MUELLER                                            766   43       51      39:40.8                       
       9    MATTHEW WEBSTER                                         795   46       54      40:35.1                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    EMERY MEHRER                      MESA  AZ              761   55        7      23:43.5                       
       2    MARTIN WAITE                                            792   50       17      28:47.1                       
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    THOMAS KELLY                                            749   61       24      29:49.2                       
       2    JAMES GOOD                                              736   64       48      38:55.9                       

10km

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JENNIFER MARCKMANN                                      757   33        7      50:09.8                       
       2    KIM KOCAK                                               750   24       10      55:46.5                       
       3    STACY WINCE                                             798   48       11      55:51.2                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SAMANTHA SANDERS                                        780   19       23    1:02:36.9                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CAITI HOFFMAN                                           746   22       14      56:54.2                       
       2    MELISSA REBER                                           775   28       15      57:14.2                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    STEFANY SHAIBI                                          783   35       26    1:04:02.6                       
       2    DENISE RYAN                                             779   35       38    1:19:35.9                       
       3    RAQUEL RAMOS*                                           774   33       39    1:21:06.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARIVIC LIVERNOIS                                       806   40       12      56:29.2                       
       2    BETH ASSELIN                                            701   47       21    1:01:35.5                       
       3    YOLANDA FARMER                                          724   40       27    1:04:25.3                       
       4    ARLOA VAN DREW*                                         789   43       36    1:15:44.5                       
       5    JANA BRICKEY                                            706   47       37    1:16:58.1                       
       6    ANDREA HOBSON                                           744   40       41    1:34:23.0                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CAROLYN LESUEUR                                         754   57       28    1:05:06.3                       
       2    KELI COLE                                               719   52       32    1:05:56.6                       
       3    JAN HERTZFELD                                           742   54       33    1:06:25.7                       
       4    DEBORAH GOBINS                                          730   54       40    1:21:08.0                       
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARIANA SCHAFFER                                        782   61       31    1:05:43.7                       
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    WAYNE KNOWLES                                           812   49        1      40:10.8                       
       2    MIKE VANHOUTEN                                          790   41        2      40:33.2                       
       3    MARK DANGERFIELD                                        720   61        3      45:59.6                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ETHAN WILLY                                             817   10        9      55:40.1                       
       2    CHRISTIAN MUELLER                                       767   12       18      59:47.7                       
       3    EVAN WILLY                                              816   6        34    1:13:05.3                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MAX KAITO                                               814   16        5      49:27.4                       
       2    STUART REBER                                            776   16       30    1:05:38.8                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TYLER WINCE                                             800   20       24    1:02:41.1                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LUCAS KOCAK                                             751   30        4      48:43.4                       
       2    BILL SASS                                               781   36        6      49:39.1                       
       3    JEFFREY MIKESELL                                        818   36       22    1:01:44.3                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRYAN LIDDIARD                                          755   49        8      54:08.4                       
       2    RON WINCE                                               799   49       17      59:11.9                       
       3    MICHAEL FARMER                                          725   46       20    1:00:27.4                       
       4    RICK WILLY                                              815   44       35    1:13:06.9                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PETER HOFFMAN                                           745   53       13      56:52.2                       
       2    JERALD MONAHAN                                          763   55       16      57:16.9                       
       3    CARLOS CHAPA                                            714   55       19    1:00:01.8                       
       4    JAMES COLE                                              718   55       29    1:05:25.9                       
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARTY MICHELSON                                         762   65       25    1:03:53.8