XTERRA TRAIL RUN - Black Canyon

Age Group Results

March 25, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

9km

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ARIADNE BENCOMO                                          17   13      149      1:15:04.1   1:15:04.1
       2    STEPHANIE CARRASCO                                       51   13      150      1:15:05.8   1:15:05.8
       3    ELIZBETH LOPEZ                                          216   13      155      1:19:38.0   1:19:38.0
       4    ARIANNA YOUNG                                           488   12      159      1:22:17.2   1:22:17.2
       5    MICHELLE MEZA                                           238   12      160      1:22:17.4   1:22:17.4
       6    BIANCA CARRASCO                                         394   14      164      1:27:33.3   1:27:33.3
       7    VERONICA RAMIREZ                                        290   14      168      1:49:46.5   1:49:46.5
       8    MARIANAHI MORILLON                                      248   13      170      1:49:46.7   1:49:46.7
       9    ISABEL CHAVARIN                                          56   14      171      1:49:46.8   1:49:46.8
      10    DIANA SANDOVAL                                          414   14      172      1:49:47.0   1:49:47.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SIERRA ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           405   18       53        53:58.7     53:58.7
       2    SAHIAN GARCIA                                           388   17       56        54:41.3     54:41.3
       3    ESTEFANI ROSALES                                        389   18       76        58:20.7     58:20.7
       4    HANNAH CROSS                                             75   16       90      1:01:24.8   1:01:24.8
       5    GABRIELLE CROSS                                          74   18      106      1:05:28.9   1:05:28.9
       6    RUBY HERNANDEZ                                          390   15      118      1:07:11.9   1:07:11.9
       7    HANA DURKEE                                              89   16      132      1:12:27.0   1:12:27.0
       8    SARAH NGUYEN                                            259   19      133      1:12:36.5   1:12:36.5
       9    TAYLOR BICKLEY                                           21   15      169      1:49:46.5   1:49:46.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    NICHOLE EWERT                                            96   20        3        45:55.5     45:55.5
       2    HOLLY STABLER                                           433   22       99      1:03:35.5   1:03:35.5
       3    STEPHANIE SHARP                                         342   24      114      1:06:25.0   1:06:25.0
       4    HOLLY PORTER                                            284   22      126      1:11:09.9   1:11:09.9
       5    JACQUELINE MARTINEZ                                     373   24      138      1:13:29.7   1:13:29.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    EMMA JURADO                                             172   28       40        52:25.2     52:25.2
       2    LAUREN COFFEY                                            60   28       41        52:28.0     52:28.0
       3    ELIZABETH RICH                                          297   27       48        53:22.8     53:22.8
       4    KIMBERLY AGNEW                                          385   29       52        53:52.1     53:52.1
       5    LINDSAY KUTSKO                                          194   29       68        56:40.2     56:40.2
       6    KATIE HOLZ                                              147   28      108      1:05:35.6   1:05:35.6
       7    Y-NHI PHAN                                              278   29      152      1:18:07.9   1:18:07.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KRISTI BUILDER                                           39   34       12        47:49.6     47:49.6
       2    BREE BIELENBERG                                         364   31       19        50:10.6     50:10.6
       3    BECKY MILLER                                            241   30       61        55:34.3     55:34.3
       4    RACHEL VANDERKOLK                                       465   31       70        57:38.6     57:38.6
       5    ALEKSANDRA MANOS                                        223   33       71        57:38.8     57:38.8
       6    PAMELA NAZZER                                           254   32       82      1:00:14.3   1:00:14.3
       7    CHRISTINE SANAPHAY                                      413   30      111      1:06:12.8   1:06:12.8
       8    AMY LABRECQUE                                           199   31      113      1:06:19.0   1:06:19.0
       9    JENNIFER LITTERAL                                       211   30      130      1:12:01.8   1:12:01.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SAGE GROSSI                                             117   35        4        46:00.8     46:00.8
       2    STEFANIE BORG                                            30   39        6        46:26.9     46:26.9
       3    ANDREA NISSEN                                           261   38       50        53:45.6     53:45.6
       4    KELLY NASH                                              253   37       62        56:02.4     56:02.4
       5    HOLLY YAMAKAWA                                          485   38       87      1:00:57.6   1:00:57.6
       6    GRACE BUMANLAG                                           40   36       91      1:01:26.2   1:01:26.2
       7    SUSAN VALKAR                                            464   35      100      1:03:56.7   1:03:56.7
       8    JENNIFER ROUGHTON                                       409   35      105      1:05:07.6   1:05:07.6
       9    RACHEL DAHL                                              78   39      124      1:10:28.6   1:10:28.6
      10    MISTY ARTHUR                                              9   39      127      1:11:15.4   1:11:15.4
      11    KARA JASPER                                             164   36      141      1:14:00.9   1:14:00.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KELLI GAUTHIER                                          379   41       14        48:38.5     48:38.5
       2    VERONIKA CAMPBELL                                        45   40       34        51:01.0     51:01.0
       3    KATHERINE BLASKOVICH                                     25   42       58        55:12.7     55:12.7
       4    MOLLIE QUINN                                            343   41       74        57:46.2     57:46.2
       5    DANELLA KARABAICH                                       337   42      103      1:04:46.8   1:04:46.8
       6    ANNA PONDELA                                            282   42      129      1:11:42.2   1:11:42.2
       7    HEATHER IVORY                                           157   41      131      1:12:15.5   1:12:15.5
       8    KARIE MERKWAN                                           235   41      136      1:12:48.9   1:12:48.9
       9    LORI BIGGS                                               23   42      140      1:13:48.1   1:13:48.1
      10    LIZ FLORES                                              101   41      145      1:14:33.5   1:14:33.5
      11    JANE TEAGUE                                             449   43      147      1:14:46.9   1:14:46.9
      12    TOY PE_A                                                275   44      148      1:15:03.8   1:15:03.8
      13    JOY MCCAIN                                              333   42      157      1:21:42.3   1:21:42.3
      14    TRICIA HAMILTON                                         126   43      162      1:22:32.8   1:22:32.8
      15    NORA CARRILLO                     CHANDLER  AZ          332   42      166      1:40:55.9   1:40:55.9
      16    MICHELLE BICKLEY                                         20   40      167      1:41:17.9   1:41:17.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KARLA AVERILL                                           384   49       20        50:20.3     50:20.3
       2    LISA LONCHOR                                            213   49       60        55:32.5     55:32.5
       3    SHANNON DUNN                      TEMPE  AZ              85   47       77        58:40.0     58:40.0
       4    DENISE MIRABELLI                                        245   45       96      1:02:49.8   1:02:49.8
       5    LYNN CRAWFORD                                            72   45      115      1:06:38.0   1:06:38.0
       6    LILLIAN WIDENER                                         478   45      117      1:07:10.9   1:07:10.9
       7    ANNE GAZZANIGA                                          105   45      121      1:08:02.0   1:08:02.0
       8    SHEY NELSON                                             257   46      139      1:13:48.0   1:13:48.0
       9    MELISSA VANDOLAH                                        466   46      142      1:14:07.9   1:14:07.9
      10    RHONDA LOOS                                             334   46      156      1:21:41.8   1:21:41.8
      11    IRENE KALISH                                            174   49      165      1:40:47.8   1:40:47.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ROBIN DERESPIN                                          327   51       57        54:42.5     54:42.5
       2    SUE WILLIAMS                                            479   53       86      1:00:44.0   1:00:44.0
       3    PEGGY ELLIS                                             341   53      102      1:04:36.4   1:04:36.4
       4    BINA BOLES                        WADDELL  ARIZONA       27   50      144      1:14:33.2   1:14:33.2
       5    CHRISTI WEEDON                                          473   52      146      1:14:45.5   1:14:45.5
       6    ANNETTE HOWARD                                          152   52      151      1:15:52.8   1:15:52.8
       7    LAURA YARKOSKY                                          487   54      163      1:23:07.3   1:23:07.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MAUREEN MCGEE                                           230   56       98      1:03:34.5   1:03:34.5
       2    KAREN HARASEN                                           129   56      104      1:05:02.7   1:05:02.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    LAUREL LABRECQUE                                        198   60      158      1:22:15.0   1:22:15.0
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DOMINIC VALENTIN                  SIERRA VISTA  AZ      461   13        9        47:12.9     47:12.9
       2    HECTOR VILLALBA                                         387   14       23        50:28.6     50:28.6
       3    RYLAND CROSS                                             77   13       43        52:50.0     52:50.0
       4    GABRIEL VILLAGOMEZ                                      467   12       81        59:39.2     59:39.2
       5    JORDAN BICKLEY                                           22   12       94      1:02:13.6   1:02:13.6
       6    ZAUL CORTEZ                                              68   12      109      1:05:39.9   1:05:39.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ARTHUR LOPEZ                                            391   15        1        37:27.3     37:27.3
       2    DANIEL RIVERA                                           393   17       26        50:34.5     50:34.5
       3    DEAN JACOMINI                                           161   19       27        50:35.8     50:35.8
       4    TRENTON CROSS                                            76   16       31        50:48.6     50:48.6
       5    KEYVIN TELLEZ                                           376   15       46        53:20.9     53:20.9
       6    JOSE BARRERA                                            377   15       47        53:22.0     53:22.0
       7    SERGIO ARAGON                                           386   17       55        54:40.9     54:40.9
       8    DJ QUINN                                                344   15       73        57:45.2     57:45.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ALEX KAUFMAN                                            176   20        2        38:01.2     38:01.2
       2    MATT ALVES                                              338   20       22        50:24.3     50:24.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JEREMY PORTER                                           283   27       38        51:43.9     51:43.9
       2    SEAN COLEMAN                                             62   26       79        59:34.5     59:34.5
       3    SHASHANK KHANDEKAR                                      181   29      134      1:12:43.4   1:12:43.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    BRENDAN COFFEY                                           61   31        7        46:53.8     46:53.8
       2    BRIAN JONES                                             168   34       11        47:36.2     47:36.2
       3    CLINTON TRAUTER                                         372   30       16        48:58.4     48:58.4
       4    GLENN CAMPBELL                                           46   34       17        49:20.3     49:20.3
       5    TONY RICE                                               296   31       21        50:21.4     50:21.4
       6    ROB MCCASEY                                             228   31       24        50:29.6     50:29.6
       7    TOM GALVANI                                             103   32       25        50:31.1     50:31.1
       8    HIROFUNI YAMAKAWA                                       375   34       28        50:39.9     50:39.9
       9    JOSEPH LAFFERTY                                         202   33       45        52:57.7     52:57.7
      10    RAY DUNN                                                 87   31       67        56:31.8     56:31.8
      11    JEFF NAZZER                                             255   34       88      1:01:04.0   1:01:04.0
      12    JAKE HANSER                                             128   34      128      1:11:15.4   1:11:15.4
      13    CHRISTOPHER SAAR                                        411   34      154      1:19:31.8   1:19:31.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KEN CLARK                                               383   37       18        49:28.2     49:28.2
       2    DAVID DELORENZO                   PHOENIX  AZ           371   38       30        50:44.6     50:44.6
       3    JASON KRANTZ                                            190   39       54        54:05.6     54:05.6
       4    MIKE SIMS                                               395   36       64        56:11.3     56:11.3
       5    ZACHARY WARAKOMSKI                                      472   36       65        56:12.2     56:12.2
       6    JOSEPH WAGHER                                           469   35       72        57:42.0     57:42.0
       7    JASON ROUGHTON                                          380   38      110      1:05:51.5   1:05:51.5
       8    JARO HORVATH                                            148   36      153      1:19:17.6   1:19:17.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JEFF SHUGARS                                            425   41        8        47:01.1     47:01.1
       2    TERRY JASPER                                            165   40       15        48:47.8     48:47.8
       3    CHAD JOYCE                        PHOENIX  AZ           171   40       29        50:40.4     50:40.4
       4    NATHAN SCHEIGERT                                        418   41       32        50:53.5     50:53.5
       5    CLINT PRESLASKI                   QUEEN CREEK  AZ       288   40       33        50:54.9     50:54.9
       6    SCOTT COGGINS                                           381   41       35        51:02.1     51:02.1
       7    ANDREW BUILDER                                           38   44       36        51:04.9     51:04.9
       8    AARON MATOS                                             361   41       37        51:35.8     51:35.8
       9    BEN RECKER                                              293   40       42        52:46.8     52:46.8
      10    JOEY BUMANLAG                                            41   41       44        52:51.2     52:51.2
      11    FREDDY BROWN JR                                          36   44       51        53:48.2     53:48.2
      12    CHEE KEONG LOH                                          212   40       83      1:00:16.2   1:00:16.2
      13    STEFAN SHEPHERD                                         424   41       93      1:02:08.7   1:02:08.7
      14    E.J. VALINSKI                                           463   41      119      1:07:19.7   1:07:19.7
      15    CHRIS MCCLOUD                                           330   42      143      1:14:22.8   1:14:22.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MATT TERMINEL                                           450   46        5        46:15.4     46:15.4
       2    RICK HEROLD                                             362   48       39        51:49.0     51:49.0
       3    JAMES COOK                                               64   47       49        53:33.0     53:33.0
       4    MATT MIRABELLI                                          246   46       59        55:30.2     55:30.2
       5    LARRY ESPARZA                                           360   45       63        56:10.7     56:10.7
       6    TOM KATSENES                                            175   47       75        58:04.9     58:04.9
       7    KEITH WERTMAN                                           475   47       78        59:31.0     59:31.0
       8    TOM HEALY                                               134   45       92      1:01:45.6   1:01:45.6
       9    GARRETT CROSS                                            73   46      107      1:05:29.5   1:05:29.5
      10    DEAN HEMBERGER                                          140   46      116      1:06:58.8   1:06:58.8
      11    DEAN DURKEE                                              88   49      135      1:12:47.9   1:12:47.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ROBERT HOXIE                                            154   51       10        47:33.3     47:33.3
       2    LITO SILLA                                              426   50       13        47:52.4     47:52.4
       3    JOHHNY CALDERON                                         374   52       66        56:13.6     56:13.6
       4    DANNY KREGEE                                            378   53       69        57:22.1     57:22.1
       5    TONY YARKOSKY                                           486   54       85      1:00:22.6   1:00:22.6
       6    JAMES POTT                                              286   51       89      1:01:20.9   1:01:20.9
       7    MICHAEL TRAUBERT                                        328   54       95      1:02:39.6   1:02:39.6
       8    RON GIBBONS                                             108   51      101      1:04:06.4   1:04:06.4
       9    TOM SOLNIT                                              432   51      122      1:09:00.4   1:09:00.4
      10    HARRY PHILLIPS                                          279   53      125      1:10:57.4   1:10:57.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAN KEEGAN                                              382   56      120      1:07:21.7   1:07:21.7
       2    BRIAN MARTIN                                            224   59      137      1:13:14.8   1:13:14.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JERRY BERNTSEN                                           19   61       80        59:36.5     59:36.5
       2    MIKE HOUK                                               149   62       84      1:00:20.1   1:00:20.1
       3    ELDON POST                                              285   63       97      1:03:03.5   1:03:03.5
       4    TERRY LABRECQUE                                         197   62      161      1:22:23.5   1:22:23.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SIBLY TONKIN, II                                        455   68      112      1:06:14.3   1:06:14.3
       2    RUSSELL PILCHER                                         280   65      123      1:10:18.3   1:10:18.3

1/2 Marathon

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MELISSA MCCONNELL                                       229   19      159      2:36:26.4   2:36:26.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    AMBER WILSON                                            480   24       51      2:01:54.0   2:01:54.0
       2    KATIE SAUERBREY                                         416   23      119      2:20:57.5   2:20:57.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ELIZABETH LAVELY                                        204   29       88      2:12:37.1   2:12:37.1
       2    ELIZABETH VOGLER                                        468   29       90      2:13:22.7   2:13:22.7
       3    TAMARA SULLIVAN                                         443   29      111      2:18:32.4   2:18:32.4
       4    MANDI NILSEN                                            260   26      142      2:28:49.7   2:28:49.7
       5    RUBY ESPINOZA- CROPPER                                   95   25      164      2:37:30.2   2:37:30.2
       6    KATHERINE TURNER                                        458   27      167      2:38:45.6   2:38:45.6
       7    RACHAEL FARMER                                           97   25      173      2:41:00.2   2:41:00.2
       8    SUZANNA CANO                                             48   27      181      2:47:07.8   2:47:07.8
       9    TANYA KELLEY                                            177   27      187      2:50:34.3   2:50:34.3
      10    MELODIE JONES                                           169   29      215      3:12:11.5   3:12:11.5
      11    MANDY JOHNSON                                           166   29      219      3:19:32.5   3:19:32.5
      12    KELLI DRYER                                              83   25      221      3:27:25.0   3:27:25.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JEANINE CORDOVA                                          66   32       27      1:51:01.5   1:51:01.5
       2    SHYANN ECKEL                                             91   33       56      2:02:35.0   2:02:35.0
       3    MORGAN STANTON                                          435   30       66      2:05:05.5   2:05:05.5
       4    ELIZABETH THOMPSON                                      453   34       79      2:10:26.4   2:10:26.4
       5    LINDSAY SCHEIWILLER                                     419   30      104      2:17:46.1   2:17:46.1
       6    JAZMIN WUNTKE                                           482   31      108      2:18:27.4   2:18:27.4
       7    SUZANNE REBNE                     GLENDALE  AZ          292   32      128      2:23:38.5   2:23:38.5
       8    CRISTYN OLENICK                                         265   30      132      2:24:27.7   2:24:27.7
       9    BRIANNE SKIDMORE                                        428   33      133      2:24:35.4   2:24:35.4
      10    MELINDA BRADLEY                                          34   31      135      2:25:44.5   2:25:44.5
      11    ABBY KERKHOVE                                           180   34      137      2:26:57.7   2:26:57.7
      12    RACHEL BUTLER                                            42   33      149      2:31:26.0   2:31:26.0
      13    KATIE DAUGHERTY                                         363   31      153      2:34:03.7   2:34:03.7
      14    NICOLE GUEST                                            121   32      169      2:39:54.7   2:39:54.7
      15    ELIZABETH RIDDER                                        401   34      186      2:50:33.5   2:50:33.5
      16    JENNIFER WENTZEL                                        474   31      208      3:04:29.3   3:04:29.3
      17    MELISSA ODELL                                           263   33      218      3:18:48.6   3:18:48.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JULIE ALLEN                                             331   36       71      2:06:49.2   2:06:49.2
       2    JANEL LANPHERE                                          203   36       91      2:13:28.7   2:13:28.7
       3    MEGGIN KIRK                                             187   38       95      2:13:36.3   2:13:36.3
       4    RACHEL THOMAS                                           451   38       96      2:13:36.7   2:13:36.7
       5    KIONA OGLE                                              264   39      102      2:15:38.1   2:15:38.1
       6    AMANDA ROSENBURG                                        407   37      105      2:18:06.7   2:18:06.7
       7    HOLLY HOVIOUS                                           151   35      115      2:20:25.3   2:20:25.3
       8    LISA MIHONA                                             239   39      141      2:28:37.9   2:28:37.9
       9    EVA ROTHBERG                      MESA  AZ              408   36      146      2:30:36.0   2:30:36.0
      10    SUSAN JOY                                               170   35      155      2:34:45.3   2:34:45.3
      11    AIDA CASTILLO                                            53   39      170      2:39:54.8   2:39:54.8
      12    EMILY KUPER                                             193   38      207      3:04:29.2   3:04:29.2
      13    LEE ANN BOHN                                             26   38      211      3:09:07.6   3:09:07.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KRISTINA PHAM                                           277   40       32      1:52:33.4   1:52:33.4
       2    KIMBERLY GROUT                                          119   43       98      2:14:06.3   2:14:06.3
       3    BARBARA BERASTEGUI                                       18   43      103      2:17:35.9   2:17:35.9
       4    MICHELLE PATUTO                   GLENDALE  AZ          369   40      106      2:18:13.6   2:18:13.6
       5    KELLY JONES                       PEORIA  AZ            325   43      126      2:23:30.9   2:23:30.9
       6    SIMONE BENDER                                           329   42      139      2:28:17.6   2:28:17.6
       7    CANDICE DESAINT-ANTOINE                                  81   40      147      2:30:57.9   2:30:57.9
       8    JASON MEYER                                             237   40      148      2:31:23.6   2:31:23.6
       9    DIANE LABBAN                                            196   44      176      2:43:37.5   2:43:37.5
      10    MARIANNE TAYLOR                                         448   43      184      2:50:16.8   2:50:16.8
      11    BRENDA MOSS                                             250   42      205      3:02:27.3   3:02:27.3
      12    SUZANNE REINERT                                         295   42      206      3:03:41.2   3:03:41.2
      13    DONOVAN LUSK                                            219   41      212      3:09:13.4   3:09:13.4
      14    ELISSA NOWACKI                                          262   42      225      3:42:00.7   3:42:00.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    NANCY GRAY                                              114   47       49      2:00:30.0   2:00:30.0
       2    CHRIS PURSLOW                                           289   45       59      2:03:37.7   2:03:37.7
       3    MARIN CHAIRA                                            366   47       73      2:07:19.0   2:07:19.0
       4    JO-ANNE HASS                                            131   45      109      2:18:28.7   2:18:28.7
       5    DAWN MCKENZIE                                           231   45      152      2:33:51.8   2:33:51.8
       6    EILEEN MORAN                                            247   48      154      2:34:24.5   2:34:24.5
       7    TINA HOLGUIN                                            146   48      179      2:46:51.5   2:46:51.5
       8    JENNIFER HEERMANCE                                      135   46      189      2:52:23.9   2:52:23.9
       9    THERESE UMHOLTZ                                         460   47      203      3:01:28.4   3:01:28.4
      10    ANGELA KWAN                                             195   49      213      3:09:14.7   3:09:14.7
      11    ANDI BEAN                                                14   49      216      3:16:03.9   3:16:03.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    WENDY MASSEY                                            225   51      180      2:46:59.4   2:46:59.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAWN LONG                                               215   57      127      2:23:34.2   2:23:34.2
       2    CHERYL MILLER                                           240   56      197      2:57:40.8   2:57:40.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    GAIL HUGHES                                             349   60      163      2:37:16.8   2:37:16.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KAMERON WALLIS                                          471   19       62      2:04:20.6   2:04:20.6
       2    JOSEPH SCHULTZ                                          420   19      185      2:50:32.8   2:50:32.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAN WICKS                                               477   22       18      1:47:14.8   1:47:14.8
       2    MARK GONZALES                                           112   23       45      1:58:57.4   1:58:57.4
       3    NATHAN TUCKER                                           457   20      136      2:26:12.6   2:26:12.6
       4    JUAN ARON                                                 8   23      150      2:33:01.4   2:33:01.4
       5    JAKE TAPAHA                                             447   20      209      3:06:17.7   3:06:17.7
       6    DEREK D'AVIGNON                                          79   20      224      3:38:04.2   3:38:04.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    NICK COURY                                               69   25        2      1:30:38.2   1:30:38.2
       2    SEAN HULBURT                                            352   27        5      1:37:18.1   1:37:18.1
       3    EVAN REIMONDO                                           294   26        8      1:38:28.5   1:38:28.5
       4    RYAN GULDAN                                             122   29       10      1:42:06.0   1:42:06.0
       5    JAKE CARLSON                                             49   25       24      1:49:38.5   1:49:38.5
       6    CALEB GUEST                                             120   29       29      1:51:13.3   1:51:13.3
       7    JAKE KNIGHT                                             188   28       33      1:52:34.9   1:52:34.9
       8    SCOTT KELLEY                                            348   28       41      1:58:42.4   1:58:42.4
       9    DANIEL ESPINOZA                                          94   28       70      2:06:44.5   2:06:44.5
      10    TIMOTHY PACATTE                                         271   27       75      2:07:54.7   2:07:54.7
      11    ROBERT BOLUYT                                            29   29       76      2:08:54.5   2:08:54.5
      12    COLBY WALTON                                            370   29       77      2:09:24.2   2:09:24.2
      13    JOHN GLORIOSO                                           110   26       78      2:09:31.0   2:09:31.0
      14    SCOTT KELLEY                                            178   28      110      2:18:30.7   2:18:30.7
      15    JAKE PITTMAN                                            281   27      161      2:37:03.4   2:37:03.4
      16    NICHOLAS ALMENDAREZ                                       5   29      194      2:55:13.0   2:55:13.0
      17    RYAN WINTER                                             481   26      200      3:01:15.3   3:01:15.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JOHN STORKAMP                                           441   33        3      1:34:47.8   1:34:47.8
       2    STEPHEN HANNAMAN                                        127   33        4      1:37:16.1   1:37:16.1
       3    BRET SARNQUIST                                          415   34        7      1:38:19.1   1:38:19.1
       4    OLIVER OATMAN                                           358   31       12      1:44:18.3   1:44:18.3
       5    JACOB HERNANDEZ                                         143   33       14      1:46:12.2   1:46:12.2
       6    PETER BUGG                                               37   31       25      1:50:52.0   1:50:52.0
       7    NICK HELDER                                             137   32       36      1:54:42.4   1:54:42.4
       8    LECH STANISZEWSKI                                       434   30       40      1:57:04.2   1:57:04.2
       9    CASEY KNIGHT                                            189   31       46      2:00:07.7   2:00:07.7
      10    CLINTON BARRETT                                          10   34       47      2:00:10.0   2:00:10.0
      11    TOMMY RICHARDS                                          298   30       48      2:00:10.0   2:00:10.0
      12    JOSH JARVIS                                             163   34       53      2:02:07.2   2:02:07.2
      13    ALEX FLORES                                             326   31       54      2:02:19.0   2:02:19.0
      14    BEN STANLEY                                             357   31       74      2:07:37.0   2:07:37.0
      15    MICAH ARNOLD                      PHOENIX  AZ             7   34       84      2:11:01.3   2:11:01.3
      16    ROBERT WHELAND                                          476   30       87      2:11:59.6   2:11:59.6
      17    JASON STELLING                                          438   31       94      2:13:35.8   2:13:35.8
      18    JED HELLE                                               138   34       97      2:13:59.0   2:13:59.0
      19    MARCUS KING                                             182   32      100      2:14:47.2   2:14:47.2
      20    COLLIN SEAY                                             422   30      114      2:20:00.7   2:20:00.7
      21    MATTHEW OLSCHNER                                        266   31      121      2:21:21.2   2:21:21.2
      22    STEPHEN SMITH                                           429   30      131      2:24:22.3   2:24:22.3
      23    BRADLEY TURNER                                          459   31      143      2:28:58.4   2:28:58.4
      24    ISAAC KING                                              184   31      158      2:36:01.3   2:36:01.3
      25    DAVID BROWN                                              35   31      160      2:36:47.2   2:36:47.2
      26    NATHAN THOMPSON                                         452   34      220      3:22:53.8   3:22:53.8
      27    BRADFORD HALL                                           124   32      222      3:30:58.8   3:30:58.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JASON LOUTITT                                           217   38        1      1:24:51.6   1:24:51.6
       2    HADJI CORONA                                             67   35        6      1:38:07.2   1:38:07.2
       3    MICHAEL LABRECQUE                                       200   35        9      1:38:44.3   1:38:44.3
       4    JASON FORD                                              102   39       11      1:42:31.4   1:42:31.4
       5    ROSENDO CABALLERO                                        43   36       13      1:45:10.0   1:45:10.0
       6    ANDY KREBS                                              191   37       22      1:48:24.3   1:48:24.3
       7    STEPHEN STROMBERG                 TEMPE  AZ             442   38       23      1:48:42.0   1:48:42.0
       8    BEN HEILMAN                                             136   37       34      1:53:31.8   1:53:31.8
       9    BRADLEY RINNGER                                         345   35       61      2:04:14.7   2:04:14.7
      10    CHRIS LIMONGELLI                                        208   39       63      2:04:20.8   2:04:20.8
      11    J.R. COOK                                                65   39       69      2:06:34.8   2:06:34.8
      12    BRENT MEKOSH                                            233   39      107      2:18:15.3   2:18:15.3
      13    GRANT GETZ                                              107   38      124      2:23:18.1   2:23:18.1
      14    TROY MAUSER                                             226   36      138      2:27:59.9   2:27:59.9
      15    DEREK JACOBSON                                          160   38      145      2:30:11.3   2:30:11.3
      16    BRANDON STARK                                           437   35      157      2:35:20.9   2:35:20.9
      17    JARRETT WYATT                                           483   38      196      2:57:40.5   2:57:40.5
      18    TIMOTHY TRUITT                                          456   39      198      2:58:41.4   2:58:41.4
      19    ADAM SMITH                                              430   38      202      3:01:19.3   3:01:19.3
      20    KEVIN LEE                         CHANDLER  AZ          205   37      214      3:10:04.8   3:10:04.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ERIC IVORY                                              158   43       17      1:47:03.7   1:47:03.7
       2    MARC IVORY                                              156   41       20      1:47:59.7   1:47:59.7
       3    RICHARD BIRO                                             24   42       26      1:50:58.2   1:50:58.2
       4    TODD ARJES                                                6   44       35      1:54:15.5   1:54:15.5
       5    JOHN SCHULTZ                                            421   41       39      1:57:03.7   1:57:03.7
       6    JOHN BAWDEN                       PHOENIX  AZ            12   42       42      1:58:42.8   1:58:42.8
       7    JOHN KUBICA                                             351   42       44      1:58:56.3   1:58:56.3
       8    TOM FEORE                                               100   40       50      2:01:52.6   2:01:52.6
       9    RAY ADDINGTON                                             2   41       58      2:03:21.1   2:03:21.1
      10    JOE ROBERTS                                             403   42       65      2:04:39.0   2:04:39.0
      11    DAVID FELLOWS                                            99   43       68      2:06:17.9   2:06:17.9
      12    MIKE LOOS                                               335   44       80      2:10:43.8   2:10:43.8
      13    KEN SERVAIS                                             423   40       82      2:10:57.6   2:10:57.6
      14    KEVIN NEWMAN                                            258   43       83      2:11:00.6   2:11:00.6
      15    RYAN MILLIKEN                                           243   40       85      2:11:02.1   2:11:02.1
      16    JEFF CARUSO                                              52   40       86      2:11:44.5   2:11:44.5
      17    STEVE BENTON                                            336   42       99      2:14:44.0   2:14:44.0
      18    ANTHONY RAMIREZ                                         291   43      113      2:19:35.8   2:19:35.8
      19    PHILIP GIDEON                                           109   43      117      2:20:52.2   2:20:52.2
      20    MARK PALMER                                             272   41      118      2:20:52.4   2:20:52.4
      21    JIM MILLER                                              242   42      120      2:21:12.6   2:21:12.6
      22    MARTIN SZYMCZAK                                         446   44      125      2:23:20.6   2:23:20.6
      23    JOHN MACK                                               221   42      144      2:29:50.0   2:29:50.0
      24    ROBERT OLSHAN                                           269   43      166      2:37:45.2   2:37:45.2
      25    ERIC BEGAY                                               16   41      183      2:49:38.9   2:49:38.9
      26    JORGE CESIN                                              54   41      188      2:51:44.7   2:51:44.7
      27    BRYAN ADAMS                                               1   42      195      2:56:48.3   2:56:48.3
      28    ERIC ALEXANDER                                          355   40      204      3:01:52.2   3:01:52.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAN MESH                                                236   48       15      1:46:22.4   1:46:22.4
       2    PAUL VALENTIN                     SIERRA VISTA  AZ      462   46       21      1:48:02.5   1:48:02.5
       3    ERIC BOLLES                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ         28   45       28      1:51:03.1   1:51:03.1
       4    TODD GOTTFRIED                                          113   48       38      1:56:52.9   1:56:52.9
       5    JULIUS DRELICK                                           82   46       55      2:02:31.0   2:02:31.0
       6    NOEL KINGSTON                                           185   47       57      2:02:40.2   2:02:40.2
       7    JOHN KRUELLE                      GLENDALE  AZ          192   49       60      2:04:10.7   2:04:10.7
       8    TODD DUROW                                              347   47       67      2:05:15.1   2:05:15.1
       9    CARMAN NOBLE                                            354   47       81      2:10:50.3   2:10:50.3
      10    MARC HODGE                        CAVE CREEK  AZ        350   46       89      2:12:52.2   2:12:52.2
      11    KEVAN MILLSTEIN                                         244   48       92      2:13:34.6   2:13:34.6
      12    GAVIN LEVINTHAL                                         207   49       93      2:13:35.0   2:13:35.0
      13    EDWARD ROBERTS                                          404   45      116      2:20:42.8   2:20:42.8
      14    RICK CARLSON                                             50   45      129      2:23:58.7   2:23:58.7
      15    JERRY CRABB                                              71   48      171      2:40:17.6   2:40:17.6
      16    JIM SWEET                                               445   46      174      2:42:40.1   2:42:40.1
      17    SCOTT LUMPP                                             218   45      182      2:48:37.5   2:48:37.5
      18    ERIK RYER                                               410   46      192      2:54:50.4   2:54:50.4
      19    GABRIEL GOMEZ                                           111   47      217      3:16:34.9   3:16:34.9
      20    DAVID MOSS                                              251   48      223      3:32:54.8   3:32:54.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MARK THURSTON                                           454   53       16      1:47:01.2   1:47:01.2
       2    BRUCE ALLEN                                             340   50       19      1:47:30.1   1:47:30.1
       3    OLOF LINDBERG                                           209   53       30      1:51:17.8   1:51:17.8
       4    ROB HALL                                                125   50       31      1:51:54.5   1:51:54.5
       5    CORY HOVE                         MESA  ARIZONA         150   50       37      1:55:03.2   1:55:03.2
       6    JEFFREY GROUT                                           118   54       43      1:58:43.8   1:58:43.8
       7    BOB PLATT                                               356   52       52      2:01:56.8   2:01:56.8
       8    STEPHEN SAYERS                                          417   52      101      2:14:57.2   2:14:57.2
       9    PERRY GARCIA                                            346   50      123      2:23:13.7   2:23:13.7
      10    MIKE SANCHEZ                                            353   52      130      2:24:04.9   2:24:04.9
      11    LES HARDER                                              130   54      134      2:24:51.8   2:24:51.8
      12    JEFF OWINGS                                             270   54      151      2:33:50.6   2:33:50.6
      13    CRAIG MCVEY                                             232   50      168      2:38:59.5   2:38:59.5
      14    GRIFF KINSINGER                                         186   52      172      2:40:41.4   2:40:41.4
      15    RAY KIEN                                                359   50      177      2:43:49.5   2:43:49.5
      16    TONY CINE                                                58   52      190      2:52:42.0   2:52:42.0
      17    LANNY NELSON                                            256   52      191      2:53:21.5   2:53:21.5
      18    BRIAN HASS                                              132   51      201      3:01:16.3   3:01:16.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    BRUCE BORNHURST                                          33   56       64      2:04:30.6   2:04:30.6
       2    MATT LONG                                               214   56       72      2:07:05.3   2:07:05.3
       3    KEVIN MACKIE                                            222   56      122      2:21:26.1   2:21:26.1
       4    TOM HENNESSY                                            141   57      140      2:28:36.0   2:28:36.0
       5    DOUG HILDEBRANDT                                        144   56      162      2:37:08.1   2:37:08.1
       6    GREGORY POULOS                                          287   55      193      2:54:59.8   2:54:59.8
       7    PETER BORMANIS                                           32   56      199      3:01:10.0   3:01:10.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAN LADD                          WESTMINSTER  CO       201   63      112      2:18:37.1   2:18:37.1
       2    CLARK HELLE                                             139   60      175      2:43:20.7   2:43:20.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SCOTT BAXTER                                             13   65      156      2:35:07.6   2:35:07.6
       2    HAL GENSLER                                             106   66      165      2:37:37.9   2:37:37.9
       3    MARK WALES                                              470   66      178      2:45:37.8   2:45:37.8
       4    KEN HOWARD                        PHOENIX  ARIZONA      153   66      210      3:08:03.2   3:08:03.2
       5    CHRISTOPHER GRIGGS                                      115   65      226      3:47:01.6   3:47:01.6