IRONCARE SPLASH & DAH #4 - Fall 2011

Overall Results

November 12, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing
 

Swim 1500m/Run 5km

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

MELISSA MINNESANG

56

24

F

1 20-24

1

22:36.3

 

3

27:56.4

 

50:32.7

2

SARA OSTWALL

62

21

F

2 20-24

5

25:49.5

 

2

26:08.6

 

51:58.1

3

JOSEFINA NAVARRO

58

22

F

3 20-24

2

22:51.2

 

5

30:42.4

 

53:33.6

4

JULIE POISSON

64

49

F

1 45-49

7

28:26.4

 

1

25:25.3

 

53:51.7

5

SHANNON APPLEGATE

1

36

F

1 35-39

6

27:31.1

 

4

28:07.5

 

55:38.6

6

SHELLY SHELDAHL

74

30

F

1 30-34

4

25:04.4

 

7

35:19.8

 

1:00:24.2

7

DEBORAH STILES

81

62

F

1 60-64

12

36:33.9

 

6

33:26.6

 

1:10:00.5

8

SARAH REYNAGA

69

21

F

4 20-24

11

35:02.4

 

8

38:47.8

 

1:13:50.2

DNF

JADE POISSON

65

19

F

15-19

3

24:53.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

KATIE KENNY

44

41

F

40-44

8

29:21.5

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DOROTHY WATERHOUSE

112

53

F

50-54

9

29:22.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DONNA GAUDET

25

46

F

45-49

10

30:32.8

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

MOLLY MCNAMARA

55

34

F

30-34

13

38:30.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

RYAN BERLIN

3

29

M

1 25-29

1

20:24.1

 

9

25:55.0

 

46:19.1

2

MARK REINHARD

134

51

M

1 50-54

4

23:11.1

 

8

25:05.7

 

48:16.8

3

ANDREW MCGRAW

98

24

M

1 20-24

2

21:08.1

 

12

28:05.4

 

49:13.5

4

ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON

9

39

M

1 35-39

11

26:07.5

 

4

23:15.5

 

49:23.0

5

PAUL STEVENSON

128

18

M

1 15-19

14

26:46.3

 

3

23:10.2

 

49:56.5

6

JONATHAN TRACY

96

32

M

1 30-34

17

27:22.4

 

2

22:38.0

 

50:00.4

7

D MICHAEL CRUZ

15

46

M

1 45-49

12

26:09.2

 

6

24:05.7

 

50:14.9

8

ANDREW SHARP

118

24

M

2 20-24

19

29:42.5

 

1

22:36.2

 

52:18.7

9

TANNER KEMNITZ

43

18

M

2 15-19

3

23:09.3

 

15

29:54.0

 

53:03.3

10

SCOTT THOMAS

124

26

M

2 25-29

10

26:00.4

 

11

27:57.0

 

53:57.4

11

CJ WURSTER

90

34

M

2 30-34

16

26:57.5

 

10

27:28.3

 

54:25.8

12

ARON WEISS

86

23

M

3 20-24

8

25:37.9

 

13

29:41.6

 

55:19.5

13

BRYAN HOWELL

33

38

M

2 35-39

22

32:17.5

 

5

24:03.8

 

56:21.3

14

SHAWN LYNCH

49

47

M

2 45-49

15

26:49.0

 

17

31:03.7

 

57:52.7

15

JOHN SIKRA

76

50

M

2 50-54

23

33:09.1

 

7

24:44.7

 

57:53.8

16

RYAN FERREICA

119

39

M

3 35-39

6

23:58.7

 

18

35:30.8

 

59:29.5

17

GRAEME PARIG

120

38

M

4 35-39

18

29:07.1

 

16

30:22.9

 

59:30.0

18

CALAN BLACK

2

34

M

3 30-34

20

30:02.8

 

14

29:42.6

 

59:45.4

19

DAVID BIEMER

4

37

M

5 35-39

24

40:44.2

 

19

46:49.1

 

1:27:33.3

20

SCOTT HAWKINS

30

33

M

4 30-34

25

40:44.9

 

20

46:49.4

 

1:27:34.3

DNF

JAMES JOYNER

40

38

M

35-39

5

23:38.0

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

BRIAN FREUDENTHAL

22

37

M

35-39

7

25:25.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

ROB JACKSON

130

46

M

45-49

9

25:45.9

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JEFFREY SOWECKE

79

26

M

25-29

13

26:09.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

AARON JACKSON

36

37

M

35-39

21

30:32.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swim 3000m/Run 5km

 

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

KATHERINE BLASKOVICH

5

41

F

1 40-44

2

45:20.0

 

1

27:03.9

 

1:12:23.9

2

ALLISON BURNS

99

36

F

1 35-39

4

46:12.0

 

10

35:53.3

 

1:22:05.3

3

BETH BROOKS

105

52

F

1 50-54

7

53:04.1

 

5

30:10.5

 

1:23:14.6

4

TIFFANY LATTA

47

31

F

1 30-34

10

54:57.2

 

6

30:25.8

 

1:25:23.0

5

MOLLY HYNES

102

30

F

2 30-34

6

52:26.3

 

9

34:20.6

 

1:26:46.9

6

BETH KOZURA

95

47

F

1 45-49

8

53:16.3

 

8

33:32.5

 

1:26:48.8

7

KAREN BLUMER

6

49

F

2 45-49

12

59:58.6

 

2

27:26.4

 

1:27:25.0

8

ELLEN SUMMO

82

41

F

2 40-44

11

59:16.9

 

4

29:24.8

 

1:28:41.7

9

JENNIFER LANGE

46

28

F

1 25-29

14

1:02:41.8

 

3

29:18.9

 

1:32:00.7

10

STACY SIWEK

100

46

F

3 45-49

13

1:01:24.4

 

7

31:18.9

 

1:32:43.3

11

EMILY PRICE

67

30

F

3 30-34

18

1:05:29.8

 

11

39:02.4

 

1:44:32.2

DNF

AMY MATTOY

103

34

F

30-34

1

32:28.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

ASHLEY ROBOTA

70

27

F

25-29

3

45:26.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JANELL BATT

129

41

F

40-44

5

49:26.3

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

PATTY KILLIAN

135

50

F

50-54

9

53:30.1

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

SARAH CLINE

97

42

F

40-44

15

1:03:59.0

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

AMY ENGLISH

127

37

F

35-39

16

1:04:00.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DENI EWELL

113

36

F

35-39

17

1:04:32.9

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

CYNTHIA RODARTE

71

40

F

40-44

19

1:07:03.0

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

ALLSON VERDI

115

46

F

45-49

20

1:13:40.8

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

LISA GINN

111

39

F

35-39

21

1:14:27.4

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

KATHY ZANATH

91

57

F

55-59

22

1:14:57.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

MICHAEL BULL

131

19

M

1 15-19

5

39:48.8

 

2

19:57.8

 

59:46.6

2

JOHN POISSON

93

49

M

1 45-49

2

39:04.7

 

3

21:09.8

 

1:00:14.5

3

KEITH GAVEL

26

35

M

1 35-39

6

39:55.1

 

4

21:15.6

 

1:01:10.7

4

CHRISTOPER DEVINE

108

45

M

2 45-49

3

39:34.8

 

6

24:45.1

 

1:04:19.9

5

ARRICK NIETERT

59

30

M

1 30-34

15

47:29.9

 

1

18:44.2

 

1:06:14.1

6

BOBBY ANDERSON

104

36

M

2 35-39

 

 

 

32

1:10:38.6

 

1:10:38.6

7

CHARLES SETTLES

116

43

M

1 40-44

 

 

 

33

1:10:48.8

 

1:10:48.8

8

BRENT MARTIN

51

39

M

3 35-39

 

 

 

34

1:11:00.2

 

1:11:00.2

9

MICHAEL ROGERS

114

40

M

2 40-44

7

41:12.4

 

18

29:59.4

 

1:11:11.8

10

JEFF DING

18

18

M

2 15-19

8

41:48.6

 

19

30:17.3

 

1:12:05.9

11

BILLY DEAN JOHNSON

38

55

M

1 55-59

13

46:06.0

 

11

26:04.8

 

1:12:10.8

12

KYLE IDE

35

42

M

3 40-44

11

45:16.2

 

15

28:38.6

 

1:13:54.8

13

MICHAEL SULLIVAN

125

34

M

2 30-34

17

51:25.1

 

5

23:30.2

 

1:14:55.3

14

SCOTT TAYLOR

83

37

M

4 35-39

24

55:05.2

 

8

25:22.4

 

1:20:27.6

15

KIRK MCCARVILLE

52

57

M

2 55-59

27

56:06.4

 

7

25:21.5

 

1:21:27.9

16

ROBERT SMITH

77

58

M

3 55-59

19

53:00.6

 

16

29:21.7

 

1:22:22.3

17

DAVIN SKOGEHO

109

43

M

4 40-44

30

57:00.1

 

12

26:06.7

 

1:23:06.8

18

BILL TOOMEY

84

52

M

1 50-54

20

53:41.3

 

17

29:43.2

 

1:23:24.5

19

DAVID REUTERMAN

68

41

M

5 40-44

34

57:36.5

 

9

25:53.4

 

1:23:29.9

20

GABRIEL GOMEZ

110

46

M

3 45-49

12

45:35.2

 

28

38:20.0

 

1:23:55.2

21

JEREMY LAIPPLE

138

31

M

3 30-34

35

57:57.7

 

10

25:57.9

 

1:23:55.6

22

MICHAEL BROMLY

133

47

M

4 45-49

23

54:28.8

 

21

30:59.7

 

1:25:28.5

23

EVAN DIGIOVANNI

101

29

M

1 25-29

42

59:32.7

 

14

27:47.2

 

1:27:19.9

24

LARRY JOHNSTON

39

57

M

4 55-59

45

1:05:06.9

 

13

26:38.8

 

1:31:45.7

25

JOE ZANOVITCH

92

32

M

4 30-34

36

58:40.4

 

26

33:09.0

 

1:31:49.4

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

JAY MELLEN

117

63

M

1 60-64

40

59:14.9

 

23

32:40.9

 

1:31:55.8

27

MIKE HUGHES

34

38

M

5 35-39

25

55:20.3

 

27

37:06.2

 

1:32:26.5

28

RICH GARRICK

24

39

M

6 35-39

43

1:01:15.5

 

25

32:51.4

 

1:34:06.9

29

MARC BROOKS

107

62

M

2 60-64

18

52:47.2

 

31

43:22.7

 

1:36:09.9

30

JORDAN WILKIE

87

29

M

2 25-29

47

1:07:56.8

 

20

30:45.2

 

1:38:42.0

31

BILL GILBEASON

94

36

M

7 35-39

39

59:01.2

 

29

41:08.1

 

1:40:09.3

32

GARY JANTZEN

37

53

M

2 50-54

33

57:23.6

 

30

43:17.8

 

1:40:41.4

33

GEORGE WILLIAMS

89

58

M

5 55-59

48

1:08:11.3

 

24

32:48.0

 

1:40:59.3

34

PATRICK OKEEFE

60

27

M

3 25-29

49

1:09:53.4

 

22

31:26.1

 

1:41:19.5

DNF

JON GRIFFITH

28

39

M

35-39

1

34:54.5

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

TODD HAWKINS

106

37

M

35-39

4

39:38.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

CHRISTOPHER DUVAL

19

43

M

40-44

9

44:28.5

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JOHN NADEAU

57

42

M

40-44

10

45:09.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

KREBS ANDY

122

36

M

35-39

14

47:17.0

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

KIEL MCCARVILLE

53

27

M

25-29

16

50:43.9

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

MARK BRODNIK

8

42

M

40-44

21

53:58.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JIM SWEET

121

44

M

40-44

22

54:17.0

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

ERICH EWY

20

47

M

45-49

26

55:31.6

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JASON SMITH

78

38

M

35-39

28

56:12.7

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JASON BRINER

137

26

M

25-29

29

56:17.8

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JAMES HALL

126

42

M

40-44

31

57:03.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

TODD LOCKWOOD

48

48

M

45-49

32

57:15.3

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

KEITH FIMREITE

132

32

M

30-34

37

58:42.8

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

ROB MCCASEY

54

30

M

30-34

38

58:49.2

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JAMES COOK

12

46

M

45-49

41

59:19.6

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

JAMES DAVIS

16

53

M

50-54

44

1:02:44.1

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

LOUIS CORE

123

42

M

40-44

46

1:05:31.5