IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #3 - Fall 2011

Age Group Results

October 15, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim 1000m/Run 5km

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  CHRISTINA YEMM             103   24    1    14:03.0          1    25:48.2         39:51.2    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  BREE BIELENBERG              8   29    2    18:04.1          1    22:34.5         40:38.6    
     2       5  JILL VAN MARCHE             97   27    1    15:55.4          2    25:39.8         41:35.2    
     3      26  MELINDA ROESUER            131   27    3    23:53.6          3    29:45.1         53:38.7    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  SARAH STOKES                92   34    1    16:47.8          1    23:00.8         39:48.6    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  CARLEY COLLINS              21   35    1    15:20.0          1    27:57.2         43:17.2    
     2      17  AMANDA ANDERSON              2   36    2    18:07.5          2    29:44.3         47:51.8    
     3      29  JENNIFER YATES             102   37    3    22:03.0          3    31:54.8         53:57.8    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      35  LAURA BABIONE                3   43    1    28:07.2          1    34:14.1       1:02:21.3    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      19  SARA DIERCKS               117   48    2    24:12.3          1    24:36.7         48:49.0    
     2      31  MICHELE REBEOR             109   47    1    21:31.1          2    38:42.1       1:00:13.2    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  LAURA CLARKE-STEFFEN        18   53    1    19:21.7          1    25:13.2         44:34.9    
     2      33  CYNTHIA KRUSZALNICKI        50   54    2    25:03.7          2    36:32.0       1:01:35.7    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  PARKER GROVES               34   19    1    19:33.5          1    26:57.9         46:31.4    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  ANDREW WHITMAN             119   24    1    16:18.3          2    28:11.4         44:29.7    
     2      13  SEAN MCMANUS               124   24    2    21:13.4          1    25:00.9         46:14.3    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  BRETT BAKER                  4   29    1    20:58.0          1    20:05.6         41:03.6    
     2      24  JOHN LANSING                54   28    3    24:26.4          2    27:25.5         51:51.9    
     3      30  TALON POWERS                78   27    2    22:40.3          3    32:24.5         55:04.8    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  MATTHEW PORTER             127   34    1    20:08.0          1    26:26.3         46:34.3    
     2      21  CALAN BLACK                  9   34    2    22:59.3          2    27:44.4         50:43.7    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  JASON MOULTON              114   36    2    19:16.0          1    22:56.1         42:12.1    
     2       9  SCOTT TAYLOR                94   37    3    19:31.0          2    23:58.2         43:29.2    
     3      16  DAVID GOLDENBERG            33   36    5    21:36.1          3    25:56.1         47:32.2    
     4      22  CHRIS BOWEN                 11   39    4    19:53.5          5    31:02.3         50:55.8    
     5      28  LINCOLN PACE                72   39    6    27:54.0          4    25:57.3         53:51.3    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  SCOTT LELAND                57   44    1    20:23.7          1    21:23.9         41:47.6    
     2      23  WILLIAM GERROS              30   40    2    20:47.5          4    30:33.1         51:20.6    
     3      27  BRETT BELOUD                 7   40    3    26:14.0          2    27:26.1         53:40.1    
     4      34  MARK MARTZ                  62   41    4    33:52.3          3    28:09.6       1:02:01.9    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      37  HOYT SLOCUM                108   45    1    31:15.4          1    39:56.3       1:11:11.7    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  JOHN SIKRA                  88   50    3    21:56.6          1    26:34.4         48:31.0    
     2      20  IRA BROWN                   14   52    1    21:11.8          2    27:56.6         49:08.4    
     3      25  KEITH WESTER                99   50    2    21:44.4          3    30:44.4         52:28.8    
     4      36  TONY FREEMAN               129   52    4    28:50.7          4    40:48.1       1:09:38.8    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  MARK ISAACSON              126   56    1    19:25.3          1    25:53.2         45:18.5    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      32  THOMAS WILSON              101   63    1    23:39.1          1    37:29.3       1:01:08.4    

Swim 2000m/Run 5km

Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      57  JADE POISSON                75   19    1    34:32.8          1    42:55.2       1:17:28.0    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  JESSICA PONZO               76   21    1    35:11.4          1    25:52.8       1:01:04.2    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      23  APRIL MARSHKE              122   27    1    38:32.1          1    26:11.7       1:04:43.8    
     2      31  JENNIFER LANGE              53   28    2    39:24.4          2    27:34.5       1:06:58.9    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  KRISTA LAPAN                55   33    2    33:27.1          1    24:19.0         57:46.1    
     2      12  EMILY COBB                  19   33    1    30:52.6          3    29:26.4       1:00:19.0    
     3      50  AMY MATLOX                 110   34    4    47:39.6          2    27:23.5       1:15:03.1    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA       86   37    1    32:50.2          1    29:41.6       1:02:31.8    
     2      32  MELISSA KOVACS              49   38                          4  1:07:26.3       1:07:26.3    
     3      61  VENESSA THOMPSON            95   36    4    46:21.6          2    34:07.8       1:20:29.4    
     4      64  DENISE HAWKEN-COLLINS       35   36    3    41:36.7          3    42:47.7       1:24:24.4    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      22  CATHERINE COOPER            24   41    3    37:22.5          1    26:02.3       1:03:24.8    
     2      34  SHELLY MARKS                60   40    5    40:55.3          3    27:09.7       1:08:05.0    
     3      38  KAREN QUIGLEY               80   41    2    37:12.5          4    31:25.9       1:08:38.4    
     4      45  CYNTHIA RODARTE             83   40    7    45:27.2          2    27:06.4       1:12:33.6    
     5      67  TERRI MCHANEY               67   42    6    43:23.5          5    57:57.4       1:41:20.9    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  TARA O'SULLIVAN            130   46    1    35:43.7          1    24:10.0         59:53.7    
     2      27  JULIE POISSON               74   49    3    40:37.4          2    25:17.8       1:05:55.2    
     3      39  KAREN BLUMER                10   49    4    43:25.7          3    25:39.3       1:09:05.0    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      37  CINDY RASH                  81   52    1    39:51.2          2    28:33.3       1:08:24.5    
     2      52  BETSY KANTER-HOEGENBOO      47   53    2    46:58.5          1    28:16.7       1:15:15.2    
     3      66  DEBORAH GOBINS              32   54    3    53:11.5          3    41:35.8       1:34:47.3    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      62  SUE CASAWAY                115   59    1    46:50.4          2    34:34.9       1:21:25.3    
     2      65  KATHY ZANATH               104   57    2    53:16.3          1    33:09.5       1:26:25.8    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      49  RYAN HOFFMAN                38   28    1    45:00.2          1    29:28.8       1:14:29.0    
     2      58  P OKEEFE                    71   27    2    45:56.7          2    31:49.9       1:17:46.6    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  RAUL GALVES                125   34    1    31:04.8          2    23:32.0         54:36.8    
     2      13  TONY GAFFNEY               120   34    2    36:42.7          3    24:19.4       1:01:02.1    
     3      16  BRYAN HUSKEY                41   34    3    36:57.4          4    24:31.6       1:01:29.0    
     4      17  BARRY TAIT                 113   31    5    40:04.4          1    21:26.3       1:01:30.7    
     5      20  ANDREW SCHEAR               84   31    4    37:23.4          5    25:52.7       1:03:16.1    
     6      33  JEREMY LAIPPLE              51   31    6    41:34.0          6    26:26.8       1:08:00.8    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  STEPHEN STROMBERG           93   37    2    30:57.9          1    19:35.7         50:33.6    
     2      10  JEFF MAYSTAHL              111   37    6    38:46.1          2    21:02.1         59:48.2    
     3      15  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON        16   39    4    36:40.6          3    24:29.0       1:01:09.6    
     4      25  JOHNNIE OGDEN              118   35    5    37:03.0          8    28:25.3       1:05:28.3    
     5      40  JOHN GILLIS                 31   39    8    43:26.9          4    25:39.2       1:09:06.1    
     6      42  LEE WILLIAMS               107   38    7    43:18.0          6    27:15.7       1:10:33.7    
     7      44  MIKE HUGHES                 40   38    3    35:11.1         11    36:51.0       1:12:02.1    
     8      47  WADE WHISLEER              106   39    9    44:53.9          9    28:51.5       1:13:45.4    
     9      53  DAMIEN SMITH                89   35   11    48:49.4          5    26:28.4       1:15:17.8    
    10      56  RICH GARRICK                29   39   10    44:57.1         10    31:32.7       1:16:29.8    
    11      60  BART LEGUTKI                56   35   12    52:57.2          7    27:23.5       1:20:20.7    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  JOHN NADEAU                 69   42    1    30:21.8          1    21:48.3         52:10.1    
     2       6  JOSEPH MCGINTY              66   43    2    35:20.4          2    22:01.0         57:21.4    
     3      26  DAVID REUTERMAN             82   40    5    40:22.4          3    25:26.4       1:05:48.8    
     4      43  MICHAEL HILDICK             37   41    4    37:56.5          7    33:43.6       1:11:40.1    
     5      48  MATTHEW GEHRMAN            121   40    8    47:22.2          5    26:25.0       1:13:47.2    
     6      51  TIMOTHY POSKEY              77   40    7    46:14.8          6    28:55.3       1:15:10.1    
     7      55  SCOTT COOPER                23   44    9    50:07.1          4    26:13.9       1:16:21.0    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  JOHN POISSM                112   49    1    26:54.4          1    21:28.1         48:22.5    
     2       3  CHRISTOPHER DEVINE         116   45    2    27:27.2          2    23:35.6         51:02.8    
     3       8  JOHN LANDRY                 52   45    3    33:35.4          3    25:14.1         58:49.5    
     4      19  MARK VAN METER              98   48    5    37:08.5          5    26:00.2       1:03:08.7    
     5      29  JOHN SOUKUP                 90   48    7    39:07.1          6    27:01.6       1:06:08.7    
     6      30  MICHAEL BROMLEY             13   46    4    36:33.8          9    29:39.9       1:06:13.7    
     7      35  JAMES COOK                  22   46    6    38:37.9          8    29:30.8       1:08:08.7    
     8      41  JAMES MCDONALD              65   48    8    43:34.1          4    25:32.5       1:09:06.6    
     9      46  SETH BASEN                   5   46   10    45:34.8          7    27:59.6       1:13:34.4    
    10      59  PATRICK O'KEEFE            105   48    9    44:44.5         10    35:10.8       1:19:55.3    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      28  BILL TOOMEY                 96   52    1    36:20.1          2    29:46.1       1:06:06.2    
     2      54  STEPHEN JURCA               45   54    2    49:44.7          1    25:37.0       1:15:21.7    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON          44   55    1    32:03.4          3    27:21.8         59:25.2    
     2      21  KIRK MCCARVILLE             64   57    2    38:12.4          1    25:09.4       1:03:21.8    
     3      24  TOM HENNESSY                36   55    3    38:26.9          2    26:42.6       1:05:09.5    
     4      36  CJ KETTERER                 48   56    4    40:58.8          4    27:21.8       1:08:20.6    
     5      63  MICHAEL HUBL                39   56    5    49:00.9          5    34:49.5       1:23:50.4