XTERRA TRAIL RUN - Estrella Mountain 2011

Age Group Results

October 02, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

8km

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KEAVE DAVIS                                              63   17       28      47:43.6    5:58/K             
       2    SIERRA ROBINETT                   PHOENIX  AZ           211   18       63      55:12.6    6:54/K             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    SHAYNA WEIR                       AVONDALE  AZ          312   25       16      43:23.0    5:25/K             
       2    MONICA GUZMAN-LIMON                                      95   27       30      48:14.2    6:02/K             
       3    PAMELA BADESSO                                            9   29       39      50:34.5    6:19/K             
       4    KIM AGNEW                                                 2   29       43      51:43.7    6:28/K             
       5    LINDSEY GOMEZ                                            90   27       57      54:02.9    6:45/K             
       6    JENNA HOOVER                      APACHE JUNCTION  AZ   111   27       76      56:30.3    7:04/K             
       7    CYNTHIA MOY                       GLENDALE  AZ          167   28       79      57:19.3    7:10/K             
       8    TIFFANY MANROSS                                         156   25       96      59:50.7    7:29/K             
       9    TIFFANY SORENSEN                  GILBERT  AZ           247   26      104    1:01:02.9    7:38/K             
      10    LAURA ZILVERBERG                  PHOENIX  AZ           309   26      108    1:01:58.2    7:45/K             
      11    JULIANNE MATE                     TEMPE  AZ             161   25      112    1:02:35.4    7:49/K             
      12    LOURDES VASQUEZ                                         262   25      118    1:04:28.6    8:04/K             
      13    ADELINA HERNANDEZ                                       304   25      122    1:05:08.6    8:09/K             
      14    ERIN KENNEDY                                            129   28      134    1:13:26.0    9:11/K             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JAZMIN WUNTKE                     LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ   272   31       15      43:22.4    5:25/K             
       2    DIANA JACKSON                                           120   31       27      47:15.1    5:54/K             
       3    MELINDA BRADLEY                                          37   31       34      50:02.8    6:15/K             
       4    COURTNEY HICKS                    SURPRISE  AZ          107   31       61      55:00.7    6:53/K             
       5    ALEKSANDRA MANOS                                        155   32       67      55:27.6    6:56/K             
       6    KRISTI SAEHLER                                          218   32       68      55:31.9    6:56/K             
       7    RACHEL VANDERKOLK                                       261   31       75      56:27.6    7:03/K             
       8    ERIN WOODELL                                            271   32       88      58:35.3    7:19/K             
       9    ANDREA LUCARELLI                                        152   31       98    1:00:09.6    7:31/K             
      10    LOURDES LOPEZ                     MESA  AZ              148   30      127    1:06:37.7    8:20/K             
      11    AMY HELMS                                               101   31      135    1:13:26.1    9:11/K             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ABBY HOOVER                                             291   36       23      46:28.5    5:49/K             
       2    DANETTE BORREGO                                          31   39       55      53:32.4    6:42/K             
       3    CHRISTINE KAFFER                                        126   35       84      57:45.2    7:13/K             
       4    LAURIE DECKER-GALLEGO                                    64   39       87      58:11.6    7:16/K             
       5    HOLLY YAMAKAWA                                          274   37       90      59:21.7    7:25/K             
       6    KARI NOELLE NAHGAHGWON                                  172   37       94      59:35.9    7:27/K             
       7    AIDA CASTILLO                     LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ    48   39      114    1:03:54.4    7:59/K             
       8    PAMELA TRACEY                                           257   39      119    1:04:35.4    8:04/K             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JESSICA SABO                      GOODYEAR  AZ          308   40       40      51:13.1    6:24/K             
       2    ELIZABETH PATTERSON                                     305   41       46      52:20.4    6:33/K             
       3    CHARLOTTE TAIT                    PHOENIX  AZ           255   40       52      52:42.8    6:35/K             
       4    KELLY PATRIQUIN                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        184   42       86      58:07.9    7:16/K             
       5    KASANDRA STROMBERG                                      251   42      100    1:00:28.0    7:34/K             
       6    DIONNE PUGH                       GILBERT  AZ           195   41      107    1:01:45.9    7:43/K             
       7    STEPHANIE ALLEN                                           5   44      111    1:02:20.6    7:48/K             
       8    CARRIE PULLAR                                           196   44      120    1:04:38.4    8:05/K             
       9    LYNN BJORNHOLT                                           20   41      121    1:04:59.4    8:07/K             
      10    LISA SCOTT                                              231   42      125    1:05:52.2    8:14/K             
      11    TIFFANY MASON                                           159   40      130    1:11:13.8    8:54/K             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    LISA LONCHOR                      PHOENIX  AZ           147   45       44      51:50.3    6:29/K             
       2    CHARLENE JOHNSON                  CHANDLER  AZ          123   45       51      52:37.0    6:35/K             
       3    LISA BLIESMER                     LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ    23   46       72      56:23.1    7:03/K             
       4    LIZ GLANZ                                                88   45       74      56:27.1    7:03/K             
       5    DIANE MOORE                                             279   46       78      56:47.1    7:06/K             
       6    ANDI BEAN                                                14   48       80      57:22.8    7:10/K             
       7    CATHY FRANKLIN                                           81   49      101    1:00:44.0    7:36/K             
       8    KIRSTEN CUZICK-PLAMBECK                                  60   48      106    1:01:41.5    7:43/K             
       9    CHRISTINA KOLLEY                                        135   49      109    1:02:11.1    7:46/K             
      10    ANTOINETTE SERRANO-SMITH          COOLIDGE  AZ          234   46      110    1:02:13.3    7:47/K             
      11    KRISTIN SMITH                                           241   47      129    1:09:04.3    8:38/K             
      12    KAREN SALAS                       CHANDLER  AZ          219   47      132    1:12:33.1    9:04/K             
      13    JOELLE JOHNSON                                          122   47      139    1:18:39.5    9:50/K             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    SUSAN SNOW                        PHOENIX               245   54       58      54:16.9    6:47/K             
       2    PEGGY ELLIS                                             285   52       70      55:38.8    6:57/K             
       3    BINA BOLES                        WADDELL  AZ            25   50      117    1:04:15.7    8:02/K             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    NANCY KING                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        131   57       82      57:28.4    7:11/K             
       2    CHRISTY PHERNETTON                QUEEN CREEK  AZ       187   56       91      59:22.3    7:25/K             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    LAURIE LABRECQUE                  GOODYEAR  AZ          138   60      128    1:07:59.4    8:30/K             
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CATHY HEITEL                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        100   66      138    1:16:02.9    9:30/K             
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Unknown Partic.                                         393           141    1:47:11.2   13:24/K             
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    DOMINIC VALENTIN                  SIERRA VISTA  AZ      260   13       14      43:22.1    5:25/K             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KYLE SMITH                        YUMA  AZ              243   19       19      44:32.2    5:34/K             
       2    KORY SMITH                                              242   17       22      45:51.7    5:44/K             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ZACHARY COOLEY                    TEMPE  AZ              57   28        4      38:15.8    4:47/K             
       2    RICHARD LARA                      TEMPE  AZ             141   28        8      40:12.2    5:02/K             
       3    TIM JERNBERG                                            121   28       18      44:02.1    5:30/K             
       4    ELOY CASTRO                                              49   26       47      52:21.7    6:33/K             
       5    GUILLERMO SANCHEZ                                       303   29       53      53:22.5    6:40/K             
       6    JOHN GRAY                         PHOENIX  AZ            92   28       95      59:48.3    7:29/K             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JOHN BORREGO                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ         30   34        2      36:39.8    4:35/K             
       2    ERIC FORGET                                              80   30       21      45:50.2    5:44/K             
       3    BRIAN JONES                                             125   33       24      46:40.8    5:50/K             
       4    SEBASTIAN LIMON III                                     145   31       31      48:14.3    6:02/K             
       5    BRYAN ROOTH                       PEORIA  AZ            216   32       37      50:20.6    6:18/K             
       6    GARY HICKS                        SURPRISE  AZ          306   33       41      51:16.0    6:25/K             
       7    JOE WAGHER                                              265   34       42      51:22.5    6:25/K             
       8    HIROFUMI YAMAKAWA                                       273   33       92      59:25.7    7:26/K             
       9    JASON BACKMAN                     CHANDLER  AZ            8   33      102    1:00:44.6    7:36/K             
      10    JOHNNY MAURICIO CALDERON                                 45   32      126    1:06:10.0    8:16/K             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ROSENDO CABALLERO                                       302   37        1      35:58.3    4:30/K             
       2    ENRIQUE CABALLERO                                       307   36        6      38:32.3    4:49/K             
       3    TRAVIS BOYETTE                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         36   38        9      40:34.2    5:04/K             
       4    DAVID GOLDENBERG                                         89   37       10      41:50.1    5:14/K             
       5    DUANE HJELT                                             109   36       11      42:08.8    5:16/K             
       6    DENTON YOUNG                                            275   39       17      43:48.0    5:29/K             
       7    JASON FOLLOWWILL                  CHANDLER  AZ           79   38       29      48:11.7    6:01/K             
       8    ROBERT MANSOLILLO                                       157   36       33      49:56.6    6:15/K             
       9    ZACHARY WARAKOMSKI                                      267   36       38      50:28.4    6:19/K             
      10    VINAY SINGH                       GLENDALE  AZ          236   39       62      55:08.1    6:54/K             
      11    MICHAEL BITTICKS                                         19   36       66      55:23.6    6:55/K             
      12    CHAD SIRAGUSA                                           237   37       85      57:45.9    7:13/K             
      13    JAMES HELMS                                             102   35      137    1:14:22.0    9:18/K             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JOHN NADEAU                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        171   43        3      38:03.2    4:45/K             
       2    SCOTT COGGINS                                            56   40        5      38:25.1    4:48/K             
       3    CHUCK BOUTON                                             34   40       12      43:00.9    5:23/K             
       4    DAVID KALAFUT                                           128   43       20      45:25.0    5:41/K             
       5    ALLAN BLIESMER                    LITCHFIELD PARK  AZ    22   44       26      47:09.4    5:54/K             
       6    CHEE LOH                          GILBERT  AZ           146   40       56      53:36.0    6:42/K             
       7    JOHN BOWMAN                       CHANDLER  AZ           35   42       83      57:32.8    7:12/K             
       8    RICK EDWARDS                                             69   42       93      59:34.9    7:27/K             
       9    DARREN PULLAR                                           197   40      105    1:01:33.2    7:42/K             
      10    ROBERT EIBEN                                             71   44      124    1:05:48.8    8:14/K             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JOHN CLEVER                                             310   46        7      38:41.7    4:50/K             
       2    ROBERT GABRYCH                    SURPRISE  AZ           82   45       32      48:17.5    6:02/K             
       3    JEFF WILLIAMS                                           283   49       35      50:04.5    6:16/K             
       4    GREG CARLS                                              293   48       36      50:19.9    6:17/K             
       5    BLAIR BINDLEY                                            17   47       49      52:28.2    6:34/K             
       6    ERIC SCHWARZ                                            230   47       60      54:47.9    6:51/K             
       7    DAN CLEMENS                                             295   46       64      55:17.6    6:55/K             
       8    ROBERT CERJAK                                            50   46       69      55:35.4    6:57/K             
       9    CHRIS GALLAGHER                                          83   47       71      56:09.6    7:01/K             
      10    SCOTT LUMPP                                             153   45       89      58:43.7    7:20/K             
      11    TODD GILBREATH                                           87   47      103    1:00:51.5    7:36/K             
      12    DAVID SMITH                                             244   47      113    1:03:50.4    7:59/K             
      13    JEFF COTTINGHAM                                          59   45      133    1:12:33.2    9:04/K             
      14    DAVID BUHLER                                             41   45      136    1:14:00.8    9:15/K             
      15    FRANK O'HALLORAN                                        290   49      140    1:32:40.6   11:35/K             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ROBERT HOXIE                      GILBERT  AZ           116   50       13      43:10.6    5:24/K             
       2    HILTON BROWN                                             39   51       25      46:41.0    5:50/K             
       3    JEFF OWINGS                                             180   54       45      51:59.8    6:30/K             
       4    MIKE KIRKSEY                      AVONDALE  AZ          133   52       50      52:32.8    6:34/K             
       5    PATRICK ROGERS                                          214   52       54      53:26.0    6:41/K             
       6    JAMES POTT                        COTTONWOOD  AZ        193   51       65      55:18.9    6:55/K             
       7    MIKE TRAUBERT                                           280   53       73      56:23.6    7:03/K             
       8    MARK BRUASKI                                             40   51       77      56:33.8    7:04/K             
       9    HARRY PHILLIPS                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        188   52       97      59:54.7    7:29/K             
      10    ALAIN BUTZBERGER                                         44   53       99    1:00:16.3    7:32/K             
      11    BRYAN PIERCE                      PHOENIX  AZ           190   50      123    1:05:41.1    8:13/K             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    DAN KEEGAN                                              287   55       48      52:27.6    6:33/K             
       2    PETER BORMANIS                    GLENDALE  AZ           29   55       81      57:26.5    7:11/K             
       3    STEVEN KORASIDAS                                        136   55      115    1:03:56.1    8:00/K             
       4    BILL MASON                                              284   55      131    1:11:14.2    8:54/K             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ELDON POST                                              192   63       59      54:29.6    6:49/K             
       2    BILL KING                                               316   61      116    1:03:57.5    8:00/K             

20km

Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    VICTORIA MYRACLE                                        170   18      128    3:11:38.1    9:35/K             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KATIE ELLIS                       PHOENIX  AZ           300   27       12    1:43:31.9    5:11/K             
       2    JEN HULBURT                                             118   25       18    1:45:48.5    5:17/K             
       3    RUBY ESPINOZA                     PHOENIX  AZ            73   25       83    2:25:21.4    7:16/K             
       4    DANIELLE LADD                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        140   27       90    2:29:07.3    7:27/K             
       5    JESSICA DRAPER                                           66   29      119    2:56:51.6    8:51/K             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JEANNE CORDOVA                                          282   31       13    1:44:55.2    5:15/K             
       2    SARAH STOKES                                            314   34       46    2:02:06.6    6:06/K             
       3    SUZANNE REBNE                     GLENDALE  AZ          201   32       71    2:17:16.0    6:52/K             
       4    TERRI RODZEVIK                                          213   30       77    2:21:15.9    7:04/K             
       5    ABBY KERKHOVE                                           130   34       79    2:22:08.0    7:06/K             
       6    AMANDA OLSEN                                            177   33       93    2:35:53.2    7:48/K             
       7    SHELLEY REYNA                                           203   33       96    2:41:58.7    8:06/K             
       8    AMY BOODRY                                               27   34      110    2:50:51.7    8:33/K             
       9    CHRISTINA LAWRENCE                                      142   30      129    3:14:16.0    9:43/K             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    DAWN STONE                        FLAGSTAFF  AZ         249   35        8    1:39:33.6    4:59/K             
       2    PRISCILLA SCHULTZ                                       296   36       10    1:40:24.3    5:01/K             
       3    HOLLY HOVIOUS                     PHOENIX  AZ           114   35       50    2:04:25.0    6:13/K             
       4    MICHELLE PATUTO                   GLENDALE  AZ          185   39       57    2:08:14.2    6:25/K             
       5    JULIE ALLEN                                               3   36       63    2:14:02.1    6:42/K             
       6    RACHEL THOMAS                     PEORIA                256   38       64    2:14:17.6    6:43/K             
       7    MEGGIN KIRK                                             132   37       65    2:14:17.6    6:43/K             
       8    KIONA OGLE                        FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    176   39       68    2:15:39.5    6:47/K             
       9    AMANDA ROSENBURG                                        217   37       80    2:23:06.8    7:09/K             
      10    ERIN DAHL                                                61   38       88    2:28:16.7    7:25/K             
      11    ADELA RIEHLE                                            207   39      103    2:45:56.7    8:18/K             
      12    GRACE BUMANLAG                                           43   36      115    2:54:04.8    8:42/K             
      13    SHAWNA STROUPE                    PEORIA  AZ            252   39      125    3:01:32.2    9:05/K             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BARBARA BERASTEGUI                                       15   42       52    2:05:13.9    6:16/K             
       2    KELLY JONES                       PEORIA  AZ            288   42       73    2:18:14.8    6:55/K             
       3    SIMONE BENDER                                           286   41       92    2:33:30.4    7:41/K             
       4    ANNE GAZZANIGA                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         84   44      108    2:49:27.3    8:28/K             
       5    KRISTEN HOWZE                                           115   41      112    2:51:46.7    8:35/K             
       6    MELODY ROMERO                                           215   41      121    2:57:28.3    8:52/K             
       7    DEMETRA REYNOLDS                                        205   43      122    2:57:48.9    8:53/K             
       8    SUZANNE DAVIS                                            62   41      132    3:25:13.6   10:16/K             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KRISTEN PEERS                     CAVE CREEK  ARIZONA   186   46       26    1:51:09.1    5:33/K             
       2    KELLY O'HALLORAN                                        292   48       59    2:09:42.1    6:29/K             
       3    TINA HOLGUIN                                            110   47       91    2:33:27.1    7:40/K             
       4    MARYLOU HERRERA                                         106   47      126    3:03:57.8    9:12/K             
       5    KAREN WHITEFORD                                         269   47      131    3:19:15.1    9:58/K             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    RACHEL HILGEFORD                  TUCSON  AZ            108   50       40    1:58:49.9    5:56/K             
       2    EILEEN HENRY                                            104   52      120    2:57:25.6    8:52/K             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KIM LORENZ                        CAVE CREEK  AZ        149   57       69    2:16:31.6    6:50/K             
       2    DIANE GIBBONI                                            85   55      101    2:44:03.0    8:12/K             
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ILA BRANDLI                       MESA  AZ               38   66      133    3:29:41.6   10:29/K             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    DERAY CHATTER                                            52   24        4    1:33:28.7    4:40/K             
       2    ERIK SANDERS                                            226   22       34    1:53:54.4    5:42/K             
       3    CARLOS BOLANOS                                           24   23      134    3:36:39.4   10:50/K             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    SEAN HULBURT                                            117   26        1    1:24:34.8    4:14/K             
       2    CHRIS SCYBERT                                           233   27       36    1:55:26.3    5:46/K             
       3    GRAHAM BAILEY                                           315   26       72    2:17:37.1    6:53/K             
       4    BRADLEY CLARK                                            55   26      117    2:56:10.9    8:49/K             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KEITH WALTERS                                           281   34        2    1:24:57.7    4:15/K             
       2    JACOB HERNANDEZ                   TEMPE  AZ             105   32        7    1:38:54.7    4:57/K             
       3    OLIVER OATMAN                                           174   31       11    1:40:34.6    5:02/K             
       4    CLINTON BARRETT                                          12   33       28    1:51:48.9    5:35/K             
       5    LUKE MCALISTER                                          162   31       31    1:52:47.5    5:38/K             
       6    JOHAN JOHANSSON                                         299   34       44    2:01:21.1    6:04/K             
       7    ADAM OBERHAND                                           175   32       48    2:02:56.4    6:09/K             
       8    CHRISTIAN OLSEN                                         178   34       55    2:06:37.6    6:20/K             
       9    CASEY FARINA                                            313   34       74    2:18:49.8    6:56/K             
      10    WOODY YOUNG                                             276   30       81    2:24:02.0    7:12/K             
      11    BRAD TURNER                       GLENDALE  AZ          258   31       82    2:24:33.3    7:14/K             
      12    DAVID RODRIGUEZ                   TEMPE  AZ             212   30      102    2:45:21.0    8:16/K             
      13    GEORGE FAIRBAIRN                                         75   34      116    2:55:22.6    8:46/K             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    MICHAEL LABRECQUE                 GOODYEAR  AZ          139   35        5    1:34:26.0    4:43/K             
       2    ALEXANDER KAINE                                         127   35        6    1:36:32.9    4:50/K             
       3    JOHN WELLER                       TUCSON  AZ            268   39       14    1:45:05.1    5:15/K             
       4    DOUG PATRIQUIN                                          183   36       16    1:45:34.3    5:17/K             
       5    BRENT ROBERTS                                           210   37       19    1:46:03.7    5:18/K             
       6    NEIL MANVILLE                     PHOENIX  AZ           158   38       24    1:49:25.8    5:28/K             
       7    HEMANTH SHIVALINGAIAH                                   235   35       33    1:53:31.5    5:41/K             
       8    BRAD RININGER                                           208   35       38    1:57:49.7    5:53/K             
       9    MIKE` EDWARDS                                            70   36       43    2:01:14.8    6:04/K             
      10    BRETT DOMBROVA                    PHOENIX  AZ            65   35       51    2:04:42.6    6:14/K             
      11    AARON JOHNSON                                           124   35       67    2:15:06.2    6:45/K             
      12    WILLIAM HENNESSY                                        103   39       95    2:39:55.7    8:00/K             
      13    IGNAZIO PALAZZOLO                                       181   39       99    2:43:08.9    8:09/K             
      14    DARREN SKOUSEN                                          240   35      100    2:43:59.4    8:12/K             
      15    RICHARD REYNA                                           204   35      106    2:47:22.5    8:22/K             
      16    KEVIN LEE                         CHANDLER  AZ          143   36      111    2:51:09.8    8:33/K             
      17    DANNY GONZALEZ                    AVONDALE  AZ           91   38      113    2:51:58.9    8:36/K             
      18    MAYNARD NARIDO                                          173   37      130    3:14:56.0    9:45/K             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BRYAN DUNN                        FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ     68   44        3    1:27:23.9    4:22/K             
       2    ERIC IVORY                                              119   42        9    1:39:39.1    4:59/K             
       3    DAVID FAIRLEY                                            76   44       15    1:45:23.6    5:16/K             
       4    JOHN BAWDEN                                              13   42       20    1:46:29.3    5:19/K             
       5    OTT WISCHKI                       TUCSON  AZ            270   40       23    1:49:09.9    5:27/K             
       6    RICHARD BIRO                                             18   42       25    1:50:29.7    5:31/K             
       7    DANIEL RATKUS                     GOODYEAR  AZ          200   44       27    1:51:43.7    5:35/K             
       8    GREGORY MYRACLE                                         169   40       29    1:51:59.9    5:36/K             
       9    LON ALLEN                         PEORIA  AZ              4   43       32    1:52:55.2    5:39/K             
      10    DAVID FELLOWS                     PHOENIX  AZ            77   43       35    1:55:05.5    5:45/K             
      11    MIKE PIECH                                              289   40       45    2:01:21.7    6:04/K             
      12    MIKE SALAZAR                      PEORIA  AZ            221   44       47    2:02:22.1    6:07/K             
      13    RAY ADDINGTON                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ          1   41       58    2:08:20.2    6:25/K             
      14    MICHAEL SAMPSON                                         223   41       60    2:10:39.1    6:32/K             
      15    PHILIP GIDEON                                            86   42       70    2:17:00.4    6:51/K             
      16    MIKE AEED                                               301   40       75    2:20:33.8    7:02/K             
      17    WILLIAM FISCHBACH                                        78   40       78    2:21:16.3    7:04/K             
      18    JOEY BUMANLAG                                            42   41       84    2:25:27.0    7:16/K             
      19    SHAWN BERNARDI                                           16   40       86    2:25:44.0    7:17/K             
      20    MICHAEL MCCARTHY                  CHANDLER  AZ          163   42       87    2:28:16.6    7:25/K             
      21    CHRISTOPHER RADDATZ               PHOENIX  AZ           199   43       89    2:28:22.5    7:25/K             
      22    FREDDIE SCHINELLER                TEMPE  AZ             228   44       94    2:38:17.1    7:55/K             
      23    DANO QUEZADA                                            198   40       98    2:42:40.6    8:08/K             
      24    JORGE CESIN                                              51   40      105    2:47:12.2    8:22/K             
      25    DAVID BOODRY                      MESA  AZ               26   40      109    2:50:51.6    8:33/K             
      26    CARLOS SALAZAR                                          222   43      123    2:58:50.1    8:57/K             
      27    MATTHEW STROUPE                   PEORIA  AZ            253   41      124    3:01:32.1    9:05/K             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    PAUL VALENTIN                     SIERRA VISTA  AZ      259   46       17    1:45:45.0    5:17/K             
       2    JOHN KRUELLE                      GLENDALE  AZ          137   49       21    1:46:44.1    5:20/K             
       3    BOB BADGETT                                              10   46       37    1:57:26.2    5:52/K             
       4    JULIUS DRELICK                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         67   46       39    1:58:14.1    5:55/K             
       5    JOSHUA FABELA                                           294   47       41    1:59:28.1    5:58/K             
       6    WESLEY HAYES                                             98   46       49    2:04:21.8    6:13/K             
       7    DON CHRISTIANO                                           54   46       56    2:07:36.2    6:23/K             
       8    JIM SWEET                         CHANDLER  AZ          254   46       76    2:20:36.8    7:02/K             
       9    JEFF MENDOZA                      SURPRISE  AZ          297   46      127    3:06:34.2    9:20/K             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CORY HOVE                         MESA  AZ              113   50       22    1:48:20.1    5:25/K             
       2    BOB PLATT                                               191   52       30    1:52:22.8    5:37/K             
       3    JOHN GREER                        GOODYEAR  AZ           93   53       42    2:00:19.6    6:01/K             
       4    STEPHEN SAYERS                                          227   52       62    2:12:44.1    6:38/K             
       5    TIMOTHY LUBBERS                   CHANDLER  AZ          151   50       66    2:14:57.6    6:45/K             
       6    JERRY NAIRN                                             298   53      104    2:46:18.3    8:19/K             
       7    JOHNNY CALDERON                   GOODYEAR  AZ           46   52      107    2:47:42.9    8:23/K             
       8    TOM SOLAIT                                              246   50      114    2:52:39.5    8:38/K             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    TODD HANNAN                       YUMA  AZ               97   56       54    2:06:02.1    6:18/K             
       2    DAN RICE                                                206   57       97    2:42:22.4    8:07/K             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BILL SANDERCOCK                   PHOENIX  AZ           225   60       53    2:05:53.1    6:18/K             
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ROBIN LORENZ                      CAVE CREEK  AZ        150   65       61    2:11:47.9    6:35/K             
       2    MARK WALES                                              266   66       85    2:25:31.6    7:17/K             
       3    DON ANDERSON                                              6   69      118    2:56:23.4    8:49/K