ANTHEM SPRINT TRIATHLON

Age Group Results

September 03, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Age Group

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LINDSEY RYDER                                           258   19       14    1:07:11.3                       
       2    MICHAELA SKELLY-LANKFORD                                187   48       19    1:08:20.8                       
       3    CHRISTINA YEMM                                          227   24       46    1:13:15.7                       
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JESSICA WILDER                                          222   13       59    1:17:02.9                       
       2    CARLY GOLISCH                                            55   12      169    1:37:29.9                       
       3    DOMINIKE ROUNDS                                         174   12      206    2:04:53.8                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    lauren rigg                                             260   19       47    1:13:40.2                       
       2    REILEY PANKRATZ                                         259   18      147    1:29:49.0                       
       3    VICTORIA GREENE                                          62   18      164    1:34:37.6                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SHAYLEN NANSEL                                          143   24       83    1:20:20.6                       
       2    DANIELLE SCOZZARO                                       181   23      118    1:24:29.4                       
       3    KOURTNEY GARNER                                          50   23      143    1:29:16.0                       
       4    ALEXANDRA RINK                                          165   20      148    1:30:01.0                       
       5    HOLLY VAN HEEMST                                        237   24      155    1:31:56.5                       
       6    APRIL GRIMES                                             67   23      195    1:49:25.6                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    COURTNEY MORGAN                                         140   26       87    1:20:36.9                       
       2    LAURA MATERA                                            125   28      104    1:22:54.1                       
       3    BECKY ROBSON                                            170   27      117    1:24:28.9                       
       4    CAMI HUNT                                                91   25      138    1:27:53.9                       
       5    JESSICA SCHMIDT                   MESA  AZ              178   26      166    1:35:17.5                       
       6    MARIAM RAHEEL                                           161   28      189    1:43:08.1                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LAUREN PORTER                                           159   32       89    1:20:41.0                       
       2    NIKKOL MCCALLISTER                                      127   33       95    1:21:49.1                       
       3    JAIME COWGUR                                             34   32      100    1:22:27.1                       
       4    LINDSAY HUXTABLE                                         93   34      119    1:24:38.2                       
       5    CARRIE HOWELL                                            90   34      120    1:24:47.7                       
       6    BETH D'AMBROSIO                                          39   31      122    1:25:07.7                       
       7    JESSICA GUDINAS                                          69   31      128    1:26:35.9                       
       8    MELINA ESTRADA                                           42   32      133    1:27:23.8                       
       9    SARA MARSHALL                                           124   30      171    1:37:48.2                       
      10    CARLENA BRIGGS                                           22   34      175    1:38:24.3                       
      11    TAUSHA TOWNSEND                   ANTHEM  AZ            203   30      193    1:46:44.5                       
      12    JENNIFER JUST                                           100   34      200    1:53:29.2                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CINDY JOHNSTON                    CHANDLER  AZ           97   38       92    1:21:16.1                       
       2    CARLEY COLLINS                    PEORIA                 31   35      106    1:22:58.1                       
       3    NICOLE BARBARO                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        241   36      124    1:25:43.4                       
       4    JOANNE DOWLE                                             40   36      137    1:27:53.2                       
       5    RACHEL BEECROFT                                         242   35      142    1:29:06.0                       
       6    JENNIFER YATES                                          226   38      154    1:31:50.3                       
       7    ALLISON STOLLER                                         197   39      173    1:37:55.9                       
       8    KATIE ROBERTS                                           168   38      182    1:41:26.0                       
       9    GIGI GOESLING                                            53   38      188    1:43:04.3                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    AMIE HANKS                                               70   40       52    1:15:30.3                       
       2    SHEILA LYNN                       BLACK CANYON CITY     121   41      114    1:23:47.7                       
       3    KIM KELSCH                                              105   40      115    1:24:13.1                       
       4    TAMMY BLACKWELL                                          13   42      123    1:25:37.4                       
       5    ALI WAELCHLI-BROOKS               ANTHEM  AZ            211   44      144    1:29:17.5                       
       6    CATHERINE HILL                    PHOENIX  AZ            83   41      149    1:30:06.5                       
       7    SUSANNE HASTY                                            74   40      151    1:30:45.6                       
       8    STACY LARSON                                            115   40      162    1:34:24.6                       
       9    COLLEEN CAMPOS                                           27   41      168    1:37:15.9                       
      10    NICOLE MAY                                              126   43      174    1:38:23.8                       
      11    COLLEEN MACEVICIUS                                      123   40      201    1:54:40.2                       
      12    SHELBY SILVA                                            185   42      204    2:00:25.7                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JULIE POISSON                                           155   49       48    1:14:09.3                       
       2    JENNIFER KAUL                     ANTHEM  AZ            103   47       67    1:18:29.1                       
       3    christina catalano                                      262   48       86    1:20:36.7                       
       4    MARGARET KURBAT                                         113   46       91    1:21:15.5                       
       5    DEANNA RICHARDSON                 GLENDALE  AZ          229   48       93    1:21:36.3                       
       6    COLLEEN HENRIKSEN                                        79   48      130    1:26:45.2                       
       7    JO ANNE BOLIVAR                                          19   48      131    1:26:58.7                       
       8    RENEE ANDREA                                              1   46      134    1:27:28.8                       
       9    LYN BICKLE                        CAVE CREEK  AZ         11   45      141    1:29:06.0                       
      10    MARY MILLER                                             134   47      150    1:30:35.9                       
      11    DANETTE BARTHOLOMEW                                       9   48      153    1:31:44.1                       
      12    LISA WHALEY                                             218   46      157    1:32:01.5                       
      13    LORI RYAN                         ANTHEM  AZ            236   49      160    1:33:00.2                       
      14    PHYLLIS GRIFFITH                                         65   45      163    1:34:28.9                       
      15    JENNIFER KOSLO                                          111   46      165    1:34:43.7                       
      16    VICTORIA GRAHAM                                          58   45      170    1:37:47.7                       
      17    GALE WALKER                       ANTHEM  AZ            212   49      177    1:40:04.7                       
      18    JOYCE FREDERICK                   CAVE CREEK  AZ         48   47      179    1:40:15.8                       
      19    RULIEN VAN DER WALT                                     206   48      187    1:42:44.6                       
      20    CINDY GOLISCH                                            54   46      196    1:50:24.6                       
      21    KAREN KARL                                              102   47      197    1:50:32.4                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JILL AUSTIN                                               4   50       61    1:17:08.3                       
       2    LEONORA FIMBRES                                          45   51       62    1:17:26.7                       
       3    AMY PANE                                                150   51      121    1:24:51.5                       
       4    SHAWN WHEELER                                           219   51      129    1:26:36.1                       
       5    CATHY BROWN                                              24   53      135    1:27:42.4                       
       6    BARB WANG                                               214   51      139    1:28:04.4                       
       7    TAMI VERHELST                     PHOENIX  AZ           207   52      159    1:32:33.0                       
       8    JAN HERTZFELD                                            80   54      167    1:35:20.7                       
       9    PATRICIA WONG                                           225   53      178    1:40:15.6                       
      10    TAMMY GRAVES                                             59   52      185    1:41:37.5                       
      11    PATRICIA HARTING                                         73   53      192    1:45:14.1                       
      12    VICKI GRICIUS                                            63   53      203    1:58:57.2                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SUE IVERSON                                             257   59      145    1:29:28.7                       
       2    MARY PETRATIS                                           154   55      172    1:37:48.4                       
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARIANA SCHAFFER                                        177   60      194    1:47:17.7                       
       2    MAUREEN SIMPSON                                         186   63      202    1:56:00.0                       
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JULIE LUEDTKE                     PHOENIX  AZ           119   66      205    2:01:16.5                       
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RYAN PETRY                                              264   20        1      55:43.9                       
       2    BRIAN FOLTS                                              46   25        2      56:03.2                       
       3    JUAN RODELA                                             171   32        3    1:01:32.3                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAVID POLLEY                                            158   12       74    1:19:14.0                       
       2    LUCAS BONI                                              234   12      180    1:40:42.5                       
       3    TOR CHRISTIAN TJORHOM             ANTHEM                202   10      199    1:53:12.2                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BREDEN HERNANDEZ                                        266   19        4    1:01:36.1                       
       2    NATHAN REES                                             267   19        5    1:02:37.5                       
       3    KENNY POLLEY                                            157   15        7    1:03:00.6                       
       4    MATTHEW GORDON                                           57   16       13    1:06:42.8                       
       5    JIMMY SONG                                              192   18       22    1:08:22.7                       
       6    AUSTIN CROSBY                                            35   15       25    1:09:08.1                       
       7    CHRIS BALZER                                              7   16       71    1:19:05.6                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DENNIS GRAVES                                            60   20       17    1:08:08.5                       
       2    CHRISTOPHER PALMER                                      149   22       21    1:08:21.6                       
       3    JEFF YINGLING                                           228   24       51    1:14:47.8                       
       4    HUNTER MEYER                                            131   23       81    1:20:02.1                       
       5    MICHAEL SCOZZARO                                        182   20       82    1:20:07.5                       
       6    TRAVIS LESPERANCE                                       249   23      109    1:23:24.3                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROGER MULHOLLAND                                        141   28       27    1:09:43.2                       
       2    ERIC HEFFERON                                            77   29       44    1:13:11.3                       
       3    BRYAN ZDANOWSKI                                         256   25       45    1:13:12.1                       
       4    DAMIAN WOLFGRAM                                         255   28       53    1:15:37.1                       
       5    BERT ANZINI                                               2   29       75    1:19:16.5                       
       6    CAMERON MOORE                                           139   26       80    1:19:46.9                       
       7    JULIUS RIODIQUE                                         167   28      126    1:25:56.4                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DMITRIY ILLYINSKY                 PEORIA  AZ             95   32       15    1:07:12.6                       
       2    MARK HATCH                                               75   33       16    1:08:06.5                       
       3    JASON WHITLEY                                           220   34       23    1:08:22.9                       
       4    JEFF MITCHELL                     GLENDALE  AZ          136   33       24    1:08:32.8                       
       5    JON CARR                                                 28   34       29    1:10:25.7                       
       6    DONOVAN SEGURITAN                                       184   33       36    1:11:39.4                       
       7    CHRISTIAN OLSEN                                         148   33       39    1:12:29.7                       
       8    JR RIDING                                               163   32       42    1:12:53.6                       
       9    JUSTIN MCCALLISTER                                      128   32       43    1:13:03.9                       
      10    TY KOERPER                                              108   32       54    1:15:55.3                       
      11    RICH AVI                                                  5   31       57    1:16:36.5                       
      12    MARK WILLIAMSON                                         223   31       63    1:17:32.6                       
      13    RYAN GRIES                                               64   30       94    1:21:44.9                       
      14    JOSH MOLITOR                                            138   32       99    1:22:18.1                       
      15    ADAM PARRISH                      PHOENIX  AZ           153   34      110    1:23:29.2                       
      16    MARK SVANCARA                                           198   30      112    1:23:43.5                       
      17    CHRISTOPHER BARKER                                        8   32      127    1:26:10.0                       
      18    GARETH HOLDSTOCK                  PHOENIX                86   32      161    1:33:17.3                       
      19    JEREMEY LEIB                                            118   32      176    1:39:03.7                       
      20    BRIAN WADLEY                                            210   31      183    1:41:32.3                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHARLIE BOEYINK                                          18   38        8    1:03:03.8                       
       2    BRET KELLER                                             248   39       11    1:05:33.5                       
       3    JASON MACEVICIUS                                        122   38       12    1:05:43.6                       
       4    ADRIAN PANTEA                                           253   39       30    1:10:30.9                       
       5    BRYAN HOWELL                                             89   38       31    1:10:33.1                       
       6    DARREN EVANS                                            232   38       32    1:10:40.3                       
       7    ALEX HARRIS                                              71   37       41    1:12:38.2                       
       8    THOMAS FEORE                                             44   39       49    1:14:17.6                       
       9    MICHAEL EDWARDS                                         245   35       60    1:17:06.8                       
      10    ROBERT RAMOS                                            254   35       65    1:18:27.1                       
      11    SHIGERU WATANABE                                        215   38       73    1:19:11.7                       
      12    TIM VAUDT                                               238   39       77    1:19:39.5                       
      13    MATT GREEN                                               61   36       79    1:19:45.8                       
      14    ANTHONY WHITT                                           221   38       84    1:20:33.8                       
      15    MATT BLAHA                                               15   35       96    1:21:56.2                       
      16    TODD DAWSON                       PHOENIX  AZ           231   37       98    1:22:09.8                       
      17    CHAD BRIGGS                       PHOENIX  AZ            23   38      105    1:22:55.2                       
      18    JEROMY SMITH                                            190   39      152    1:31:27.2                       
      19    PATRICK BULGER                    PHOENIX  AZ           235   38      156    1:31:57.8                       
      20    GARY SWALLOWS                                           199   37      184    1:41:36.3                       
      21    SETH BALOGH                       PHOENIX  AZ             6   39      191    1:45:00.6                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDREW HUXTABLE                                          94   41       10    1:03:55.7                       
       2    JEFFREY MARQUIS                   ANTHEM  AZ            250   43       18    1:08:15.4                       
       3    STEVE HENNENHOEFER                                       78   41       26    1:09:17.4                       
       4    JOHN BLACKWELL                                           14   43       28    1:10:23.1                       
       5    WAYNE BOND                                               20   41       37    1:11:43.9                       
       6    GABE PAOLA                                              151   40       50    1:14:34.4                       
       7    TODD BRADY                                               21   42       66    1:18:28.6                       
       8    CHRIS BUTTERWORTH                                        26   42       68    1:18:31.5                       
       9    ALAN GLUNTZ                                              52   44       85    1:20:34.9                       
      10    MICHAEL HILL                      PHOENIX  AZ            84   40      108    1:23:06.5                       
      11    STEVEN SMITH                                            191   44      111    1:23:38.5                       
      12    JEFF SPOHN                                              194   41      113    1:23:46.7                       
      13    MATTHEW TRAVIS                                          204   41      116    1:24:18.5                       
      14    CAMPBELL KING                                           230   42      125    1:25:52.8                       
      15    JOE BONI                                                233   42      181    1:41:23.3                       
      16    JON TUPAS                                               205   40      186    1:42:11.0                       
      17    KEN CONZ                          SCOTTSDALE  AZ         33   41      198    1:50:43.9                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CARLETON 'BUCK' JONES                                    98   46        6    1:02:42.4                       
       2    STEVE RINK                        CAVE CREEK  AZ        166   47        9    1:03:30.9                       
       3    ROB GOLLON                        ANTHEM  AZ             56   49       20    1:08:20.9                       
       4    JOE RINK                                                164   49       33    1:10:48.0                       
       5    STEVE KAYE                                              104   47       34    1:11:10.4                       
       6    MIKE OTIS                                               261   48       35    1:11:17.8                       
       7    JEFF NEWMAN                                             252   49       38    1:11:54.1                       
       8    G PAREKH                                                152   48       40    1:12:29.8                       
       9    CHARLES EIER                                             41   45       64    1:18:12.3                       
      10    PAUL FRALE                                               47   46       72    1:19:08.3                       
      11    RUSSELL HOMEWOOD                                         88   46       88    1:20:39.6                       
      12    DELBERT ROUNDS                                          175   48       90    1:21:13.9                       
      13    JOE KLOSER                        PEORIA  AZ            263   46      107    1:23:00.1                       
      14    MARK FRENCH                                             247   46      140    1:28:11.3                       
      15    JOSE NEIRA                                              144   46      146    1:29:45.2                       
      16    JEFF GRIFFITH                                            66   49      158    1:32:25.4                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TOMMY THOMPSON                                          200   54       56    1:16:24.8                       
       2    MICHAEL HOFFMAN                                          85   54       69    1:18:37.5                       
       3    BRIAN BIESEMEYER                                         12   52       70    1:18:54.6                       
       4    BRIAN FRY                                                49   52       76    1:19:27.9                       
       5    DON ALDRIDGE                                            239   52      101    1:22:37.7                       
       6    MIKE ASKINS                                               3   50      102    1:22:39.9                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    WES BAKER                                               240   58       78    1:19:41.3                       
       2    CHARLES BROWN                                           243   55       97    1:22:00.8                       
       3    MARK NICHOLS                                            145   58      132    1:27:03.3                       
       4    STEVE WALTERS                                           213   56      190    1:43:20.7                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BILL SAYERS                                             176   61       58    1:17:01.4                       
       2    STEVE HERTZFELD                                          81   60      103    1:22:49.6                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PRESTON MILLER                                          133   66       55    1:16:24.1                       
       2    MIKE O'LOUGHLIN                                         147   66      136    1:27:52.5                       

Athena

Top

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TRACY D'AMBROSIO                  PHOENIX                38   38        1    1:29:47.8                       
       2    CATHY MOECK                                             137   43        2    1:30:37.6                       
       3    TIFFANY SCHMIDT                                         179   35        3    1:46:16.3                       
       4    CHERYL POLAND                                           156   47        4    1:46:30.8                       
       5    JANELLE VICTORY                                         209   36        5    1:46:36.5                       
       6    ELIZABETH SEDIG                   ANTHEM                183   44        6    1:48:31.3                       
       7    WENDY ROTHER                                            172   38        7    1:48:43.3                       
       8    LENA FELDER                                              43   40        8    1:50:43.5                       
       9    PAMELA LYNCH                                            120   39        9    1:51:05.8                       
      10    BARBARA KLAUSER                                         107   42       10    2:06:00.7                       

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHRISTOPHER DUVAL                 ANTHEM  AZ            265   43        1    1:08:46.4                       
       2    SCOTT CURRY                                              36   40        2    1:10:48.9                       
       3    CASEY MULLIGAN                                          142   37        3    1:12:42.2                       
       4    SHAUN RICO                                              162   25        4    1:13:54.8                       
       5    PETE KILPATRICK                                         106   42        5    1:16:00.0                       
       6    BEN STARK                                               195   36        6    1:16:10.8                       
       7    JON FREEMAN                                             246   45        7    1:16:54.2                       
       8    MATTHEW GEHRMAN                                          51   40        8    1:17:05.6                       
       9    JEFF LEE                                                116   41        9    1:18:07.0                       
      10    KENNETH JUST                                            101   41       10    1:18:18.5                       
      11    JODY BLAIS                                               16   40       11    1:19:14.3                       
      12    GARRY KORT                                              110   39       12    1:21:34.4                       
      13    ADAM CARY                                                29   38       13    1:24:57.8                       
      14    JASON JONES                       LAVEEN  AZ             99   34       14    1:25:15.5                       
      15    JIM CANIGA                                              244   51       15    1:29:27.0                       
      16    MIKE MERRIGAN                                           130   45       16    1:30:35.1                       
      17    CHRIS MINER                                             135   40       17    1:30:35.6                       
      18    FRED SPECK                                              193   42       18    1:32:39.2                       
      19    LARRY HILL                                               82   47       19    1:37:02.4                       
      20    CRAIG SCHRIBER                                          180   43       20    1:39:23.6                       
      21    SCOTT NORDLUND                                          146   47       21    1:41:08.5                       
      22    EDWIN MCCAWLEY                                          129   40       22    1:42:52.2                       
      23    THOMAS STEELE                                           196   39       23    1:44:32.1                       
      24    LOUIS MONTOYA                                           251   46       24    1:51:28.1                       
      25    DAN WILLSON                                             224   33       25    1:51:48.1                       
      26    TONY VICTORY                                            208   37       26    1:53:57.4                       
      27    BRADLEY WHALEY                                          217   44       27    1:54:02.7                       
      28    ROBERT THORNTON                                         201   43       28    2:13:51.1                       

Relay

Top

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    NEIGHBORHOOD KIDS                                       160   20        1    1:05:29.9                       
       2    ANTHEM SOCCER CLUB                                      109   43        2    1:10:04.4                       
       3    TEAM KRAVETZ                                            112   48        3    1:13:57.8                       
       4    TEAM WESTSIDERS                                          76   42        4    1:22:55.4                       
       5    THE MESSI                                               188   21        5    1:34:38.5                       
       6    L TO J                                                  173   48        6    2:01:56.1