BEAT THE HEAT KNIGHT 5km

Age Group Results

August 19, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-23 24-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-23 24-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

5km

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    TORY HABERMAN                                           657   17       26      20:01.7    6:27/M             
Top

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CHEYENNE SMITH                                          753    9      199      32:27.9   10:28/M             
       2    LAUREN BEGAY                                            607   10      218      34:46.8   11:13/M             
       3    AVERY BURKS                                             617    6      246      38:41.8   12:29/M             
       4    HAILEY HARRISON                                         664   10      258      40:26.1   13:03/M             
       5    TAYLYNN YELLOWHAIR                                      784   10      265      41:15.6   13:18/M             
       6    DEVYN RODRIGUEZ                                         740    6      282      47:08.4   15:12/M             
Top

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    AMY BELLO                                               873   14       74      22:41.9    7:19/M             
       2    ADELINE MONTGOMERY                                      710   14       86      23:16.1    7:30/M             
       3    BAILEY JONES                                            682   14       90      23:39.2    7:38/M             
       4    VANESSA BELLO                                           872   13      109      24:41.8    7:58/M             
       5    ELLIE VASEY                                             773   12      126      25:30.0    8:14/M             
       6    FIONA ZHANG                                             807   14      139      26:40.3    8:36/M             
       7    VICTORIA LEBARIO                                        875   14      145      27:02.6    8:43/M             
       8    VANESSA FERNANDEZ                                       870   14      169      28:57.9    9:20/M             
       9    HADLEY LANDERYOU                                        689   14      173      29:28.4    9:30/M             
      10    LORETTA MATUS                                           876   14      194      31:43.7   10:14/M             
      11    MEGHAN SCHMIDT                                          746   14      206      33:16.6   10:44/M             
      12    HANNAH SMITH                                            824   14      223      35:22.8   11:25/M             
      13    CAILA SANFORD                                           908   14      241      37:22.0   12:03/M             
      14    LEILA JORDAN                                            685   11      263      40:52.4   13:11/M             
      15    NIKKI WELCH                                             925   14      288      50:09.3   16:11/M             
      16    KAELA GRANT                                             924   14      289      50:10.8   16:11/M             
Top

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    DIANA GARCIA                                            867   16       29      20:18.6    6:33/M             
       2    KETCIA SHABAN                                           863   17       30      20:20.0    6:34/M             
       3    KRISTI RUSH                       GILBERT  AZ           744   16       35      20:36.8    6:39/M             
       4    XURY DEPUTY                                             794   15       38      20:52.2    6:44/M             
       5    IMANI HEATH                       GILBERT  AZ           666   16       41      20:59.9    6:46/M             
       6    RICKI CETON                                             796   16       45      21:22.5    6:54/M             
       7    KAREN GONZALEZ                                          864   17       52      21:40.8    6:59/M             
       8    EMILY SHAW                                              750   17       58      21:59.1    7:05/M             
       9    RACHEL MERRILL                                          801   16       61      22:06.1    7:08/M             
      10    ALE NAVA                                                871   16       65      22:16.5    7:11/M             
      11    MEAGAN WAKEFIELD                                        774   16       72      22:37.8    7:18/M             
      12    BRIANNA BUTTERDORF                                      832   17       73      22:41.1    7:19/M             
      13    MICHELE BOWEN                                           609   18       78      23:04.0    7:26/M             
      14    SEARRA SANDLIN                                          793   15       81      23:11.9    7:29/M             
      15    CATIE DAVIES                                            829   18       83      23:13.7    7:29/M             
      16    BRENDA GARCIA                                           868   15       85      23:15.3    7:30/M             
      17    SARIAH GRAHAM                                           652   15       99      24:23.4    7:52/M             
      18    MIEKENZIE STEVENS                                       759   17      101      24:28.0    7:54/M             
      19    ANABELLA BROWN                                          893   15      102      24:30.8    7:54/M             
      20    SAMANTHA BRENNA                                         859   16      107      24:38.0    7:57/M             
      21    KARLA GARCIA                                            866   15      108      24:38.7    7:57/M             
      22    AUDREY PETERSON                                         857   15      118      25:03.7    8:05/M             
      23    MORGAN BEHLING                                          858   16      121      25:19.8    8:10/M             
      24    HANNAH DAVIES                                           827   17      124      25:25.6    8:12/M             
      25    SHILOH TARTAGLIA                                        766   15      127      25:30.5    8:14/M             
      26    CORETTA NOLAN                                           884   17      138      26:39.4    8:36/M             
      27    DANIELLE NELSON                                         837   17      140      26:42.8    8:37/M             
      28    BETHANY BUSHMAN                                         789   15      143      26:48.3    8:39/M             
      29    XIMENA CARRERA                                          865   16      150      27:32.7    8:53/M             
      30    HEATHER BYBEE                                           836   17      154      27:58.8    9:01/M             
      31    KAITLYNN MEELHUYSEN                                     706   17      159      28:23.6    9:09/M             
      32    ERICA SANTANA                                           874   17      163      28:31.0    9:12/M             
      33    TORI MCKINNEY                                           907   15      165      28:46.8    9:17/M             
      34    NATALIA RABMAN                                          788   15      172      29:22.2    9:28/M             
      35    MORGAN CRAWFORD                                         633   15      181      30:24.9    9:48/M             
      36    LAUREN MALM                                             811   15      182      30:28.2    9:50/M             
      37    AMBER GUZMAN                                            834   15      187      31:22.4   10:07/M             
      38    ELISABETH MCOMBER                                       704   15      189      31:29.0   10:09/M             
      39    KATYA GREENE                                            653   18      192      31:35.1   10:11/M             
      40    LANINA GUAYARDO                                         882   15      193      31:39.0   10:13/M             
      41    KRISTIN RORDAN                                          743   17      196      31:58.6   10:19/M             
      42    MIKAELA MILLER                                          797   16      201      32:47.2   10:35/M             
      43    CAROLYN STARR                                           821   17      202      32:51.1   10:36/M             
      44    CECE GARCIA                                             853   15      205      33:16.3   10:44/M             
      45    AUTUMN GURA                                             655   15      222      35:21.9   11:24/M             
      46    DANIELLE HENDRIX                                        798   15      227      35:49.0   11:33/M             
      47    ALYSSA CARTER                                           902   17      230      36:20.4   11:43/M             
      48    CAMRYN WALKER                                           897   16      232      36:21.2   11:44/M             
      49    MEAGAN CARTER                                           855   16      235      36:48.6   11:52/M             
      50    ARIEL WHEELER                                           787   15      236      37:03.7   11:57/M             
      51    LLUVIA PEREZ                                            869   16      238      37:18.1   12:02/M             
      52    BRYNDEE DERRICK                                         813   17      245      38:29.4   12:25/M             
      53    CHLOE MARTIN                                            700   16      247      38:45.2   12:30/M             
      54    TANIA PIERCE                                            731   16      255      39:48.3   12:50/M             
      55    KATYA MACRANE                                           696   16      256      40:05.4   12:56/M             
      56    ALAYNA HARDY                                            663   17      257      40:07.2   12:56/M             
      57    JESSICA FELTCHER                                        641   15      278      43:00.8   13:52/M             
Top

Female 19 to 23

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CHAUNASEA WILLIAMS                                      900   22      149      27:32.0    8:53/M             
       2    MELISSA WELLS                                           775   22      156      28:03.3    9:03/M             
       3    KHRYSTYL YOUVELLA                                       895   20      228      36:07.4   11:39/M             
       4    SARAH SUMMERS                                           764   23      262      40:47.1   13:09/M             
       5    CHRISTINE SMITH                                         754   22      295      53:21.2   17:13/M             
Top

Female 24 to 30

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    PAOLA PESCAELOR                                         724   25       75      22:53.0    7:23/M             
       2    ASHLEY CRUMP                                            634   24       82      23:12.2    7:29/M             
       3    CATHY STRICKLAND                                        762   26      106      24:36.8    7:56/M             
       4    TORI WALKER                                             843   24      125      25:26.0    8:12/M             
       5    MANDY MINETTE                                           886   30      190      31:30.5   10:10/M             
       6    LACEY WILSON                      SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    777   28      203      33:13.9   10:43/M             
       7    SHANNON DOWNS                                           799   26      219      34:51.7   11:15/M             
       8    BECKY BOWLER                                            611   28      243      38:25.7   12:24/M             
       9    VALERIYA BUTLER                                         849   27      254      39:23.3   12:42/M             
      10    HEATHER TUGUNG                                          896   24      260      40:38.6   13:06/M             
      11    SHEINA YELLOWHAIR                                       783   27      266      41:16.2   13:19/M             
      12    HALLE YELLOWHAIR                                        781   25      267      41:16.6   13:19/M             
      13    SHANNON YELLOWHAIR                                      782   24      268      41:17.0   13:19/M             
      14    JOSETTE SANCHEZ                                         851   26      283      47:23.6   15:17/M             
      15    MARTHA BEGAY                                            906   29      293      52:22.1   16:54/M             
      16    JENNIFER SMITH                                          756   24      296      53:22.1   17:13/M             
      17    AMANDA SELVAGGI                                         749   28      297      53:26.1   17:14/M             
      18    TARA MEZA                                               708   29      299      54:40.1   17:38/M             
Top

Female 31 to 40

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CRYSTAL BROWN                                           615   31       42      21:02.9    6:47/M             
       2    LISA RAYKOWSKI                    PHOENIX  AZ           734   39       57      21:53.8    7:04/M             
       3    CHRISSIE BOATMAN                                        844   35       64      22:10.4    7:09/M             
       4    HOLLY YAMAKAWA                                          780   36       66      22:21.1    7:13/M             
       5    ANGELLA TALLMAN                                         805   32       93      24:03.1    7:45/M             
       6    TANNA JONES                                             683   34       95      24:12.2    7:48/M             
       7    MARIE MONTGOMERY                                        713   34      113      24:55.9    8:02/M             
       8    LAURIE GALLEGO                                          647   39      151      27:48.2    8:58/M             
       9    JAYLEEN JOHNSON                                         680   34      161      28:24.4    9:10/M             
      10    AMY O'NEIL                                              719   37      162      28:26.8    9:10/M             
      11    TIFFANY HENDRIX                                         810   40      164      28:34.4    9:13/M             
      12    KIMBERLIE MCCARTHY                                      702   38      166      28:50.3    9:18/M             
      13    SHURLY GUZMAN                                           833   37      174      29:31.9    9:31/M             
      14    SHAWNA STINGEL                    GILBERT  AZ           761   39      177      29:59.2    9:40/M             
      15    DIONNE PUGH                       GILBERT  AZ           732   39      179      30:13.5    9:45/M             
      16    LYNN SAMUELS                                            745   40      183      30:35.8    9:52/M             
      17    ROSALYN RICHARDSON                                      737   32      200      32:29.4   10:29/M             
      18    TINA MORSE                                              715   33      204      33:14.0   10:43/M             
      19    FERALYNN BEGAY                                          606   32      207      33:26.1   10:47/M             
      20    LISA MORSE                                              714   32      209      33:33.3   10:49/M             
      21    MICQUEL GOLDA                     CHANDLER  AZ          650   40      210      33:43.3   10:53/M             
      22    STEPHANIE BUTLER                                        850   35      220      34:53.9   11:15/M             
      23    JEANETTE KEENE                                          899   32      237      37:07.4   11:58/M             
      24    CHRISTINA COCHRAN                                       628   31      239      37:19.6   12:02/M             
      25    SHANNON SMITH                                           757   32      248      38:52.1   12:32/M             
      26    CHERYL HANSEN                                           661   35      249      39:06.5   12:37/M             
      27    CHRISSY FENNO                                           642   33      251      39:08.5   12:37/M             
      28    ANITRA TEILLE                                           768   38      259      40:29.1   13:04/M             
      29    AMY JIMENEZ                                             677   31      264      41:11.0   13:17/M             
      30    TIANA HECKERT                                           668   32      279      44:34.2   14:23/M             
      31    TRACY RODRIGUEZ                                         741   35      281      47:08.2   15:12/M             
      32    TONYA PETTERS                                           881   40      291      50:38.7   16:20/M             
Top

Female 41 to 50

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JENNI BURKS                                             619   41      135      26:25.2    8:31/M             
       2    REBECCA BREITUNG                                        612   47      155      28:01.2    9:02/M             
       3    MELANIE LOPEZ                                           694   46      180      30:18.1    9:46/M             
       4    BECKY MOON                        GILBERT  AZ           901   41      197      32:03.1   10:20/M             
       5    BECKY BARCON                      QUEEN CREEK  AZ       785   42      208      33:33.0   10:49/M             
       6    AMY DILLON                        QUEEN CREEK  AZ       635   46      211      33:45.7   10:53/M             
       7    SHARLAH REYNOLDS                                        736   41      217      34:45.5   11:13/M             
       8    STACI ROBERTS                                           739   42      221      35:07.2   11:20/M             
       9    GINA ALVARADL                                           602   49      270      42:02.0   13:34/M             
      10    DENINE DOWNS                                            638   47      273      42:16.7   13:38/M             
      11    JENNY VIJUNGCO                                          830   43      274      42:43.7   13:47/M             
      12    KATHY DORER                                             636   46      286      49:01.9   15:49/M             
      13    BARBARA-ANN SMITH                                       752   48      298      53:26.3   17:14/M             
Top

Female 51 to 60

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BETH IHMS                                               676   53      184      30:36.4    9:52/M             
       2    KAREN SELLERS                                           748   54      261      40:46.7   13:09/M             
       3    KIM TOMCZAK                                             771   58      275      42:53.9   13:50/M             
       4    CATHY PETERSON                                          726   54      276      42:59.1   13:52/M             
       5    JENNY HOLMQUIST                                         670   52      285      48:53.4   15:46/M             
       6    ESTHER KLAIN                                            792   51      292      52:20.9   16:53/M             
Top

Female 61 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KITT GRYSKIEWICZ                                        848   63      253      39:23.2   12:42/M             
       2    EMELIE TINEVEZ                                          770   62      300      54:40.3   17:38/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KYLE NOWAK                                              816   24        1      17:06.8    5:31/M             
Top

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CARSON CRAWFORD                                         826   10      158      28:12.0    9:06/M             
       2    BROCK HECKERT                                           667    7      280      44:34.4   14:23/M             
Top

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    WESTON PAIGE                                            721   14        6      18:12.7    5:52/M             
       2    CADE BURKS                                              618   13        8      18:28.4    5:57/M             
       3    BARRETT BROMICH                                         806   14       16      19:25.8    6:16/M             
       4    SEAMUS WHITE                                            815   14       21      19:43.2    6:22/M             
       5    HUDSON WALBERG                                          804   14       32      20:24.5    6:35/M             
       6    NOAH MACRANE                                            697   14       48      21:28.7    6:55/M             
       7    ISAAC REED                                              735   14       49      21:29.3    6:56/M             
       8    TREY ARNETT                                             883   14       88      23:29.9    7:35/M             
       9    REAGAN FLETCHER                                         889   14       89      23:37.2    7:37/M             
      10    NICK HUGERI                                             672   13      105      24:36.3    7:56/M             
      11    DAVID CHANDLER                                          922   12      112      24:55.5    8:02/M             
      12    SOLOMON TARTAGLIA                                       767   11      136      26:29.7    8:33/M             
      13    TOMMY MACRANE                                           698   12      146      27:04.5    8:44/M             
      14    BLAKE KRZEMINSKI                                        688   13      148      27:18.6    8:48/M             
      15    NATHANAEL PIERCE                                        729   14      152      27:51.9    8:59/M             
      16    CHAISE JORDAN                                           684   14      167      28:51.7    9:18/M             
      17    AIDAN COLGAN                                            629   12      198      32:19.5   10:25/M             
      18    ETHAN ROBERSON                                          738   14      225      35:40.2   11:30/M             
      19    TREVOR APOSHIAN                                         786   12      250      39:07.3   12:37/M             
      20    ZACH GREENE                                             654   13      272      42:12.5   13:37/M             
      21    DAVID HOWELL                                            671   14      290      50:10.9   16:11/M             
Top

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    LOGAN WOOLF                                             778   17        2      17:07.8    5:31/M             
       2    DAVID GRAHAM                                            651   17        3      17:15.8    5:34/M             
       3    MANNUEL AGUILAR                                         601   17        4      18:05.1    5:50/M             
       4    JOSH VANALLEN                                           772   16        5      18:06.9    5:50/M             
       5    BRANDON NIELSEN                                         716   15        7      18:24.8    5:56/M             
       6    MARCUS BEGAY                                            904   16       12      19:01.1    6:08/M             
       7    BENJAMIN CHAPMAN                                        880   17       13      19:11.8    6:11/M             
       8    TONY WHITAKER                                           776   15       17      19:27.5    6:16/M             
       9    JOSEPH IVAN                                             802   16       18      19:39.7    6:20/M             
      10    JAKE LINDQUIST                                          692   17       19      19:42.0    6:21/M             
      11    JUSTIN AISOFF                                           818   16       20      19:42.7    6:21/M             
      12    BRENNEN BARFUSS                                         604   15       22      19:46.8    6:23/M             
      13    HUDSON ROGERS                                           742   15       24      19:51.5    6:24/M             
      14    PETER HANSON                                            662   17       25      19:55.3    6:25/M             
      15    CARTER DETEMPLE                                         879   15       28      20:17.6    6:33/M             
      16    COLLIN MOOMAN                                           809   16       33      20:33.0    6:38/M             
      17    HAYDEN MOSES                                            835   15       34      20:35.8    6:38/M             
      18    JUSTIN OLMSTEAD                                         718   17       37      20:49.6    6:43/M             
      19    LOGAN RASMUSSEN                                         733   16       40      20:57.5    6:45/M             
      20    BRANNAN WILLIAMS                                        817   17       47      21:26.0    6:55/M             
      21    MARCO COBOS                                             888   17       50      21:30.7    6:56/M             
      22    CONNOR STIERS                                           760   15       51      21:38.8    6:59/M             
      23    CHANCE JOHNSON                                          814   15       54      21:42.7    7:00/M             
      24    DERRICK PORTER                                          812   15       55      21:46.7    7:01/M             
      25    MATT HELD                                               669   15       56      21:52.4    7:03/M             
      26    AARON CLARK                                             626   16       59      22:03.2    7:07/M             
      27    DECLAN MCCARTHY                                         701   15       60      22:05.9    7:07/M             
      28    DANIELLE SAMANIAGO                                      909   16       68      22:26.7    7:14/M             
      29    STEVE THACH                                             769   16       69      22:28.8    7:15/M             
      30    JOSH BURTON                                             621   18       70      22:31.5    7:16/M             
      31    CHANDLEE BEGAY                                          926   16       71      22:32.3    7:16/M             
      32    JORDAN PATTILLO                                         823   17       79      23:06.9    7:27/M             
      33    JOEL HAMILTON                                           659   18       84      23:14.5    7:30/M             
      34    ERIC MICKSCH                                            822   15       92      24:00.9    7:45/M             
      35    PHILLIP PIERCE                                          730   16       97      24:16.0    7:50/M             
      36    JAMES PIERCE                                            728   15       98      24:20.3    7:51/M             
      37    ALLAN CABALLERO                                         622   16      103      24:30.9    7:54/M             
      38    ADAM BARRETT                                            878   16      104      24:34.5    7:55/M             
      39    ETHAN BROCK                                             803   15      111      24:54.5    8:02/M             
      40    RYAN CONNOR                                             630   16      116      24:58.7    8:03/M             
      41    NOBEL MONK                                              856   15      117      25:01.7    8:04/M             
      42    JEFFREY PATTERSON                                       722   16      120      25:10.9    8:07/M             
      43    CHARLES STARR                                           820   15      122      25:20.7    8:10/M             
      44    ZACK HYHAM                                              838   17      128      25:31.2    8:14/M             
      45    CHANDLER REDDING                                        808   15      131      25:47.3    8:19/M             
      46    KEVIN JOHNSON                                           681   18      134      26:17.3    8:29/M             
      47    KARL PHILLIPS                                           861   17      141      26:44.5    8:37/M             
      48    NATHAN QUITASOL                                         846   18      142      26:47.9    8:38/M             
      49    CONNOR WELLS                                            891   17      160      28:23.8    9:09/M             
      50    MICHAEL O'TOOLE                                         720   15      171      29:21.9    9:28/M             
      51    DYLAN REH                                               890   15      175      29:35.6    9:33/M             
      52    DANIELLE RYDSTROM                                       860   16      176      29:53.7    9:38/M             
      53    DARREN LOPEZ                                            693   17      186      31:12.0   10:04/M             
      54    ZACH GERNAND                                            845   17      195      31:47.5   10:15/M             
      55    MATTHEW SHANAHAN                                        903   16      226      35:48.3   11:33/M             
      56    BRANDON HARVISON                                        842   15      252      39:13.5   12:39/M             
      57    GAVIN REIAKOM                                           877   15      284      48:24.9   15:37/M             
Top

Male 19 to 23

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JUSTIN BOYD                       COTTONWOOD  AZ        795   21       15      19:21.8    6:15/M             
       2    MCKAY FROST                                             645   22       31      20:23.3    6:35/M             
       3    ULBERT TUGUNG                                           898   23      144      26:53.6    8:40/M             
       4    BRANDON RICHKAS                                         852   20      178      30:13.5    9:45/M             
       5    MATT SUMMERS                                            763   23      215      34:21.9   11:05/M             
Top

Male 24 to 30

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KEVIN YOKOM                                             819   30       36      20:43.8    6:41/M             
       2    DAINEL PESCAELOR                                        723   27       62      22:07.8    7:08/M             
       3    BRENT CHAPPELOW                   MESA  AZ              847   27       76      22:53.6    7:23/M             
       4    JARVIS SMITH                                            755   30      132      25:59.5    8:23/M             
       5    MATT DOWNS                                              800   27      224      35:29.4   11:27/M             
Top

Male 31 to 40

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JEP BUNDGAARD                                           616   34        9      18:32.0    5:59/M             
       2    JERROD MAGUIRE                                          699   40       10      18:39.1    6:01/M             
       3    LIONAL SILVERSTON                                       862   35       14      19:13.3    6:12/M             
       4    CHRIS ANDREW                                            603   32       44      21:19.3    6:53/M             
       5    ERIC CRAWFORD                                           894   39       63      22:09.7    7:09/M             
       6    ANDREW GUZAK                      GILBERT  AZ           656   36       77      22:56.0    7:24/M             
       7    JEFF CHARVAT                                            840   40       80      23:10.6    7:28/M             
       8    MATT GESSEL                                             648   34      110      24:47.2    8:00/M             
       9    JOEY TARTAGLIA                                          765   34      137      26:36.5    8:35/M             
      10    DAVID FURLONG                                           921   37      168      28:57.6    9:20/M             
      11    HIROFUMI YAMAKAWA                                       779   32      170      29:10.4    9:25/M             
      12    JOSUE GUAJARDO                                          885   36      185      31:08.7   10:03/M             
      13    JAKE MINETTE                                            887   31      191      31:30.8   10:10/M             
      14    MATT SHIELDS                      GLIBERT  AZ           751   35      214      34:11.7   11:02/M             
      15    LARRY ROTHER                                            854   33      233      36:22.7   11:44/M             
      16    RO LOPEZ                                                695   32      234      36:31.6   11:47/M             
      17    JOHN BOWLER                                             610   31      244      38:26.0   12:24/M             
      18    BRYAN MILEY                                             709   39      294      53:17.4   17:11/M             
Top

Male 41 to 50

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JIM COOK                          QUEEN CREEK  AZ       892   46       11      18:57.7    6:07/M             
       2    CHRIS STANDAGE                                          758   42       23      19:51.1    6:24/M             
       3    JIM DAVIES                                              828   46       43      21:16.6    6:52/M             
       4    SAM BROCK                                               613   49       53      21:41.4    7:00/M             
       5    JOHN CHANDLER                                           923   45       67      22:23.4    7:13/M             
       6    DARREN LAUTT                                            691   47       94      24:08.6    7:47/M             
       7    GREG JOHNSON                                            679   43      100      24:23.6    7:52/M             
       8    STEVE BURKS                                             620   41      115      24:58.0    8:03/M             
       9    CRAIG MONTGOMERY                                        711   42      119      25:05.1    8:05/M             
      10    JOE VIJUNGCO                                            831   41      123      25:25.3    8:12/M             
      11    KENNETH HAGGERTY                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ        658   41      130      25:34.2    8:15/M             
      12    RON JORDAN                                              686   43      133      26:06.1    8:25/M             
      13    BRUCE WILKISON                                          825   50      147      27:11.6    8:46/M             
      14    HARRISON BEGAY                                          905   48      213      34:11.0   11:02/M             
      15    ROB LANDERYOU                                           690   43      216      34:26.5   11:06/M             
      16    ROBERT OLMSTEAD                                         927   46      229      36:17.7   11:42/M             
      17    JOHN CORSARO                                            631   43      231      36:20.7   11:43/M             
      18    MARVIN KLAIN                                            791   50      240      37:21.0   12:03/M             
      19    JOHN JIMENEZ                                            678   43      277      43:00.7   13:52/M             
      20    KEVIN DORER                                             637   47      287      49:02.2   15:49/M             
Top

Male 51 to 60

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    DAVE MONTGOMERY                                         712   53       27      20:16.7    6:32/M             
       2    JEFF SCOTT                                              747   52       39      20:55.9    6:45/M             
       3    BERT MEYERS                                             707   56       46      21:23.7    6:54/M             
       4    TOM CHEFFINE                                            624   57       87      23:29.7    7:35/M             
       5    TERRY CLARK                                             627   54       91      24:00.6    7:45/M             
       6    JEFF CHUTE                                              625   51       96      24:13.8    7:49/M             
       7    RONALD CETON                                            623   56      157      28:10.2    9:05/M             
       8    DAVID PIERCE                                            727   56      188      31:23.6   10:07/M             
       9    CHUCK BUSHMAN                                           790   51      212      34:05.3   11:00/M             
      10    THAD HARVISON                                           841   55      242      37:43.8   12:10/M             
      11    JAMES DOWNS                                             639   51      269      41:59.0   13:33/M             
Top

Male 61 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BILL MOTHERSHEAD                                        839   61      114      24:56.9    8:03/M             
       2    CLIFF FOSTER                                            644   66      129      25:33.4    8:15/M             
       3    GERALD FERRIS                                           643   61      153      27:56.3    9:01/M             
       4    MORT BLOOMBERG                    TEMPE  AZ             608   74      271      42:08.2   13:35/M