IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #4 - Spring 2011 Swim 1000m/Run 3km

Age Group Results

May 12, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 9-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 9-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  LINDSEY RYDER              139   19    1    17:10.3          1    13:27.9         30:38.2    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      41  ALEXANDRA RINK              80   20    1    16:13.2          4    18:05.8         34:19.0    
     2      44  JESSICA BESENFELDER          6   22    2    18:16.2          2    16:14.7         34:30.9    
     3      46  STEPHANIE BERRY            148   21    3    20:03.0          1    14:42.9         34:45.9    
     4      99  ALLYSA SEELY               147   22    4    23:17.4          3    17:30.8         40:48.2    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  LUCY KOVARI                145   27    1    14:40.2          1    15:24.8         30:05.0    
     2      28  LEAH SCHNEIDER             123   26    2    14:47.7          4    17:06.6         31:54.3    
     3      50  ASHLEY WENZEL              151   25    3    15:47.0          8    19:11.4         34:58.4    
     4      56  JENNIFER LANGE              50   27    8    19:29.4          2    16:12.9         35:42.3    
     5      69  SUSAN LACKE                150   28    7    19:26.4          5    17:31.2         36:57.6    
     6      71  SHELLY SHELDAHL             87   29    5    17:12.7         10    19:48.5         37:01.2    
     7      72  KRISTY LEVORSON             52   26   10    20:55.5          3    16:13.6         37:09.1    
     8      79  WHITNEY WAMRAN             105   27    4    16:03.6         12    21:49.9         37:53.5    
     9      83  CAROLINE JENKINS           149   28    9    20:29.4          6    17:56.8         38:26.2    
    10     100  EMILY BURKETT              146   28    6    18:28.6         14    22:33.8         41:02.4    
    11     102  EMILY PRICE                 78   29   11    22:37.7          7    19:05.5         41:43.2    
    12     112  JENNIFER BUCK               12   27   12    23:42.3          9    19:40.4         43:22.7    
    13     120  ANA CARLSON                 14   28   13    25:49.2         11    19:49.4         45:38.6    
    14     126  AMBROSIA TOMAINO            98   29   14    28:05.9         13    21:56.8         50:02.7    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      33  KATHLEEN DAUGHERTY          23   30    2    16:29.3          1    16:26.4         32:55.7    
     2      75  JAIME COWGUR                22   32                          5    37:18.9         37:18.9    
     3      78  GIA KOLACK                  46   34    1    16:09.4          4    21:44.0         37:53.4    
     4     103  KOLETTE BUTLER             144   33    3    22:31.1          3    19:36.1         42:07.2    
     5     107  RANE YAKSHAW               114   30    4    26:33.4          2    16:29.4         43:02.8    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  HEATHER BRECKE              10   35    2    17:09.9          1    12:56.9         30:06.8    
     2      20  KIRSTIN THOMAS              97   39    1    15:12.9          3    15:34.6         30:47.5    
     3      32  SHANDRA LEE                 51   36    3    18:10.4          2    14:23.7         32:34.1    
     4      43  KELLY NASH                  69   35    4    18:39.6          4    15:45.4         34:25.0    
     5      73  PAMELA VEGA                100   38    5    19:49.8          5    17:23.3         37:13.1    
     6      87  SARAH SIMONS                90   39    6    20:43.6          7    18:22.5         39:06.1    
     7     110  TINNA OTERO                 74   37    7    23:48.4          8    19:28.6         43:17.0    
     8     113  FELICIA KOZICZKOWSKI       127   36    8    23:49.9          9    19:39.6         43:29.5    
     9     121  CAROLINE HO                 35   38   10    28:35.8          6    17:56.7         46:32.5    
    10     124  ROBIN ADAMSON                1   36    9    28:06.8         10    20:23.7         48:30.5    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  ERICA MCCLURG               62   40    1    14:30.8          1    13:09.7         27:40.5    
     2      27  CATHERINE COOPER            19   42    2    17:23.5          2    14:24.8         31:48.3    
     3      57  MARY LAIBE                  48   40    4    21:15.8          3    14:30.3         35:46.1    
     4      74  BETH MATTSON                59   40    5    21:26.8          5    15:49.9         37:16.7    
     5      81  JOAN HELLMAN                34   40    7    23:35.5          4    14:34.1         38:09.6    
     6      97  MARNIE WRIGHT              113   42    6    21:37.7          6    18:55.2         40:32.9    
     7     128  RENEE DEFEO                 24   40    8    24:19.5          7    26:39.6         50:59.1    
   DNF     DNF  NINA HINDER                154   42    3    18:21.2                                
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      61  KAREN BLUMER                 8   48    2    20:42.5          2    15:34.7         36:17.2    
     2      80  PAIGE SLOAINE              142   45    5    23:56.4          1    14:09.4         38:05.8    
     3      88  JO-ANNE WARTHO             106   46    1    18:48.8          6    20:22.8         39:11.6    
     4      93  DEANNA RICHARDSON          116   48    4    22:04.8          5    18:06.8         40:11.6    
     5      98  KELLY MAURER                60   47    6    24:03.6          4    16:38.1         40:41.7    
     6     104  TRACY HULSON                38   46    7    26:25.7          3    16:16.4         42:42.1    
     7     108  MICHELLE REBOR             125   47    3    21:44.2          7    21:29.7         43:13.9    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      53  LAURA CLARKE-STEFFEN       131   52    2    21:20.2          1    13:57.6         35:17.8    
     2      85  MAGGIE KINSLEY              45   50    1    18:57.0          5    19:32.4         38:29.4    
     3      96  DOROTHY WATERHOUSE         107   52    5    26:19.9          2    14:01.9         40:21.8    
     4     117  MARIANNE MILDENBERGER      158   54    4    25:45.7          4    19:08.1         44:53.8    
     5     123  JANE VOLZ                  101   51    8    30:16.6          3    16:47.0         47:03.6    
     6     125  MARIA ARRICK               118   53    7    29:48.6          6    19:44.6         49:33.2    
     7     127  DEBORAH GOBINS              32   53    6    27:29.5          7    23:04.3         50:33.8    
   DNF     DNF  SHARON JOHNSTON            136   52    3    22:04.7                                
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1     114  SUSAN TUERSON              133   59    1    23:35.5          3    19:59.7         43:35.2    
     2     118  BETSY KANTOR-HOEGENBOM     152   55    2    26:17.0          1    19:08.7         45:25.7    
     3     122  KATHY ZANATH               115   56    3    27:12.1          2    19:49.2         47:01.3    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1     130  SUSANNE WILLIAMS           108   61    1    36:50.6          1    20:39.0         57:29.6    
Top

Male 9 to 14

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      58  ASHER STEMMONS              94   9     2    19:42.3          1    16:13.0         35:55.3    
     2      77  CHRISTIAN MUELLER           67   11    1    19:38.4          2    17:53.9         37:32.3    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  ARRICK NIETERT              71   29    3    16:42.3          1    11:01.2         27:43.5    
     2       9  ELLIOT KAWAOKA              41   25    2    16:41.3          2    11:48.4         28:29.7    
     3      24  KIEL MCCARVILLE             61   27    1    16:33.1          4    14:58.8         31:31.9    
     4      38  GARY FOGG                  143   25    4    17:18.6          6    16:05.5         33:24.1    
     5      54  ADAM BONK                  137   29    5    20:08.7          5    15:09.6         35:18.3    
     6      82  TALON POWERS                77   27    7    21:03.0          7    17:12.3         38:15.3    
     7      84  AARON OPLINGER              73   28    8    23:38.2          3    14:49.4         38:27.6    
   DNF     DNF  DWIGHT LENDELL             138   29    6    20:53.5                                
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  KOREY BACHELDER              2   30    1    15:12.1          2    12:25.8         27:37.9    
     2      10  STEPHEN SLABODNICK         140   32    4    17:26.6          1    11:12.1         28:38.7    
     3      14  JONATHON TRACY              99   32    6    17:34.4          4    12:50.5         30:24.9    
     4      26  BRADY DOHRMANN             117   31    5    17:32.3          5    14:13.5         31:45.8    
     5      30  OWEN JENNINGS               39   31    3    17:06.5          6    14:59.2         32:05.7    
     6      31  JASON SCHIESSLER            85   30   10    19:49.7          3    12:26.6         32:16.3    
     7      45  JOSE BECERRA                 4   31    8    18:36.5          7    16:06.6         34:43.1    
     8      55  JEREMIAH KAYA               42   31    2    17:01.8         10    18:38.6         35:40.4    
     9      62  DAVID GLAESEMAN             31   31    9    19:24.1          8    16:58.4         36:22.5    
    10      64  MIKE SAXBY                  84   34    7    18:36.1          9    17:55.4         36:31.5    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  BRANDON SULLIVAN           157   36    1    13:38.7          1    11:28.8         25:07.5    
     2       3  KEITH GRAVEL                33   37    2    14:05.1          2    11:33.5         25:38.6    
     3       8  JAMES JOYNER               124   38    3    15:56.4          3    12:10.2         28:06.6    
     4      15  JASON MOVLTAN              132   36    4    16:11.8          7    14:15.4         30:27.2    
     5      22  BOBBY ANDERSON             155   36    5    17:35.8          5    13:34.6         31:10.4    
     6      35  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON        15   39    7    20:16.1          4    12:46.9         33:03.0    
     7      42  BRIAN STINSON               95   39    8    20:25.8          6    13:54.3         34:20.1    
     8      60  WILLIAM CLARK               16   35    6    19:27.2          8    16:45.5         36:12.7    
     9     109  RICH GARRICK                29   39    9    23:20.3         10    19:56.6         43:16.9    
    10     115  SETH BALOGH                  3   38   10    25:48.7          9    18:01.3         43:50.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  SHEA LINEHAN                54   41    6    16:11.2          3    14:12.8         30:24.0    
     2      16  JAMES GASKIN                30   43    3    15:46.6          6    14:47.5         30:34.1    
     3      19  CHRISTOPHER DUVAL           27   42    5    16:07.7          5    14:30.7         30:38.4    
     4      21  KARL MUELLER                66   42    1    15:10.4          7    15:40.2         30:50.6    
     5      25  MARK BRODNIK                11   41   10    17:33.9          2    14:06.6         31:40.5    
     6      34  TROY BUSCOT                122   40   11    18:43.6          4    14:14.0         32:57.6    
     7      36  JOSEPH MCGINTY              63   43   12    19:01.4          1    14:06.1         33:07.5    
     8      37  JIM COOPER                  20   42    9    17:30.9          8    15:46.2         33:17.1    
     9      39  KENT NICHOLAS               70   44    2    15:29.1         13    18:01.9         33:31.0    
    10      48  HANK HOFFMAN                36   43    7    16:16.5         15    18:40.0         34:56.5    
    11      51  TODD KOZICZKOWSKI           47   41    4    15:56.8         16    19:05.9         35:02.7    
    12      66  CRAIG THORPE               128   41   15    19:57.7          9    16:42.1         36:39.8    
    13      67  SAL DIGIUSEPPI              25   42   14    19:44.9         10    17:01.6         36:46.5    
    14      76  ADAM GUSICK                129   42   16    20:05.5         12    17:15.7         37:21.2    
    15      86  ADAM LEVY                   53   40   13    19:15.8         17    19:18.5         38:34.3    
    16      90  WENDELL HOLLINSHEAD         37   40   19    22:29.0         11    17:02.2         39:31.2    
    17      94  ERIC STEMMONS               93   40   18    21:45.2         14    18:30.5         40:15.7    
    18     111  DAVID MUGLER                68   43   20    23:02.1         18    20:19.8         43:21.9    
   DNF     DNF  KIRK SCHENCK               153   41    8    17:08.7                                
   DNF     DNF  DAVID REUTERMAN             79   40   17    21:01.3                                
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  JOSEPH COURTNEY            121   46    1    14:40.3          1    13:16.1         27:56.4    
     2      29  JOHN LANDRY                 49   45    2    17:14.9          4    14:49.4         32:04.3    
     3      40  PAUL KENT                   44   45    3    18:59.8          2    14:33.2         33:33.0    
     4      52  TODD LOCKWOOD               56   47    4    19:58.6          5    15:10.1         35:08.7    
     5      65  BILLY WADE                 103   46    7    21:52.1          3    14:44.7         36:36.8    
     6      68  SCOTT SHERMAN               89   48    5    20:39.3          6    16:09.7         36:49.0    
     7      89  JAMES COOK                  18   46    8    22:43.5          7    16:28.4         39:11.9    
     8      92  FRANK STRAKA                96   46    6    20:53.0          8    19:16.9         40:09.9    
     9     105  PAT O'KEEFE                 72   48    9    22:44.2          9    20:05.1         42:49.3    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  GEOFF CLEVELAND            126   51    1    12:58.2          1    11:43.0         24:41.2    
     2      23  FRED RODKEY                 81   51    2    16:21.1          2    14:58.8         31:19.9    
     3      47  DRISCOLL MARTY             120   54    5    18:58.9          3    15:57.3         34:56.2    
     4      49  KEN HAGA                   156   50    4    18:29.0          4    16:29.2         34:58.2    
     5      70  BRIAN FRY                  119   52    6    20:07.2          5    16:53.5         37:00.7    
     6     101  BRUCE MCHENRY               64   54    7    22:00.9          6    19:29.6         41:30.5    
     7     119  MIKE DEHORTY               141   54    3    17:55.9          7    27:31.8         45:27.7    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  BILLY DEAN JOHNSON          40   55    1    15:56.3          2    14:40.9         30:37.2    
     2      59  MARK ISAACSON              135   56    2    20:04.5          4    15:52.3         35:56.8    
     3      63  JERRY HAUPT                134   55    3    20:54.5          3    15:36.1         36:30.6    
     4      91  GEORGE WILLIAMS            109   57    5    22:48.0          5    16:52.0         39:40.0    
     5      95  GLENN PHILLIPS              76   58    4    22:30.8          6    17:46.5         40:17.3    
     6     106  JERRY VOLZ                 102   57    7    29:09.9          1    13:51.6         43:01.5    
     7     116  ROBERT BEUERLEIN             7   56    6    26:06.8          7    17:56.7         44:03.5    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
   DNF     DNF  ANTHONY ROMANIA             82   60    1    22:20.7                                
Top

Male 70 to 74

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1     129  STEPHEN BOB                130   70    1    32:09.4          1    22:32.8         54:42.2