GHS PANCAKE RUN

Age Group Results

April 23, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5km

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MADISON HOUK                                            716   20        1      25:15.3                       
       2    HEATHER DENNIS                    GILBERT  AZ           698   38        2      28:09.2                       
       3    CANDICE HILL                      MESA  AZ              573   26        3      28:30.2                       
Top

Female 4 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ELBIA MILLER                                            717            66    1:00:47.5                       
Top

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ABIGAIL BOATWRIGHT                                      512   13        9      32:19.5                       
       2    MACKENZIE OTOOLE                                        630   13       44      40:34.8                       
       3    CASSANDRA FULLER                                        561   14       46      42:14.7                       
       4    GIANNA BARTOLOMEI                                       507   14       47      42:16.0                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HALLEE AHLER                                            503   17       17      35:09.1                       
       2    SARAH DE LAVEAGA                                        538   19       25      37:25.7                       
       3    MCKELE FROST                                            559   17       62      51:40.6                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SHAUNA KENNEDY                                          587   24        4      29:07.8                       
       2    ASHLEY PFEFFERKORN                GILBERT  AZ           637   26        7      31:52.6                       
       3    ANA CARLSON                                             526   28       16      35:00.4                       
       4    AUDREY KIRKLAND                                         590   27       22      35:53.4                       
       5    ANDREA LADNER                                           595   25       26      37:37.9                       
       6    CANDICE HILL                      MESA  AZ              572   26       31      37:54.5                       
       7    STEPHANIE BERRY                                         509   24       37      39:15.4                       
       8    SARAH PAPAJOHN                                          634   22       42      40:24.2                       
       9    NATURE PETERSON                                         715   22       53      45:23.0                       
      10    JANELLE FARRAN                                          712   26       55      46:46.4                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PAM HANSON                                              566   36        5      29:12.2                       
       2    NIKKI HYDE                                              707   32        6      30:18.5                       
       3    DEBBIE DETEMPLE                                         708   32        8      32:15.4                       
       4    CRISTIE O'TOOLE                   GILBERT  AZ           631   35       10      32:51.8                       
       5    JULIE SOAVE                                             654   33       11      32:54.4                       
       6    HOLLY MCALPINE                                          612   37       12      33:14.5                       
       7    YOLANDA WHALEN                    GILBERT  AZ           677   31       13      33:24.3                       
       8    MICHELLE WEBER                    QUEEN CREEK  AZ       674   34       18      35:12.1                       
       9    JESSICA MEI                       CHANDLER  AZ          614   31       20      35:24.2                       
      10    JENI PANHORST                                           633   33       21      35:38.5                       
      11    JORI BROWN                                              519   34       23      36:30.3                       
      12    MICHELLE SCAMEHORN                                      649   31       24      36:47.9                       
      13    NATALIE HILL                                            571   30       27      37:41.6                       
      14    LISA EDNEY                                              544   37       28      37:51.5                       
      15    IRIS RIVERA                                             714   38       29      37:51.8                       
      16    SUSAN STRATHMAN                                         660   37       30      37:51.8                       
      17    MARY HARRAH                                             697   38       33      38:18.1                       
      18    SABRINA MOLENAAR                                        618   32       34      38:21.7                       
      19    GINA KEARNS                                             585   35       35      39:00.4                       
      20    BECKA LAKE                        GILBERT  AZ           597   34       36      39:01.5                       
      21    PATRICIA CONRAD                   QUEEN CREEK  AZ       534   31       38      39:16.0                       
      22    CHRISTIE LEVY                                           602   36       39      39:55.1                       
      23    HEATHER MONIGAN                                         619   33       40      40:05.4                       
      24    SHANNON ACTON                                           501   34       41      40:08.7                       
      25    ELIZABETH WALLACE                                       671   32       43      40:27.9                       
      26    RACHEL JOHNSTON                                         583   35       45      40:48.0                       
      27    ADRIENNE BURR                                           523   36       50      43:48.3                       
      28    PAMELA FORBES                                           557   34       51      43:48.8                       
      29    JODI NICOLA                                             624   38       52      43:58.2                       
      30    MARCIS ROJAS                                            713   30       54      46:34.8                       
      31    HEATHER ISOM                                            711   39       59      49:14.3                       
      32    BRITTNEY KNOBLAUCH                MESA  AZ              592   33       63      53:04.6                       
      33    JENNIFER BARTOLOMEI                                     506   38       65      53:46.5                       
      34    KATE LYSTER                       PHOENIX  AZ           608   37       67    1:00:47.8                       
      35    RUTH PARGETER                                           636   36       69    1:00:59.1                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    VICTORIA NEZ                                            709   43       14      33:32.8                       
       2    MARLA WILLS                                             682   40       15      33:45.8                       
       3    TUNI FLANCER                      GILBERT  AZ           554   48       32      38:11.3                       
       4    LISA HERRMANN                     PHOENIX  AZ           568   46       48      42:31.0                       
       5    KIMBERLY RIGGS                                          695   42       56      48:31.2                       
       6    JACKIE DE LAVEAGA                                       539   45       57      48:41.7                       
       7    RACHEL LOCKE                                            606   42       58      48:59.7                       
       8    CHARISSA MURRAY                                         621   41       61      50:34.5                       
       9    JENNIFER COON                                           535   41       64      53:32.2                       
      10    PATRICIA KOLASINSKI               MESA  AZ              594   47       68    1:00:48.1                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SHELLEY FROST                                           558   50       49      42:33.9                       
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    GARDINER JENNIFER                                       582   60       19      35:16.1                       
Top

Female 70 to 79

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CATHY GOBINS                                            564   72       60      49:30.5                       
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CODY VAN RYN                                            664   17        1      20:56.9                       
       2    ELYAH WOODS                                             691   31        2      21:13.3                       
       3    SCOTT KEHL                                              586   53        3      23:07.7                       
Top

Male 5 to 6

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TOMMY PARGETER                                          635    5       51    1:00:58.7                       
Top

Male 9 to 10

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CONNER NICOLA                                           625    9       35      36:46.5                       
Top

Male 11 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    AUSTIN WILLS                                            684   12       34      36:43.7                       
Top

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SEAMUS WHITE                                            680   13        7      24:04.7                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TAYLOR FULLER                                           560   18       13      27:04.8                       
       2    RYAN FARRAN                                             551   17       25      32:46.3                       
       3    ZACH FARRAN                                             552   16       31      35:52.7                       
       4    TIMOTHY DE LAVEAGA                                      540   15       33      36:34.3                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MACK ZAHNE                                              687   25        4      23:39.6                       
       2    CHRIS ELLEFSON                                          547   21        6      23:59.9                       
       3    MICHAEL JACOBSON                  CHANDLER  AZ          581   28        9      26:14.2                       
       4    SEAN KENNEY                       GILBERT  AZ           588   26       21      31:27.0                       
       5    JEFF WALDROP                                            670   27       22      31:48.8                       
       6    SEAN NORRIS                                             626   24       26      33:14.0                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANDREW GUZAK                      GILBERT  AZ           565   36       10      26:32.1                       
       2    JERRY BRAATEN                                           702   30       11      27:01.5                       
       3    REY BRACAMONTE                                          513   33       12      27:03.2                       
       4    PAUL SORIANO                                            706   33       14      27:55.0                       
       5    TERENCE RYNONE                    CHANDLER  AZ          647   30       15      28:56.8                       
       6    RYAN BROWN                        PHOENIX               520   37       17      29:28.2                       
       7    FRED BEDOYA                                             508   38       19      31:25.7                       
       8    CHRIS WELKER                                            675   39       27      33:57.7                       
       9    MATTHEW EVANS                                           548   33       32      36:11.9                       
      10    DAN EDNEY                                               545   37       47      48:23.4                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHRIS BROWN                       NEW RIVER  AZ         518   40        5      23:57.0                       
       2    JEFF WHITE                                              679   48        8      24:54.9                       
       3    DAVID LEVY                                              603   40       16      29:21.9                       
       4    PATRICK O'TOOLE                                         632   43       20      31:26.3                       
       5    DAN BOATWRIGHT                                          511   41       23      31:59.6                       
       6    SHAILESH CHAUDHRY                                       529   41       28      34:57.0                       
       7    JAMES MITCHELL                                          617   47       30      35:47.6                       
       8    PAUL PIETRZAK                                           639   47       38      38:13.9                       
       9    DANIEL HOOPER                                           575   43       39      38:19.0                       
      10    MICHAEL SCOTT                                           651   40       40      38:47.6                       
      11    THOMAS GIACOBBI                                         562   41       41      39:19.6                       
      12    JON RIGGS                                               694   47       42      40:00.7                       
      13    HOWARD FARRAN                                           549   48       43      43:03.9                       
      14    KEITH BROWN                                             517   40       45      44:20.5                       
      15    RICH DE LAVEAGA                                         541   47       46      48:21.4                       
      16    MATT BANES                                              505   46       49      53:47.0                       
      17    DARREN LOCKE                                            607   44       50    1:00:45.4                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PAUL AHLER                                              502   58       29      34:58.3                       
       2    BRUCE WESTFALL                    GILBERT  AZ           676   54       36      38:13.2                       
       3    PETER HOFFMAN                                           574   52       37      38:13.6                       
       4    JESSE RIVERA                      CASA GRANDE  AZ       642   54       44      43:13.2                       
       5    DERICK BUGG                                             521   54       48      49:14.6                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TOM ROBINSON                                            643   61       18      31:21.9                       
       2    GARDINER LARRY                                          599   63       24      32:02.8                       

10km

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    WENDI LEWIS                                             605   28        1      56:39.0                       
       2    TAMARA OLSEN                      CHANDLER  AZ          627   39        2    1:00:01.3                       
       3    JENNIFER MARCKMANN                                      611   32        3    1:00:09.2                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JENNA HOOVER                      APACHE JUNCTION  AZ   576   25       10    1:07:08.8                       
       2    KATHRYN WILSON                                          685   20       13    1:12:42.4                       
       3    ALICIA CLOUSE                                           693   22       14    1:13:44.6                       
       4    AMELIA SOUTHWORTH                                       655   22       18    1:16:38.2                       
       5    KATE HOPE                                               577   28       19    1:16:47.5                       
       6    COLLEEN MURRAY                                          622   29       23    1:17:53.1                       
       7    ERIN RODRIGUEZ                                          644   25       25    1:19:17.8                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RACHEL NEUMAN                                           623   38        4    1:04:11.8                       
       2    CARLEY COLLINS                    PEORIA                533   35        6    1:05:48.1                       
       3    ANITA LEBLANC                                           600   37       11    1:07:41.2                       
       4    MEGAN WALSH                                             704   38       12    1:12:22.2                       
       5    KRISTEN HOWZE                                           579   39       20    1:16:54.7                       
       6    ANISSA CHAPMAN                                          528   32       24    1:18:18.1                       
       7    CELESTE BUSH                                            524   32       27    1:23:35.3                       
       8    JACQUIE O'NEIL                    PHOENIX  AZ           628   35       28    1:27:28.9                       
       9    WENDY SPAULDING                   GILBERT  AZ           657   32       29    1:27:29.1                       
      10    MICHELLE QUIROGA                                        640   30       31    1:28:51.8                       
      11    JACQUELYN MANN                                          610   30       32    1:28:51.9                       
      12    BONNIE KOKONA                     GILBERT  AZ           593   34       34    1:34:25.1                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MELINDA SLOAN                                           653   47        7    1:06:08.8                       
       2    COLLEEN LARKIN                                          598   41        8    1:06:34.3                       
       3    VANESSA FODEN                                           556   40        9    1:07:00.0                       
       4    TINA HOLGUIN                                            710   46       15    1:14:29.4                       
       5    LISETT VAZQUEZ                    GILBERT  AZ           666   40       21    1:17:04.1                       
       6    KRISTI WAGNER                                           669   43       22    1:17:44.1                       
       7    ARLOA VAN DREW                                          663   43       26    1:23:33.1                       
       8    CHRISTI WILSON                    CHANDLER  AZ          686   47       30    1:28:47.8                       
       9    ALISA FIERRO                      AVONDALE  AZ          553   41       35    1:35:09.8                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JACKI BILODEAU                                          510   50        5    1:04:17.0                       
       2    JAN HERTZFELD                                           569   53       16    1:15:19.9                       
       3    NANCY CRAMSEY                                           536   51       17    1:15:30.6                       
       4    DEBORAH GOBINS                    PHOENIX  AZ           563   53       33    1:30:59.0                       
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TODD WITTEN                                             699   49        1      43:08.6                       
       2    DEV GANGADEAN                                           690   39        2      44:36.7                       
       3    JIM COOK                          QUEEN CREEK  AZ       696   45        3      45:43.6                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DERRICK ANDRADE                                         504   19        6      52:10.1                       
       2    CONNOR STIERS                                           659   15        8      53:14.7                       
       3    MICHAEL OTOOLE                                          629   15       28    1:09:23.1                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JEREMY SCHMUKI                    TONOPAH               650   26        5      47:54.9                       
       2    STEVEN SANCHEZ                                          648   28        7      52:10.8                       
       3    ALEX BRIDGEFORTH                                        514   22       11      56:05.3                       
       4    MAX BURNS                                               688   22       12      56:16.0                       
       5    GREG FARRAN                                             550   20       16      56:46.0                       
       6    DEBARIJIT CHANDRA                 TEMPE  AZ             527   26       17      57:59.8                       
       7    SEAN DUGGAN                                             542   26       23    1:05:32.3                       
       8    MICHAEL KLINEFELTER                                     591   22       27    1:09:05.4                       
       9    BRIAN MANN                                              609   28       36    1:22:54.0                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DANIEL BURR                                             522   37        9      53:14.9                       
       2    TODD TURNER                                             705   35       13      56:24.6                       
       3    VICTOR RODRIGUEZ                                        645   31       14      56:42.9                       
       4    TIM CAGGIANO                                            703   35       15      56:43.2                       
       5    BRYAN SWEENEY                                           661   31       18      59:33.0                       
       6    JEFFREY LAKE                      GILBERT  AZ           596   38       19      59:43.6                       
       7    ROB ROGERS                                              646   31       20    1:00:49.2                       
       8    BRIAN LEBLANC                                           601   38       32    1:14:58.1                       
       9    TROY QUIROGA                                            641   32       37    1:23:30.6                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TIM LEE                                                 689   48        4      47:02.1                       
       2    HAPPY DURNIN                      CHANDLER  AZ          543   46       10      54:11.2                       
       3    MICHAEL FLATLEY                                         555   49       21    1:03:50.3                       
       4    JOE HUBBARD                                             580   46       29    1:10:08.0                       
       5    BRIAN SIMMONS                                           652   45       31    1:11:27.6                       
       6    PAUL WARD                                               672   48       34    1:16:30.9                       
       7    ROBERT EIBEN                                            546   43       35    1:17:03.5                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEVIN STCYR                                             658   53       24    1:05:39.0                       
       2    CARLOS CHAPA                                            700   54       25    1:07:57.8                       
       3    MARK LEWANDOWSKI                                        604   59       33    1:16:27.0                       
       4    NATHAN WILLS                                            683   54       38    1:24:27.3                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JERRY KAMINSKY                                          584   62       22    1:04:14.3                       
       2    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           615   64       30    1:10:51.1                       
Top

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LOUIS QUGGLE                                            701   70       26    1:09:03.6                       

*Overall place within gender.