IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH #1 - Spring 2011

Age Group Results

April 03, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim 1000m/Run 4 Miles

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  ALYSSA SEELY               203   22    1    18:02.4          2    34:24.8         52:27.2    
     2      17  STEPHANIE BERRY            208   21    2    20:56.7          1    33:08.3         54:05.0    
     3      59  CLAREN WOLF                163   23    3    30:50.9          3    42:57.3       1:13:48.2    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      20  SUSAN LACKE                 82   28    2    21:26.2          1    34:12.9         55:39.1    
     2      34  JENNIFER LANGE              85   27    3    24:33.9          2    35:04.7         59:38.6    
     3      43  MARIE HERNANDEZ             56   27    4    24:51.8          3    37:30.5       1:02:22.3    
     4      49  ASHLY WENZEL               197   25    1    17:56.5          4    47:04.6       1:05:01.1    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      24  DENISE ARREDONDO             1   30    2    26:00.5          1    31:08.5         57:09.0    
     2      30  CORINNE COURTNEY            30   31    1    20:47.5          2    37:07.2         57:54.7    
     3      50  MABEL ROBLES               168   31    5    27:51.7          3    37:41.6       1:05:33.3    
     4      51  ANDREA KOETZ                76   33    3    26:02.5          4    40:28.9       1:06:31.4    
     5      60  AMALIA LOPEZ                92   30    4    26:03.6          6    55:36.9       1:21:40.5    
     6      62  DIMITRA ZAKAS              181   33    6    42:57.5          5    41:58.3       1:24:55.8    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  SALLY ASTON                187   36    1    19:13.0          2    27:24.3         46:37.3    
     2      18  MICHELE GERMINARO           47   39    7    29:43.8          1    25:13.9         54:57.7    
     3      23  KELLY NASH                 112   35    4    23:02.0          3    33:23.6         56:25.6    
     4      28  JULIE GABLE                 43   38    2    22:02.0          5    35:42.9         57:44.9    
     5      35  PAMELA VEGA                156   38    3    22:05.8          6    37:50.5         59:56.3    
     6      36  ALLISON HERON               57   36    6    26:08.1          4    35:06.1       1:01:14.2    
     7      46  TRACIE COTTAM               29   36    5    25:03.4          7    38:18.1       1:03:21.5    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      31  JULIE EGEA                  37   40    4    23:57.6          2    34:02.5         58:00.1    
     2      33  RODARTE CYNTHIA             31   40    6    26:15.5          1    32:50.3         59:05.8    
     3      39  SHELLY MARKS                96   40    3    23:51.2          4    37:47.3       1:01:38.5    
     4      41  MARNIE WRIGHT              165   43    2    23:23.8          5    38:30.0       1:01:53.8    
     5      45  MEENA WADHWA               185   43    5    25:55.3          3    37:21.0       1:03:16.3    
     6      54  ANDREA RABY                124   40    8    29:33.4          6    39:09.6       1:08:43.0    
     7      58  WENDY ORM                  116   44    7    28:11.3          7    45:19.2       1:13:30.5    
   DNF     DNF  NINA LINDER                182   42    1    21:46.3                                
   DNF     DNF  KIM O'CONNOR               114   44    9    42:03.2                                
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  TARA O'SULLIVAN            117   45    1    19:09.4          1    31:00.4         50:09.8    
     2      40  KATHERINE MORRILL          109   49    3    22:56.0          3    38:57.7       1:01:53.7    
     3      42  CHRISTINE BADGLEY            2   47    4    25:57.0          2    36:01.0       1:01:58.0    
     4      52  JO-ANNE WARTHO             158   46    2    21:24.5          4    45:48.9       1:07:13.4    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      22  PEGGY ELLIS                172   51    1    20:11.5          1    36:07.3         56:18.8    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      53  SUE IVERSON                183   59    1    25:38.4          1    41:58.2       1:07:36.6    
   DNF     DNF  CINDY ROGERS               127   56    2    42:04.0                                
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
   DNF     DNF  SUSAN WILLIAMS             161   61    1    45:14.7                                
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  MICHAEL BULL               210   19    1    13:55.1          1    23:13.9         37:09.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      48  CHRIS HISLE                196   20    1    27:46.5          1    36:06.8       1:03:53.3    
     2      56  JOSEPH LEE                  87   23    2    28:42.1          2    40:27.2       1:09:09.3    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  MATTHEW BROWNLEE            16   29    2    19:23.1          1    21:54.1         41:17.2    
     2       3  DEWAYNE SMITH              209   29    1    18:52.8          2    26:55.4         45:48.2    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  JASON SCHIESSLER           131   30    4    21:42.0          1    25:02.0         46:44.0    
     2       8  TIM COUKLIN                207   30    2    19:39.4          3    29:31.6         49:11.0    
     3      11  ANDREW SCHEAR              186   31    3    21:30.1          2    29:23.2         50:53.3    
     4      15  OWEN JENNINGS               67   31    1    18:54.7          5    34:25.9         53:20.6    
     5      26  TIM OMALLEY                115   30    5    25:01.7          4    32:29.9         57:31.6    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  NATHAN SCHEIGERT           130   39    3    20:41.7          1    28:37.6         49:19.3    
     2      19  JAMES DERIVAN               34   39    2    20:14.3          2    35:20.5         55:34.8    
     3      21  JASON LIPSKY                90   35    1    18:58.0          3    36:51.3         55:49.3    
     4      55  BRYAN SWINDLER             148   37    4    31:12.6          4    37:53.9       1:09:06.5    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  CAMERON BAIR                 3   41    4    19:56.5          1    26:56.7         46:53.2    
     2       7  TIMOTHY MILLER             106   40    3    19:11.3          2    28:33.2         47:44.5    
     3      27  JASON STEPHENS             143   41    5    24:58.8          3    32:34.0         57:32.8    
     4      47  JOHN LINDER                 89   40    6    25:12.9          4    38:39.7       1:03:52.6    
     5      61  DAVID MUGLER               110   43    7    27:16.6          5    56:17.2       1:23:33.8    
     6      63  AARON SUHR                 146   40    8    32:14.9          6  1:00:25.5       1:32:40.4    
   DNF     DNF  TODD KOZICZKOWSKI           77   41    1    18:24.4                                
   DNF     DNF  HANK HOFFMAN                61   44    2    18:29.6                                
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  TODD LOCKWOOD               91   47    1    21:51.9          1    30:57.7         52:49.6    
     2      25  SETH BASEN                   5   45                          4    57:17.4         57:17.4    
     3      29  DENNIS WRIGHT              164   48    3    26:21.4          2    31:26.9         57:48.3    
     4      38  JAMES COOK                  26   45    2    26:01.4          3    35:34.4       1:01:35.8    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      16  MARTY BRISCOLL             202   53                          1    53:26.3         53:26.3    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      37  LEE WILLIAMS               162   57    2    27:00.5          1    34:26.3       1:01:26.8    
     2      44  GLENN PHILLIPS             121   58    1    23:19.9          2    39:13.4       1:02:33.3    
     3      57  MICHAEL HUBL                65   56    3    27:39.5          3    42:24.5       1:10:04.0    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  DENNIS FREEMAN             200   63    1    20:11.0          1    31:16.9         51:27.9    
Top

Male 70 to 74

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      32  DEAN PAXSON                119   70    1    26:50.0          1    31:52.2         58:42.2    
     2      64  ROBERT STEFFEN             142   70    2    40:30.3          2    53:05.7       1:33:36.0    

Swim 2000m/Run 4 Miles

Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      16  LYNDSEY RYDER              191   19    1    34:18.3          1    27:24.2       1:01:42.5    
     2      64  NICOLETTA CARBONE           18   19    2    42:22.1          2    33:25.0       1:15:47.1    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      80  MICKINZIE LOPEZ            204   21    2    48:06.1          1    31:59.4       1:20:05.5    
     2      90  RYAN CULLINAN              169   22    1    46:38.9          2    35:29.0       1:22:07.9    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      41  JENNIFER SAVORY-SCHUKN     129   26    1    37:42.4          1    32:14.3       1:09:56.7    
     2      79  KRISTY LEVORSON             88   26    2    44:56.5          2    35:02.1       1:19:58.6    
     3     112  KRISTEN DEFFENBAUGH         33   29    3    53:29.4          3    39:54.5       1:33:23.9    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      21  KRISTI GAUTHIER             46   31    2    33:53.7          1    29:53.5       1:03:47.2    
     2      22  SAMANTHA KRAMER             78   33    1    32:27.7          2    32:08.3       1:04:36.0    
     3      46  RENEE COFFMAN              170   30    4    39:08.8          4    32:18.3       1:11:27.1    
     4      52  KAREN MCGRATH              101   33    7    40:45.4          3    32:17.1       1:13:02.5    
     5      57  KATHLEEN DAUGHERTY          32   30    3    37:42.3          6    37:05.6       1:14:47.9    
     6      67  ERIN COLOSIMO               24   30    6    40:31.2          5    35:51.9       1:16:23.1    
     7     104  ROXANNE WHITE              160   30   10    48:33.5          7    40:02.2       1:28:35.7    
     8     108  EMILY PRICE                123   30    9    47:30.0          8    42:07.5       1:29:37.5    
     9     111  LAURA BIRDWELL               8   30   11    51:04.3          9    42:19.5       1:33:23.8    
    10     113  MELANIE LUKE                94   30    5    39:56.4         10    53:50.7       1:33:47.1    
   DNF     DNF  MONIKA KRIENITZ             81   34    8    47:23.1                                
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  CRISTIN CONNOR              25   36    1    30:10.3          2    29:52.7       1:00:03.0    
     2      24  REBECCA TSCHIDER           154   35    3    37:39.5          1    28:11.8       1:05:51.3    
     3      96  STACY BERTINELLI             7   39    2    36:30.7          6    47:58.6       1:24:29.3    
     4      98  TRACEY KRAMER               80   35    4    42:57.3          5    42:00.3       1:24:57.6    
     5     103  SARA HANKINS                54   39    5    47:32.5          4    40:25.6       1:27:58.1    
     6     117  HEATHER LANDERS            206   38    6  1:03:51.2          3    39:06.5       1:42:57.7    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      20  JENNIFER MELVILLE          104   42    1    34:42.3          1    28:53.2       1:03:35.5    
     2      30  KATHERINE BLASKOVICH         9   41    2    35:52.7          5    32:14.0       1:08:06.7    
     3      43  CATHERINE COOPER            27   42    3    38:42.1          3    31:31.9       1:10:14.0    
     4      69  MICHELLE THIRY             152   44    4    39:04.8          8    37:23.3       1:16:28.1    
     5      72  JOAN HELLMAN                55   40    7    45:54.8          2    31:04.0       1:16:58.8    
     6      76  ELIEN SUMMO                147   41    6    45:40.9          4    31:53.3       1:17:34.2    
     7      83  BETH MATTSON                97   40    8    47:17.6          6    33:25.9       1:20:43.5    
     8      87  TESSA STOTTS               144   40    5    40:11.9         10    41:00.6       1:21:12.5    
     9      88  DEBBIE FOSTER              205   41                         11  1:21:17.7       1:21:17.7    
    10      99  TAMMY HINES                 60   43    9    51:27.9          7    33:59.1       1:25:27.0    
    11     110  PAM PHELAN                 120   40   10    51:55.9          9    40:47.2       1:32:43.1    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  JANE ESAHAK-GAGE            39   49    1    29:07.7          1    27:13.8         56:21.5    
     2      44  DEANNA RICHARDSON          175   48    2    34:19.2          3    36:18.4       1:10:37.6    
     3      48  JULYANN HILL                58   46    3    34:36.9          5    37:03.4       1:11:40.3    
     4      75  BETH KOZURA                173   46    5    40:37.3          4    36:49.2       1:17:26.5    
     5      85  KATHY ZANATH               176   48    4    38:25.8          7    42:37.4       1:21:03.2    
     6      97  STACY SIWEK                135   45    8    48:38.2          2    35:58.4       1:24:36.6    
     7     101  LAURA FROST                 42   46    7    46:38.2          6    39:50.9       1:26:29.1    
     8     106  MAGGIE KINSLEY              75   49    6    44:32.4          8    44:41.4       1:29:13.8    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      36  LAURA CLARKE-STEFFEN        21   53    2    39:48.9          1    29:41.6       1:09:30.5    
     2      92  JULIE THEROUX              151   52    3    50:00.3          2    32:23.8       1:22:24.1    
     3     116  KITTY TATTERSALL           149   54    4  1:01:45.3          3    40:17.8       1:42:03.1    
   DNF     DNF  MARIANNE MILDENBERGER      105   54    1    38:27.5                                
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  RYAN PETRY                 190   19    1    29:00.7          1    22:25.9         51:26.6    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      51  ANDRES MONGE               198   22    1    44:13.8          1    28:35.7       1:12:49.5    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  ARRICK NIETERT             113   29    2    36:15.4          1    23:58.4       1:00:13.8    
     2      19  ELLIOT KAWAOKA              71   25    3    36:25.2          2    27:00.8       1:03:26.0    
     3      31  KIEL MCCARVILLE             98   27    1    34:19.1          4    34:05.5       1:08:24.6    
     4      53  ROB MCCASEY                 99   29    5    45:56.7          3    27:32.6       1:13:29.3    
     5      68  AMIN SOHIE                 139   28    4    36:47.2          5    39:37.4       1:16:24.6    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  JUSTIN DUNAGEN              35   32    2    33:36.2          3    27:09.8       1:00:46.0    
     2      15  BRENT SNIDER               199   33    4    36:31.6          2    25:00.0       1:01:31.6    
     3      17  STEPHEN SLABODNICK         201   32    5    38:36.1          1    23:18.7       1:01:54.8    
     4      23  DARREN CASE                 19   30    3    35:46.2          5    29:22.1       1:05:08.3    
     5      25  JONATHAN TRACY             153   33    6    38:51.7          4    27:27.5       1:06:19.2    
     6      62  CJ WURSTER                 166   33    7    40:58.7          8    34:34.8       1:15:33.5    
     7      66  MICHAEL GAUTHIER            45   33    9    44:45.1          7    31:27.1       1:16:12.2    
     8      71  TIM DEROSIERS              171   32   10    45:40.3          6    31:17.7       1:16:58.0    
     9      86  JEREMIAH KAYA               72   31    8    41:10.6          9    39:54.5       1:21:05.1    
   DNF     DNF  NICK GOFF                   50   33    1    29:18.1                                
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  RUSS BRANDT                179   38    4    32:07.7          1    22:47.0         54:54.7    
     2       4  KEITH GRAVEL                51   37    3    29:59.2          4    25:18.2         55:17.4    
     3       7  BRIAN TERRY                150   35    1    28:25.9         10    30:52.0         59:17.9    
     4       9  JAMES JOYNER                69   38    5    33:58.4          6    25:48.1         59:46.5    
     5      13  NEIL MANVILLE              195   36    7    36:24.8          2    24:27.4       1:00:52.2    
     6      14  DOMINIC PACHECO            192   35    6    36:13.9          3    25:15.0       1:01:28.9    
     7      26  DOUGLAS PATRIQUIN          118   35   11    40:49.9          5    25:41.0       1:06:30.9    
     8      29  ANTHONY CHRISTIANSON        20   38   10    39:18.6          7    28:41.2       1:07:59.8    
     9      33  BOBBY ANDERSON             193   36    8    38:24.1          9    30:23.1       1:08:47.2    
    10      54  GARY FOGG                  167   35    9    38:49.3         15    35:00.5       1:13:49.8    
    11      59  DERICK RODRIGUEZ           184   37   13    42:38.9         12    32:21.2       1:15:00.1    
    12      65  MIKE HUGHES                 66   37   12    41:24.7         13    34:26.5       1:15:51.2    
    13      77  TJ GREEN                    52   36   16    46:55.8         11    30:59.7       1:17:55.5    
    14      84  CHARLES BANASZEWSKI          4   38   17    50:45.0          8    30:11.7       1:20:56.7    
    15      94  ARTHUR MADSEN               95   38   14    45:11.3         16    38:06.7       1:23:18.0    
    16     100  WADE WHISLER               159   39   18    51:53.8         14    34:30.6       1:26:24.4    
    17     107  DEWITT GIBSON               48   38   15    46:16.9         17    42:58.0       1:29:14.9    
   DNF     DNF  MATTHEW SMITH              136   39    2    29:13.1                                
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  DARRELL HALCOMB             53   43    3    33:59.5          2    29:09.7       1:03:09.2    
     2      28  GRANT SMITH                137   41    6    36:32.4          8    31:13.8       1:07:46.2    
     3      34  JAMES GASKIN                44   43    5    35:46.4         11    33:06.9       1:08:53.3    
     4      37  STEVE STAHL                141   40    9    38:33.1          7    31:10.5       1:09:43.6    
     5      39  JIM COOPER                  28   42    8    37:23.1         10    32:25.8       1:09:48.9    
     6      42  MARK BRODNIK                15   42   11    40:26.8          3    29:40.7       1:10:07.5    
     7      45  PAUL JOHNSON                68   41   12    43:08.7          1    28:01.4       1:11:10.1    
     8      50  LOWELL STEADELMAN          180   44   10    39:18.1         12    33:17.4       1:12:35.5    
     9      55  STEVE PILON                122   40   13    43:12.6          6    31:02.4       1:14:15.0    
    10      56  PATRICK BLISS               10   41   14    43:47.5          5    30:49.1       1:14:36.6    
    11      58  DON MANRU                  188   43   15    44:10.7          4    30:47.4       1:14:58.1    
    12      70  LEE SHAW                   132   43   16    45:04.3          9    31:45.4       1:16:49.7    
    13      73  BRANDON AMES               211   42    1    30:26.6         17    46:42.2       1:17:08.8    
    14      74  NIGEL BRANDON               14   41    7    36:36.8         16    40:41.4       1:17:18.2    
    15      78  DARYL MONICA               108   40   17    45:08.4         13    34:07.4       1:19:15.8    
    16      95  RODNEY KINNEY               73   44   18    48:35.0         14    35:01.8       1:23:36.8    
    17     115  WENDELL HOLLINSHEAD         62   41   19  1:02:05.7         15    38:29.5       1:40:35.2    
   DNF     DNF  JOHN NADEAU                111   41    2    33:24.0                                
   DNF     DNF  CHRISTOPHER DUVAL           36   42    4    34:52.8                                
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  JOSEPH COURTNEY            178   46    1    30:12.2          2    29:23.4         59:35.6    
     2      27  GAVIN LEVINTHAL            174   47    2    35:01.8          7    32:24.7       1:07:26.5    
     3      35  GREG BARSTAD               194   49    4    39:29.4          4    29:57.3       1:09:26.7    
     4      38  JOHN LANDRY                 84   45    5    39:35.3          5    30:09.5       1:09:44.8    
     5      47  HOLLON KINNEY               74   48    6    41:52.0          3    29:41.2       1:11:33.2    
     6      49  DAVID HILL                  59   48    3    39:16.3          8    33:18.5       1:12:34.8    
     7      61  JOHN SOUKUP                140   49    7    46:05.6          1    29:02.2       1:15:07.8    
     8      89  KAVEH FAROUGHI              41   49    9    49:27.3          6    31:52.4       1:21:19.7    
     9     109  EDWARD ROYBAL              128   46    8    48:48.5          9    41:22.0       1:30:10.5    
    10     118  JOE HUBBARD                 64   46   10    57:06.8         10    47:00.4       1:44:07.2    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  GEOFF CLEVELAND             22   50    1    26:52.2          1    26:09.6         53:01.8    
     2       6  GEORGE ESAHAK-GAGE          40   52    2    31:58.7          2    26:29.0         58:27.7    
     3      63  DANIEL MCNEIL              103   53    3    44:08.8          3    31:27.2       1:15:36.0    
     4      81  TONY CLINE                  23   50    4    45:33.4          5    34:46.9       1:20:20.3    
     5      82  STEPHEN JURCA               70   53    7    48:49.8          4    31:42.8       1:20:32.6    
     6      93  PAUL LAVIN                  86   54    5    45:56.6          6    36:54.7       1:22:51.3    
     7     102  HARLAND STROBEL            145   50    8    50:17.9          7    36:55.2       1:27:13.1    
     8     105  CLINT GILMORE               49   52    6    48:22.0          8    40:16.4       1:28:38.4    
     9     114  BRUCE MCHENRY              102   54    9    50:37.3          9    43:57.1       1:34:34.4    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      32  PAUL TRAPP                 177   56    1    34:08.2          3    34:19.5       1:08:27.7    
     2      40  NEIL HOWK                   63   57    2    41:05.0          1    28:44.3       1:09:49.3    
     3      91  JIM SIUDUT                 189   58    3    51:07.2          2    31:06.2       1:22:13.4    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- Swim -----       ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      60  MICHAEL MCCLUSKEY          100   62    1    42:42.4          1    32:23.4       1:15:05.8