OSTRICH FESTIVAL FUN RUN

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5km

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    MICHELLE RESENDEZ                 MESA  AZ              196   36       17      20:24.3    6:35/M             
       2    BRITTANY HOLIDAY                  CHANDLER  AZ          125   22       22      21:06.3    6:48/M             
       3    CHELSEA JARVIS                    GILBERT  AZ           136   28       27      21:46.9    7:01/M             
Top

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    LOGANNE STEPP                     CHANDLER  AZ          222    8      167      33:16.8   10:44/M             
       2    PAIGE HAMMOND                     CHANDLER  AZ          109    8      200      36:29.9   11:46/M             
       3    EMILY WHITE                       CHANDLER  AZ          240    9      203      36:35.8   11:48/M             
       4    ELIZABETH NAKAI                   CHANDLER  AZ          175    7      220      40:08.1   12:57/M             
       5    PAIGE SZYMCZAK                                          261    5      236      44:17.3   14:17/M             
       6    OLIVIA EYERMANN                   CHANDLER  AZ           83    8      238      44:57.6   14:30/M             
       7    KAILEE JACOBS                     CHANDLER  AZ          133    6      254      50:46.3   16:23/M             
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ALEXIS NICHOLS                    GILBERT  AZ           181   12       36      22:48.4    7:21/M             
       2    KIANNA MATTIE                     PHOENIX  AZ           158   13       81      26:28.6    8:32/M             
       3    JULIA NICHOLS                     GILBERT  AZ           182   10      134      30:15.5    9:45/M             
       4    AAMIRAH CHISTI                                          274   12      137      30:21.7    9:47/M             
       5    KAYLA RUMSEY                                            281   13      148      31:14.6   10:05/M             
       6    BAILIE CULBERT                    GILBERT  AZ            73   12      175      33:59.6   10:58/M             
       7    BRIANNA WINESDORFFER                                    265   13      234      43:33.4   14:03/M             
       8    FAITH RUTKOWSKI                   GOLD CANYON  AZ       205   10      250      50:29.2   16:17/M             
       9    EMILY RUTKOWSKI                   GOLD CANYON  AZ       204   10      251      50:30.0   16:17/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JESSICA BEE                       CHANDLER  AZ           54   19      111      28:24.0    9:10/M             
       2    MAGALY ESTRADA                    MESA  AZ               82   16      192      35:36.1   11:29/M             
       3    VICTORIA HERRERA                                        290   15      205      36:59.6   11:56/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JEN SUYKERBUYK                    CHANDLER  AZ           33   29       42      23:28.6    7:34/M             
       2    MEREDITH SMITH                                          286   27       54      24:41.4    7:58/M             
       3    ASHLEY PFEFFERKORN                GILBERT  AZ           188   26       61      25:02.9    8:05/M             
       4    MEREDITH PAINTER                  TWINSBURG  OH         186   27       80      26:10.6    8:26/M             
       5    KARLA DOYLE                       CHANDLER  AZ           79   23       87      26:42.7    8:37/M             
       6    SHERRIE MELTVEDT                  GILBERT  AZ           161   28       93      27:05.0    8:44/M             
       7    JASMYNE SETTLE                    GILBERT  AZ           211   20       99      27:17.6    8:48/M             
       8    KRISSY HEALY                      GILBERT  AZ           118   27      139      30:31.4    9:51/M             
       9    JENNIFER HIGGINS                  GILBERT  AZ           122   26      140      30:32.4    9:51/M             
      10    KARLY KELLEY                      CHANDLER  AZ          140   28      170      33:26.4   10:47/M             
      11    SARA ADAMS                        PHOENIX  AZ            39   26      180      34:34.2   11:09/M             
      12     KELLY IRISH                      CHANDLER  AZ           16   21      185      35:26.0   11:26/M             
      13    CARISSA HERRERA                                         289   21      207      37:15.1   12:01/M             
      14    SHANDIE SHERWOOD                  AVONDALE  AZ          214   25      212      38:23.8   12:23/M             
      15    JESSICA KEEHNEN                   CHANDLER  AZ           19   27      224      41:13.2   13:18/M             
      16    AMBER LOUIS                       MESA  AZ               22   25      225      41:19.7   13:20/M             
      17    KATE AITON                        CHANDLER  AZ           42   27      257      57:45.1   18:38/M             
      18    JESSICA ROST                      GILBERT  AZ           199   28      258      57:45.3   18:38/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JENNIFFER LIGUORI                 GILBERT  AZ           152   37       32      22:19.7    7:12/M             
       2    CRYSTAL BROWN                                           280   31       39      23:01.0    7:25/M             
       3    HEATHER DENNIS                    GILBERT  AZ            75   37       46      23:54.9    7:43/M             
       4    ERIN CLARK                        TEMPE   AZ              8   39       70      25:40.5    8:17/M             
       5    JENNIFER MASSARA                  ALBANY  OR            157   35       71      25:47.1    8:19/M             
       6    JEAN REYNOLDS                                           295   38       74      25:53.5    8:21/M             
       7    MABEL ROBLES                                            292   31       92      27:02.1    8:43/M             
       8     JENNIFER       HEDDINGS           CHANDLER   AZ         15   30      100      27:26.7    8:51/M             
       9    LACEY HARTER                      PHOENIX  AZ           113   30      102      27:29.0    8:52/M             
      10    LISA GINN                         CHANDLER  AZ           96   39      103      27:42.8    8:56/M             
      11     TRACY MODERSOHN                  CHANDLER  AZ           24   35      122      29:23.0    9:29/M             
      12    JENNIFER NICOLL                   CHANDLER  AZ          183   32      126      29:31.4    9:31/M             
      13    JULIE GARNER                      CHANDLER  AZ            2   30      128      29:46.5    9:36/M             
      14    MICQUEL GOLDA                     CHANDLER  AZ           97   39      129      29:53.9    9:38/M             
      15    ROBYN KRUMBACH                    CHANDLER  AZ          146   35      138      30:28.7    9:50/M             
      16    STEPHANIE DEITRICK                TEMPE  AZ             262   39      149      31:17.8   10:05/M             
      17     OXANA ROBERTSON                  CHANDLER  AZ           32   31      153      31:34.9   10:11/M             
      18    STEPHANIE RUMSEY                  CHANDLER  AZ          200   35      160      32:23.2   10:27/M             
      19    AMBER LUEVANO                                           259   35      162      32:44.8   10:34/M             
      20    ANNE DIAZ                         CHANDLER  AZ           76   36      164      33:03.2   10:40/M             
      21    YARA VARGAS                       PHOENIX  AZ           233   36      165      33:13.3   10:43/M             
      22    CAROLINE REED                     CHANDLER  AZ          194   36      166      33:16.4   10:44/M             
      23    STEFANIE LEDBETTER                                      263   39      168      33:19.3   10:45/M             
      24    CARA PORTSCHE                     GILBERT  AZ           190   32      181      34:39.3   11:11/M             
      25    KIMBERLY SMITH                    PHOENIX  AZ           216   36      182      34:54.8   11:15/M             
      26    KERI CRESS                                              250   33      183      34:56.0   11:16/M             
      27    ALEXA ADAMS                       CHANDLER  AZ           40   30      194      35:39.7   11:30/M             
      28    BONNIE KOKONA                     GILBERT  AZ           143   34      198      36:11.1   11:40/M             
      29    KRIS HAMMOND                      CHANDLER  AZ          110   35      201      36:29.9   11:46/M             
      30    ALLISON HALL                      CHANDLER  AZ          104   34      204      36:56.6   11:55/M             
      31    JILL COLGAN                       GILBERT  AZ            66   30      206      37:08.2   11:59/M             
      32    SARAH AUSTIN                      DELTON  MI             45   33      208      37:57.2   12:15/M             
      33    LESLEY CRYDERMAN                  GILBERT  AZ            72   39      213      38:38.3   12:28/M             
      34    CINDIE REMPEL                     GILBERT  AZ           195   35      214      38:39.3   12:28/M             
      35    ALLISON HARTLEY                   CHANDLER  AZ          114   37      217      38:57.3   12:34/M             
      36    SARA NAKAI                        CHANDLER  AZ          174   34      219      40:08.0   12:57/M             
      37    MELISSA CONREY                    GILBERT  AZ            67   32      222      40:36.5   13:06/M             
      38    LIZA SEJKORA                      GILBERT  AZ           208   38      248      49:06.0   15:50/M             
      39    JULIE JACOBS                      CHANDLER  AZ          132   33      253      50:45.7   16:22/M             
      40    JUSTINE WHEELER                                         288   31      256      56:05.0   18:05/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    MARNE BROWN                       CHANDLER  AZ          284   40       43      23:30.0    7:35/M             
       2    MIGGY SUDYKA                      CHANDLER  AZ          225   46       53      24:38.3    7:57/M             
       3    ROSA GOMEZ                        CASA GRANDE  AZ        99   49       56      24:50.4    8:01/M             
       4    JULIA MORSE                       TEMPE  AZ             167   40       63      25:13.7    8:08/M             
       5    DENISE KNOLL                                            283   49       73      25:52.2    8:21/M             
       6    JUDITH RAMOS                                            294   44       75      25:53.8    8:21/M             
       7    STACEY ALLEN                                            251   40       85      26:40.8    8:36/M             
       8    ANNE NICHOLS                      GILBERT  AZ           179   42       90      26:52.8    8:40/M             
       9    MARY KOSHIOL                      CLEARWATER  MN        144   48      105      27:48.4    8:58/M             
      10    KIM WALKER                        CHANDLER  AZ          235   44      107      27:52.9    8:59/M             
      11    CHRISTINE BAILEY                  GILBERT  AZ            49   46      109      28:15.0    9:07/M             
      12    ANGELLA BEE                       CHANDLER  AZ           53   46      112      28:24.0    9:10/M             
      13    ARNITA STANFORD                                         276   40      114      28:31.5    9:12/M             
      14    VICTORIA NEZ                                            279   43      115      28:32.8    9:12/M             
      15    AMY DILLON                        QUEEN CREEK  AZ        77   45      120      29:08.6    9:24/M             
      16    MARIANN MORRISON                  MESA  AZ              166   43      125      29:30.9    9:31/M             
      17    KELLY WINESDORFFER                                      264   42      131      30:05.9    9:42/M             
      18    AMY IMHOFF                        GILBERT  AZ           130   42      142      30:41.3    9:54/M             
      19    LAURA MELTVEDT                    CHANDLER  AZ          162   49      147      31:12.8   10:04/M             
      20    KIMBERLY STARR                    APACHE JUNCTION  AZ   218   48      154      31:44.5   10:14/M             
      21    LISA BOLTON                       MESA  AZ               56   41      157      32:03.9   10:20/M             
      22    AIMEE HENDRICKSON                 CHANDLER  AZ          119   40      173      33:43.5   10:53/M             
      23    MAUREEN TONN                                            253   42      178      34:09.6   11:01/M             
      24    TUNI FLANCER                      GILBERT  AZ            87   48      188      35:32.1   11:28/M             
      25    JAN GABRELCIK                     MESA  AZ               91   44      191      35:36.1   11:29/M             
      26    MELINDA TOMCHEE                   CHANDLER  AZ          228   47      197      36:10.2   11:40/M             
      27    PAULA ZEIGLER                     MESA  AZ              249   49      209      38:05.0   12:17/M             
      28    BETH HOLDREN                      CHANDLER  AZ          124   47      210      38:16.2   12:21/M             
      29    CONNIE SHERWOOD                   AVONDALE  AZ          212   42      211      38:23.7   12:23/M             
      30    AMY GARZA                         TEMPE  AZ              94   42      229      42:07.4   13:35/M             
      31    DOREEN GANT                       CHANDLER  AZ           93   45      230      42:36.1   13:45/M             
      32    JULIE WILKINSON                   CHANDLER  AZ          242   41      233      43:30.7   14:02/M             
      33    DENNINE EYERMANN                  CHANDLER  AZ           85   45      237      44:56.1   14:30/M             
      34    jenny pienaar                                             5   48      246      47:31.5   15:20/M             
      35    KAREN RUTKOWSKI                   GOLD CANYON  AZ       203   46      252      50:31.5   16:18/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ADRIENNE WALCOTT                  CHANDLER  AZ          234   55      116      28:43.0    9:16/M             
       2    ANITA VANDENHAZEL                 CHANDLER  AZ          232   52      119      29:03.8    9:22/M             
       3    PATRICIA TILLERY                  TEMPE  AZ             227   58      174      33:54.8   10:56/M             
       4    KRIS PARSONS                      ASHLAND  OH           187   58      231      42:40.6   13:46/M             
       5    ROBIN SHIOSHITA                   CHANDLER  AZ          215   50      232      43:10.5   13:55/M             
       6    LAURIE TIMMONS                                          256   53      240      45:12.2   14:35/M             
       7    RHONDA STRASSBERGER                                     291   59      241      45:18.5   14:37/M             
       8    JUDY MORGAN                       PRESCOTT VALLEY  AZ   165   50      242      47:10.9   15:13/M             
       9    LINDA BAKER                       HUMBOLDT  AZ           50   55      243      47:11.8   15:13/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    HELEN JACOBS                      CHANDLER  AZ          131   61      196      35:59.4   11:36/M             
       2    CONSTANCE RUSSELL                 EAU CLAIRE  WI        202   60      215      38:40.5   12:28/M             
       3    PAM WILLIAMS                      CHANDLER  AA          243   64      245      47:22.3   15:17/M             
       4    JUDY GALLAGHER                    GILBERT  AZ            92   67      249      49:57.6   16:07/M             
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ALONSO CONTRERAS                                          1   24        1      16:17.3    5:15/M             
       2    ALFRED MURPHY                     WINDOWROCK  AZ        173   33        2      18:07.6    5:51/M             
       3    KOREY BACHELDER                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ         46   30        3      18:08.6    5:51/M             
Top

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    AARON FOOTE                       CHANDLER  AZ           88    7       66      25:25.5    8:12/M             
       2    KYLE HAVEY                        CHANDLER  AZ          115    9       67      25:33.3    8:15/M             
       3    ADRIAN NERINI                     PHOENIX  AZ           178    8      156      31:56.2   10:18/M             
       4    CHASE LEWIS                       PHOENIX  AZ           148   1       186      35:28.1   11:26/M             
       5    HAMMOND HESTON                                          111   4       226      42:03.0   13:34/M             
       6    ARAN GARZA                        TEMPE  AZ              95    6      228      42:07.3   13:35/M             
       7    KAJ JACOBS                        CHANDLER  AZ          134    8      247      48:30.5   15:39/M             
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    GEOFFREY GROSSTHAI                                      269   10       34      22:33.8    7:16/M             
       2    IAN SEJKORA                       GILBERT  AZ           209   10       59      24:55.9    8:02/M             
       3    BRADY COULTER                     CHANDLER  AZ           69   12       78      26:04.9    8:25/M             
       4    JAMES FLETCHER                                          297   14       83      26:35.9    8:35/M             
       5    JARED BRIONES                     CHANDLER  AZ           58   12       94      27:06.0    8:45/M             
       6    BRADEN WILSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          245   10      132      30:06.2    9:43/M             
       7    ISAIAH TIMMONS                                          255   13      136      30:17.3    9:46/M             
       8    BRADEN HAMMOND                    CHANDLER  AZ          108   11      141      30:36.5    9:52/M             
       9    CHRISTIAN LEWIS                   PHOENIX  AZ           149   10      150      31:30.5   10:10/M             
      10    GARRETT STEPP                     CHANDLER  AZ          221   13      158      32:08.4   10:22/M             
      11    ROBERT NERINI                     PHOENIX  AZ           177   10      177      34:06.7   11:00/M             
      12    MEARLEIGH FLETCHER                                      296   14      223      40:49.0   13:10/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    DALTON STEPP                      CHANDLER  AZ          220   15       98      27:12.2    8:46/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JUSTIN BOYD                       COTTONWOOD  AZ         57   20        4      18:48.0    6:04/M             
       2    DEWAYNE SMITH                                           267   29        8      19:01.6    6:08/M             
       3    ERIC KIMBLE                                             266   29       10      19:22.1    6:15/M             
       4    ANGEL CRUZ                        CHANDLER  AZ           71   20       23      21:13.2    6:51/M             
       5    BRYCE WERNSMAN                    CHANDLER  AZ          236   26       28      21:52.0    7:03/M             
       6    EVAN SAPERSTEIN                   TEMPE  AZ             206   22       31      22:16.2    7:11/M             
       7    KIRK HASLER                                               3   25       37      22:53.1    7:23/M             
       8    SETH SCHWIND                      CHANDLER  AZ           38   25       44      23:32.3    7:35/M             
       9    ADAM WARREN                       CHANDLER  AZ           18   26       48      24:07.1    7:47/M             
      10    JOE KAUFMAN                       TEMPE  AZ             139   28       57      24:51.0    8:01/M             
      11    KYLE HASLER                       CHANDLER  AZ           13   28       62      25:11.8    8:07/M             
      12    JAMMIE ELLIOTT                    GILBERT  AZ            11   24       64      25:24.2    8:12/M             
      13    MAURICIO LEON-RISEMBERG                                 273   24       72      25:50.3    8:20/M             
      14    MATTHEW BAERMANN                  GILBERT  AZ            48   28       96      27:09.2    8:45/M             
      15    JASON FINGER                                            282   29      106      27:48.7    8:58/M             
      16    CONOR KEENAN                                            293   29      118      29:00.6    9:21/M             
      17    MARCUS RANDOLPH                   AVONDALE  AZ          193   21      127      29:40.6    9:34/M             
      18    CHRIS SUYKERBUYK                  CHANDLER  AZ           34   28      145      31:02.6   10:01/M             
      19    KYLE BORKOWSKI                    CHANDLER  AZ            7   26      184      35:09.9   11:20/M             
      20    JERRY GOODMAN                     GILBERT  AZ           100   29      190      35:34.5   11:28/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    TAYLOR WINNINGHAM                 SCOTTSDALE  AZ        247   35        5      18:48.7    6:04/M             
       2    RYAN MORTENSEN                    CHANDLER  AZ          172   32        6      18:54.4    6:06/M             
       3    BRIAN STINSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          223   39        7      18:57.1    6:07/M             
       4    TYE HAVEY                         CHANDLER  AZ          116   36       12      19:56.6    6:26/M             
       5     ERIK ANDERSON                    TEMPE   AZ              6   39       14      20:02.4    6:28/M             
       6     SCOTT COGGINS                    CHANDLER   AZ           9   39       15      20:02.6    6:28/M             
       7    MATTHEW WICHSER                   GILBERT  AZ           241   32       24      21:22.4    6:54/M             
       8    CONOR COLGAN                      GILBERT  AZ            65   30       29      21:52.5    7:03/M             
       9    HECTOR RODRIGUEZ                  CHANDLER  AZ          198   37       30      22:07.4    7:08/M             
      10     ADAM OLDENBURG                   CHANDLER  AZ           27   31       38      22:56.7    7:24/M             
      11    CRAIG JUSTMAN                     TEMPE  AZ             138   38       40      23:06.5    7:27/M             
      12    BRIAN PAGE                        CHANDLER  AZ          185   39       49      24:11.2    7:48/M             
      13    JOHN MARTINELLI                   CHANDLER  AZ          156   34       50      24:25.6    7:53/M             
      14    mike foley                                               12   38       76      25:59.3    8:23/M             
      15    ROB ZDUNEK                        CHANDLER  AZ           37   31       84      26:36.3    8:35/M             
      16    JR KENNEDY                        CHANDLER  AZ          142   32       88      26:42.8    8:37/M             
      17    JASON BANG                        KILLDEER  ND           51   34       91      27:00.1    8:43/M             
      18    JOSH GRAY                         GILBERT  AZ           101   35       95      27:07.3    8:45/M             
      19     JASON HAYS                       CHANDLER               14   33      101      27:27.1    8:51/M             
      20    ARTHUR MELTVEDT                                         277   30      113      28:25.3    9:10/M             
      21    mo kateeb                                                 4   33      121      29:09.3    9:24/M             
      22    REESE LLOYD                       SUPERIOR  CO          153   31      133      30:13.4    9:45/M             
      23    JASON PUSHECK                     CHANDLER  AZ           30   37      144      31:01.1   10:00/M             
      24     MATT ROBERTSON                   CHANDLER  AZ           31   32      152      31:34.9   10:11/M             
      25    BRETT ARTHUR                      GILBERT  AZ            44   35      155      31:51.0   10:16/M             
      26    ERIC LEWIS                         CHANDLER   AZ         21   32      161      32:34.1   10:30/M             
      27    JASON BACKMAN                     CHANDLER  AZ           47   31      171      33:27.6   10:47/M             
      28    CLIFF LEWIS                       PHOENIX  AZ           150   37      187      35:28.5   11:26/M             
      29    KENNETH ADAMS                     CHANDLER  AZ           41   30      193      35:39.4   11:30/M             
      30    HEATH SEJKORA                     GILBERT  AZ           210   37      199      36:27.7   11:45/M             
      31    JAMES WHITE                       CHANDLER  AZ          239   37      202      36:35.6   11:48/M             
      32    DAVID HOCK                        CHANDLER  AZ          123   39      216      38:57.3   12:34/M             
      33    CHRISTOPHER CONREY                GILBERT  AZ            68   30      218      40:03.2   12:55/M             
      34    AARON HAMMOND                     CHANDLER  AZ          107   36      227      42:03.1   13:34/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    RICHARD TONN                                            252   43        9      19:02.9    6:08/M             
       2    URMAS GROSSTHAI                                         268   42       13      20:00.6    6:27/M             
       3    MARK BRODNIK                      CHANDLER  AZ           60   41       16      20:08.0    6:30/M             
       4    MICHAEL KNOLL                                           285   49       19      20:54.2    6:45/M             
       5    MARK MERRITT                      CHANDLER  AZ          163   44       21      21:03.1    6:47/M             
       6    JOHN CLINE                        MESA  AZ               64   49       26      21:43.4    7:00/M             
       7    ROBERT HOXIE                      GILBERT  AZ           126   49       33      22:31.3    7:16/M             
       8    RALPH VANDECRUZE                                        270   43       41      23:27.8    7:34/M             
       9    GEOFF DROST                       CHANDLER  AZ           80   42       52      24:35.2    7:56/M             
      10    GEOFFREY FOOTE                    CHANDLER  AZ           89   42       65      25:25.3    8:12/M             
      11    SETH GOLUBCHIK                    CHANDLER  AZ           98   41       77      26:00.0    8:23/M             
      12    STEPHEN GRIMM                     CHANDLER  AZ          103   44       79      26:08.2    8:26/M             
      13    john pienaar                                             29   46      110      28:22.1    9:09/M             
      14    JIM WARREN                                              257   42      123      29:28.3    9:30/M             
      15    PHIL JANZEN                       CHANDLER  AZ          135   48      124      29:30.4    9:31/M             
      16    SCOTT FISHER                      APACHE JUNCTION  AZ    86   40      130      30:02.0    9:41/M             
      17    JEFF NICHOLS                      GILBERT  AZ           180   44      135      30:16.0    9:46/M             
      18    MARK IMHOFF                       GILBERT  AZ           129   43      143      30:41.5    9:54/M             
      19    JEFFREY SCOTT                     CORONA  CA            207   49      146      31:11.9   10:04/M             
      20    JORGE BRIONES                                           275   44      151      31:34.9   10:11/M             
      21    GREG SHERWOOD                     AVONDALE  AZ          213   48      163      32:54.2   10:37/M             
      22    MARK TROLLINGER                   QUEEN CREEK  AZ       229   40      172      33:36.8   10:50/M             
      23    STEVE PICO                        CHANDLER  AZ          189   42      195      35:55.0   11:35/M             
      24    BEN MCCAULEY                                            258   49      221      40:10.0   12:57/M             
      25    MARTIN SZYMCZAK                   CHANDLER  AZ          226   42      235      44:17.3   14:17/M             
      26    CRAIG EYERMANN                    CHANDLER  AZ           84   42      239      44:57.9   14:30/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    TONY MENDOLA                                            272   52       11      19:50.0    6:24/M             
       2    BILL EGAN                         CHANDLER  AZ           81   50       25      21:41.8    7:00/M             
       3    GARY YOUNG                                              254   52       35      22:43.3    7:20/M             
       4    KEITH FRANKEL                     CHANDLER  AZ           90   59       45      23:39.7    7:38/M             
       5    RICK HEUMANN                      CHANDLER  AZ          121   56       51      24:29.2    7:54/M             
       6    BRYAN ZEIGLER                     MESA  AZ              248   50       68      25:33.7    8:15/M             
       7    LEE PACE                          MESA  AZ              184   58       69      25:39.0    8:16/M             
       8    JOHN STRASSBERGER                 GILBERT  AZ           224   58       86      26:41.2    8:36/M             
       9    G. ALEX STEGE                     CHANDLER  AZ          219   53       89      26:51.2    8:40/M             
      10    JEFF DONALD                       CHANDLER  AZ           78   50       97      27:11.7    8:46/M             
      11    FRANK HARLAND                     GILBERT  AZ           112   57      108      28:11.4    9:05/M             
      12    KEVIN HARTKE                                            278   55      117      28:59.7    9:21/M             
      13    JAMES STAGMAN                     CHANDLER  AZ          217   56      159      32:15.1   10:24/M             
      14    GARY BROADWATER                   GAINESVILLE  VA        59   54      169      33:20.9   10:45/M             
      15    MICHAEL NERINI                    PHOENIX  AZ           176   53      176      34:06.2   11:00/M             
      16    JESSE RIVERA                      CASA GRANDE  AZ       197   54      179      34:26.2   11:06/M             
      17    BRUCE WESTFALL                    GILBERT  AZ           237   54      189      35:32.2   11:28/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    GARY GRIERSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          102   60       18      20:45.8    6:42/M             
       2    MARK MAHL                                               260   63       20      20:56.2    6:45/M             
       3    JOE ANALLA                        MESA  AZ               43   69       47      23:57.1    7:44/M             
       4    BILL MOTHERSHEAD                                        271   62       55      24:43.3    7:58/M             
       5    JIM HESS                          LEMARS  IA            120   67       58      24:52.9    8:01/M             
       6    CHARLES RUSSELL                   EAU CLAIRE  WI        201   63       60      25:01.4    8:04/M             
       7    JOHN HAMBLETON                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        105   60       82      26:33.0    8:34/M             
       8    TED BUXTON                        SUN LAKES  AZ          63   63      104      27:46.2    8:57/M             
       9    TERRY WILLIAMS                    CHANDLER  AZ          244   63      244      47:22.1   15:17/M             
      10    WARREN SMITH                                            287   62      255      50:50.2   16:24/M