THE CHANDLER CHALLENGE

Age Group Results

February 26, 2011


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 5-11 12-13 14-18 19-39 40-59 60-99
Women: 5-11 12-13 14-18 19-39 40-59 60-99

5km

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JULIE SWANSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          391   35        9      21:42.3    7:00/M             
Top

Female 5 to 11

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ANGELINA OGAZ                                           423    8       27      27:07.9    8:45/M             
       2    ALEXIS CAMPING                    CHANDLER  AZ          324    9       29      27:21.7    8:49/M             
       3    SAVANNA CODY                      MESA  AZ              331    9       49      30:07.1    9:43/M             
       4    KATIE DUSSAULT                    CHANDLER  AZ          338    9       51      30:15.9    9:45/M             
       5    KEZIA DICK                        CHANDLER  AZ          335    9       52      30:16.3    9:46/M             
       6    NOA DERKS                         CHANDLER  AZ          332   11       78      39:03.2   12:36/M             
       7    EMILY RAKE                        CHANDLER  AZ          380    9       80      40:04.5   12:55/M             
       8    KATELYN HAYES                                           425    9       81      40:04.8   12:55/M             
       9    AMAYA NETTLES                     CHANDLER  AZ          369    7       89      48:24.8   15:37/M             
Top

Female 14 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CORBIN DERKS                      CHANDLER  AZ          333   14       77      39:00.7   12:35/M             
Top

Female 19 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ANDREA HAYWARD                    TUCSON  AZ            343   32       12      22:39.5    7:18/M             
       2    SARA LOTZ                         GILBERT  AZ           356   25       14      23:01.7    7:25/M             
       3    KATE LA SALVIA                    CASA GRANDE  AZ       352   30       17      23:38.0    7:37/M             
       4    MEGAN BAILEY                      QUEEN CREEK  AZ       314   34       20      25:01.5    8:04/M             
       5    ASHLEY PFEFFERKORN                GILBERT  AZ           375   26       22      25:11.1    8:07/M             
       6    VANESSA BARUTHA                   CHANDLER  AZ          317   27       32      27:29.8    8:52/M             
       7    JOANNE CAWLEY                     CHANDLER  AZ          328   38       33      27:34.4    8:54/M             
       8    KELLY KRAUTER                     QUEEN CREEK  AZ       349   30       35      27:44.7    8:57/M             
       9    GINNY SHAFER                      GILBERT  AZ           384   28       39      28:23.0    9:09/M             
      10    ERIN DERKS                        CHANDLER  AZ          334   39       42      28:41.4    9:15/M             
      11    JENNIFER WYTASKE                  FLAGSTAFF  AZ         399   25       45      29:03.4    9:22/M             
      12    SARA NAKAI                        CHANDLER  AZ          367   34       46      29:27.3    9:30/M             
      13    CHRISTIE CODY                     MESA  AZ              330   39       54      30:22.9    9:48/M             
      14    SHANNON SCOTT                     PHOENIX  AZ           382   36       55      30:26.1    9:49/M             
      15    KATHY WILSON                      TUCSON  AZ            398   37       56      30:26.3    9:49/M             
      16    HEATHER CATLIN                    CHANDLER  AZ          327   36       57      30:41.9    9:54/M             
      17    MICHELLE WEBER                    QUEEN CREEK  AZ       395   33       61      31:27.1   10:09/M             
      18    VERONICA POORE                                          424   27       65      31:40.4   10:13/M             
      19    LENORE BROOKS                     GILBERT  AZ           320   38       68      33:39.6   10:51/M             
      20    CINDY JOHNSON                                           419   37       70      33:42.5   10:52/M             
      21    TERESE MORA                       TEMPE  AZ             366   39       74      37:16.3   12:01/M             
      22    ADRIENNE SCHWISON                                       426   34       82      40:05.4   12:56/M             
      23    JENNIFER RAKE                     CHANDLER  AZ          379   36       83      40:06.8   12:56/M             
      24    HEATHER ANGMIANO                                        410   39       85      42:10.3   13:36/M             
      25    HEATHER FIQUEROA                  SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    341   37       87      48:00.8   15:29/M             
      26    AMY NETTLES                       CHANDLER  AZ          368   35       90      48:35.1   15:40/M             
      27    DARCY MITTELSTAEDT                CHANDLER  AZ          364   39       91      48:37.6   15:41/M             
      28    KIMBERLY JANES                    PHOENIX  AZ           347   39       94      58:27.2   18:51/M             
Top

Female 40 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KERRY LANTESEN                                          413   40       15      23:22.5    7:32/M             
       2    YVONNE FAWKES                                           417   40       23      25:31.6    8:14/M             
       3    MARGARET SUDYKA                   CHANDLER  AZ          390   46       31      27:26.5    8:51/M             
       4    SUSAN LA SALVIA                   CASA GRANDE  AZ       351   53       37      27:53.0    9:00/M             
       5    CHRISTINE BAILEY                  GILBERT  AZ           315   46       38      28:14.6    9:06/M             
       6    KAREN THORDARSON                  CHANDLER  AZ          392   50       43      28:42.4    9:15/M             
       7    LORI ETTIER                                             412   41       47      29:59.5    9:40/M             
       8    JONI OERTER                       CHANDLER  AZ          374   50       53      30:16.6    9:46/M             
       9    JENNI BRASINGTON                  CHANDLER  AZ          319   44       58      31:13.2   10:04/M             
      10    DEBORAH NIPAR                     CHANDLER  AZ          371   40       60      31:25.0   10:08/M             
      11    JUDI DROSZ                                              414   46       62      31:32.4   10:10/M             
      12    GAIL PIELACK                      MESA  AZ              377   45       66      32:31.9   10:29/M             
      13    MICHELE DAVILA                                          422   48       79      40:04.0   12:55/M             
      14    MEG GIANSELLO                                           409   48       84      42:09.8   13:36/M             
      15    LISA BOWERS                       GILBERT  AZ           318   46       86      47:42.0   15:23/M             
      16    ODETTA MOORE                      CHANDLER  AZ          365   43       88      48:01.2   15:29/M             
      17    CRUZ LOTZ                         CHANDLER  AZ          354   51       92      48:45.7   15:44/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    HELEN JACOBS                      CHANDLER  AZ          345   61       72      35:44.1   11:32/M             
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BILL TUTTLE                       PHOENIX  AZ           393   31        1      17:16.6    5:34/M             
Top

Male 5 to 11

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CJ NODER                          CHANDLER  AZ          372    8        8      21:40.6    6:59/M             
       2    SIMON DICK                        CHANDLER  AZ          336    8       18      24:44.7    7:59/M             
       3    MATTHEW COCHRAN                   CHANDLER  AZ          329   10       24      25:56.5    8:22/M             
       4    LOGAN NIPAR                       CHANDLER  AZ          370    8       59      31:24.2   10:08/M             
       5    AUSTIN JOHNSON                                          418    5       69      33:41.9   10:52/M             
       6    RYAN LANCASTER                                          415    7       76      37:24.3   12:04/M             
Top

Male 19 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BRIAN STINSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          387   39        2      19:01.2    6:08/M             
       2    JEFF WELTY                                              411   38        3      19:38.5    6:20/M             
       3    JOHNATHAN MARKMAN                 TEMPE  AZ             359   19        4      20:24.7    6:35/M             
       4    LARRY LA SALVIA                   CASA GRANDE  AZ       353   31        5      20:35.0    6:38/M             
       5    RYAN BAILEY                       QUEEN CREEK  AZ       313   35        6      20:37.7    6:39/M             
       6    CHAD KRUMBACH                     CHANDLER  AZ          350   38        7      21:28.3    6:55/M             
       7    KARL GORING                                             421   33       10      22:27.6    7:15/M             
       8    TOSH STUART                       GILBERT  AZ           389   38       25      26:53.1    8:40/M             
       9    CHAD PHELPS                       GILBERT  AZ           376   37       28      27:09.3    8:45/M             
      10    BRAD CASAVAN                      CHANDLER  AZ          326   34       34      27:38.1    8:55/M             
      11    JOSHUA BARUTHA                    CHANDLER  AZ          316   27       40      28:31.9    9:12/M             
      12    JASON STRAKA                      CHANDLER  AZ          388   38       44      29:01.1    9:22/M             
      13    LARRY WALSH                       CHANDLER  AZ          394   35       48      30:00.8    9:41/M             
      14    JOSHUA LOTZ                       CHANDLER  AZ          355   27       63      31:32.6   10:10/M             
      15    ROBERTO SERNA                     CHANDLER  AZ          383   39       64      31:40.2   10:13/M             
      16    RICHARD BROOKS                    GILBERT  AZ           321   38       71      34:16.2   11:03/M             
Top

Male 40 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    TIM MICHAEL                       WATERDOWN  ON         363   58       11      22:35.7    7:17/M             
       2    MARK EL-TAWIL                     GILBERT  AZ           340   45       13      22:46.6    7:21/M             
       3    JEFF THIEL                                              420   40       16      23:30.5    7:35/M             
       4    TIMOTHY SROKA                     CHANDLER  AZ          386   51       19      24:55.1    8:02/M             
       5    GEOFF DROST                       CHANDLER  AZ          337   42       21      25:07.0    8:06/M             
       6    LARRY KIRSH                                             408   57       26      26:57.4    8:42/M             
       7    DOUG CAMPING                      CHANDLER  AZ          325   45       30      27:25.4    8:51/M             
       8    JEFF HENSLEY                      PHOENIX  AZ           344   49       36      27:46.5    8:57/M             
       9    CHRISTOPHER NODER                 CHANDLER  AZ          373   41       41      28:32.8    9:12/M             
      10    MIKE DUSSAULT                     CHANDLER  AZ          339   43       50      30:15.9    9:45/M             
      11    DAVID KENNEDY                     TEMPE  AZ             348   47       67      33:35.0   10:50/M             
      12    KENDALL JAMISON                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        346   43       73      36:04.2   11:38/M             
      13    MARK LANCASTER                                          416   42       75      37:24.0   12:04/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CURTIS SHERWOOD                   SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ    385   64       93      58:26.4   18:51/M