STACHE DASH

Age Group Results

October 10, 2010


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5km

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    SANCHEZ JENNIFER                                        165   11      104      35:07.8   11:20/M             
       2    SCHUNN AMY                                              159   14      111      36:45.4   11:51/M             
       3    SAMANTHA GLOVER                   MESA  AZ              136   14      184    1:28:45.9   28:38/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    GINGER GONG                       CHANDLER  AZ           24   17      158      45:30.6   14:41/M             
       2    VERONICA VASQUEZ                  CHANDLER  AZ           97   19      180      58:16.5   18:48/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    ASHLEY MCOMBER                    GILBERT  AZ            56   23       61      29:42.5    9:35/M             
       2    AGOSTU KAREN                                            208   22       74      31:26.4   10:08/M             
       3    MARIN JACKSON                     MESA  AZ               32   23       89      32:58.4   10:38/M             
       4    HIMMERICK KARALYN                                       161   23      116      37:25.0   12:04/M             
       5    LACEY KRESSE                      MILFORD  PA            39   24      121      37:43.6   12:10/M             
       6    BRITTNEY LENOX                    PHOENIX  AZ            44   21      122      37:44.6   12:10/M             
       7    JENNIFER MAY                      GLENDALE  AZ           54   20      136      39:39.5   12:47/M             
       8    KAREN PYE                         PHOENIX  AZ           126   23      140      40:08.0   12:57/M             
       9    GLADDEN ELIZABETH                                       205   21      148      41:54.7   13:31/M             
      10    BRITTANY MCCALL                   TEMPE  AZ             122   22      159      45:46.2   14:46/M             
      11    MERRION SARA                                            164   24      176      49:32.9   15:59/M             
      12    CLAIRE ANTHONY                    CHANDLER  AZ            4   24      182    1:00:06.0   19:23/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JAMIE RODENBURG                   PHOENIX  AZ            72   26       35      27:03.4    8:44/M             
       2    TRIPPE ALAYNA                                           176   26       37      27:17.4    8:48/M             
       3    LAUREN SLATER                     PHOENIX  AZ            88   26       45      28:05.5    9:04/M             
       4    STEPHANIE STILLMAN                SCOTTSDALE  AZ         89   27       68      30:29.1    9:50/M             
       5    ROBBINS KELSI                                           146   26       70      30:52.2    9:57/M             
       6    KRISTA OSTERBERG PARMELEE         MESA  AZ               67   29       79      31:48.4   10:15/M             
       7    STEPHANIE RILEY                   CHANDLER  AZ           71   27       82      32:19.5   10:25/M             
       8    STACEY HALE                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ         27   25       84      32:47.0   10:35/M             
       9    DANI DURING                       PHOENIX  AZ            16   25       85      32:47.0   10:35/M             
      10    EMILY LORSUNG                     PHOENIX  AZ            46   29       88      32:51.6   10:36/M             
      11    JENNY WYFFELS                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        111   29       92      33:05.1   10:40/M             
      12    THOMAS JESSICA                                          151   26       98      33:24.2   10:46/M             
      13    DELMARRE ERIKA                                          155   27      105      36:14.3   11:41/M             
      14    EMILY BURKETT                     PHOENIX  AZ             8   27      106      36:15.5   11:42/M             
      15    SARAF AMANDA                                            150   25      109      36:33.8   11:47/M             
      16    FIORE SARA                                              147   29      123      37:44.8   12:10/M             
      17    MOYAL MONIQUE                                           199   25      130      38:29.1   12:25/M             
      18    KRISTEN WELLS                                           141   28      133      38:47.1   12:31/M             
      19    GINA KRETOSKI                     CHANDLER  AZ           40   26      141      40:27.5   13:03/M             
      20    AMY WARFORD                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        119   25      142      40:40.3   13:07/M             
      21    CARE SCHMIDT                      CHANDLER  AZ           77   29      143      40:44.2   13:08/M             
      22    CRYSTAL CLARK                     PHOENIX  AZ            12   27      149      42:00.4   13:33/M             
      23    ZANA POPOVIC                      PHOENIX  AZ            68   29      150      42:37.4   13:45/M             
      24    GODDEYRE MONIQUE                                        171   26      152      43:57.4   14:11/M             
      25    ANGELA SANTIAGO                   PHOENIX  AZ            75   25      155      44:53.0   14:29/M             
      26    KIM UPTON                         PHOENIX  AZ            94   26      156      44:53.9   14:29/M             
      27    KERRY HOWE                                              192   27      170      46:50.1   15:06/M             
      28    TRISHA SHENEMAN                   PHOENIX  AZ            86   28      171      47:07.5   15:12/M             
      29    JENNIFER SHENEMAN                 PHOENIX  AZ            84   28      172      47:07.7   15:12/M             
      30    CHRISTINA PECK                    TEMPE  AZ             125   29      174      47:17.0   15:15/M             
      31    JESSI DANG                        CHANDLER  AZ           14   28      179      58:15.3   18:47/M             
      32    JENNA ECKENRODE                   MALDEN  MA             17   25      181      59:55.4   19:20/M             
      33    RODRIGUEZ CATRINA                                       217   25      183    1:00:06.7   19:23/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    EMILY STREETER                    PHOENIX  AZ            57   34       11      22:06.8    7:08/M             
       2    ESTADA VERONICA                                         212   33       24      25:24.2    8:12/M             
       3    AIMEE SULIT                       MESA  AZ               91   33       27      25:57.0    8:22/M             
       4    KRISTI MATEUS                     PHOENIX  AZ            52   31       33      26:57.2    8:42/M             
       5    LENNA MIRYAM                                            166   33       34      27:02.6    8:43/M             
       6    FELICIA SEKAQUAPTEWA              SECOND MESA  AZ        79   31       57      29:27.8    9:30/M             
       7    MALORIE CHARLEY                   PHOENIX  AZ            11   32       63      29:56.8    9:39/M             
       8    BETHANY VOTAW                     MESA  AZ               99   30       78      31:48.4   10:15/M             
       9    ERICA PELOKE                                            140   30       86      32:47.3   10:35/M             
      10    ERICA GARGOL                                            142   30       87      32:48.6   10:35/M             
      11    AMANDA MARGARET                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ         50   31       93      33:05.9   10:40/M             
      12    JEN YEE                           GLENDALE  AZ          112   30      103      35:04.5   11:19/M             
      13    SHEILA PRIOR                      PHOENIX  AZ            69   30      114      37:18.5   12:02/M             
      14    NICOLE LAROCHELLE                 GILBERT  AZ            41   34      128      38:06.9   12:17/M             
      15    VALENZUELA GLAUDIA                                      154   32      137      39:40.2   12:48/M             
      16    DIAZ ALEXA                                              172   32      138      40:00.0   12:54/M             
      17    KAY WOOD                          CHANDLER  AZ          109   34      144      41:29.9   13:23/M             
      18    TRUMAN ANNA                                             183   34      151      43:21.3   13:59/M             
      19    LE CHRISTINE                      SCOTTSDLAE  AZ        139   32      164      46:16.8   14:55/M             
      20    CHRISTINA CAMERON                 PHOENIX  AZ             9   30      165      46:17.4   14:56/M             
      21    NATALIE NEWELL                    PHOENIX  AZ            63   33      167      46:32.0   15:01/M             
      22    NANCY ROGERS                      GOODYEAR  AZ           73   34      169      46:46.6   15:05/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CHRISTY ALBERS                    MESA  AZ                2   36       23      25:02.2    8:05/M             
       2    BRIGITT CASTILLE                  GILBERT  AZ            10   38       59      29:33.0    9:32/M             
       3    COXEN JILL                                              152   36       64      29:57.0    9:40/M             
       4    LIVI KACIC                        CHANDLER  AZ           36   37       66      30:02.8    9:41/M             
       5    JILL CLARK                        MESA  AZ               13   38       99      33:51.8   10:55/M             
       6    HEATHER HANNULA                                         197   36      100      34:12.9   11:02/M             
       7    YATES JENNIFER                                          175   36      101      34:32.0   11:08/M             
       8    ROVYN MCDANNOLD                   PHOENIX  AZ            55   39      120      37:32.7   12:06/M             
       9    DEBRA JANZEN                      CHANDLER  AZ          128   37      125      37:47.7   12:11/M             
      10    DIANA HENRY                       PHOENIX  AZ            28   39      129      38:07.9   12:18/M             
      11    SUZANNE GLOVER                    MESA  AZ              137   38      147      41:52.1   13:30/M             
      12    MCNAUGHTON SHARON                                       143   39      157      44:54.4   14:29/M             
      13    BREE REISER                       GILBERT  AZ            70   37      177      54:27.8   17:34/M             
      14    AMY ONEIL                         GILBERT  AZ            66   36      178      54:28.4   17:34/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KERI MICKELSON                    PHOENIX  AZ            58   41       17      23:43.1    7:39/M             
       2    MARQUEZ MONICA                                          170   43       62      29:49.7    9:37/M             
       3    CHELLEY MACK                      GLENDALE  AZ           49   43      102      35:04.0   11:19/M             
       4    ANN-MARGRET HOWARD                SCOTTSDALE  AZ         30   44      126      37:51.5   12:13/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CJ COPPOLA                        MESA  AZ              132   49      160      45:49.0   14:47/M             
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    NOAH HANNULA                                            187   9        19      23:49.5    7:41/M             
       2    BUEHLER DAVID                                           188   14       46      28:08.3    9:05/M             
       3    SCHUNN ANDREW                                           156   10      153      44:27.6   14:20/M             
       4    QUENTIN COPPOLA                   MESA  AZ              133   13      161      45:49.9   14:47/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    KEVIN GOODSELL                    CHANDLER  AZ           25   17       28      26:14.0    8:28/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JON OLEN                          TEMPE  AZ             138   21        1      18:27.8    5:57/M             
       2    DAN TOBIN                                               185   24        8      20:40.5    6:40/M             
       3    SIMENCHK NICHOLAS                                       158   23       10      22:03.1    7:07/M             
       4    TRISHA EVANS                      GREEN VALLEY  AZ       20   24       15      23:26.1    7:34/M             
       5    TUNG KEVIN                                              210   24       16      23:42.0    7:39/M             
       6    KERZIE DAVID                                            182   23       32      26:39.5    8:36/M             
       7    RYLEY GREENBAUM                   GLENDALE  AZ          135   23       38      27:18.8    8:48/M             
       8    O'SULLIVAN LUKE                                         174   20       43      27:43.2    8:56/M             
       9    TOM WAKEFIELD                     ASHTEAD               101   23       72      30:59.7   10:00/M             
      10    DEREK LEYSHON                     PEORIA  AZ             45   20       76      31:30.6   10:10/M             
      11    MICHAEL WADE                      MESA  AZ              100   23       90      32:59.8   10:38/M             
      12    JEFF ECKENRODE                    TEMPE  AZ             120   22       96      33:23.7   10:46/M             
      13    CHACE MCGAREY                                           162   22      117      37:25.4   12:04/M             
      14    JEREMY PYE                        TUCSON  AZ            127   23      139      40:07.8   12:56/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BOB EVANS                         GREEN VALLEY  AZ       19   27        2      18:51.9    6:05/M             
       2    WARREN MATT                                             218   27        6      19:53.0    6:25/M             
       3    TREVOR WARREN                     CHANDLER  AZ          103   26       29      26:15.1    8:28/M             
       4    TOM MORRIS                        MARICOPA  AZ           62   28       31      26:23.7    8:31/M             
       5    COOLE ADAM                                              190   25       36      27:11.2    8:46/M             
       6    PORTER DON                                              144   26       39      27:19.2    8:49/M             
       7    DANIEL AGOSTA                                           219   26       41      27:22.3    8:50/M             
       8    DAVID WILLIAMS                    CHANDLER  AZ          106   27       42      27:35.6    8:54/M             
       9    JEFF MITCHELL                     GLENDALE  AZ           59   27       44      28:02.4    9:03/M             
      10    RINGLEBERG SHAWN                                        216   29       51      29:05.7    9:23/M             
      11    JASON WELLS                       PHOENIX  AZ           104   27       67      30:17.7    9:46/M             
      12    DAHLKE ADAM                                             145   26       71      30:53.8    9:58/M             
      13    NUSSLE RICKY                                            149   26      108      36:33.4   11:47/M             
      14    SMITH MIKE                                              180   28      112      36:59.6   11:56/M             
      15    GREGORY SILL                      PHOENIX  AZ           124   25      113      37:07.1   11:58/M             
      16    FOX J.D.                                                200   27      131      38:30.0   12:25/M             
      17    NIC GLYSHAW                       CHANDLER  AZ           23   29      145      41:42.5   13:27/M             
      18    ALLEN NESSEN                                            178   27      146      41:42.6   13:27/M             
      19    SHEADEN DAVID                                           163   27      168      46:33.0   15:01/M             
      20    GRAY DANIEL                                             153   25      173      47:16.3   15:15/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    WAYNE SEKAQUAPTEWA                SECOND MESA  AZ        80   30        5      19:39.9    6:20/M             
       2    NEGBAUER ANDREW                                         209   33        7      20:10.3    6:30/M             
       3    LOGAN PURSER                      PHOENIX  AZ           115   31       13      22:28.4    7:15/M             
       4    KEEN IAN                                                211   31       14      23:20.6    7:32/M             
       5    MAX SHIFLER                       GILBERT  AZ           117   31       22      24:44.4    7:59/M             
       6    SEAN JUIST                        TEMPE  AZ              34   30       25      25:34.9    8:15/M             
       7    MICHAEL BOLERJACK                 PHOENIX  AZ             7   34       26      25:48.5    8:19/M             
       8    BRENT WEYERS                      GILBERT  AZ           105   33       30      26:17.6    8:29/M             
       9    DANEL HILL                        TEMPE  AZ             123   33       40      27:19.5    8:49/M             
      10    TOM WALLING                       TEMPE  AZ             102   34       48      28:52.5    9:19/M             
      11    CROOKS TOBY                                             198   33       49      28:59.4    9:21/M             
      12    GIANCARLO MATEUS                  PHOENIX  AZ            51   31       50      29:00.3    9:21/M             
      13    DRESANG JULIAN                                          186   30       52      29:07.5    9:24/M             
      14    DAVID SCHOENECKER                 SCOTTSDALE  AZ         78   32       53      29:08.1    9:24/M             
      15    MICHAEL VOLK                      PHOENIX  AZ            98   31       54      29:11.6    9:25/M             
      16    THOMAS SHULTZ                     GILBERT  AZ            87   34       56      29:21.7    9:28/M             
      17    MICHAEL AERDELMAN                 TEMPE  AZ             129   30       60      29:33.5    9:32/M             
      18    WEST MCARDLE                      GILBERT  AZ           116   30       65      29:59.9    9:40/M             
      19    BAUGH GARY                                              160   34       73      31:17.6   10:05/M             
      20    KERRY KASSAL                      PHOENIX  AZ            37   33       77      31:43.8   10:14/M             
      21    BANNING ROGER                                           207   32       80      32:09.4   10:22/M             
      22    SHAUN ALMARIA                     PHOENIX  AZ             3   31       83      32:30.3   10:29/M             
      23    LUKE EIDE                         CHANDLER  AZ           18   31      107      36:27.5   11:45/M             
      24    TREVOR MATHENY                    TEMPE  AZ              53   31      110      36:37.3   11:49/M             
      25    STEVEN IACONA                     TEMPE  AZ              31   34      115      37:25.0   12:04/M             
      26    SERIKAKU JASON                                          181   32      118      37:30.5   12:06/M             
      27    JAMES LORSUNG                     PHOENIX  AZ            47   30      124      37:44.8   12:10/M             
      28    CLARK KEN                                               157   34      135      39:20.6   12:41/M             
      29    MICHAEL SHENEMAN                  PHOENIX  AZ            85   30      163      45:51.9   14:47/M             
      30    WAYNE NEWELL                      PHOENIX  AZ            64   33      166      46:26.6   14:59/M             
      31    JASON YOLE                        CHANDLER  AZ          114   32      175      49:32.5   15:59/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CT BRINKMAN                       COLUMBUS  OH            1   37        3      18:59.5    6:07/M             
       2    AARON SCHMIDT                     CHANDLER  AZ           76   35       12      22:25.0    7:14/M             
       3    MATT LEAL                         CHANDLER  AZ           42   37       18      23:45.0    7:40/M             
       4    JAMES JELIC                       ANTHEM  AZ             33   38       55      29:14.5    9:26/M             
       5    JEFF WOLFE                        GILBERT  AZ           108   39       58      29:29.7    9:31/M             
       6    J.W. HENRY                        PHOENIX  AZ            29   36       69      30:32.5    9:51/M             
       7    JOSEPH KACIC                      CHANDLER  AZ           35   37       75      31:28.6   10:09/M             
       8    PETER DEELEY                      PHOENIX  AZ            15   39      119      37:31.8   12:06/M             
       9    MARK TROLLINGER                   QUEEN CREEK  AZ        93   39      127      38:02.3   12:16/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JAMES MORAN                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ         60   41       21      24:43.5    7:58/M             
       2    JEFF FALLEY                       GLENDALE  AZ           21   44       47      28:23.4    9:09/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    SCROGGINS KEVIN                                         206   48       20      24:00.4    7:45/M             
       2    EDWARD OLSEN                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ         65   46       81      32:19.0   10:25/M             
       3    PHIL JANZEN                       CHANDLER  AZ          130   47       94      33:06.1   10:41/M             
       4    MARTY SWARTZENDRUBER              GLENDALE  AZ           92   45       95      33:09.6   10:42/M             
       5    SHCHUNN JAMES                                           173   45      154      44:33.9   14:22/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    BRENDAN LUNDY                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         48   50        4      19:34.0    6:19/M             
       2    DON YENNIE                        GILBERT  AZ           113   51      132      38:37.3   12:27/M             
       3    LEYSHUN DAVID                                           148   51      134      39:03.5   12:36/M             
       4    CHRIS COPPOLA                     MESA  AZ              134   50      162      45:50.9   14:47/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    RICHARD ANTHONY                   CHANDLER  AZ            6   56       97      33:23.8   10:46/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JALMENEZ NASH                                           168   61        9      21:33.8    6:57/M             
       2    MARTY MICHELSON                                         167   64       91      33:02.8   10:39/M