IRONCARE SPLASH & DASH 4

Age Group Results

October 30, 2009


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

750m Swim/4km Run

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAWN COLE                                       1   19       32      34:12.2                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CORI FRAYER                                    19   24       14      28:53.3                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KRISTI JOHNSON                                 49   28        7      26:59.8                       
       2    LUCY KOVARI                                    46   25       22      31:16.8                       
       3    CORINNE COURTNEY                               63   29       34      35:04.8                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KARLEEN DIRMANTAS                              15   30        4      25:33.0                       
       2    CARLEY COLLINS                                 12   33       30      33:19.4                       
       3    JENNIFER PURDIE                                34   32       33      34:52.0                       
       4    JENNIFER BOURNE                                 8   30       39      37:57.3                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JENNIFER YATES                                 44   35       41      38:32.8                       
       2    KIM PORTELLI                                   33   35       45      40:12.1                       
       3    KATE ROSIER                                    36   39       50      43:45.8                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHRISTINE HOOPES                               22   44       40      38:15.4                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JANE ESAHAKGAG                                 48   47        2      24:59.0                       
       2    LINDA HURLEY                                   60   47        8      27:22.8                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BETH HOWARD                                    52   50       21      30:39.1                       
       2    JANIS HAUG                                     45   50       35      35:08.2                       
       3    DEBORAH GOBINS                                 20   52       52      46:28.4                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRIAN FOLTS                                    17   22        3      25:09.8                       
       2    ADAM FERRESO                                   66   21       13      28:41.9                       
       3    BEN LANG                                        5   20       17      29:46.8                       
       4    MATTHEW KIPPER                                 56   22       19      29:57.2                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    COLIN TETREAULT                                39   27       26      32:07.7                       
       2    ARI SHTAYER                                    64   28       27      32:16.3                       
       3    ROB MCCASEY                                    29   27       46      41:05.5                       
       4    AARON OPLINGER                                 55   27       49      42:42.3                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    STEPHEN SLABODNICK                             50   31       12      28:17.3                       
       2    MICHAEL BROEK                                   9   32       25      32:06.3                       
       3    MATT SPENCER                                   38   33       43      39:16.9                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RICHARD KOVACS                                 26   36        5      25:48.3                       
       2    JAMES COLLUM                                   67   37       16      29:29.4                       
       3    NEIL MANVILLE                                  59   35       18      29:53.4                       
       4    FRUNZ VYATT                                    65   37       23      31:48.7                       
       5    ANDREW COPE                                    14   36       24      31:59.0                       
       6    SCOTT HENSEN                                   21   37       36      36:02.8                       
       7    RYAN ARNETT                                     7   38       37      37:42.7                       
       8    PETER LARSON                                   27   36       42      39:07.8                       
       9    WADE WHISLER                                   42   37       44      39:28.2                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KEITH REIGER                                   35   43       10      27:53.9                       
       2    JOHN NADEAU                                    30   40       11      28:01.9                       
       3    ROB JACKSON                                    62   44       15      29:03.3                       
       4    PAUL KENT                                      25   43       20      30:23.2                       
       5    RALPH VANDECRUZE                               41   42       38      37:56.7                       
       6    WARREN WONG                                    47   41       47      41:16.6                       
       7    ALLAN DUNN                                     16   41       48      41:49.2                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RICHARD GETZEN                                 57   45        1      24:38.5                       
       2    MICHAEL WILLIAMS                               61   46       29      32:25.7                       
       3    CHARLES SEEBOLD                                37   48       31      33:54.4                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PAUL TOWNSLEY                                  40   52        6      26:53.6                       
       2    BILLY DEAN JOHNSON                             54   53        9      27:42.0                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DANIEL JIMENEZ                                 24   56       51      43:53.7                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MARK BROOKS                                    51   60       28      32:25.3