Splash & Dash #1

Age Group Results

September 13, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Splash & Dash #1

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Doe Jane                                      226   10       71      36:14.5                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noelle Baca                                     1   23       47      34:17.6                       
       2    Elizabeth Hichens                              60   23      137      41:36.2                       
       3    Kim Rendek                                    120   22      154      42:47.1                       
       4    Candace Heidenreich                            57   21      181      46:51.9                       
       5    Makenna Blanchard                             229   23      185      48:23.0                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jennifer Iowe                                 227   28       14      30:04.4                       
       2    Stacey Gibson                                 167   26       19      30:28.2                       
       3    Valerie Lane                                   83   29       41      33:37.1                       
       4    Abby Forsberg                                 208   27       46      34:06.3                       
       5    Melissa Wilson                                215   25       65      35:37.7                       
       6    Michelle Konnath                              189   29       70      36:13.8                       
       7    Leah Hardesty                                 217   29       88      37:36.8                       
       8    Jennifer Bourne                                13   29      113      39:22.0                       
       9    Renee Coffman                                  22   28      138      41:41.1                       
      10    Elisabeth Eiler                                42   28      168      44:49.6                       
      11    Tricia Laipple                                 81   27      173      45:30.1                       
      12    Jessica Huiras                                 67   27      183      47:45.4                       
      13    Dawn Gouge                                    216   25      189      49:18.8                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Knott                                     80   31       22      30:50.5                       
       2    Julie Forsberg                                 48   30       35      33:32.1                       
       3    Alanna Greib                                   50   32       43      33:45.4                       
       4    Debbie Leedy                                   85   34       59      35:27.1                       
       5    Renee Mottolo                                 105   31       63      35:33.8                       
       6    Nancy Brown                                    16   34       66      35:38.0                       
       7    Emily Bloom                                    12   31       68      35:45.8                       
       8    Desirae Noonan                                110   30       78      37:04.6                       
       9    amy lund                                       92   31       86      37:30.5                       
      10    Deanna Montalbano                             103   34       95      37:57.0                       
      11    Cheryl Barnoli                                  5   33      107      38:37.7                       
      12    Heather Bennett                                 8   30      111      39:19.5                       
      13    Janna Hoegh                                   168   31      118      39:41.3                       
      14    denise hawken-collins                          56   33      151      42:41.7                       
      15    Tiffany Montogomery                           222   32      155      43:20.9                       
      16    Vanessa Thompson                              147   33      162      43:51.2                       
      17    Erica DeMik                                    31   33      171      45:13.0                       
      18    Nicole Dunham                                  39   33      186      48:37.6                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lasuan Stevenson                              211   38       26      32:25.4                       
       2    Erin Scheidt                                  128   35       31      33:08.1                       
       3    Heidi Pahl                                    113   36       32      33:13.5                       
       4    Rena Baldenegro                                 2   39       49      34:36.9                       
       5    KRISTEN WILLIAMSON                            155   36       50      34:39.5                       
       6    julie kent                                     75   37       81      37:09.2                       
       7    Karen Coburn                                   21   39       92      37:43.8                       
       8    kristen balow                                   4   37       98      38:04.8                       
       9    Victoria Nelson                               107   38      102      38:31.5                       
      10    Mindy Farrington                               44   39      112      39:21.2                       
      11    Heather Witt                                  160   38      114      39:34.8                       
      12    Christy Beck                                    6   37      119      39:41.8                       
      13    tina secrest                                  131   35      130      40:53.2                       
      14    Tori Arnold                                   202   39      139      41:45.3                       
      15    Lisa Frieclman                                209   35      158      43:25.4                       
      16    Kim Kiefer                                     78   36      161      43:37.4                       
      17    Marnie Wright                                 161   39      167      44:49.1                       
      18    Sarah Ferrara                                  46   39      170      45:08.6                       
      19    Melissa Addisom                               213   39      193      50:12.8                       
      20    Kim Robinson                                  122   39      194      50:33.9                       
      21    Aldora Dorrington                              38   37      195      50:34.5                       
      22    Rachel Seepie                                 220   37      196      50:43.8                       
      23    Kim Rosenlof                                  125   37      206      56:47.2                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melody Pinkerton                              116   43       27      32:27.4                       
       2    Stacey Jarriel                                 70   43       30      33:05.2                       
       3    Anne Presnal                                  118   40       38      33:34.3                       
       4    Julyann Hill                                   62   43       42      33:41.9                       
       5    maria warner                                  152   42       83      37:10.8                       
       6    Tara O'Sullivan                               112   42       87      37:36.1                       
       7    Kelly O'Rourke                                111   43       94      37:55.3                       
       8    Jodi Berke                                      9   41      104      38:34.8                       
       9    Claudia Cross                                  25   40      110      39:11.9                       
      10    Kay Hamel                                      53   42      116      39:38.6                       
      11    Susan Brow                                    179   40      140      41:57.6                       
      12    KELLY MAURER                                   95   44      157      43:24.1                       
      13    Michelle Rebeor                               199   44      166      44:29.3                       
      14    Lisa Sampson                                  127   44      176      45:58.9                       
      15    Valerie Plant                                 117   41      182      47:19.7                       
      16    Cheryl Tameron                                143   44      187      48:43.9                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Leslie Sharp                                  134   49       79      37:07.9                       
       2    Mari Steinbach                                139   45       80      37:08.6                       
       3    Deanna Richardson                             121   45       90      37:38.3                       
       4    Helen Howard                                  194   48      100      38:21.4                       
       5    Michelle Charles                               20   47      122      40:11.7                       
       6    Barb Wang                                     151   48      129      40:43.6                       
       7    Maryann Walter                                198   49      207      57:26.4                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Covington                                 24   52      117      39:40.4                       
       2    beverly crupi                                  26   50      136      41:17.2                       
       3    Marianne Mildennerger                         231   52      172      45:18.9                       
       4    Cindy Wilson                                  158   50      174      45:35.2                       
       5    Terry Dykshorn                                 41   54      177      46:15.8                       
       6    Linda Vanzant                                 190   51      184      47:48.0                       
       7    Deborah Gobins                                224   50      190      49:25.1                       
       8    Kathy Zanath                                  162   54      200      53:57.4                       
       9    Joan McGue                                     98   54      209      58:54.0                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sue Everson                                   166   55      127      40:37.7                       
       2    Leann Nortan                                  219   55      169      44:49.9                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Padriac Allen                                 228   14       11      29:53.7                       
       2    Connor Roman                                  123   11       44      33:53.7                       
       3    Michael Heinonen                               58   10       73      36:21.7                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Lichtisnn                             182   21        7      28:26.8                       
       2    Tome Lay                                      172   22       20      30:33.2                       
       3    Kiel McCarville                                97   24       34      33:15.8                       
       4    Travis Farland                                 43   24       53      35:02.6                       
       5    Matthew DeYoung                                35   21      121      40:04.2                       
       6    Jonathan Niel                                 212   22      126      40:20.9                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian Barrett                                 197   29        3      26:54.4                       
       2    Roy Hichens                                    61   25       15      30:10.5                       
       3    Larry De Mik                                   28   26       18      30:24.0                       
       4    Paul Kluzak                                    79   27       21      30:38.8                       
       5    David Rhodes                                  178   27       36      33:33.0                       
       6    Greg Goldsmith                                169   26       37      33:33.6                       
       7    Kevin Mirgeler                                101   26       62      35:33.0                       
       8    Chris Johnson                                  71   27       84      37:21.3                       
       9    Apolo Sevilla                                 173   28      115      39:37.1                       
      10    Dan Quick                                     119   27      132      40:57.2                       
      11    Jeremy Dourgherty                             225   27      197      51:39.7                       
      12    Jeremy LAIPPLE                                 82   28      204      56:19.2                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jay Judson                                     74   33        6      28:18.1                       
       2    Karen Suleymanyan                             193   33        8      28:50.8                       
       3    Dominic Pacheco                               170   32        9      29:20.0                       
       4    Brian Terry                                   145   32       10      29:22.0                       
       5    Ryan Mortensen                                104   30       39      33:34.8                       
       6    Robert Mirabelli                              100   34       57      35:21.2                       
       7    Robert Wimmer                                 159   33       72      36:15.4                       
       8    David Bourden                                 214   33       93      37:52.6                       
       9    Jess Lawrence                                  84   33       96      37:58.9                       
      10    Toby Crooks                                   200   31       97      38:01.7                       
      11    Jason Wilson                                  157   33      105      38:36.3                       
      12    Matt Belmont                                    7   32      109      39:09.2                       
      13    Donovan Seguritan                             132   30      123      40:19.6                       
      14    Kolby Sparks                                  191   32      128      40:42.8                       
      15    James Siart                                   203   31      131      40:56.0                       
      16    Alejandro Chaparro                             19   32      142      42:04.2                       
      17    Darin Goss                                     49   33      150      42:34.8                       
      18    Stephen Peterson                              174   32      179      46:27.6                       
      19    Matthew Brooks                                 15   34      180      46:28.1                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brandon Taylor                                201   36        2      25:59.0                       
       2    Jason Campbell                                175   38        5      27:59.5                       
       3    Jason Stephens                                140   38       12      29:55.2                       
       4    Grant Smith                                   136   38       25      32:18.6                       
       5    Randy Gerke                                   177   36       28      32:36.3                       
       6    Greg Hawn                                     181   35       33      33:15.5                       
       7    Seth Nickerson                                109   35       52      34:51.3                       
       8    Aaron Bickart                                  10   37       60      35:27.6                       
       9    Eric Long                                      91   35       61      35:32.2                       
      10    Mike Loverine                                 221   38       64      35:35.3                       
      11    Ryan Dyer                                     230   35       69      36:06.5                       
      12    Brandon Huntley                               183   38       77      36:57.7                       
      13    Brian Flood                                    47   39       82      37:09.6                       
      14    David Lloyd                                    89   37       85      37:23.8                       
      15    Herb Durbin                                    40   35      101      38:27.9                       
      16    Barry Tait                                    142   36      103      38:33.3                       
      17    daryl monica                                  102   38      125      40:20.6                       
      18    Gary Livesay                                   88   39      133      41:06.9                       
      19    frank balow                                     3   38      143      42:04.5                       
      20    Dean Rosenlof                                 124   35      145      42:09.5                       
      21    John Bell                                     187   39      153      42:43.6                       
      22    Les Jaeger                                     69   35      159      43:29.8                       
      23    Andy Kiefer                                    77   38      160      43:34.0                       
      24    Wellington Pindar                             115   35      163      43:52.5                       
      25    Steven Lengua                                  86   35      175      45:53.1                       
      26    Michael Scott                                 130   37      199      52:51.6                       
      27    Jason Taylor                                  144   35      205      56:27.4                       
      28    Brian Owens                                   218   36      208      58:27.7                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vrmas Grossthal                               185   40        1      25:34.0                       
       2    Joseph Courtney                               188   42       13      30:00.9                       
       3    Geoff Chambers                                171   41       16      30:11.8                       
       4    Mark Jokisch                                  195   43       17      30:21.0                       
       5    John Dean                                      29   43       23      31:05.4                       
       6    Jeffery Goldstein                             210   42       29      32:38.9                       
       7    Brad Stockee                                  180   41       45      33:55.4                       
       8    Charles Hoggatt                                64   41       51      34:46.9                       
       9    Chuck Splete                                  137   41       54      35:05.6                       
      10    RUSSELL SEPULVEDA                             133   44       55      35:19.5                       
      11    paul kent                                      76   42       58      35:25.1                       
      12    Tim Budworth                                  165   41       67      35:38.3                       
      13    Patrcik Devine                                196   40      106      38:36.8                       
      14    David Hackett                                  52   44      147      42:15.1                       
      15    Jim Hardina                                    54   44      156      43:21.2                       
      16    Bruce Jones                                    73   40      188      48:47.5                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Wade Grow                                      51   46        4      27:27.5                       
       2    Cory Hove                                     164   46       24      32:02.4                       
       3    Curt Brumm                                     17   49       40      33:36.3                       
       4    David Hill                                     63   45       76      36:57.3                       
       5    Dave Blank                                     11   46       89      37:37.2                       
       6    Brian Fry                                     186   49       91      37:41.9                       
       7    Greg Eggstaff                                 176   48      146      42:11.8                       
       8    John DeYoung                                   34   46      192      49:44.8                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gary Dongell                                   37   54       74      36:50.3                       
       2    Brent Nichols                                 108   51      135      41:16.8                       
       3    Tom Merrifield                                 99   54      141      42:03.2                       
       4    Larry DeMik                                    32   53      198      51:49.4                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Victor Werhanowicz                            154   58      124      40:20.3                       
       2    Al Valdini                                    148   59      134      41:11.7                       
       3    Bob Swanson                                   192   57      191      49:26.2                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steve MacIntosh                                93   62      108      38:51.5                       
       2    Thomas Wilson                                 156   60      202      55:35.1                       

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kirk Schenck                                  129   38       48      34:25.5                       
       2    Daniel campbell                                18   29       56      35:19.8                       
       3    Andrew Fernandez                               45   33       75      36:54.4                       
       4    joseph delgado                                 30   38      120      39:53.2                       
       5    Luke Day                                       27   29      144      42:06.7                       
       6    Steve Horn                                     65   33      148      42:21.7                       
       7    michael murtaugh                              106   43      149      42:31.1                       
       8    Richard Dirmantas                              36   30      152      42:42.1                       
       9    Bill Hubert                                    66   38      164      44:03.3                       
      10    Barry May                                      96   39      165      44:05.7                       
      11    Luke Henning                                   59   32      178      46:20.8                       

Athena

Top

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sarah Simons                                  135   37       99      38:12.3                       
       2    Christine Thompson                            146   22      201      54:06.5                       
       3    Michelle Long                                  90   36      203      56:00.0