Splash & Dash #4

Age Group Results

May 31, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Splash & Dash #4

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katie Lumia                                    66   17       74      41:00.2                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noelle Baca                                     5   23       57      38:02.6                       
       2    Liz Hichens                                    48   22       78      41:13.8                       
       3    Janel Alldredge                                 1   23       90      42:54.8                       
       4    Katherine Palmer                               95   23      107      47:50.4                       
       5    Leigh Peters                                   96   24      119      50:22.9                       
       6    Anel Avila                                      4   24      125      55:13.0                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Meghan Bullock                                 17   25        3      27:59.8                       
       2    Katie Flaherty                                162   28       40      35:58.1                       
       3    Janae Samuelson                               109   28       43      36:14.0                       
       4    Kimberlee Ann Sherman                         157   27       53      37:38.4                       
       5    Michelle Konnath                              145   29       54      37:48.0                       
       6    denise grovo                                   41   27       79      41:16.4                       
       7    Katharine Norman                               91   27       81      41:21.2                       
       8    katie bringe                                   15   28       86      42:35.3                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jourdon Ivana                                 151   33       13      32:03.7                       
       2    Denise Daniel                                  27   31       23      33:09.3                       
       3    Shannon Gleave                                 37   34       48      36:29.1                       
       4    Kimberly Smieja                               114   34       62      39:33.4                       
       5    Renee Mottolo                                  86   31       67      40:03.6                       
       6    Keri Dockter                                   29   31       69      40:11.7                       
       7    Karen Magnoni                                  72   34       87      42:35.6                       
       8    amy lund                                       68   31       98      44:15.4                       
       9    sheryl haarman                                 42   32      103      46:10.1                       
      10    Tiffaney Montgonery                           170   32      105      47:16.6                       
      11    Gabriela Cruz Thompson                         26   33      106      47:38.2                       
      12    Tracie Cottam                                 154   33      111      48:24.0                       
      13    Natalia Smith                                 115   30      117      49:48.9                       
      14    Jennie Blaser                                  13   34      124      54:09.6                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joan Hellman                                   46   37       38      35:40.3                       
       2    KRISTEN WILLIAMSON                            130   36       47      36:25.7                       
       3    Charlotte Tait                                124   36       52      37:27.2                       
       4    Zoe Salome                                    107   37       56      37:55.5                       
       5    Sarah Simons                                  113   37       58      38:10.2                       
       6    Julie Kent                                     57   36       59      38:21.1                       
       7    Ellen Summo                                   123   37       60      38:27.9                       
       8    Christy Beck                                   12   37       84      42:13.4                       
       9    Tori Arnold                                   138   39       89      42:52.6                       
      10    Heather Witt                                  133   38      102      45:53.4                       
      11    Carrie Monica                                  81   36      114      48:28.6                       
      12    Dawn Kemmer                                    55   37      120      51:19.3                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stacey Jarriel                                 53   43       21      32:56.3                       
       2    juda mcgannon                                  75   42       28      33:33.0                       
       3    Julyann Hill                                  139   43       49      36:38.4                       
       4    Laura Hays                                    167   43       65      39:55.9                       
       5    Claudia Cross                                  25   40       77      41:12.4                       
       6    denise olson                                   94   41       85      42:28.1                       
       7    Amy Miller                                    152   42       91      42:55.8                       
       8    Lisa Sampson                                  108   44       95      43:46.0                       
       9    Debbie Krystofik                               59   43      104      46:18.9                       
      10    Dawn Gouge                                    146   40      110      48:04.0                       
      11    Michele Rebeor                                105   44      115      48:42.8                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Theresa Cibulka                               153   45       55      37:49.1                       
       2    Naomi Poehler                                 100   45       63      39:39.5                       
       3    Debora Barrasso                                 9   49       97      43:55.3                       
       4    Katherine Morrill                              85   46      109      47:58.7                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Laura Clarke-steffen                          135   50       31      34:19.0                       
       2    Kathryn Lindstrom                              64   54       41      36:03.9                       
       3    Denise Latimer                                174   51       71      40:31.0                       
       4    Mary Covington                                 24   52       94      43:34.4                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Leann Norton                                  172   55      122      51:44.2                       
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Judi Longmeyer                                 65   64      129    1:01:46.7                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Padriac Allen                                   2   14       15      32:17.7                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Patrick Cronin                                164   19        4      28:19.1                       
       2    Kolby Krystofik                                60   15        6      29:14.8                       
       3    Michael Strickland                            122   18       14      32:16.5                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Lichtsinn                             171   21       10      30:58.5                       
       2    Kurt Sowder                                   143   22       11      31:42.9                       
       3    Lee Glickstein                                175   23       66      40:01.0                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Preston Sparks                                117   26        9      30:13.2                       
       2    Gregory Kredell                                58   25       18      32:32.2                       
       3    Roy Hichens                                    47   25       22      32:58.9                       
       4    Fern Stuart                                   144   25       26      33:26.9                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Dritlein                               32   34       19      32:42.5                       
       2    Tyler Cottam                                   23   33       20      32:47.5                       
       3    Brian Flaherty                                161   33       25      33:16.2                       
       4    Ben Cilek                                      21   31       39      35:46.1                       
       5    John Montgomery                                83   33       68      40:07.8                       
       6    Robert Wimmer                                 131   33       72      40:34.4                       
       7    Brandon Ogden                                  92   34      108      47:51.4                       
       8    John Wittwer                                  165   34      118      49:56.1                       
       9    Ryan Castro                                    18   31      123      53:21.0                       
      10    Timothy McKenna                                76   34      127      58:29.7                       
      11    David Blaser                                   14   32      128    1:01:46.4                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Arters                                  150   39        1      26:21.1                       
       2    Brandon Taylor                                126   35        2      27:43.2                       
       3    Jason Williams                                129   35        7      29:21.5                       
       4    Mark Burnside                                 160   38       12      31:47.6                       
       5    Grant Smith                                   116   38       24      33:11.8                       
       6    Ethan Granger                                 142   35       29      33:51.9                       
       7    Seth Nickerson                                 89   35       35      35:08.7                       
       8    Brandon Huntley                               155   38       37      35:29.7                       
       9    jonathan hott                                  49   37       42      36:12.1                       
      10    simon zmyslinski                              134   36       45      36:23.7                       
      11    Steve Pilon                                    98   37       46      36:24.9                       
      12    Boyd Frick                                     35   38       50      36:45.9                       
      13    Edmundo Preciado                              103   36       61      39:25.5                       
      14    Craig Wagenaar                                128   38       83      41:50.6                       
      15    Kevin Sherman                                 136   39       88      42:49.8                       
      16    Brian Flood                                    34   39       99      44:26.5                       
      17    George Clark                                  137   39      100      44:34.4                       
      18    Wellington Pindar                              99   35      112      48:25.0                       
      19    Daryl Monica                                   82   37      113      48:28.4                       
      20    John McKenna                                   77   35      126      55:20.4                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Richard Getzen                                 36   44        5      28:39.7                       
       2    Joseph Courtney                               147   43        8      29:57.1                       
       3    Todd Durow                                    173   43       16      32:27.2                       
       4    Michael kichler                               163   42       17      32:30.9                       
       5    Rob Jackson                                    52   43       30      34:16.3                       
       6    Juergen Poehler                               101   44       32      34:42.2                       
       7    Otto Utrik                                    168   44       33      34:42.7                       
       8    Paul Kent                                      56   42       34      34:57.1                       
       9    Frank Cibulka                                 156   44       64      39:55.4                       
      10    Peter Mitchell                                 80   43       76      41:08.8                       
      11    Phil Navarro                                   88   41       92      43:15.1                       
      12    David Hackett                                 169   44       96      43:52.3                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brendan Lundy                                  69   48       27      33:31.2                       
       2    Gibby Gorman                                   40   49       36      35:14.1                       
       3    Michael williams                              148   45       51      36:51.3                       
       4    David Hill                                    140   45       70      40:16.1                       
       5    john bambling                                   6   48       93      43:23.8                       
       6    Jeff Hall                                      43   47      101      45:21.0                       
       7    John DeYoung                                   28   45      116      49:19.8                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gary Dongell                                   30   54       44      36:14.9                       
       2    Dean Sinerius                                 159   50       73      40:57.9                       
       3    Dave Lumia                                     67   51       75      41:01.0                       
       4    Bob Ries                                      149   51       82      41:47.4                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steve MacIntosh                                70   62       80      41:17.0                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bob Steffen                                   119   67      121      51:40.0