Splash & Dash #2

Age Group Results

May 03, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-80
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-80

Splash & Dash #2

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Durkin Chelsea                                 27   23       60      37:12.7                       
       2    Bennett Shelby                                 11   21       79      39:03.8                       
       3    Baca Noelle                                     5   23       80      39:22.0                       
       4    Koch Madeline                                  60   21      106      43:37.5                       
       5    Steen Sarah                                   122   23      114      45:44.6                       
       6    Kit Alissa                                     57   23      148      52:02.9                       
       7    Tabangcora Jennifer                           131   22      149      52:20.8                       
       8    Palmer Katherine                               92   23      150      52:46.7                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Freeman Emily                                  32   25        4      28:20.2                       
       2    Robin Watson                                  167   28       11      29:35.6                       
       3    Morey Cara                                     83   29       23      33:08.0                       
       4    steen beth                                    121   27       36      34:26.1                       
       5    Halperin Rebecca                               41   26       67      37:58.0                       
       6    Donley Kelli                                   25   28       74      38:23.9                       
       7    Teixeira Karla                                134   27       86      40:33.3                       
       8    Sherman Kimberlee                             115   26       89      40:57.3                       
       9    Harkins Sandra                                 45   26      100      42:18.6                       
      10    Perry Natalie                                  94   29      122      46:19.6                       
      11    Hu Ruonan                                      51   25      127      47:13.4                       
      12    Norman Katharine                               87   27      129      47:52.7                       
      13    Minch Christine                                79   28      131      49:01.6                       
      14    Raquel Raney                                  166   27      137      49:58.9                       
      15    Cooper Layne                                   18   25      140      50:28.9                       
      16    Kelly Lind                                    170   29      144      51:47.2                       
      17    Meagan Ferguson                               156   27      156      59:25.5                       
      18    Michelle Altergott                            155   29      158    1:01:08.8                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Forsberg Julie                                 30   30       41      35:38.2                       
       2    Cheryl Barnoli                                152   32       52      36:41.8                       
       3    Kerkhove Abby                                  55   30       55      37:00.2                       
       4    Roope Robyn                                   104   32       63      37:29.4                       
       5    Leedy Debbie                                   67   33       66      37:52.3                       
       6    Dockter Keri                                   23   31       96      41:54.4                       
       7    Davis Jennifer                                 21   30       98      42:01.9                       
       8    Mason Denise                                   76   33      112      45:40.2                       
       9    Dietz April                                    22   30      125      46:59.7                       
      10    Montgomery Tiffaney                            81   32      133      49:36.2                       
      11    Badolato Angela                                 6   33      157      59:25.9                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Auza Jill                                       4   36       30      34:00.6                       
       2    Hellman Joan                                   47   37       40      35:33.7                       
       3    Laibe Mary                                     65   37       59      37:07.3                       
       4    ORR ANGELA                                     90   39       69      37:59.7                       
       5    Schulenberg Dara                              109   38       75      38:26.5                       
       6    Beck Christy                                   10   37      110      44:39.3                       
       7    Brow Susan                                     13   39      116      45:47.3                       
       8    Collum Mindy                                   17   35      117      45:47.9                       
       9    Gavin Julie                                    34   36      126      47:03.0                       
      10    Garrett Annie                                  33   35      130      48:17.2                       
      11    Tobler Karen                                  135   39      136      49:39.6                       
      12    Ginn Lisa                                      36   37      141      50:30.7                       
      13    Prebil Kathy                                   97   39      146      51:52.8                       
      14    Melissa Addison                               151   38      154      56:11.0                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Swaine Paige                                  129   41       57      37:03.8                       
       2    splete cathy                                  118   40       82      39:52.9                       
       3    Sheri Johnson                                 172   40       94      41:23.2                       
       4    Shedd Pam                                     114   43      101      42:31.7                       
       5    siwek stacy                                   116   42      102      42:40.5                       
       6    Stacy Jarriel                                 158   44      104      43:03.5                       
       7    Sampson Lisa                                  106   44      119      45:50.7                       
       8    Frederick Joyce                                31   44      124      46:41.1                       
       9    nettleton tina                                 85   42      128      47:34.0                       
      10    Gouge Dawn                                     37   40      147      52:02.7                       
      11    Kelly Maurer                                  169   44      152      52:55.8                       
      12    doney jessica                                  24   44      159    1:03:28.8                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Clarke-Steffen Laura                           15   49       24      33:08.8                       
       2    Richardson Deanna                             100   45       71      38:16.0                       
       3    Howard Helen                                   50   47       93      41:21.9                       
       4    O'Donnell Amy                                  89   45      108      44:28.5                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shaw Janice                                   113   51       92      41:11.2                       
       2    Covington Mary                                 20   52      118      45:49.5                       
       3    Leonard Karen                                  70   50      139      50:04.9                       
       4    Linda Van Zant                                145   51      143      51:22.5                       
       5    Ralston Susan                                  99   52      145      51:48.2                       
       6    Zanath Kathy                                  141   53      153      54:30.0                       
Top

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Martin Kay                                     75   71      134      49:37.6                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scott Jarriel                                 159   11      103      43:00.7                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Strickland Michael                            125   18       27      33:41.0                       
       2    sullivan brian                                127   16       28      33:54.6                       
       3    Padriac Jon Allen                             174   15       90      41:07.8                       
       4    sullivan brendan                              128   16      121      46:15.6                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bryan Melnuk                                  147   20        3      26:39.4                       
       2    William Lichtsinn                             162   21       10      29:33.1                       
       3    MacLeod Kenny                                  74   21       12      29:41.4                       
       4    Lang Tom                                       66   21       38      35:07.5                       
       5    Palsma Ryan                                    93   24       73      38:22.3                       
       6    Nikolai Skievaski                             177   21       78      38:55.5                       
       7    Halperin David                                 40   22      111      45:34.6                       
       8    Ashley John                                     2   24      123      46:29.9                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lindsay Ryan                                   72   28        1      25:25.4                       
       2    Kluzak Paul                                    59   27       35      34:23.3                       
       3    Kredell Gregory                                62   25       37      35:02.1                       
       4    Atkinson Adam                                   3   27       47      36:21.5                       
       5    roberts andrew                                102   28       64      37:44.4                       
       6    Molitor Josh                                   80   28       83      40:11.6                       
       7    Jedadiah Mixdorf                              144   26      109      44:36.1                       
       8    Kelly Steve                                    54   26      115      45:44.9                       
       9    Jason Marshall                                165   27      138      49:59.5                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PACHECO DOMINIC                                91   32        5      28:31.5                       
       2    Stephen stromberg                             146   34        9      28:57.4                       
       3    Hernandez Shane                                48   31       15      30:39.7                       
       4    Lee Thomas                                    153   34       32      34:08.1                       
       5    Taylor Scott                                  133   33       46      36:21.3                       
       6    Lemmon Russ                                    69   31       70      38:09.4                       
       7    wise Eric                                     143   34       76      38:32.1                       
       8    Beard Bob                                       9   31       95      41:43.9                       
       9    Eaker Tim                                      28   34       99      42:02.4                       
      10    Miller Jan                                     78   34      135      49:37.9                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Arters                                  161   39        2      26:23.3                       
       2    Brandon Taylor                                163   36        8      28:55.1                       
       3    Stephens Jason                                124   38       14      30:36.1                       
       4    Williams Jason                                138   35       17      31:22.5                       
       5    Spletter Erik                                 119   36       21      32:33.0                       
       6    Troy Buscot                                   168   37       22      33:06.3                       
       7    Rhett Thompson                                173   39       25      33:15.0                       
       8    Smith Grant                                   117   38       29      33:55.7                       
       9    Ethan Granger                                 175   35       31      34:03.5                       
      10    Waterman Eric                                 136   36       33      34:20.1                       
      11    Thom Kautz                                    176   35       42      35:52.1                       
      12    Prebil brian                                   98   37       43      35:52.3                       
      13    Schenck Kirk                                  107   38       44      36:06.4                       
      14    rose chad                                     105   37       49      36:27.9                       
      15    Medd Adam                                      77   35       51      36:35.9                       
      16    Harding Eric                                   44   39       53      36:43.1                       
      17    Collom James                                   16   36       54      36:48.7                       
      18    zmyslinski simon                              142   36       62      37:25.3                       
      19    Pilon Steve                                    95   37       65      37:46.9                       
      20    Mike Loverine                                 171   38       68      37:59.1                       
      21    Tait Barry                                    132   35       77      38:55.1                       
      22    LaDuke Nathan                                  64   39       81      39:40.9                       
      23    Whitlach David                                137   35       84      40:28.0                       
      24    Kiefer Andy                                    56   37       85      40:32.5                       
      25    Bailey Chris                                    8   37      105      43:18.3                       
      26    Hanson Kevin                                   42   39      132      49:25.3                       
      27    Kevin Weitzel                                 148   37      155      58:51.6                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Getzen Richard                                 35   44        6      28:42.2                       
       2    Courtney Joe                                   19   43       16      31:20.9                       
       3    Settles Chuck                                 110   40       18      31:26.6                       
       4    Jokisc Mark                                    53   43       19      31:39.3                       
       5    Michael Kitchler                              157   42       26      33:32.6                       
       6    Galen Davis                                   150   43       34      34:21.5                       
       7    Navarro Phil                                   84   41       39      35:07.7                       
       8    LaDuke Aaron                                   63   40       48      36:23.6                       
       9    Hicks Remon                                    49   40       56      37:01.9                       
      10    Moreno Christopher                             82   44       58      37:06.1                       
      11    Williams Michael                              139   43       61      37:23.1                       
      12    Lewis Jay                                      71   41      113      45:41.3                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Grow Wade                                      38   45        7      28:53.1                       
       2    Rodkey Fred                                   103   48       45      36:13.0                       
       3    Egan Bill                                      29   47       50      36:32.1                       
       4    Bailey Ron                                      7   45       87      40:40.1                       
       5    Shaw Timothy                                  112   49       88      40:56.0                       
       6    Strobel Harland                               126   47       97      42:01.7                       
       7    Hall Jeff                                      39   47      120      46:06.6                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Esahak-Gage                            164   50       13      29:59.3                       
       2    Billy dean Johnson                            160   52       20      32:11.8                       
       3    Gary Dongell                                  154   54       72      38:18.7                       
       4    Schroeder Robert                              108   52      107      44:27.7                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Winter Fred E                                 140   58       91      41:08.5                       
       2    Swanson Bob                                   130   57      142      51:15.4                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steffen Bob                                   123   67      151      52:55.6                       
       2    Ken Kichler                                   149   65      160    1:08:25.9