Splash & Dash #1

Age Group Results

April 17, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-80
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-80

Splash & Dash

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brooke Pyper                                   87   14       83      37:03.0                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kathryn Katie Ellis                           130   23        5      25:41.9                       
       2    Melissa Wilson                                114   24       57      34:16.9                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stacey Gibson                                  33   25       23      29:49.3                       
       2    Karen King                                     54   28       44      33:18.0                       
       3    Kristin Kauffman                              126   26       48      33:34.4                       
       4    Kelli Donley                                   20   28       59      34:23.9                       
       5    Katie Call                                    123   27       71      36:09.7                       
       6    Nicole Pondell                                 85   26       76      36:26.3                       
       7    Kristi Miller                                  73   27       85      37:07.5                       
       8    Desirae Noonan                                 81   29       87      37:26.2                       
       9    Ashley LeClair                                 62   26       99      38:29.9                       
      10    Nicole Culver                                 117   28      102      38:48.6                       
      11    Diana Jackson                                  47   27      110      40:01.5                       
      12    Meredith Jonas                                 51   28      112      40:10.1                       
      13    Regan Butcher                                   7   26      121      41:56.5                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jessi Stevensland                             156   31       11      27:42.1                       
       2    Julie-Rae Steinmeyer                          100   33       52      33:56.3                       
       3    Debbie Leedy                                   63   33       60      34:35.0                       
       4    Beauchamp Callie                              139   30       98      38:22.0                       
       5    marisol calvillo                                8   34      117      41:16.3                       
       6    Venessa Thompson                              106   33      119      41:18.2                       
       7    Jennifer Davis                                138   30      129      43:51.3                       
       8    Monica Nevarez                                 79   33      135      45:13.4                       
       9    Julie Reid                                     89   34      136      45:20.6                       
      10    Shaunee Williams                              112   34      147      52:05.1                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    La Juan Stevenson                             152   38       22      29:44.5                       
       2    Jill Auza                                       2   36       26      30:11.7                       
       3    Erin Ferrero                                   27   35       28      30:49.1                       
       4    Michele Williamson                            154   35       33      31:14.5                       
       5    Sarah Speer                                   147   36       46      33:29.4                       
       6    Dara Schulenberg                               92   38       63      35:11.9                       
       7    Charlotte Tait                                105   36       81      37:00.4                       
       8    Mary Laibe                                     58   37       86      37:13.8                       
       9    julie kent                                     53   36       88      37:33.2                       
      10    Mindy Farrington                               25   38       96      38:04.8                       
      11    Tara Davis                                     17   35      124      42:33.8                       
      12    Karla Hyham                                   143   37      127      43:02.8                       
      13    Lisa Friedman                                  31   35      128      43:07.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Elisabeth Lawaczeck                            61   40       25      30:04.9                       
       2    Judy Crosson                                  144   40       27      30:33.1                       
       3    Marlene Zuhl                                  116   44       43      33:17.4                       
       4    Julyann Hill                                   43   43       55      34:08.3                       
       5    Isabel Brady                                    5   40       78      36:46.5                       
       6    karen smith                                    96   43       93      37:57.3                       
       7    Koren Elder                                    24   41       97      38:05.8                       
       8    Camille Mcohrt                                165   41      101      38:31.8                       
       9    Sandy Plentzas                                 83   41      122      42:03.9                       
      10    Christine Hoopes                               45   43      134      45:08.2                       
      11    Kerrie Janik                                   48   43      144      49:40.3                       
      12    Carrie Campbell                                 9   40      148      53:12.3                       
      13    Dawn Gouge                                     36   40      149      56:18.7                       
      14    Paula McFadin                                  72   41      150      57:34.3                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jane Esahak-Gage                              128   46        7      25:56.4                       
       2    Tammy Dignan                                   19   49       91      37:47.0                       
       3    Lisa Brummond                                   6   46      125      42:37.8                       
       4    paige martin                                   70   45      131      44:16.9                       
       5    Deanna Richardson                              90   45      133      45:05.4                       
       6    Lisa Ford                                      29   48      145      50:05.4                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Laura Clark-Steffen                            13   50       39      32:34.5                       
       2    Lorie Armstrong                               168   54       50      33:37.8                       
       3    Kay McCormick                                 125   50       79      36:46.8                       
       4    Denise Latimer                                153   51      109      39:47.0                       
       5    Susan Ralston                                  88   52      141      46:48.1                       
       6    Margaret Mander                                68   53      142      49:23.6                       
       7    Deborah Gobins                                 35   50      146      50:08.8                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sue Iverson                                   118   56      113      40:25.4                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Parker                                   120   15      106      39:29.8                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Lichtsinn                              64   21       18      28:58.2                       
       2    Jonathon Nield                                 80   22      118      41:17.1                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Elliot Lewis                                  140   27        1      23:25.6                       
       2    Caleb Guest                                   157   25        4      25:40.4                       
       3    Brian Barret                                  146   29        6      25:53.1                       
       4    Shawn Hardy                                   134   29       13      27:58.1                       
       5    Jonathan Poure                                 86   25       37      32:30.4                       
       6    Stephen Mason                                  71   27       38      32:32.7                       
       7    Barrett Brian                                 145   29       47      33:33.1                       
       8    Jason Marshall                                 69   27       58      34:22.4                       
       9    Anthony Volpe                                 110   26       94      38:00.5                       
      10    Josh Hoeh                                      44   29      104      38:56.2                       
      11    Jedadiah Mixdorf                               74   26      130      44:16.1                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brandon Sullivan                              149   33        2      24:25.2                       
       2    Kory Nicholos                                 164   31       12      27:54.3                       
       3    Mike Fiebiger                                 163   34       34      31:51.1                       
       4    Tyler Cottam                                   16   32       54      34:03.8                       
       5    Mike Scheidt                                  150   34       68      35:53.7                       
       6    David Uhles                                   108   33       89      37:41.2                       
       7    pete wilson                                   115   33       92      37:50.2                       
       8    Shane Shapiro                                  94   33      107      39:30.4                       
       9    john janik                                     49   30      120      41:31.2                       
      10    Matt Hicks                                     42   33      137      45:29.7                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Arters                                  158   39        3      24:56.9                       
       2    Charles Settles                               169   39       17      28:41.5                       
       3    Steven Mancuso                                 67   35       20      29:16.8                       
       4    Jason Stephens                                101   38       24      29:56.6                       
       5    Mark Malinowski                                66   38       31      31:09.4                       
       6    Grant Smith                                    97   38       35      32:07.6                       
       7    Troy Busot                                    148   36       40      32:43.7                       
       8    Jon Ferlise                                    26   38       41      32:49.7                       
       9    Wyatt Franz                                    30   35       56      34:12.2                       
      10    Thomas Hyham                                  141   38       61      35:02.5                       
      11    Eric Weeden                                   133   37       65      35:17.7                       
      12    Thom Kaatz                                    135   35       66      35:29.1                       
      13    William Harris                                 40   36       69      35:55.9                       
      14    Brandon Huntley                               121   38       82      37:02.2                       
      15    jonathan hott                                  46   37       84      37:05.3                       
      16    Nathan LaDuke                                  57   39       90      37:45.8                       
      17    James Collom                                   15   36       95      38:01.7                       
      18    Kris Mantey                                   170   36      105      39:02.0                       
      19    Paul Clemens                                   14   39      111      40:08.7                       
      20    Dylan Power                                   151   35      114      40:53.0                       
      21    Daryl Monica                                   75   37      115      41:03.4                       
      22    david skogebo                                  95   39      132      44:38.6                       
      23    Craig Wagenaar                                111   38      138      45:34.1                       
      24    Peter Johnson                                 161   35      140      46:12.5                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Timmothy Bolen                                132   42        8      25:57.9                       
       2    Richard Getzen                                 32   44       14      28:27.1                       
       3    Joseph Courtney                               122   43       16      28:30.5                       
       4    William O'Leary                                82   43       19      29:05.7                       
       5    David Ginsberg                                 34   42       21      29:18.3                       
       6    Brad Stocker                                  137   41       29      31:01.8                       
       7    Mark Jokisch                                   50   43       32      31:09.6                       
       8    Paul Kent                                      52   42       51      33:48.5                       
       9    Phil Navarro                                   77   41       64      35:14.5                       
      10    Todd Swansiger                                104   42       72      36:10.2                       
      11    RUSSELL SEPULVEDA                              93   43       73      36:11.6                       
      12    Edward Sokolovich                             136   44       74      36:15.5                       
      13    Tom Bowyer                                      4   44      100      38:30.7                       
      14    Steve Carter                                   11   44      126      42:42.7                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Wade Grow                                      38   45        9      27:10.9                       
       2    BRENDAN LUNDY                                  65   48       36      32:13.0                       
       3    Douglas Stears                                160   46       42      32:52.7                       
       4    Charles Seebold                               119   46       45      33:28.3                       
       5    David Hill                                    167   45       49      33:36.5                       
       6    Ralph Detrick                                 166   45       67      35:50.9                       
       7    Chris Moreno                                  155   45       70      35:56.8                       
       8    Michael DeanWilliams                          127   45       75      36:20.8                       
       9    Robert LaMorte                                 59   45       77      36:42.5                       
      10    Brian Donohue                                 159   46       80      36:49.3                       
      11    William Egan                                   22   47      103      38:50.1                       
      12    Leslie Hellman                                 41   48      108      39:37.7                       
      13    John DeYoung                                   18   45      143      49:35.5                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Esahak-Gage                            129   50       10      27:27.6                       
       2    Andrew inkpen                                 162   50       15      28:29.5                       
       3    John Edmonds                                   21   53       30      31:07.2                       
       4    ROBERT MARCELLUS                              124   50       53      33:58.6                       
       5    Bob Ries                                      131   51      116      41:10.5                       
       6    Stephen Plunkett                               84   54      123      42:20.2                       
       7    Bruce Hunter                                  171   52      139      45:51.3                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Donald Campbell                                10   55       62      35:06.7