St. Patrick's Day 4 Mile

Age Group Results

March 15, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

4 Mile

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chelsea Bodnar                                 24   13      177      49:01.9   12:15/M             
       2    Sage Pearce                                   246   12      181      49:41.9   12:25/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jordan Dixon                                  248   19      161      46:29.6   11:37/M             
     DNF    Kailey Bamrick                                 14   18                                            
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hannah Kunkle                                 221   23       10      26:56.9    6:44/M             
       2    Lindsey McCabe                                120   27       31      31:36.9    7:54/M             
       3    Sarah Page                                    144   22       32      31:47.8    7:57/M             
       4    Carla Gunderson                                83   25       50      33:50.6    8:28/M             
       5    Jenni Hansen                                   89   29       67      35:14.4    8:49/M             
       6    Stephanie Leffingwell                         111   26       71      35:39.2    8:55/M             
       7    Brandi Schlechter                             165   25       73      35:46.1    8:57/M             
       8    Shelly Huber                                   96   26       82      36:41.2    9:10/M             
       9    Jaclyn Hansen                                  90   26       89      37:56.9    9:29/M             
      10    Laura Wiedenfeld                              201   21       94      39:04.7    9:46/M             
      11    Amanda Whitlow                                200   28       97      39:12.5    9:48/M             
      12    Stephanie Whitlow                             199   25       98      39:22.5    9:51/M             
      13    Carmina Banda                                  15   26      105      40:12.6   10:03/M             
      14    Debbie Aphay                                    9   26      108      40:44.9   10:11/M             
      15    Jessica Peacock                               147   26      110      40:50.0   10:13/M             
      16    Jessica Young                                 210   28      111      40:52.5   10:13/M             
      17    STEPHANIE DEMBOWSKI                            52   26      117      41:12.5   10:18/M             
      18    Tracey Flores                                  67   27      120      41:19.8   10:20/M             
      19    Julia Hightower                                93   27      125      41:50.5   10:28/M             
      20    Caroline Sundheimer                           186   25      127      41:51.6   10:28/M             
      21    Kimberly Carrizoza                             32   22      133      42:14.6   10:34/M             
      22    Joy Donaldson                                  56   28      139      42:40.4   10:40/M             
      23    Lily Leung                                    113   22      156      46:02.1   11:31/M             
      24    Jessica Dryden                                 57   24      166      46:41.2   11:40/M             
      25    Erin Kaminski                                 103   27      167      46:41.5   11:40/M             
      26    Samantha Mcleod                               126   21      168      47:02.3   11:46/M             
      27    Bernice Cota                                   47   28      171      48:13.7   12:03/M             
      28    Melissa Daniels                               243   27      182      49:42.8   12:26/M             
      29    Julie Abbamondi                                 1   28      185      50:01.5   12:30/M             
      30    Kristen Burbridge                              27   25      197      55:57.6   13:59/M             
      31    IRANDI GUNAWARDENE                             82   25      199      56:06.4   14:02/M             
      32    Michelle McCloskey                            122   28      215    1:03:13.4   15:48/M             
      33    Melissa McCloskey                             121   24      216    1:03:14.0   15:49/M             
      34    Julie Alderette                                 4   26      217    1:03:14.5   15:49/M             
     DNF    Ruby Espinoza                                  63   20                                            
     DNF    Dakotah Jim                                    99   24                                            
     DNF    Laurinda Turnage                              192   29                                            
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tricia Schafer                                163   38       17      28:41.5    7:10/M             
       2    Beth Fierros                                   66   34       29      31:31.0    7:53/M             
       3    Melanie Haug                                  239   34       34      32:02.1    8:01/M             
       4    Lisa Ann Oliveira                             141   38       36      32:18.7    8:05/M             
       5    Tiffiny Alexander                               5   38       37      32:19.4    8:05/M             
       6    Anne Coppotelli                                45   37       40      32:33.0    8:08/M             
       7    Mary Albertson                                  2   38       54      33:57.8    8:29/M             
       8    Johnida Martin                                117   35       56      34:11.8    8:33/M             
       9    Mai Hoang                                      94   36       57      34:27.5    8:37/M             
      10    Tanya Turner                                  193   30       60      34:45.4    8:41/M             
      11    Paula Lohrke                                  114   34       76      36:04.2    9:01/M             
      12    Dana Sturm                                    184   33       77      36:05.2    9:01/M             
      13    Angela Ross                                   160   30       81      36:40.8    9:10/M             
      14    Caroline Paiano                               145   34       86      37:16.7    9:19/M             
      15    Cicci Cicci                                   256   35       87      37:32.2    9:23/M             
      16    COURTNEY YELLOWMAN                            209   30       92      38:54.4    9:44/M             
      17    Tracie Roland                                 240   32       95      39:11.5    9:48/M             
      18    Shannon Fermanian                              64   31      109      40:48.8   10:12/M             
      19    Shannon Olson                                 142   35      118      41:18.3   10:20/M             
      20    Stephanie Prorok                               26   32      121      41:23.4   10:21/M             
      21    Molly Tately                                  187   33      122      41:32.5   10:23/M             
      22    Dena Welch-Rowland                            197   38      144      44:47.9   11:12/M             
      23    lori deibler                                   51   37      153      45:53.2   11:28/M             
      24    Jenifer Stuart                                183   33      154      45:56.0   11:29/M             
      25    Jill Jensen                                    98   31      158      46:11.4   11:33/M             
      26    Kathy Murphy                                  135   37      159      46:20.8   11:35/M             
      27    Jolene Newman                                 137   30      170      47:21.0   11:50/M             
      28    Christina Fiori                               222   31      180      49:14.1   12:19/M             
      29    Michelle Clarkson                              37   31      183      49:45.6   12:26/M             
      30    Holly Rieger                                  215   32      193      52:29.0   13:07/M             
      31    Deanna Giardina                                74   33      194      54:42.4   13:41/M             
      32    SUZI GLOVER                                    75   36      205      56:28.6   14:07/M             
      33    Tamara Watson                                 232   35      206      56:31.0   14:08/M             
      34    Ingrid Chrisman                               233   31      207      56:31.2   14:08/M             
      35    Shelley Randall                               245   35      210      58:05.3   14:31/M             
      36    Melanie Haug                                  242   34      211      58:05.6   14:31/M             
      37    Jane McDonald                                 247   39      212      58:05.8   14:31/M             
      38    Marla Kelly                                   104   39      220    1:05:19.3   16:20/M             
     DNF    Andrea Bertul                                  22   36                                            
     DNF    Cindy Cohen                                    41   35                                            
     DNF    Karalee Dean                                   50   38                                            
     DNF    Emily Gwinn                                    84   37                                            
     DNF    Julene Hamilton                                87   35                                            
     DNF    Mary Laibe                                    109   37                                            
     DNF    kate watson                                   195   34                                            
     DNF    Heather Webb                                  196   34                                            
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Primrose                            251   46        7      25:26.5    6:22/M             
       2    Brigette Schiess                              164   40       20      29:11.6    7:18/M             
       3    Suzannne Tohompson                            236   47       43      32:49.1    8:12/M             
       4    Shuryl Magargee                               116   44       48      33:36.8    8:24/M             
       5    Sandy Epstein                                  62   43       52      33:55.9    8:29/M             
       6    Wendy Schohl                                  166   41       64      35:01.5    8:45/M             
       7    Yvonne Massman                                119   45       79      36:17.8    9:04/M             
       8    Elizabeth Allen                                 7   44       85      37:01.1    9:15/M             
       9    kathy rhodes                                  156   40      100      39:24.2    9:51/M             
      10    Gina Potter                                   151   40      113      41:05.1   10:16/M             
      11    Lynn Donahue                                   55   45      124      41:47.7   10:27/M             
      12    Raimunda Darnell                               49   44      128      41:53.1   10:28/M             
      13    Loretta OBrien                                212   48      138      42:27.4   10:37/M             
      14    Cynthia Todare                                191   49      145      45:17.7   11:19/M             
      15    Carla Arger                                    10   40      146      45:34.1   11:24/M             
      16    Deb Ashley                                     12   45      147      45:34.6   11:24/M             
      17    Michelle Miller                               131   41      152      45:52.6   11:28/M             
      18    Karla Cleveland                                38   41      164      46:37.3   11:39/M             
      19    Gurmeet Singh                                 174   42      169      47:04.8   11:46/M             
      20    Audrey Stanford                               180   46      172      48:19.3   12:05/M             
      21    Sydney Dye                                     60   46      176      48:44.8   12:11/M             
      22    KAREN CIRILLO                                  35   42      178      49:05.5   12:16/M             
      23    Lisa McGuinness                               124   42      179      49:06.0   12:17/M             
      24    linda duke                                     58   40      191      51:40.6   12:55/M             
      25    Sarah House                                    95   47      195      54:58.0   13:45/M             
      26    Beth Arlinsky                                  11   46      198      56:04.2   14:01/M             
      27    Victoria Phillips                             149   40      204      56:26.5   14:07/M             
      28    Diann Coons                                    44   46      219    1:05:16.1   16:19/M             
     DNF    Lora Anderson                                   8   44                                            
     DNF    Christina Clifton                              39   44                                            
     DNF    Wanda Kenny                                   105   45                                            
     DNF    Kathy Kirsch                                  107   41                                            
     DNF    Barbara Miller                                130   45                                            
     DNF    Joann Yazzie                                  207   47                                            
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Church                                   34   50       61      34:47.4    8:42/M             
       2    Sulan Peebles                                 230   51       78      36:07.9    9:02/M             
       3    Pamela Shirley                                170   50      129      41:53.3   10:28/M             
       4    Rene Sheahan                                  169   50      140      43:23.4   10:51/M             
       5    Colleen Gaia                                   72   53      143      44:29.5   11:07/M             
       6    MARYANNE E TAYLOR                             188   50      148      45:34.9   11:24/M             
       7    Patty Sommers                                 177   53      149      45:35.7   11:24/M             
       8    sheila scanlan                                162   52      165      46:38.8   11:40/M             
       9    Kathleen Rieger                               158   59      173      48:27.5   12:07/M             
      10    Vivianne Barone                                16   56      188      51:17.6   12:49/M             
      11    Deborah Gobins                                 76   50      190      51:40.3   12:55/M             
      12    Patricia Fredericks                            69   57      213      58:48.5   14:42/M             
      13    Barbara Paulson                               146   57      214    1:01:49.1   15:27/M             
     DNF    Randi Wilson                                  203   51                                            
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gina Kaeser                                   102   60       99      39:23.2    9:51/M             
       2    Cathy Gobins                                   77   69      189      51:39.8   12:55/M             
       3    Judi Longmeyer                                115   64      196      55:15.2   13:49/M             
     DNF    Kathleen Curtis                                48   67                                            
     DNF    Vickie Hulteen                                 97   60                                            
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Aaron Sidhu                                   171   14       75      36:01.5    9:00/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tristan Sandhu                                224   18        6      25:16.2    6:19/M             
       2    Ryan Colby                                     42   15       12      27:44.9    6:56/M             
       3    Andre Haglund                                  85   16       13      27:48.8    6:57/M             
       4    Ian Gray                                       80   16       24      30:39.5    7:40/M             
       5    Jack Grirpen                                  254   15       25      30:55.4    7:44/M             
       6    Jordan Ray                                    154   17       27      31:03.4    7:46/M             
       7    jeff moloney                                  134   17       38      32:21.1    8:05/M             
       8    Weston Gramer                                  79   17       39      32:21.8    8:05/M             
       9    Eric Lakin                                    110   17       47      33:34.4    8:24/M             
      10    Colby Lennon                                  112   17       69      35:23.2    8:51/M             
      11    Hayden Kimmel                                 106   16      106      40:36.4   10:09/M             
      12    Kody Klimes                                   108   16      107      40:40.2   10:10/M             
      13    Kyle Hamilton                                  88   16      112      41:00.9   10:15/M             
      14    Payson Clarak                                  36   17      116      41:07.9   10:17/M             
      15    Nick Canivez                                   29   15      123      41:38.0   10:25/M             
      16    Ian Clifton                                    40   18      135      42:19.2   10:35/M             
      17    Jeff Petznick                                 148   16      136      42:20.1   10:35/M             
      18    Alex Frost                                     71   17      137      42:25.3   10:36/M             
      19    Blake Hardory                                 214   19      141      44:18.2   11:05/M             
      20    Carter Williams                               202   16      174      48:28.2   12:07/M             
      21    Ryan Stone                                    182   18      175      48:28.6   12:07/M             
      22    Kyle Mason                                    118   15      200      56:12.7   14:03/M             
      23    Ryan Sasso                                    161   17      201      56:17.9   14:04/M             
      24    Jordan Quinn                                  153   16      202      56:18.6   14:05/M             
      25    Cale Ponzo                                    150   18      208      57:24.9   14:21/M             
      26    Robert Bazlen                                  19   17      209      57:25.6   14:21/M             
     DNF    Stu Frost                                      70   17                                            
     DNF    Daniel Hayman                                  92   16                                            
     DNF    Taylor Nowell                                 139   18                                            
     DNF    Michael Schwarz                               167   18                                            
     DNF    Victor Snarrenberg                            176   18                                            
     DNF    Peter Stafford                                179   16                                            
     DNF    Cameron Stewart                               181   17                                            
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Hollinsworth                            219   22        1      21:52.9    5:28/M             
       2    Thomas Opin                                   225   28        2      22:06.2    5:32/M             
       3    Brennan West                                  220   23        8      25:33.3    6:23/M             
       4    Stephen Harrison                              235   29        9      26:18.2    6:35/M             
       5    Sean Gallagher                                 73   26       11      27:09.8    6:47/M             
       6    William Lichtsinn                             217   21       16      28:18.9    7:05/M             
       7    Jeromy Megran                                 128   29       21      29:49.0    7:27/M             
       8    John Silkey                                   172   29       28      31:15.5    7:49/M             
       9    kevin souza                                   178   27       30      31:35.0    7:54/M             
      10    Matthew Ferry                                  65   28       49      33:49.4    8:27/M             
      11    Cole Adamson                                  238   24       55      34:04.8    8:31/M             
      12    BRIAN JOHN                                    101   29       84      36:47.5    9:12/M             
      13    Sean Arleth                                   226   26       93      39:03.8    9:46/M             
      14    Eddie Carrizoza                                33   23      134      42:15.2   10:34/M             
      15    Patrick McMurray                              127   25      151      45:39.9   11:25/M             
      16    Steven Byers                                   28   24      155      45:58.2   11:30/M             
     DNF    david yee                                     208   28                                            
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Halbig                                   213   31        3      23:12.1    5:48/M             
       2    Travis Boyette                                 25   34       14      27:55.3    6:59/M             
       3    Scott Durst                                    59   34       23      30:32.9    7:38/M             
       4    Jeff Sundberg                                 185   39       33      31:50.3    7:58/M             
       5    Bradley Shafer                                168   36       35      32:16.0    8:04/M             
       6    David Uhles                                   194   33       46      33:29.6    8:22/M             
       7    Jason Riding                                  157   37       51      33:53.4    8:28/M             
       8    Dave Albertson                                  3   31       53      33:57.5    8:29/M             
       9    Kenny Theriault                               190   38       63      34:53.8    8:43/M             
      10    Charles Silver                                173   39       70      35:35.2    8:54/M             
      11    Gabriel Cook                                   43   31       83      36:46.6    9:12/M             
      12    Robert Bodnar                                  23   38       91      38:43.1    9:41/M             
      13    Jon Roland                                    241   33       96      39:11.7    9:48/M             
      14    Jim Potter                                    152   36      114      41:06.3   10:17/M             
      15    Matthew Bentz                                  21   38      119      41:19.1   10:20/M             
      16    Mike Remedi                                   155   34      142      44:21.7   11:05/M             
      17    Wayne Dixon                                   249   33      162      46:30.0   11:38/M             
      18    Travis Newman                                 138   30      163      46:30.3   11:38/M             
      19    Patrick Dockens                                54   36      184      49:55.3   12:29/M             
     DNF    James Coppotelli                               46   31                                            
     DNF    John Fortini                                   68   35                                            
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Lee                                       253   45        5      24:58.2    6:15/M             
       2    Bart Sellers                                  244   45       15      27:59.1    7:00/M             
       3    Bill Moloney                                  133   47       19      28:58.7    7:15/M             
       4    Mark Green                                     81   45       22      29:56.4    7:29/M             
       5    Dave Battles                                   18   48       26      30:59.3    7:45/M             
       6    Dan Beeks                                      20   43       41      32:38.2    8:10/M             
       7    Greg Welch-Rowland                            198   42       42      32:45.6    8:11/M             
       8    Mason Olds                                    140   46       44      32:56.1    8:14/M             
       9    Brian Slominski                               175   47       59      34:34.9    8:39/M             
      10    jeffrey harbort                                91   44       65      35:01.8    8:45/M             
      11    Rich Fiori                                    223   41       72      35:44.5    8:56/M             
      12    Robert Carnes                                  31   41      103      39:48.0    9:57/M             
      13    James Joder                                   100   46      115      41:06.6   10:17/M             
      14    Happy Durvin                                  237   43      126      41:51.2   10:28/M             
      15    Jorge Nyas                                    252   45      130      41:54.9   10:29/M             
      16    Dan Bultman                                   250   42      132      42:07.1   10:32/M             
      17    Pat OBrien                                    211   49      150      45:38.1   11:25/M             
      18    John Murphy                                   136   41      186      50:55.2   12:44/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Douglas Grirpen                               255   52        4      24:50.3    6:13/M             
       2    Randy Baum                                    229   50       18      28:45.8    7:11/M             
       3    Billy Wise                                    205   51       45      33:05.7    8:16/M             
       4    Robert Wojack                                 206   55       58      34:33.7    8:38/M             
       5    John Lichtsinn                                218   55       62      34:49.9    8:42/M             
       6    Randy Babchuk                                  13   50       68      35:20.2    8:50/M             
       7    Don Page                                      143   51       74      35:50.1    8:58/M             
       8    Bryan Zall                                    216   52       80      36:26.2    9:07/M             
       9    Joe Barone                                     17   58       88      37:54.0    9:29/M             
      10    Richard Eldridge                               61   56      102      39:44.9    9:56/M             
      11    Larry Miller                                  129   55      131      42:04.1   10:31/M             
      12    Art Koskela                                   234   55      157      46:07.6   11:32/M             
      13    Corwin Miller                                 132   55      160      46:24.6   11:36/M             
      14    John Crawford                                 231   51      187      50:57.7   12:44/M             
      15    Jeff Carey                                     30   51      203      56:21.6   14:05/M             
      16    Irvin McDonald                                123   57      221    1:05:23.4   16:21/M             
     DNF    Gary Goldberg                                  78   50                                            
     DNF    John Hambleton                                 86   57                                            
     DNF    Tom Wilson                                    204   52                                            
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Vince Terlesky                                189   60       66      35:09.0    8:47/M             
       2    David Schuricht                               228   64       90      38:16.2    9:34/M             
       3    Gerry Arleth                                  227   64      101      39:31.0    9:53/M             
       4    John Rieger                                   159   63      192      52:28.6   13:07/M             
       5    Richard McKeon                                125   64      218    1:03:53.4   15:58/M             
Top

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Frank Derksen                                  53   75      104      40:09.2   10:02/M