STRIDE FOR SIGHT

Age Group Results

March 04, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5km - Sighted

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ALI WOLPERN                                             669   20        2        18:46.0     18:46.0
       2    MARISSA CLEMMONS                                        688   18       11        22:53.0     22:53.0
       3    MARTHA MEDINA                                           618   33       14        24:37.8     24:37.8
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    EMMA LEEBROOK                                           698    9       79        35:35.7     35:35.7
       2    NATALIE PAWLOWSKI                                       682    6      117        48:49.3     48:49.3
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DANIELLE MOORE                                          675   14       45        30:02.8     30:02.8
       2    ELIZABETH JOHNSTON                                      586   11       93        40:23.1     40:23.1
       3    REILLY DRYE                                             548   13      127        54:44.5     54:44.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SHELBY GRIMSLEY                                         562   19       60        31:52.1     31:52.1
       2    JACQUIE LEMARR                                          605   17      107        44:45.5     44:45.5
       3    ALLISON ASHTON                                          518   19      126        54:15.9     54:15.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    BRITTNEY VAN JAARSVELD                                  657   27       28        27:08.5     27:08.5
       2    ASHLEY HYMAN                                            582   26       32        28:03.2     28:03.2
       3    JULI JEFFERS                                            584   26       37        28:55.6     28:55.6
       4    REBECCA BELWAY                                          526   25       49        30:39.3     30:39.3
       5    SARAH WHITEHEAD                                         663   28       57        31:29.0     31:29.0
       6    KATIE MYKLESETH                                         627   20       64        32:14.8     32:14.8
       7    MORIAH HIGH                                             573   25       72        34:26.0     34:26.0
       8    JANE GRILLS                                             561   25       75        34:57.5     34:57.5
       9    ADRIANA FURLETTI                                        553   29       77        35:17.0     35:17.0
      10    URSULA WARDEN                                           661   28       81        36:29.4     36:29.4
      11    CODY ALVAREZ                                            511   29       87        38:31.6     38:31.6
      12    AMANDA CARRINGTON                                       537   25       92        39:17.9     39:17.9
      13    EMILY SHORTRIDGE                                        637   26       98        41:24.0     41:24.0
      14    STEPHANIE LOPEZ                                         608   22      100        41:47.6     41:47.6
      15    RAQUEL CASIAN                                           539   23      101        41:48.4     41:48.4
      16    STACEY CARDER                                           536   24      112        46:19.3     46:19.3
      17    ANDREA PAWLOWSKI                                        681   29      118        48:50.3     48:50.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TANDY DRYE                                              546   37       19        25:16.2     25:16.2
       2    VALERIE TENEQUER                                        679   36       21        26:03.5     26:03.5
       3    JILL KLOCK                                              600   37       25        26:19.2     26:19.2
       4    KIMBERLY NOIDE                                          673   37       35        28:39.7     28:39.7
       5    MANDY WILSON                                            665   36       39        29:03.5     29:03.5
       6    JENNIFER COX                                            544   30       41        29:10.2     29:10.2
       7    LAURA STONER                                            651   34       46        30:28.6     30:28.6
       8    JENNIFER KLANDRUD                                       598   31       50        30:39.7     30:39.7
       9    ALEXIS BROWN                                            533   30       52        30:43.4     30:43.4
      10    KRISTAL HOLBROOK                                        576   31       54        30:54.9     30:54.9
      11    NADINE ARMSTRONG                                        513   33       55        31:07.7     31:07.7
      12    MICHELLE HARTIG                                         567   31       59        31:49.6     31:49.6
      13    CHERIE SHERMAN                                          636   33       71        34:15.9     34:15.9
      14    NOLA DUBOSE                                             550   30       74        34:31.9     34:31.9
      15    CHRISTINE KNOTTS                                        601   37       89        38:52.2     38:52.2
      16    CARISA CASIAN                                           538   32      102        41:55.5     41:55.5
      17    AMANDA SMITH                                            642   30      113        46:28.3     46:28.3
      18    KIM BARNES                                              522   30      114        46:37.3     46:37.3
      19    AMY GARCIA                                              555   35      121        50:34.2     50:34.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ALISON VERDI                                            660   47       24        26:18.3     26:18.3
       2    ELIZABETH COREY                                         543   43       42        29:21.7     29:21.7
       3    DANIELLE WILLIAMS                                       694   43       61        31:53.6     31:53.6
       4    HEIDI VAN DER MOLEN                                     656   42       66        32:56.4     32:56.4
       5    LIBBY MURPHY                                            624   40       69        33:37.1     33:37.1
       6    DANA BRINDLINGER                                        532   49       70        33:43.9     33:43.9
       7    BROOKE MACHEN                                           615   40       82        36:55.7     36:55.7
       8    GREG STONER                                             652   41       83        36:55.8     36:55.8
       9    BARBARA SMITH                                           646   44       86        38:30.6     38:30.6
      10    TERIAN JOHNSTON                                         588   40       96        41:05.9     41:05.9
      11    MARY ASKEW                                              519   40      105        43:42.2     43:42.2
      12    SUSAN CLARK                                             540   45      106        43:43.7     43:43.7
      13    STACI KAMRAR                                            596   42      109        45:28.6     45:28.6
      14    MICHELLE WILSON                                         664   43      110        45:28.9     45:28.9
      15    LYNETTE POPPENBERG                                      630   46      119        50:02.6     50:02.6
      16    MARINNE HANSON                                          564   48      124        54:15.5     54:15.5
      17    KIM ASHTON                                              516   42      125        54:15.7     54:15.7
      18    ROXANNA CLEMMONS                                        541   48      129        55:00.4     55:00.4
      19    AMY FALK                                                552   49      131        55:13.2     55:13.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    LINDA HUGHES                      MESA  AZ              580   54       30        27:36.1     27:36.1
       2    PANDORA MOORE                                           623   54       48        30:31.7     30:31.7
       3    ROSE WUTZKE                                             670   57       80        36:20.1     36:20.1
       4    JENNIE BARTA                                            524   57      128        54:46.3     54:46.3
       5    SHERRY REED                                             633   55      130        55:12.8     55:12.8
       6    CHERYL EBBENSGARD                                       551   51      132      1:01:50.8   1:01:50.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ROSIE HOLSTEN                                           577   67      116        47:25.3     47:25.3
       2    LOU-ENNE LYDDON                                         614   65      138      1:03:14.1   1:03:14.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TRENT BINFORD-WALSH                                     529   23        1        15:36.5     15:36.5
       2    ISAAC BILLY                                             706   13        3        20:42.4     20:42.4
       3    BRANDON VARNELL                                         659   22        4        21:17.8     21:17.8
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MAX MURPHY                                              626    8       68        33:34.7     33:34.7
       2    Unknown Partic. 770                                     770           133      1:02:12.8   1:02:12.8
       3    Unknown Partic. 715                                     715           140      1:05:29.0   1:05:29.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JACOB HOPPE                                             579   12       13        24:34.0     24:34.0
       2    ROBBIE WITTE                                            668   12       44        30:02.1     30:02.1
       3    CADEN JOHNSTON                                          587   13       51        30:42.9     30:42.9
       4    HAYDN DRYE                                              549   12      123        53:46.3     53:46.3
       5    ZANE GREGORY                                            556   13      134      1:02:23.7   1:02:23.7
       6    LEVI GREGORY                                            685   14      136      1:03:09.1   1:03:09.1
       7    GRIFFIN SERRA                                           635   11      137      1:03:10.0   1:03:10.0
       8    BRODY GREGORY                                           557   10      139      1:03:38.8   1:03:38.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SHAUN LOPEZ                                             607   19       20        25:52.8     25:52.8
       2    CHRIS ASHTON                                            515   15      103        43:37.3     43:37.3
       3    ANTHONY HANSON                                          565   15      104        43:39.3     43:39.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    RYAN HYMAN                                              583   28        6        21:53.0     21:53.0
       2    JONATHAN STORCH                                         653   22        8        22:16.0     22:16.0
       3    CORY SMITH                                              643   26       10        22:45.9     22:45.9
       4    MATTHEW KLANDRUD                                        599   29       23        26:15.5     26:15.5
       5    STEVEN SMITH                                            644   24       31        27:56.0     27:56.0
       6    BYRON JEFFERS                                           585   28       36        28:55.1     28:55.1
       7    RYAN WARDEN                                             662   29       47        30:29.3     30:29.3
       8    ZACH SMITH                                              645   22       65        32:15.1     32:15.1
       9    WESLEY HIGH                                             572   24       73        34:27.0     34:27.0
      10    BRADLEY MILLER                                          621   24       76        35:01.6     35:01.6
      11    KELLY SHORTRIDGE                                        638   22       99        41:47.5     41:47.5
      12    JOSEPH CAGLIO                                           535   26      115        47:12.3     47:12.3
      13    RONNY JONES                                             593   20      122        53:39.5     53:39.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    THOMAS WILSON                                           666   38        7        22:01.3     22:01.3
       2    JEFFREY LAKE                                            602   39       15        24:38.1     24:38.1
       3    BRIAN BIENIAS                                           528   34       16        25:03.1     25:03.1
       4    DALE DRYE                                               547   38       17        25:03.2     25:03.2
       5    JARRAD PARKER                                           680   31       18        25:09.2     25:09.2
       6    GARY BARNES                                             523   32       22        26:14.6     26:14.6
       7    DARIN PROSZEK                                           631   35       26        26:23.4     26:23.4
       8    TERRY BAISLEY                                           520   33       33        28:26.6     28:26.6
       9    ROBERT ENICH                                            693   37       40        29:05.7     29:05.7
      10    DEREK BROWN                                             534   32       53        30:43.4     30:43.4
      11    CHRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG                                   514   36       56        31:07.8     31:07.8
      12    MARK HARTIG                                             568   36       58        31:49.6     31:49.6
      13    DAMAN ZELLERS                                           672   37       84        37:05.1     37:05.1
      14    DANIEL MURPHY                                           625   39       91        39:08.1     39:08.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CHARLES SETTLES                                         674   43        9        22:19.3     22:19.3
       2    TOD BRINDLINGER                                         531   48       27        27:05.2     27:05.2
       3    JOE HILLEARY                                            574   42       34        28:39.2     28:39.2
       4    BOB WITTE                                               667   47       43        30:02.0     30:02.0
       5    DAVID GROUNDS                                           563   46       62        32:04.5     32:04.5
       6    ED MENDOZA                                              619   46       63        32:12.5     32:12.5
       7    PETER LEEBROOK                                          697   43       78        35:35.4     35:35.4
       8    JOSEPH ASHTON                                           692   47       85        38:16.3     38:16.3
       9    TIMOTHY JOHNSTON                                        589   44       94        40:23.7     40:23.7
      10    TIMOTHY YOUNG                                           671   41       95        40:49.3     40:49.3
      11    JIM STELZER                                             649   45       97        41:13.4     41:13.4
      12    ROBERT LEMARR                                           604   49      108        44:47.3     44:47.3
      13    PAUL POPPENBERG                                         629   43      120        50:33.8     50:33.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TOM CLEMMONS                                            542   51       12        23:04.5     23:04.5
       2    PIETER VAN JAARSVELD                                    658   58       29        27:09.1     27:09.1
       3    DOUG ADAMSON                                            509   52       67        33:23.8     33:23.8
       4    LARRY BIENIAS                                           527   58       90        38:58.9     38:58.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MARTY MICHELSON                                         620   65       38        28:56.4     28:56.4
       2    RON SMITH                                               640   62      111        46:10.1     46:10.1
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAO CUPPY                                               708   73        5        21:50.3     21:50.3
       2    TED SOLIS                                               691   70       88        38:41.9     38:41.9
       3    FRED LYDDON                                             613   73      135      1:02:59.2   1:02:59.2

5km - Visually Impaired

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    LUPITA HERNANDEZ                                        570   38        3        41:56.3     41:56.3
       2    SHAYLYN SAVAGE                                          634   22        4        46:51.3     46:51.3
       3    CHERYL BOND                                             530   57        6        55:12.5     55:12.5
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    THOMAS HICKS                                            571   45        1        28:39.2     28:39.2
       2    ADONIS WATT                                             678    8        2        32:04.5     32:04.5
       3    MIKE HOLSTEN                                            578   65        5        47:25.3     47:25.3

Blindfold Challenge - Male

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TEAM RYAN                                               765   18        1        24:29.6     24:29.6
       2    BROTHERS FROM T MOTHER                                  751   41        2        25:29.1     25:29.1
       3    STUPID LEADING BLIND                                    760   15        3        27:53.9     27:53.9
       4    REED GREGORY                                            686   16        4        47:26.8     47:26.8
       5    CARSTEN GREGORY                                         687   14        5        47:42.5     47:42.5

Blindfold Challenge - Female

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KICKS AND GIGGLES                                       753   42        1        33:09.3     33:09.3
       2    SEE NO EVIL                                             756   48        2        35:03.5     35:03.5

Blindfold Challenge - Coed

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1     OAZ                                                    757   23        1        31:55.3     31:55.3
       2    SOAZ 1                                                  758   28        2        34:36.4     34:36.4
       3    MARTIN SARAHRACE                                        705   16        3        34:50.1     34:50.1
       4    TEAM COLTON                                             761   44        4        35:19.8     35:19.8
       5    TEAM SEVEN                                              766   28        5        35:50.2     35:50.2
       6    TEAM IRONCARE                                           763   57        6        35:58.7     35:58.7
       7    JOLLY OL BUMS                                           752   43        7        36:10.6     36:10.6
       8    THE BLOND LEADI BLOND                                   767   33        8        36:28.6     36:28.6
       9    SOAZ LJ                                                 759   49        9        38:06.5     38:06.5
      10     OKONUTS                                                769    8       10        38:08.4     38:08.4