TOO HOT TO TROT 5km

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANGI AXMANN                                             609   28        2        19:01.3
       2    NATALIE TIMMERS                                         873   29        3        19:45.7
       3    ROSE COBBIN                                             932   11       12        22:17.1
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MADISON SLEIMAN                                         848   10       62        27:39.8
       2    YOIWMANA POOYOUMA                                       802   10       64        27:48.4
       3    ALYSA AURIGEMMA                                         608   11       89        29:20.4
       4    EMILY MOORE                                             922   14      101        30:40.7
       5    KAITLIN GORDON                                          687   10      131        32:54.3
       6    ALANA SANAPHAY                                          833   11      185        37:43.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    STEPHANIE FURCAP                                        674   19       57        27:11.9
       2    JACQUELINE WRIGHT                                       903   15       69        28:21.1
       3    ANNE-SOPHIE LASLEY                                      735   15       72        28:34.7
       4    EMILY JAMES                                             715   16      166        36:06.8
       5    KEREN MANZANO                                           749   19      194        38:52.1
       6    PARIS HASL                                              700   17      275        53:33.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AMANDA WHITTAKER                                        894   26       48        26:32.0
       2    DESTINY YOUNG                                           906   28       58        27:18.6
       3    CHRISTINE FULLER                                        673   22       63        27:40.2
       4    CAITLIN MCBEE                                           758   27       66        28:03.1
       5    ANDREA EL-WAILLY                                        911   23       85        29:12.6
       6    SARAH SOUTHWELL                                         854   29      105        30:59.2
       7    LAURA NOVAK                                             787   27      106        31:00.0
       8    JESSIE RHODES                                           931   25      107        31:03.0
       9    KATIE LEISTER                                           739   26      108        31:04.7
      10    JENNIFER JAECKELS                                       714   26      110        31:11.1
      11    ABBY HARTMAN                                            698   26      119        32:09.9
      12    EMILY GRECO                                             691   27      120        32:15.9
      13    CHRISSY MACDONALD                                       748   26      126        32:48.0
      14    ASHLEY HERMES                                           704   29      130        32:53.6
      15    MARY ANNE SMOTZER                                       851   27      135        32:58.8
      16    MEAGAN PARDUE                                           793   27      148        33:40.5
      17    SHANNON KNIGHT                                          729   24      155        34:29.8
      18    MEGHANN EZZELL                                          663   24      157        34:47.8
      19    ASHLEY OVIATT                                           789   26      164        35:49.3
      20    KRISTINA KENNEDY                                        727   26      170        36:11.5
      21    RHEA SOMMER                                             853   25      171        36:11.7
      22    OLIVIA GONZALEZ                                         683   27      174        36:22.5
      23    STEPHANIE HINES                                         707   24      191        38:25.1
      24    TIA CROSS                                               642   29      201        39:24.4
      25    ASHLEY MCQUEEN                                          765   27      203        39:36.4
      26    RACHEL SCOTT                                            837   27      207        39:43.7
      27    EMILY TAYLOR                                            866   29      215        40:40.5
      28    EMILY SCHWARTZ                                          836   29      220        40:55.9
      29    BETHANIE GIGLIOTTI                                      681   27      230        42:49.0
      30    DANIELLE FULLER                                         672   27      232        42:52.5
      31    COURTNEY MARX                                           753   28      240        45:07.4
      32    KINDRA REYNOLDS                                         817   26      244        46:03.0
      33    TANIA CELENIA                                           928   26      249        46:33.9
      34    MARRA LUNGO                                             929   25      260        47:19.9
      35    KATIE MCCARTIN                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        759   25      261        47:20.0
      36    JESSICA TURPIN                                          877   28      262        47:37.4
      37    ANNA MARX                                               752   26      263        47:42.2
      38    LIZ FIERRO                                              667   26      282        55:16.8
      39    CASSIE DURFEE                     MESA  AZ              659   23      296      1:01:52.5
      40    ALICIA DURFEE                     MESA  AZ              658   26      297      1:01:53.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JENNIFER NELSON                                         782   35       22        22:56.4
       2    LORI LESUEUR                                            916   32       46        26:26.1
       3    JEANNEANN TALASAZAN               GILBERT  AZ           863   32       56        27:01.2
       4    MELISSA SANBORN                                         834   38       68        28:04.5
       5    MELANIE JAMISON                                         716   34       75        28:45.6
       6    JENNIFER HALE                                           697   37       77        28:51.5
       7    CHRISTINE SANAPHAY                                      832   30       80        28:56.2
       8    JEANINE HJELT                                           709   30       82        29:00.0
       9    DANIELLE MCKENNA                                        764   31       88        29:18.7
      10    BROOKE MISARO                                           774   31       91        29:32.5
      11    JANA SHELTON                                            843   38       92        29:43.4
      12    PHIL CENSKY                                             632   31       95        29:56.8
      13    REBECCA DARLING                                         646   34       96        30:12.7
      14    CHRISTINE MEYER                                         770   35       98        30:20.7
      15    MEREDITH RODRIGUEZ                                      820   37       99        30:22.4
      16    ROBYN KRUMBACH                    CHANDLER  AZ          733   36      100        30:37.0
      17    KATIE PANKONEN                                          792   35      109        31:08.8
      18    LESLIE MENEGAY                                          769   34      112        31:17.1
      19    RACHEL MAST                                             754   38      113        31:27.7
      20    ELIZABETH RUNNION                                       826   35      114        31:40.7
      21    ANH PHAN                                                798   30      121        32:24.2
      22    RACHEL DIXSON                                           920   31      124        32:42.6
      23    ALISON RUSSELL                                          827   30      127        32:50.4
      24    AMZI MARSH                                              917   33      138        33:07.6
      25    KATIE OZTURK                                            790   36      143        33:28.1
      26    LAURA COY                                               641   39      144        33:28.1
      27    KIMBERLY WOJTURSKI                                      901   31      149        33:50.4
      28    DOMINIQUE ROSE                                          822   37      150        34:00.2
      29    DANIELLE SEBBENS                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ        838   39      151        34:21.6
      30    ROBYN SECHLER                                           839   30      152        34:21.7
      31    LISA REMALEY                                            816   31      153        34:22.0
      32    JENNIFER MATHEWS                                        756   33      156        34:35.3
      33    MARIA GONZALEZ                                          685   38      159        34:55.5
      34    JENNIFER GEISLER                  GILBERT  AZ           680   37      167        36:06.9
      35    ANGIE SJOBERG                                           847   32      172        36:13.1
      36    MELANIE MURRAY                                          779   36      181        37:06.2
      37    EMILY BERNARD                                           614   30      184        37:35.8
      38    MELISSA HINES                     PHOENIX  AZ           706   30      190        38:24.9
      39    DANITA MCDONALD                                         760   30      192        38:36.3
      40    LAURI WEBB                                              891   31      195        38:57.9
      41    SHANNON ROTH                                            823   36      199        38:59.5
      42    YVONNE NGUYEN                                           784   32      200        39:13.4
      43    MINDY THOMPSON                                          869   38      202        39:28.0
      44    NICOLE GULLEY                                           694   32      204        39:38.7
      45    TONI ALLEN                                              603   34      205        39:42.4
      46    DONNA TANG                                              864   36      212        40:12.9
      47    MISTY DAUGHTERS                                         648   32      213        40:39.3
      48    PATRICIA WILLIAMS                                       897   32      214        40:39.7
      49    SONYA KEEL                                              725   36      217        40:48.9
      50    BILLIE JEAN RAMSEY                                      813   36      218        40:51.4
      51    JULIE ABBAMONDI                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        601   32      219        40:55.6
      52    SARAH EPPIHIMER                                         662   34      222        40:57.7
      53    KATHLEEN SIRAGUSA                                       846   37      224        41:13.7
      54    GWEN DOUGLAS                                            657   33      225        41:14.3
      55    ERICKA UDALL                                            878   36      227        41:26.9
      56    CHRISTINA CAMPBELL                                      626   38      234        43:17.8
      57    JONI VORE                                               886   39      236        43:59.6
      58    DAWN LEEPER                                             738   38      238        44:23.2
      59    ELISA CASTANEDA                                         629   34      256        47:02.1
      60    AMY GARCIA                        TEMPE  AZ             677   35      257        47:05.5
      61    STEPHANIE BACON                                         610   31      264        50:22.1
      62    LINDA BOEHM                                             617   37      268        52:25.8
      63    AMANDA SINDEL                                           844   34      276        53:33.1
      64    AMY STUDLEY                                             861   34      279        55:14.3
      65    BETTE JONES                                             721   31      286        56:55.3
      66    MICHELLE ULLOA                                          879   34      298      1:03:22.9
      67    URISSA BOLINE                                           618   31      299      1:03:23.1
      68    CRYSTAL ULLOA                                           881   31      300      1:03:23.2
      69    AMY MARTIN                                              751   37      302      1:03:50.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARILYN QUINN                                           812   46       20        22:48.1
       2    ROBIN WOOTEN                                            902   47       30        24:45.2
       3    SHELLEY TYLER                                           908   40       34        25:07.6
       4    MICHELE SMITH                                           850   49       59        27:19.0
       5    KARI LUEDTKE                                            746   44       61        27:29.7
       6    TINA JOJOLA                                             719   45       70        28:22.8
       7    ANGELA RATKAY                                           814   41       74        28:39.8
       8    MICHELLE WARD                                           930   46       76        28:47.9
       9    JENIFER KING                                            728   44       90        29:27.3
      10    KRISTI THOMASON                                         867   46       93        29:43.4
      11    WEZE CULLEN                                             643   49       97        30:18.5
      12    ANNETTE GARCIA                                          676   46      137        33:04.6
      13    KRISTINE HATFIELD                                       701   40      139        33:10.6
      14    SIAN PROCTOR                      PHOENIX  AZ           809   42      141        33:22.6
      15    LISA FINN                                               668   46      146        33:34.4
      16    AMY MACDONALD                     PHOENIX  AZ           747   41      161        35:21.4
      17    LORI RYAN                                               828   49      163        35:43.6
      18    KARLA CAMPBELL                    PHOENIX  AZ           624   46      165        35:55.5
      19    AMY YOST                          CHANDLER  AZ          905   41      168        36:07.3
      20    PHYLLIS SHAURETTE                                       841   46      173        36:16.3
      21    DENISE FRANK                      TEMPE  AZ             671   48      176        36:32.0
      22    SUSAN SPAUR                       CHANDLER  AZ          855   49      179        37:00.0
      23    KATHY MURPHY                                            777   41      182        37:07.9
      24    MARY PACINI                                             791   44      183        37:25.5
      25    LOLA MORGAN                                             925   42      187        37:44.9
      26    LYNETTE POPPENBERG                TEMPE  AZ             805   47      188        38:18.9
      27    NATALIE JOHNSON                                         718   46      198        38:59.3
      28    KELLY YANDELL                     GILBERT  AZ           904   47      223        41:04.5
      29    LORI NOTTINGHAM                                         786   48      226        41:17.7
      30    KRISTIE WICKLAND                                        896   42      233        43:00.3
      31    STACY SALE                                              829   48      237        44:00.8
      32    LAURIE CASTILLO                                         630   42      247        46:19.7
      33    TRACY MILLER-MEADOWS                                    773   45      248        46:30.2
      34    TAMMY PICKERING                   QUEEN CREEK  AZ       799   43      252        46:45.1
      35    JULIE HOCH                                              711   41      254        46:53.1
      36    KAREN LONGO                                             743   48      258        47:19.6
      37    VIRGINIA KEARNS                                         724   48      269        52:29.3
      38    ELLA CONROY                       CHANDLER  AZ          638   48      270        52:44.6
      39    SALLY CONNNORS                                          636   47      277        53:42.5
      40    VALERIE PIERCE                                          801   41      281        55:16.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TONI BEUTEL                                             616   54      117        31:44.4
       2    KIMBERLY PORTNER                                        806   50      134        32:55.4
       3    CARMEL DEWEY                                            654   52      136        33:03.6
       4    TERRI VIRGA-TRIEBWASSER                                 885   54      158        34:52.4
       5    ROXIE GRIEGS                                            919   59      186        37:43.7
       6    DEBBIE SPENCER                                          910   51      196        38:58.7
       7    MICHELE CLARKE                                          635   51      208        39:47.3
       8    NATIVIDAD VERDEJO                                       884   53      210        40:04.8
       9    TONI CORCORAN                                           640   53      229        42:29.4
      10    MISTY BARBER                                            613   51      241        45:17.5
      11    AMY GOODSELL                                            686   54      242        45:18.4
      12    KATHERINE GREATOREX               CHANDLER  AZ          688   50      243        45:58.6
      13    SUZANNE TURPIN                                          875   57      265        50:43.3
      14    KATHLEEN SNYDER                                         852   58      267        50:43.6
      15    GWEN CARLSON                                            627   52      272        53:10.4
      16    VERLENE HEYEN                                           705   50      278        53:45.5
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PEGGY PARMA                                             794   62      180        37:02.7
       2    DONNA GRECO                                             692   62      250        46:44.1
       3    SHARON LA RUE                                           734   64      251        46:44.3
       4    BILLIE NEJEDLY                                          781   62      266        50:43.4
       5    MARY HELEN CONNORS                                      637   72      271        53:08.9
       6    SARA WELLS                                              892   65      288        57:18.0
       7    SHARON DUTCHER                                          660   63      291        58:07.6
       8    DONNA STAUB                                             856   62      304      1:03:52.1
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHRIS STELZER                                           913   39        1        16:58.5
       2    GERARDO DAVALOS                   PHOENIX  AZ           650   36        4        19:54.3
       3    DUANE HJELT                                             708   35        5        20:27.1
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHRISTOPHER TIGRETT                                     871   10       28        24:39.1
       2    DWIGHT POOYOUMA                                         803   12       43        26:06.1
       3    JOSHUA WILLIAMSON                                       900   11       50        26:39.7
       4    TYLER VORE                                              889   13      140        33:16.1
       5    JORDAN VORE                                             888   14      175        36:25.1
       6    CONNOR SALE                                             830   13      197        38:58.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TIM MOORE                                               923   17       35        25:08.2
       2    DONALD KELLY                                            726   16       36        25:09.0
       3    CHRIS BALZER                                            612   16       38        25:32.6
       4    KEVIN BALZER                                            611   19       39        25:34.7
       5    TREY MEADOWS                                            767   17       47        26:28.5
       6    JESSE BREISE                                            619   16       54        26:58.7
       7    JEFFREY HACK                                            696   15       65        27:53.9
       8    CHRISTOPHER GREATOREX             CHANDLER  AZ          689   19      239        44:54.0
       9    QUINN MEADOWS                                           768   18      245        46:12.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RICH KORB                                               730   29        7        21:30.2
       2    TYLER ZEMAN                                             907   27       15        22:25.8
       3    MARK MCGUIRL                                            763   28       19        22:46.8
       4    ELI DAILEY                                              645   29       23        22:57.4
       5    JAMES WHITTAKER                                         895   27       40        25:38.0
       6    SEAN MCGRATH                                            761   29       51        26:40.4
       7    EVAN RICHARDSON                                         818   25       60        27:29.0
       8    MIKE OSTROWSKI                                          788   28       73        28:39.3
       9    TRAVIS PARMA                                            795   28       83        29:05.4
      10    KEN PATRANELLA                                          797   23       87        29:17.7
      11    CLARK ANDREWS                                           605   26       94        29:49.7
      12    JAMES GASTONGUAY                                        679   27      111        31:11.1
      13    JOSHUA PRYOR                                            810   29      118        32:07.3
      14    TIM LONG                                                741   28      125        32:46.1
      15    JAMES HERMES                                            703   29      129        32:53.2
      16    MICHAEL GREATOREX                                       690   27      216        40:43.2
      17    RAYMOND GIGLIOTTI                                       682   27      231        42:49.0
      18    JEFF ESARB                                              927   29      283        56:33.7
      19    JIMMY ARMSTRONG                                         606   25      289        58:06.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MATTHEW ROVENSTINE                                      825   38        8        21:33.8
       2    JASON CARR                                              628   31       11        22:13.7
       3    CHAD KRUMBACH                     CHANDLER  AZ          732   39       16        22:36.0
       4    GREGOIRE LE ROUX                                        736   33       18        22:41.3
       5    NATHANIEL STEVENS                                       859   38       25        24:00.5
       6    BRIAN JONES                                             720   33       29        24:42.3
       7    JEFF CAMPBELL                                           625   38       31        24:48.5
       8    GABRIEL MUELLER                                         776   30       32        24:49.9
       9    ALEX KOURY                                              918   30       33        24:58.0
      10    THOMAS BUONI II                                         622   32       37        25:27.6
      11    BRIAN COBBIN                                            933   33       52        26:41.8
      12    JEFF PRICE                                              808   30       55        27:00.3
      13    RICKY JESSOP                                            717   36       79        28:52.3
      14    NICHOLAS OJEDA                                          915   32       81        28:57.7
      15    MARK GONZALEZ                                           684   34       84        29:12.6
      16    JAMES WILLIAMS                                          898   34      115        31:43.4
      17    DAVID DIXSON                                            921   31      123        32:41.8
      18    PETER FOSTER                                            670   30      128        32:51.8
      19    MICHAEL VOSKO                                           890   33      142        33:25.6
      20    FLOYD DAUGHTERS                                         649   34      147        33:38.1
      21    WES DARLING                                             647   36      154        34:27.4
      22    PETER SAUER                                             835   30      160        35:00.7
      23    PAUL SIPE                                               845   39      177        36:34.7
      24    GARLAND SHARP                                           924   30      211        40:10.3
      25    ERIK KRENZ                                              731   39      221        40:57.5
      26    HUYEN NGUYEN                                            785   34      228        41:41.0
      27    JEREMIAH KAYA                                           723   32      253        46:49.5
      28    SEAN HOCH                                               710   38      255        46:53.3
      29    LARS STUDLEY                                            862   32      280        55:15.1
      30    FERNANDO ULLOA                                          882   35      285        56:33.7
      31    MARTIN JONES                                            722   33      294        59:13.0
      32    VINCENT FARRELL                                         664   33      301      1:03:50.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MATT SEEBAUM                                            840   46        6        21:01.7
       2    MICHAEL WEYENBERG                                       893   41        9        21:50.7
       3    BRIAN MEADOWS                                           766   42       10        22:01.1
       4    CURT THOMPSON                     GILBERT  AZ           870   42       13        22:21.7
       5    TOM FITZSIMONS                                          669   41       17        22:37.3
       6    PAUL RATKAY                                             815   41       24        23:35.0
       7    SCOTT MAYNARD                                           757   42       26        24:09.2
       8    BRIAN POSSLEY                     CHANDLER  AZ          807   40       27        24:11.4
       9    TIMOTHY ROESLER                   PHOENIX  AZ           821   45       45        26:18.1
      10    TODD PIERCE                                             800   44       49        26:32.3
      11    MIKE WILLIAMSON                                         899   44       53        26:58.6
      12    MARK MONCADA                                            775   44       67        28:04.0
      13    JAMES GARMAN                                            678   40       71        28:28.4
      14    TONY DESOTO                                             653   46       78        28:51.5
      15    KEN PATRANELLA                                          796   47       86        29:17.6
      16    DARIN THOMASON                                          868   43      103        30:56.5
      17    JEFF SHELTON                                            842   43      104        30:56.6
      18    RANDY HATFIELD                                          702   40      122        32:39.6
      19    MARK TROLLINGER                   MESA  AZ              874   41      132        32:54.9
      20    BRIAN VALLIERE                                          883   47      145        33:34.2
      21    PAUL POPPENBERG                   TEMPE  AZ             804   43      169        36:09.3
      22    RANDY VORE                                              887   46      178        36:40.7
      23    JOHN MURPHY                                             778   45      193        38:45.4
      24    MARK STRICKLAND                   FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ    860   43      235        43:29.5
      25    JOSE CASTILLO                                           631   45      246        46:16.1
      26    ANTONIO FERNANDEZ                                       665   48      259        47:19.8
      27    RONNIE HASL                                             699   41      274        53:32.9
      28    STEVE ULLOA                                             880   42      284        56:33.7
      29    CAREN CURRAN                                            644   44      287        57:15.8
      30    DAVID RODRIGUEZ                                         819   45      292        58:31.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JEFF BUEL                         SCOTTSDALE  AZ        621   54       14        22:24.1
       2    KRIS KOLSTAD                                            909   54       21        22:49.3
       3    RAY EL-WAILLY                                           912   52       41        25:43.8
       4    PETER DEWEY                                             655   54       42        25:58.8
       5    JAMES BEUTEL                                            615   56      116        31:43.6
       6    JONATHAN SMITH                                          849   59      133        32:55.2
       7    DAVID TURPIN                                            876   56      206        39:43.0
       8    IVAN MANZANO                                            750   54      209        39:58.2
       9    KENT LOO                                                744   55      273        53:13.9
      10    LAWRENCE DUTCHER                                        661   56      290        58:07.1
      11    ROBERT CLARKE                                           634   50      293        58:32.0
      12    MIKE FREEMAN                                            926   50      295      1:00:38.9
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GENE STELZER                                            914   61       44        26:12.0
       2    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           772   65      102        30:48.1
       3    RANDALL ROTHENBUEHLER                                   824   61      162        35:27.0
       4    BRIAN CORCORAN                                          639   65      189        38:19.6
       5    DAN STAUB                                               857   66      303      1:03:52.0