THE RETRO RUN

Age Group Results

January 28, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5km

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANITA CARCONE                                            57   42       11      20:56.6                       
       2    JENN LIGUORI-PATENGE              CHANDLER  AZ          188   38       12      21:12.2                       
       3    CALLIE VANO                       FLAGSTAFF  AZ         313   28       14      22:05.8                       
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KELLY PATTERSON                   GILBERT  AZ           243   13       87      30:10.6                       
       2    RYAN VONWEINER                                          356   12      130      32:54.3                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LOGAN PHILLIPPE                   GILBERT  AZ           253   18       58      28:30.6                       
       2    FELICITY MACDONALD                                      197   16       76      29:33.3                       
       3    ASHLEY BRILES                     PHOENIX  AZ            44   17      216      53:44.7                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MEREDITH PAINTER                  PHOENIX  AZ           242   28       16      22:40.7                       
       2    ASHLEY PFEFFERKORN                GILBERT  AZ           252   27       22      23:55.3                       
       3    FELICIA FONSECA                                         355   29       29      24:50.0                       
       4    EMILY MCLINDEN                    TEMPE  AZ             212   26       31      25:00.4                       
       5    KELLY MENDENHALL                  MESA  AZ              217   27       38      26:41.7                       
       6    BRENNA GINGRICH                   PHOENIX  AZ           119   23       55      28:23.5                       
       7    REBECCA CLARK                                           357   28       60      28:37.8                       
       8    APRIL AMEZCUA                     MESA  AZ               21   27       67      29:02.6                       
       9    HOLLY VAN HEEMST                  PHOENIX  AZ           312   24       69      29:04.9                       
      10    DANIELLE SCHERRY                  PHOENIX  AZ           278   26       86      30:04.2                       
      11    SKY REED                                                360   28       93      30:26.1                       
      12    STEPHANIE GOFF                    CAVE CREEK  AZ        121   28       96      30:49.6                       
      13    MARRA LONGO                       PHOENIX  AZ           190   25      102      31:00.8                       
      14    KIERSTEN ABRAHAM                  CHANDLER  AZ           16   25      103      31:01.1                       
      15    JENNIFER DVORAK                   PHOENIX  AZ            93   29      116      31:48.5                       
      16    JOSIE NELSON                      PHOENIX  AZ           232   27      117      31:55.0                       
      17    SHAUNA APPLAGATE                                         22   28      120      32:00.7                       
      18    MONICA FLORES                     CHANDLER  AZ          105   29      121      32:02.6                       
      19    KATIE MCCARTIN                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        211   25      122      32:10.8                       
      20    CINDY BAZUA                                              12   26      123      32:13.7                       
      21    ALICIA EIKREN                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         96   24      124      32:33.7                       
      22    ROMINA FINUCANE                   ARIZONA CITY  AZ      102   25      146      35:02.9                       
      23    AMANDA COLLINS                                          342   27      155      35:32.7                       
      24    ANDREA CANIZARES                  CHANDLER  AZ           56   26      157      36:06.7                       
      25    RANDI CHAN                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ         59   27      162      36:28.4                       
      26    CARRIE LARSON                     PHOENIX  AZ           182   29      163      36:28.8                       
      27    KATHARYN KUBISTA                  QUEEN CREEK  AZ       173   28      173      38:09.1                       
      28    CARRIE BAWOL                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ         27   23      178      39:24.7                       
      29    KATIE SHIPP                                             287   26      180      39:33.5                       
      30    CHELSI KNUDSEN                    MESA  AZ              168   27      187      40:16.9                       
      31    CLAIRE HARTER                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        133   22      191      40:59.4                       
      32    LUCIA FLORES                      CHANDLER  AZ          104   25      192      41:16.0                       
      33    PATRICIA KNUDSEN                  MESA  AZ              169   26      202      46:04.4                       
      34    SHANNON SEVILLE                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        286   26      206      47:15.0                       
      35    ANGELA HIGGINS                    PHOENIX  AZ           143   26      208      47:31.0                       
      36    EMILY OLSON                       SOCTTSDALE  AZ        235   27      209      48:35.8                       
      37    ANNA GARNER                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        115   26      210      48:36.2                       
      38    ERIN JUSTICE                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        160   24      219      54:06.8                       
      39    MEAGAN YOUNG                      TEMPE  AZ             332   28      220      54:08.2                       
      40    DLORAH CONOVER                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         68   27      222    1:02:06.2                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KENDRA SIMPSON                                          291   33       21      23:21.2                       
       2    JODIE DOOLY                                              88   35       28      24:46.2                       
       3    CHRISTINA DOMINIACK               GILBERT  AZ            87   39       35      25:12.5                       
       4    LESLIE WELCH                      PHOENIX  AZ           320   39       42      27:02.0                       
       5    DEBORAH DETEMPLE                  CHANDLER  AZ           83   33       44      27:28.2                       
       6    MELANIE KUHLMAN                   TUCSON  AZ            174   31       48      27:54.1                       
       7    ALICIA MCTIGUE                    MILFORD  CT           215   39       50      27:58.2                       
       8    AMY SARGALIS                      MESA  AZ              276   30       59      28:34.4                       
       9    KELLY DAVIS                       PHOENIX  AZ            75   30       62      28:44.5                       
      10    MONICA JACOBSEN                   CHANDLER  AZ          150   33       63      28:45.6                       
      11    KAREN KRAMARCZYK                  MARICOPA  AZ          172   37       64      28:55.8                       
      12    RACHEL RIUTTA                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        268   35       65      28:57.8                       
      13    MARCIE TRIPP                      CHANDLER  AZ          306   36       66      29:01.3                       
      14    ALICIA SCHAFLER                                         343   36       70      29:07.5                       
      15    HOLLY MILLER                      GILBERT  AZ           221   38       73      29:25.4                       
      16    WENDY SPAULDING                   PHOENIX  AZ           296   33       78      29:36.4                       
      17    MEGAN GARDNER-DAMMERS             GOODYEAR  AZ          113   32       82      29:49.5                       
      18    SHELLY RUSSNAK                    MESA  AZ              274   31       83      29:57.0                       
      19    MARI VALENZUELA                   CHANDLER  AZ          311   38       91      30:19.9                       
      20    EMILIE SPECIALE                                         297   36       92      30:25.8                       
      21    EIRMA JOHNSON                     PHOENIX  AZ           156   36       95      30:40.0                       
      22    MAKI WOJCICKI                     CHANDLER  AZ          327   37       97      30:57.8                       
      23    MICHELLE BROTT                                           48   36       98      30:58.9                       
      24    JENI BARBUSH                                             25   36      100      30:59.5                       
      25    CHRYSTAL WILSON                   GILBERT  AZ           326   38      105      31:10.0                       
      26    SHARON MOGULL                     PHOENIX  AZ           227   36      109      31:16.9                       
      27    CORY OLSON                        SURPRISE  AZ          234   33      111      31:25.7                       
      28    KRISTINA BROOKS                   PHOENIX  AZ            47   36      114      31:36.8                       
      29    BRIGITTE BEAUDOIN                 PHOENIX  AZ            29   34      118      31:58.7                       
      30    TARRA CHRISTENSEN                 QUEEN CREEK  AZ        61   35      125      32:37.8                       
      31    VALORIE MINTON                    QUEEN CREEK  AZ       225   34      126      32:38.5                       
      32    KELLI SULLIVAN                    PHOENIX  AZ           302   38      127      32:39.3                       
      33    YVONNE HAFFKOSS                   CHANDLER  AZ          127   38      129      32:47.5                       
      34    KRISTINE HATFIELD                                       136   39      131      33:08.2                       
      35    KELLY FAWATT                                            344   34      136      33:52.3                       
      36    BIANCA WEST                                             349   30      139      34:14.1                       
      37    VIOLET MAESTAS                    ARIZONA CITY  AZ      201   34      145      35:02.3                       
      38    CRISTINA DEL CID                  CASA GRANDE  AZ        79   32      147      35:03.2                       
      39    ANNE ROGERS                       LAVEEN  AZ            272   35      149      35:19.1                       
      40    ALLISON BURNS                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ         53   36      154      35:21.5                       
      41    JOELLE PROVENZANO                 MESA  AZ              260   34      159      36:17.3                       
      42    REBECCA FROST                     MESA  AZ              109   33      160      36:17.9                       
      43    AMBER HOOPES                      MESA  AZ              146   37      161      36:22.3                       
      44    LAURA ORR                         PHOENIX  AZ           238   39      164      36:42.7                       
      45    JANE OSWALD                       PHOENIX  AZ           239   38      165      36:43.1                       
      46    ROSIE SCOTT                       KANSAS CITY  KS       284   30      166      37:23.9                       
      47    JESSICA LAVELLE                   MESA  AZ              184   30      170      37:53.4                       
      48    HEATHER LANGDON                   PHOENIX  AZ           180   32      171      37:55.2                       
      49    TRICIA WALKIEWICZ                 PHOENIX  AZ           315   31      172      37:56.1                       
      50    SUWEENART STANT                   MESA  AZ              299   32      174      38:49.3                       
      51    DAWN ECHOLS                       GILBERT  AZ            95   31      175      38:51.2                       
      52    JENNIE JOLES                      CHANDLER  AZ          157   32      181      39:47.3                       
      53    BRIDGET FITZGIBBONS               MESA  AZ              103   34      182      40:01.0                       
      54    LAUREN LEVY                       CHANDLER  AZ          187   33      183      40:01.2                       
      55    INGRID KEMP                       TEMPE  AZ             164   33      184      40:01.4                       
      56    MELISSA WILLIS                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        325   37      186      40:16.4                       
      57    ABIGAIL SINCLAIR                  PHOENIX  AZ           292   32      190      40:42.9                       
      58    SHERITA BRADSHAW                  GLENDALE  AZ           41   30      198      44:09.2                       
      59    ALICIA CONCA                      MESA  AZ               67   34      199      44:27.7                       
      60    LIZ MILLWEE                       BUCKEYE  AZ           224   34      200      45:43.3                       
      61    KRYSTAL LAWRENCE                  GILBERT  AZ           185   30      203      46:04.6                       
      62    MIRUTA GARG                                             114   30      204      46:09.5                       
      63    ADRIANNE MORROW                   CHANDLER  AZ          229   34      214      49:42.3                       
      64    KAREN FRITZ                       PHOENIX  AZ           107   32      218      54:06.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ALENE NITZKY                      FORT COLLINS  CO      233   47       17      22:43.0                       
       2    ANGELA POLIZZI                    DEVON  PA             256   42       37      25:38.5                       
       3    GERI JELLISON                     GILBERT  AZ           154   40       51      27:59.3                       
       4    JULIE HENDERSON                   ANTHEM  AZ            140   41       52      28:12.7                       
       5    MELINDA REYNOLDS                  CHANDLER  AZ          265   44       53      28:17.9                       
       6    BARBARA GOULD                     PHOENIX  AZ           123   45       75      29:33.3                       
       7    ANNABELLE CHIAROLANZA                                   361   40       80      29:45.6                       
       8    MICHELLE SIROTT                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        293   41       94      30:32.5                       
       9    MICHELE CLEMENS                   PHOENIX  AZ            62   43      104      31:09.6                       
      10    ROSA DELGADO                      CHANDLER  AZ           81   42      106      31:15.5                       
      11    MARY RIBADENEIRA                                        266   40      108      31:16.7                       
      12    PATTI DEEKE                       PEORIA  AZ             76   44      128      32:39.4                       
      13    AMY MACDONALD                     PHOENIX  AZ           198   41      133      33:22.7                       
      14    LISA TAYLOR                       PHOENIX  AZ           305   49      134      33:49.3                       
      15    CORI PEARSON                      PEORIA  AZ            246   43      135      33:50.2                       
      16    NORA KELSO                        GILBERT AZ  AZ        163   40      138      33:55.3                       
      17    MIA MERRICK                                             359   45      140      34:28.9                       
      18    JOYCE EAGAR-LEMONS                MESA  AZ               94   47      142      34:41.7                       
      19    SHERYL BEHLING                                           31   43      143      34:43.4                       
      20    DENISE FRANK                      TEMPE  AZ             106   48      150      35:19.9                       
      21    ANN-MARGRET HOWARD                TEMPE  AZ             147   46      167      37:28.4                       
      22    MICHELLE DEFALCO                                         77   46      169      37:44.4                       
      23    KATHY HARDING                     CASA GRANDE  AZ       132   43      177      39:23.0                       
      24    DAMARYS NIMETH                                            5   40      179      39:28.4                       
      25    KRISTIN CHATSWORTH                PHOENIX  AZ            60   43      185      40:16.0                       
      26    SHERRI NIEWOLD                                          351   49      193      41:29.3                       
      27    ALYSON DELANEY                    SOUTH ELGIN  IL        80   41      194      41:45.0                       
      28    ALISA HOFFMAN                     PHOENIX  AZ           144   47      195      41:45.0                       
      29    DANA KUHN                         TEMPE  AZ             175   45      196      42:34.1                       
      30    MELISSA GREEN                     CHANDLER  AZ          125   45      197      42:37.6                       
      31    CRYSTAL FARMER                    FLORENCE  AZ           98   43      205      46:19.4                       
      32    KIMRA ZADIK                       TEMPE  AZ             333   49      212      48:46.7                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DEBRA MACDONALD                                         196   57       61      28:44.4                       
       2    KATHLEEN MARCELLUS                GILBERT  AZ           204   51       90      30:15.5                       
       3    MARY SCHNEIDER                    TOLLESON  AS          281   52      223    1:02:07.0                       
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    PAM KETELAAR                      BUCKEYE  AZ           166   60      201      45:43.5                       
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DENNIS LECK                                             345   50        1      19:04.5                       
       2    ZACHARY COOLEY                    TEMPE  AZ              69   27        2      19:17.5                       
       3    SKY YAZZIE                                              354   33        3      19:24.2                       
Top

Male 5 to 9

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KADEN ZADIK                       TEMPE  AZ             334    9      211      48:43.2                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JORDAN PATTERSON                  GILBERT  AZ           244   13       15      22:36.9                       
       2    ALEC KRAMARCZYK                   MARICOPA  AZ          171   10       20      23:13.6                       
       3    NICHOLAS HENDERSON                ANTHEM  AZ            141   10       47      27:52.1                       
       4    JAMES LOY                         SCOTTDALE  AZ         195   13       49      27:56.9                       
       5    MARCUS BEHLING                                           33   10      141      34:35.4                       
       6    DYLAN PROVENZANO                  MESA  AZ              259   11      158      36:16.1                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JEREMY PATTERSON                  GILBERT  AZ           245   16       23      24:08.3                       
       2    BRETT HATCH                       GILBERT  AZ           134   16       36      25:23.1                       
       3    PATRICK WELCH                     PHOENIX  AZ           321   16       41      27:01.9                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BRIAN DRISCOLL                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ         90   29        6      20:01.8                       
       2    KYLE TUOR                         PHOENIX  AZ           308   23       18      22:57.3                       
       3    JEFF KNUDSEN                      MESA  AZ              167   24       40      26:53.4                       
       4    MATTHEW PACE                      NASHVILLE  TN         241   26       56      28:24.1                       
       5    JAY RUSSNAK                       MESA  AZ              273   29       77      29:34.1                       
       6    PAUL PINA                                               362   29       81      29:45.9                       
       7    PAUL CAMPBELL                     TEMPE  AZ              54   26       99      30:59.0                       
       8    BRIAN RASNICK                     MESA  AZ              262   27      101      31:00.0                       
       9    RYAN ZINK                         PHOENIX  AZ           337   23      152      35:20.7                       
      10    SHAWN COBB                        AVONDALE  AZ           66   28      153      35:21.3                       
      11    SHAWN GARNER                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        116   26      207      47:15.1                       
      12    TYSON JENSEN                      MESA  AZ              155   23      213      49:19.6                       
      13    RYAN HUSK                                               346   26      221      57:59.3                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHAD JOYCE                        PHOENIX  AZ           159   39        5      19:40.7                       
       2    DAVID DELORENZO                   PHOENIX  AZ            82   37        9      20:04.5                       
       3    CRAIG JUSTMAN                                           161   39       13      21:15.3                       
       4    BRITON BAXTER                     PHOENIX  AZ            28   37       24      24:15.0                       
       5    MARK FRY                          CHANDLER  AZ          110   31       25      24:33.1                       
       6    STAN LANDRY                       PHOENIX  AZ           179   34       27      24:42.3                       
       7    RYAN WELCH                        CHANDLER  AZ          319   32       33      25:08.6                       
       8    DAVID WARNKE                      PHOENIX  AZ           317   39       45      27:35.3                       
       9    COLE MILLER                       GILBERT  AZ           223   38       72      29:23.0                       
      10    JEFF BECK                         CAVE CREEK  AZ         30   31       79      29:44.7                       
      11    TOM MENNIE                        SCOTTSDALE  AZ        218   38      107      31:16.5                       
      12    JAMES BURGESS                     SAN TAN VALLEY  AZ     51   37      112      31:26.5                       
      13    SCOTT MILLER                      GILBERT  AZ           222   38      115      31:45.3                       
      14    JUSTIN LORDY                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        192   32      119      32:00.1                       
      15    CHENEY JACOBSEN                   CHANDLER  AZ          152   30      137      33:54.7                       
      16    MICHAEL FERNICOLA                 CHANDLER  AZ          100   36      144      34:55.6                       
      17    AARON SIMPSON                                           290   37      148      35:16.8                       
      18    LOCK LANGDON                      PHOENIX  AZ           181   32      176      39:14.4                       
      19    DANIEL BRILES                     PHOENIX  AZ            43   37      217      53:52.1                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DEREK MCGREGOR                                          364   47        8      20:03.7                       
       2    TIMOTHY WHITEGOAT                 GALLUP  NM            322   44       10      20:31.6                       
       3    CLIFFORD SCHEXNAYDER              CHANDLER  AZ          279   43       26      24:41.8                       
       4    MIKE BEHLING                                             32   46       30      24:50.6                       
       5    GARY SCHMERTMANN                  PHOENIX  AZ           280   49       32      25:08.0                       
       6    MICHAEL WUSTERBARTHIN                                   341   49       43      27:26.5                       
       7    JEFF PHILLIPPE                    GILBERT  AZ           254   49       57      28:30.5                       
       8    CHARLES PICKETT                   ANTHEM  AZ            255   49       68      29:04.5                       
       9    KEVIN GREELEY                     PHOENIX  AZ           124   40       71      29:08.5                       
      10    MICHAEL BREGY                     ALGONQUIN  IL          42   45       74      29:31.2                       
      11    RICK PROVENZANO                                         363   40       84      29:58.5                       
      12    ROB LOY                           SCOTTSDALE  AZ        194   43       88      30:13.9                       
      13    RICH MOGULL                       PHOENIX  AZ           226   40      110      31:17.1                       
      14    CHRIS DALAMAGGAS                  CHANDLER AZ  AZ        74   44      113      31:31.7                       
      15    CHARLES PELLETIER JR.             MESA  AZ              247   49      132      33:14.7                       
      16    ALFONSO DA FONSECA                CAVE CREEK  AZ         73   41      151      35:20.4                       
      17    RANDY HATFIELD                                          137   40      156      36:03.1                       
      18    DAVID PEREZ                       GILBERT  AZ           249   41      168      37:39.1                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BILL WILKEY                                             324   55        4      19:36.3                       
       2    MICHAEL MAYNARD                   TEMPE  AZ             210   56        7      20:02.3                       
       3    TOM CHAFFINS                                             58   57       19      22:58.4                       
       4    TODD CORLESS                      CHANDLER  AZ           71   51       39      26:42.1                       
       5    GREGORY PERSINGER                 GLENDALE  AZ          250   50       46      27:48.3                       
       6    CARLOS TRUJILLO                   PHOENIX  AZ           307   53       54      28:21.2                       
       7    ROY JACOBSEN                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        151   59       85      30:01.5                       
       8    ROBERT MARCELLUS                  GILBERT  AZ           205   53       89      30:15.4                       
       9    MIKE DOHETY                       TEMPE  AZ              86   55      189      40:37.9                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JIM HESS                          LEMARS  IA            142   68       34      25:09.6                       
       2    PHIL SLIWIAK                      PHOENIX  AZ           294   68      188      40:26.1                       
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHARLES RICE                                            348   81      215      50:59.1                       

10km

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    RONDA CASTLEY                                           350   45       14      45:37.2                       
       2    HOLLY KOEHMSTEDT                  PHOENIX  AZ           170   26       15      46:17.2                       
       3    JAMIE DUNN                        FOUNTAIN HILLS  AZ     92   33       16      46:26.5                       
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    SYDNEY ALEXANDER                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ         18   13       77    1:05:31.8                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DESTINY SMITH                     FLAGSTAFF  AZ         295   19       83    1:06:49.1                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    AMANDA PETERSON                   PHOENIX  AZ           251   25       27      50:01.0                       
       2    CHRISTY BUHR                      THATCHER  AZ           49   27       38      53:08.7                       
       3    TARA HAINSWORTH                   GILBERT  AZ           128   22       53      57:32.4                       
       4    MEREDITH BAGWELL                  PHOENIX  AZ            24   28       56      58:07.0                       
       5    DANIELLE GOULD                                           15   26       57      58:14.1                       
       6    MARIA ZENTENO                     PHOENIX  AZ           335   27       60    1:00:52.8                       
       7    MICHELLE MACKEY                   MESA  AZ              199   22       65    1:02:00.1                       
       8    ASHLEY BURNAM                     PHOENIX  AZ            52   23       73    1:03:28.3                       
       9    LESLIE LEDBETTER                  PHOENIX  AZ           186   27       76    1:04:54.6                       
      10    AMY FERGUS                        TEMPE  AZ              99   26       81    1:06:30.0                       
      11    JESSICA MACKUSE                   GILBERT  AZ           200   28       88    1:09:58.9                       
      12    MARGARET ZUZOW                    MESA  AZ              339   29       93    1:13:11.7                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BOBBIE BENNETT                    TEMPE  AZ              35   32       24      48:46.0                       
       2    DAWN MERCER                                             219   38       26      49:14.1                       
       3    TAWNYA CLINE                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ         63   39       32      52:29.7                       
       4    JORDAN ROBERTSON                  PHOENIX  AZ           269   31       35      52:41.7                       
       5    SHELLEY REYNA                     TEMPE  AZ             263   33       42      54:24.6                       
       6    LINDSEY SCHULZ                    CHANDLERS  AZ         282   31       51      57:18.1                       
       7    TIFFANY LATTA                                            13   31       54      57:37.4                       
       8    JANET BACA                        PHOENIX  AZ            23   38       64    1:01:47.1                       
       9    TRACY SIDERS                      CHANDLER  AZ          289   37       70    1:03:15.8                       
      10    ALLIE JONES                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        158   30       71    1:03:17.0                       
      11    KIJUANA WRIGHT                    PHOENIX  AZ           329   37       72    1:03:17.1                       
      12    NICOLE WATKINS                                          318   37       74    1:03:44.4                       
      13    THERESA HARDER                    GILBERT  AZ           130   33       75    1:03:47.4                       
      14    LYNETTE ROGERS                    PHONEIX  AZ           271   39       80    1:05:56.8                       
      15    REGINA BERINGER                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ         36   33       82    1:06:30.2                       
      16    JACQUIE O'NEIL                    PHOENIX  AZ           236   35       84    1:07:04.2                       
      17    KERRI RITTSCHOF                   CHANDLER  AZ          267   37       85    1:07:13.5                       
      18    JILL EMANUEL                      MESA  AZ               97   32       87    1:09:31.0                       
      19    MARTHA SCHAEFFER                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ        277   36       89    1:10:08.0                       
      20    JOLENE COULES                     FLAGSTAFF  AZ          72   31       91    1:11:05.7                       
      21    AMY MALONE                        PHOENIX  AZ           202   36       92    1:11:27.6                       
      22    MARIA TAPIA                       GLENDALE  AZ          304   38       94    1:15:46.4                       
      23    JULIE SIDERS                      GILBERT  AZ           288   34       96    1:18:06.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TRACEY POWERS                     PHOENIX  AZ           257   42       40      54:09.3                       
       2    AMY YOST                          CHANDLER  AZ          331   41       44      55:38.0                       
       3    SHARON LANDRUM                    NEW ALBANY  IN        178   43       50      57:16.4                       
       4    AUDRA GASS                        GILBERT  AZ           117   42       62    1:01:33.3                       
       5    RHONDA WARNKE                     PHOENIX  AZ           316   42       69    1:03:09.0                       
       6    DONNA JAGIELSKI                   PHOENIX  AZ           153   44       90    1:10:23.2                       
       7    THERESA VARIN                     PHOENIX  AZ           314   47       97    1:21:16.1                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ANN MARIE PRICE                   PHOENIX  AZ           258   53       23      47:55.8                       
       2    LISA SCIBETTA                     PHOENIX  AZ           283   50       45      55:43.0                       
       3    JOANNE MARTIN                     LAKE SAINT LOUIS  M   209   54       79    1:05:54.6                       
       4    LYNN PENNER                       PRESCOTT  AZ          248   51       86    1:09:28.4                       
       5    KAREN WHITESIDE                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        323   57       98    1:21:16.7                       
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    TYLER IRVING                      DES MOINES  IA        149   24        1      40:18.2                       
       2    MIKE GLEASON                      CHICAGO  IL           120   40        2      40:38.0                       
       3    DENNIS GRAVES                                           340   21        3      41:23.3                       
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DANNY LOONAM                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        191   14        4      41:24.0                       
       2    MICHAEL CONNELLY                                         11   14       22      47:34.9                       
       3    ANDREW STACHEL                    SCOTTSDALE  AZ        298   14       33      52:35.9                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CONNOR STIERS                     GILBERT  AZ           300   15       17      46:33.4                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JUSTIN BOYD                       COTTONWOOD  AZ         40   21        6      41:26.3                       
       2    DANIEL MARTIN                     PHOENIX  AZ           208   25        9      44:14.6                       
       3    DAVE RAMACHER                     PHOENIX  AZ           261   25       29      50:48.5                       
       4    CLAUDIO CANIZARES                 CHANDLER  AZ           55   26       41      54:18.8                       
       5    ANTHONY BELPEDIO                  PHOENIX  AZ            34   26       48      57:11.0                       
       6    IAN SULLIVAN                      PEORIA  AZ            301   22       68    1:03:03.2                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    ROB MCCASEY                                             358   30        7      42:13.9                       
       2    BENJAMIN BUHR                     THATCHER  AZ           50   33       10      45:13.2                       
       3    TJ LOVE                           PHOENIX  AZ           193   32       20      47:29.6                       
       4    JOSE FERRO                        GLENDALE  AZ          101   34       30      51:50.1                       
       5    RYAN WOOD                         FLAGSTAFF  AZ         328   33       31      52:20.2                       
       6    SPENCER HONEY                     GILBERT  AZ           145   37       43      54:30.4                       
       7    DAVID HARP                                              347   30       47      56:22.2                       
       8    RICHARD REYNA                     TEMPE  AZ             264   36       49      57:14.1                       
       9    MICHAEL NIMETH                                            4   38       55      57:50.4                       
      10    MARK LAVALLEE                     PHOENIX  AZ           183   34       59    1:00:14.4                       
      11    MICHAEL FROST                     MESA  AZ              108   32       61    1:00:56.9                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JOHN BAWDEN                       PHOENIX  AZ            26   41        5      41:24.9                       
       2    CHRISTOPH HILSCHER                                        8   43        8      42:52.3                       
       3    MIKE CRUZ                                                 9   47       11      45:20.6                       
       4    RICH MYERS                                              230   40       12      45:21.4                       
       5    EDWARD CLOUSER, JR.               SCOTTSDALE  AZ         65   40       19      47:03.7                       
       6    JAMES HALL                                               14   43       25      49:06.4                       
       7    DAVID KENNEDY                     TEMPE  AZ             165   48       28      50:45.6                       
       8    JIM ZURSIN                        PALATINE  IL          338   49       34      52:40.7                       
       9    MACARTHUR SANT                    MESA  AZ              275   41       39      53:40.3                       
      10    KEVIN DUMCUM                      PHOENIX  AZ            91   46       46      56:19.8                       
      11    DAVID MARTIN                      LAKE SAINT LOUIS  M   207   49       52      57:18.4                       
      12    CLARK LANDRUM                     NEW ALBANY  IN        177   43       58      58:38.1                       
      13    JONATHAN GASS                     GILBERT  AZ           118   47       63    1:01:33.6                       
      14    RON SOTAK                                               352   44       66    1:02:03.9                       
      15    DOUG HARDING                      CASA GRANDE  AZ       131   44       95    1:15:51.7                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    REXFORD MACGREGOR                                         3   53       13      45:27.8                       
       2    KEVIN BLAZER                                             38   51       18      46:34.4                       
       3    BRIAN CONNELLY                                           10   52       21      47:34.3                       
       4    ROBERT HEATON                     MEDICINE HAT          138   57       36      52:48.8                       
       5    EMERY MEHRER                      MESA  AZ              216   55       37      52:57.5                       
       6    MICHAEL HUBL                                            353   57       67    1:02:13.8                       
       7    MICHAEL ALEXANDER                 SCOTTSDALE  AZ         17   52       78    1:05:32.1