FRIGHTFULLY FUN 5km

5km

Age Group Results

October 28, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 9 10-20 21-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 0- 9 10-20 21-28 29-35 36-44 45-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    REBEKAH VELAZQUEZ                                       314   26        3        20:16.2
       2    SHAYNA WEIR                                             327   26        7        21:15.5
       3    JAN TEFT                                                309   54       11        23:58.1
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ELLIE RAVNITZKY                                         324    9       60        35:45.8
       2    OLIVIA WARNKE                                           316    7       77        38:51.5
       3    IZZY GRAHAM                                             239    8       91        44:30.6
       4    TESLA MITCHELL                                          274    9       98        48:05.3
Top

Female 10 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GRETCHEN KUFFEL                                         256   10       35        27:36.6
       2    DIANA CORONA                                            223   11       51        33:43.1
       3    MINNETTE LANDA                                          258   10       56        34:52.0
       4    ALISON LUONGO                                           264   16       57        34:52.9
       5    SARAH KAISER                                            253   13       67        36:59.5
       6    KATIE LIMING                                            262   17       74        38:20.4
       7    LINDSEY HENNINGTON                                      244   17       75        38:22.2
       8    RACHEL LUONGO                                           265   16       83        41:16.1
       9    ROSA FLARES                                             230   11       96        46:18.6
      10    BRIANNA RODGERS                                         290   11      112        58:56.0
Top

Female 21 to 28

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EMILY CROW                                              227   23       15        24:28.3
       2    ELIZABETH STORCK                                        304   24       24        26:21.4
       3    BRITTANY HOSTE                                          246   23       27        26:43.9
       4    LESLIE MACWILLIE                                        267   22       42        29:59.0
       5    TILLIE BROCKMAN                                         213   27       65        36:38.1
       6    HOLLY SMITH                                             299   28       89        42:53.5
       7    EMILY NEWCOMBE                                          276   26       93        44:32.7
       8    KATIE BURK                                              216   24      102        48:21.9
       9    SARA RUGGERI                                            292   28      107        57:01.6
Top

Female 29 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JACKILYN STEINBERGER                                    301   29       20        24:49.9
       2    EMILY BERNARD                                           208   31       22        25:41.9
       3    JENNIFER GLORIA                                         331   31       29        27:03.5
       4    NICOLE GULLEY                                           242   32       53        34:06.8
       5    AUDREY IFFERT                                           248   29       58        35:10.3
       6    LISA YOST                                               320   32       69        37:16.7
       7    LINDSEY CHAVEZ                                          218   29       78        38:54.7
       8    MICHELLE DUNN                                           228   34       81        40:09.6
       9    ALLISON RHOADES                                         288   35       95        44:39.8
      10    MIA JIMENEZ                       MESA  AZ              250   33      104        50:34.4
      11    KATIE HARRISON                                          243   31      105        53:12.3
      12    TONI SCHMINKE                                           295   34      106        55:02.1
      13    JACQUE CUSHARD                                          334   30      108        57:14.7
      14    KATIE WILSMAN                                           319   35      115        59:03.1
Top

Female 36 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KATIE PRESTON                                           284   38       19        24:43.5
       2    MICHELE SILVA                                           329   42       32        27:15.4
       3    TAMMIE LEVY                                             261   38       40        29:06.8
       4    RHONDA WARNKE                     PHOENIX  AZ           315   43       52        33:57.4
       5    SAMANTHA RAY                                            285   38       61        35:47.8
       6    MIRANDA DENETDALE                                       335   39       71        37:29.7
       7    KERRI MANN                                              269   44       86        42:11.2
       8    JENIFER MARINELLO                                       270   40       88        42:51.2
       9    ANNIE CHMIELEWSKI                                       220   36       90        44:04.2
      10    MARTHA KAISER                                           251   42       97        46:59.8
      11    MARY FONS                                               231   44      111        58:55.5
      12    KIM RODGERS                                             289   38      113        58:56.3
Top

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JANET FOOTE                                             232   54       43        30:32.2
       2    SHARON SEIFERT                                          296   49       46        31:06.8
       3    TAMI CRAIN                                              224   51       48        31:53.9
       4    VIKKI PORTER                                            283   47       62        35:51.7
       5    DIANE WEIR                                              330   62       66        36:45.0
       6    KIM OLSEN                                               277   50       68        37:13.8
       7    MAGGIE GAFFNEY                                          234   49       84        41:36.8
       8    STACY SMITH                                             300   46       92        44:32.2
       9    JUDY MITCHELL                                           275   56       94        44:39.1
      10    MARGARET MITCHELL                                       273   47      100        48:10.0
      11    SONDRA ALM                                              206   45      101        48:20.2
      12    ELLA CONROY                       CHANDLER  AZ          222   52      103        50:33.9
      13    CHRISTINA BERUMEN                                       209   49      109        58:10.2
      14    KIMBERLEY FEIGN                                         229   54      114        59:02.7
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ZACK HARPER                                             326   29        1        18:44.0
       2    STEVEN RAVNITZKY                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ        325   46        2        19:43.7
       3    JUAN ZAVALA                                             322   13        4        20:16.8
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAYSON RODGERS                                          291    9      110        58:51.1
Top

Male 10 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOSE ACUNA                                              202   11        6        21:08.8
       2    LUIS SILVA                                              298   10       13        24:27.0
       3    JOSHUA GINN                                             236   15       14        24:28.1
       4    MICHAEL WELLS                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        333   20       18        24:42.0
       5    TREVOR CRAIN                                            226   14       26        26:41.6
       6    HUNTER BRADY-GRAY                                       212   15       28        26:52.4
       7    ENRIQUE GARCIA                                          235   11       30        27:09.1
       8    EJ ALINDER                                              204   10       33        27:26.0
       9    MIGUEL GUERCERO                                         241   13       44        31:00.2
      10    HASIM ORTIZ                                             278   12       54        34:45.8
      11    PEDRO REYES                                             287   11       55        34:50.0
      12    NATHAN KAISER                                           252   11       63        36:09.5
      13    BRADLEY GLOVER                                          237   15       87        42:31.3
Top

Male 21 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    VINCE BURBES                                            215   23       10        23:22.1
       2    ROBERT PICKARD                                          282   32       16        24:29.0
       3    ERIC RAYMON                                             286   31       17        24:29.2
       4    MATTHEW SCHMINKE                                        294   34       23        25:52.8
       5    MARK SESTINI                                            297   24       25        26:21.6
       6    PEDRO LANDA                                             257   32       38        28:14.4
       7    JUSTIN LORDY                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        263   32       47        31:47.0
       8    TUAN LE                                                 259   32       64        36:36.1
       9    SCOTT YOST                                              321   34       70        37:18.2
      10    PHILLIP BEAGLEY                                         207   34       72        37:39.9
Top

Male 36 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUAN ACUNA                                              201   45        8        21:53.7
       2    DAVE WEST                                               328   42       12        24:13.6
       3    GREGORY CHMIELEWSKI                                     221   37       21        25:41.7
       4    BRIAN HEUETT                                            245   37       31        27:12.1
       5    ERIK ALINDER                                            203   44       34        27:27.9
       6    MATTHEW KUFFEL                                          255   46       36        27:37.6
       7    PAUL GRAY                                               240   46       37        27:59.9
       8    WILLIAM BUTLER                                          217   39       50        32:48.9
       9    DAVID WARNKE                      PHOENIX  AZ           317   39       79        39:06.7
      10    JEFF FURST                                              233   42       82        40:10.1
      11    KERRY MANN                                              268   47       85        42:11.2
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOSEPH WELLS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        332   57        5        20:44.9
       2    TOM CHEFFINS                                            219   58        9        22:58.0
       3    MICHAEL CRAIN                                           225   51       39        28:54.0
       4    CHARLEY JONES                                           323   54       41        29:56.8
       5    MARC MERENESS                                           271   58       45        31:06.7
       6    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           272   66       49        32:11.8
       7    JOE LUONGO                                              266   50       59        35:35.2
       8    MICHAEL BLAKE                                           210   65       73        38:10.9
       9    MORT BLOOMBERG                    TEMPE  AZ             211   76       76        38:31.5
      10    VICTOR PETERSON                                         280   63       80        39:20.5
      11    LOUIS IPPOLITO                                          249   53       99        48:09.8