K's for Kids

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5km

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANGI AXMANN                                              52   29        5        19:15.1
       2    ALYSA KURIGEMMA                                         676   12       11        22:12.6
       3    KARLA AVERILL                                            49   50       13        22:55.8
Top

Female 4 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MACI ALIRE                                              703    1      215        54:14.2
       2    MACKEZI HERRON                                          400    4      247        58:36.7
       3    JULIETTE DIAMOND                                        689    0      263      1:01:22.8
Top

Female 5 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RAEGAN CORLETT                                          307    6       99        35:57.4
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MCKENZIE BRUNO                                          199   10       34        27:50.3
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JENNA LEE                                               224   11       15        23:54.3
       2    HELENA GABO                                             361   12       73        32:20.9
       3    ALICIA JOHNSON                                          419   11      124        40:14.2
       4    SARA PEARSON                                            693   11      137        42:28.6
       5    MATTI ALIRE                                             704   12      216        54:14.6
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AVA LOEW                                                453   14      107        36:30.3
       2    SARAH KAISER                                            679   14      129        40:54.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TAYLOR OWENS                                            720   18      258        59:28.5
       2    JESSICA MOORMAN                                         487   16      265      1:02:28.8
       3    MADI BASHFORD                                           706   16      266      1:02:29.1
       4    OLIVIA ORTIZ                                            719   16      269      1:02:30.1
       5    OLIVIA SANCHEZ                                          726   16      270      1:02:30.1
       6    JACKIE BROWN                                            707   18      271      1:02:30.5
       7    CARLY SUTTON                                            731   16      279      1:05:53.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ALEXA HILL                                              403   21       16        24:02.6
       2    KRISTEN HAHN                                            390   21       22        25:38.8
       3    KATY SANDS                                              554   24       37        28:02.6
       4    KATIE TURNER                                            603   23       79        32:42.0
       5    ANABELLE RAMIREZ                                        723   23       80        32:48.4
       6    ALANA RASMUSSEN                                         531   21       83        33:11.3
       7    BRIANA APUZZO                                            42   20       97        34:54.9
       8    LAUREN COPELAND                                         306   24      104        36:15.4
       9    ARIENNE JADE HO                                         638   21      125        40:14.8
      10    NICOLE PRYOR                                            722   24      127        40:21.9
      11    JOAN SEGIN                                              568   21      181        48:02.5
      12    ALLISON BALES                                            59   23      182        48:57.2
      13    VICTORIA FRAZIER                                        354   23      183        48:58.9
      14    JAIME SEXTON                                            570   21      184        49:03.7
      15    STEPHANIE VILA                                          609   21      225        56:14.4
      16    MARY DONOHUE                                            330   24      228        56:33.9
      17    AMANDA BAGGOT                                            56   24      229        56:35.3
      18    NOHEMI MORALES                                          489   24      273      1:02:30.9
      19    TRACY CURTIS                                            649   24      293      1:08:26.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SARA GALASKY                                            712   28       23        25:45.9
       2    ANGELA TAYLOR                                           594   28       35        28:00.2
       3    KATHERINE KORESKI                                       431   26       54        30:09.6
       4    BRITTANEE RAINES                                        530   25       63        30:58.9
       5    SABREANNA MURRAY                                        497   27       71        32:16.8
       6    JADONN SANDS                                            727   26       75        32:28.4
       7    LAUREN MERKEL                                           473   29       95        34:50.7
       8    ASHLEY OLSON                                            508   28      112        37:23.9
       9    EMILY JAGODZINSKI                                       412   29      130        41:11.8
      10    AMANDA HOLLYFIELD                                       405   27      132        41:26.4
      11    APRIL PURVIS                                            688   28      133        41:26.6
      12    MEREDITH DIGGS                                          325   29      162        45:41.1
      13    ZAIRA MORALES                                           718   25      173        47:17.9
      14    LAURA BERGER                                            132   27      198        51:59.5
      15    ASHLEY HEINZKE                                          396   29      209        52:58.5
      16    HEATHER MULLENS                                         494   29      219        55:22.5
      17    KATE LOUDENSLAYEL                                       683   28      222        55:52.9
      18    ALISSA PERRY                                            521   27      224        56:12.8
      19    IRMA CRAWFORD                                           311   29      235        57:55.8
      20    KIRSTEN RATHJEN                                         533   27      236        57:57.4
      21    CASSANDRA RONDEL ASENCIO                                547   29      243        58:23.4
      22    BIBIANA MORALES                                         488   27      267      1:02:29.1
      23    MARICELA MACHUCA                                        459   27      272      1:02:30.9
      24    JESSICA LINDGREN                                        714   27      281      1:05:54.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JULIE HAYNIE                                            650   33       31        27:22.5
       2    KIM MILLER                                              717   33       32        27:24.5
       3    LAURA OROZCO                                            509   33       45        29:27.5
       4    KASEN BARTELS                                           100   33       59        30:31.6
       5    JENNY NICHOLS                                           504   34       62        30:54.5
       6    CHRISTINE SANAPHAY                                      551   31       66        31:09.8
       7    JAN RICE                                                535   34       89        34:11.9
       8    AMANDA CORNELIUS                                        308   31       93        34:49.5
       9    SHANNON KAVANAGH                                        424   31      100        35:57.5
      10    SUSAN WINN                                              624   31      123        39:10.0
      11    TIFFANY SMITH                                           584   32      139        42:43.0
      12    JOCELYN MILLER                                          479   32      176        47:24.5
      13    RACHEL ROGOFF                                           545   33      175        47:24.5
      14    ELIZABETH LEE                                           444   30      261        59:39.5
      15    BREANNE THOMPSON                                        598   33      262        59:41.5
      16    BETH GODFREY                                            380   31      283      1:06:25.5
      17    IDAEZ HUDGINS                                           682   30      292      1:08:16.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TAMMIE LEVY                                             448   38       36        28:01.4
       2    TRACEY KREUZER                                          433   39       40        28:27.1
       3    VERONICA HAYES                                          395   38       47        29:30.9
       4    KERRY SHOWALTER                                         577   37       65        31:09.0
       5    JENNY BERGER                                            138   39       78        32:39.6
       6    HEATHER CURRIE                                          314   37       84        33:28.5
       7    REBECCA JOHNSON                                         417   35       85        33:37.4
       8    EVA SHIH                                                574   39       86        33:38.1
       9    MELANIE MURRAY                                          498   37      115        37:57.0
      10    DELLA MANEESE                                           462   35      128        40:30.1
      11    TERESA MEZA                                             716   36      141        42:46.8
      12    ANNA DEMPSEY                                            323   36      161        45:17.1
      13    KRIS LEE                                                445   39      212        54:05.4
      14    MICHELLE DONALDSON                                      326   39      226        56:19.0
      15    LANA SAUTTER                                            560   37      238        57:58.8
      16    CHARITY MILLER                                          480   37      268      1:02:29.7
      17    LESA VANDER WERFF                                       607   35      282      1:06:25.1
      18    JUNE RODRIGUEZ                                          544   39      287      1:07:28.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANGIE SCHAUWECKER                                       564   42       28        26:14.6
       2    LORI CHAPES                       SCOTTSDALE  AZ        249   42       33        27:48.0
       3    MICHELLE BUSSIERE                                       708   40       39        28:25.5
       4    MELISSA KRUEGER                                         435   43       46        29:27.9
       5    COLETTE KAMPS                                           423   44       58        30:31.3
       6    MARIA GABO                                              363   41       74        32:23.9
       7    STEPHANIE KERN                                          426   43       81        32:56.1
       8    CORI PEARSON                      PEORIA  AZ            690   44      106        36:18.2
       9    ANGELA THORNTON                                         600   42      109        36:38.4
      10    GEJIA CAPASSO                                           240   42      116        38:29.3
      11    COLEEN MIETZNER                                         478   42      131        41:13.1
      12    MARTHA KAISER                                           680   42      136        41:30.5
      13    SU-SHIEN CHO                                            695   44      163        45:42.5
      14    CATHERINE ADAMS                                          29   43      178        47:41.1
      15    PATTY CARABIO                                           241   40      220        55:23.2
      16    BARBARA RUNYAN                                          549   43      233        57:45.6
      17    ALICIA HERRON                                           398   44      237        57:58.1
      18    ANJANETTE MCGARRY                                       469   40      239        57:58.9
      19    WINDY HARRIS                                            394   43      254        59:04.4
      20    MICHELLE OWENS                                          510   40      257        59:28.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANGILA GALLENSTEIN                                      633   48       55        30:23.1
       2    SUSAN CANNATA                                           709   47       56        30:23.5
       3    PARTHENIA SAUNDERS                                      558   46       64        30:59.5
       4    KATHLEEN DAMRON                                         316   46       69        31:28.8
       5    JULIANNE ORTEGA                                         645   48       72        32:20.3
       6    KELLY MAURER                                            466   49       88        34:08.3
       7    PATTY SAPP                                              556   49      102        36:11.2
       8    DENISE COPELAND                                         305   45      105        36:15.5
       9    MOZETTE HUMPHREYS                                       639   47      113        37:25.9
      10    JUDY SEELY                                              636   49      159        45:11.3
      11    SUZANNE DUNN                                            335   49      171        47:14.0
      12    RICKA GALLAGHER                                         367   46      192        50:19.2
      13    BARBARA BROSNAN                                         182   49      204        52:10.5
      14    GRACE YATES                                             628   49      211        54:05.3
      15    KRISTEN CARD                                            242   46      217        54:53.4
      16    SYLVIA VILA                                             608   46      223        56:11.8
      17    LAVERNE ROBBINS                                         540   49      232        57:06.5
      18    PATRICIA MOFFITT                                        484   49      234        57:47.5
      19    VIRGINIA JOHNSON                                        415   48      241        58:02.3
      20    MADELINE PALISCA                                        511   48      245        58:35.6
      21    JAMI ALIRE                                              701   45      255        59:22.7
      22    JENNIFER KRUCK                                          434   46      259        59:28.7
      23    FELICIA JANZEN                                          413   49      264      1:01:42.6
      24    JANE WRAY                                               627   46      291      1:08:13.5
      25    PAULA EATON                                             336   48      296      1:18:40.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARCIA BLAZER                                           162   50       26        26:04.3
       2    BARB WANG                         SCOTTSDALE  AZ        734   52       42        29:03.0
       3    MICHELE JOY                                             421   51      122        39:03.0
       4    JULIA BROWN                                             653   53      145        43:13.6
       5    CATHY LITTLETON                                         450   50      146        43:13.6
       6    LAURA FIKE                                              342   52      150        43:38.0
       7    JENNIFER KIESL                                          428   50      151        43:47.2
       8    ROSE RICHARDS                                           536   53      156        44:27.9
       9    LINDA SANDS                                             553   53      157        45:02.8
      10    JUDY WALLACE                                            612   53      180        48:02.3
      11    PAT BRATTON                                             176   52      195        51:29.7
      12    STACIA COSTA                                            309   51      201        52:01.2
      13    JOANNE NELSON                                           503   54      205        52:15.0
      14    GLORIA MCGINTY                                          470   50      207        52:50.9
      15    TERI KINZLE                                             430   52      210        54:05.3
      16    SHEILA MILLER                                           482   50      242        58:03.3
      17    SUZANNE BARTOLI                                         107   53      252        58:46.6
      18    JENNIFER FABIANO                                        339   52      253        59:03.1
      19    KATHI NEAL                                              500   50      256        59:23.8
      20    JERUSHA MOORMAN                                         486   54      280      1:05:53.3
      21    CINDY RUST                                              724   54      284      1:07:19.5
      22    CATHY LATONA                                            439   53      295      1:11:55.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CATHY BROWN                                             188   55       43        29:03.5
       2    DIANA COONEY                                            303   55       96        34:54.5
       3    KIMBERLY CONNOR                                         301   59      148        43:27.3
       4    PAULA HILL                                              402   55      152        43:48.6
       5    SHIRLEY URQUHART                                        606   58      164        45:48.6
       6    JANET HOSKING                                           406   57      165        45:49.3
       7    JULIA PORTER                                            525   55      169        46:21.1
       8    PEGGY WINN                                              652   58      170        47:04.7
       9    DEB CADY                                                238   57      189        49:30.6
      10    JOAN MCREYNOLDS                                         471   56      206        52:15.4
      11    JACQUE MARINUCCI                                        464   59      208        52:58.5
      12    WANDA HAMMER                                            392   56      218        54:55.2
      13    THERESA ANGUS                                           705   55      240        58:01.1
      14    SALLY FULLER                                            358   57      249        58:44.7
      15    CINDY GARRETT                                           373   57      250        58:45.0
      16    JIM FULLER                                              359   58      251        58:45.2
      17    KAREN MUNSON                                            496   57      274      1:02:42.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EILEEN EVERTSEN                                         338   62       67        31:21.7
       2    MARSHA PORTER                                           527   60      166        46:15.3
       3    BECKY WILLIAMS                                          622   63      174        47:23.5
       4    CAROLE SEXTON                                           569   63      185        49:04.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DEBORAH WEIR                                            618   65      134        41:28.8
       2    SANDRA TALLEY                     PHOENIX  AZ           592   68      147        43:14.5
       3    ANN ECKHOFF                                             337   68      172        47:14.2
       4    MARYANN ABAIR                                             3   66      177        47:25.8
       5    RITA JO LEINWEBER                                       446   69      196        51:57.1
       6    JOAN STEMPSKI                                           587   66      277      1:04:06.2
       7    LANETTE PRALL                                           648   66      278      1:04:07.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CATHY GOBINS                                            378   74      154        44:08.8
       2    MARY HELEN CONNORS                                      302   73      179        47:41.3
       3    CATHY GIEDRAITIS                                        374   70      194        51:21.4
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JR GRABINGER                                            681   35        1        18:12.3
       2    DAVE FLORENCE                                           686   45        2        18:39.4
       3    CHAD JOYCE                        PHOENIX  AZ           422   41        3        18:51.4
Top

Male 5 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AEDAN GREEN                                             383    5      135        41:28.9
       2    OWEN CURRIE                                             315    6      186        49:17.3
Top

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CALEB HAYES                                             685    7       20        25:03.8
       2    ALIJAH THOMAS                                           596    8       50        29:56.9
       3    CALEB HUMPHREYS                                         641    8      101        36:08.1
       4    RICHARD HUMPHREYS                                       640    8      111        37:18.0
       5    ROBERT SCHADE                                           561    7      142        43:06.4
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JARED LOUNSBURY                                         455   10       60        30:37.5
       2    AIDAN FISCHIONE                                         345   10       61        30:38.9
       3    SAM PEARSON                                             692    9      103        36:14.4
       4    JORDAN BUMGARNER                                        229   10      191        49:43.3
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOSH PEARSON                                            694   12       53        30:09.1
       2    MATTHEW BAIR                                             58   12       76        32:36.9
       3    JOHNATHAN GINN                                          376   12       87        34:06.6
       4    MAX ALIRE                                               702   12       92        34:45.6
       5    THOMAS FIKE                                             344   12      126        40:18.8
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ARMAND FISCHIONE                                        346   13       77        32:37.7
       2    HARRISON NEL                                            502   13       98        35:28.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DYLAN KING                                              713   15       24        25:47.4
       2    DANNY RUST                                              725   16       25        25:47.9
       3    AAREN HERRON                                            399   15      121        38:55.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANDREW MARTINEZ                                         715   21      285      1:07:25.1
       2    TEDDY RODRIGUES                                         687   22      286      1:07:27.9
       3    ADAM SANTORO                                            728   24      290      1:08:12.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MAX POLASKO                                             524   27        6        20:16.8
       2    CHRIS VEJNOSKA                                          732   26        7        21:25.8
       3    DAVE MORRILL                                            490   29       17        24:02.8
       4    DANIEL TURNER                                           604   25       29        27:01.3
       5    JUSTIN GAGNEUR                                          366   27       41        28:49.9
       6    RYAN WILLARD                                            621   29       48        29:52.4
       7    BRIAN DEMARCO                                           322   27       57        30:31.0
       8    BRIAN GIZW                                              377   26       91        34:45.0
       9    JOHN KOZYRA                                             432   28      120        38:47.3
      10    MATTHEW MALLEN                                          461   29      289      1:08:01.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAKE SHORES                                             575   33       27        26:12.7
       2    CORY JOHNSON                                            414   30       70        32:16.5
       3    JEFF MERKEL                                             474   33       94        34:49.9
       4    DAVID ROGOFF                                            546   32      140        42:46.5
       5    ADAM LONGO                                              454   34      158        45:06.3
       6    PEDRO ASENCIO                                            43   31      244        58:27.5
       7    TREVOR HOWELL                                           407   30      260        59:39.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NATHAN JOHNSON                                          418   35        4        18:59.0
       2    GREG TAYLOR                                             593   39        8        21:31.7
       3    DAMIEN SMITH                                            651   36       12        22:41.7
       4    STUART BRUNSVOLD                                        225   35       18        24:49.8
       5    SCOTT SCHAHN                                            563   37       38        28:22.6
       6    MORGAN LOEW                                             452   39      108        36:31.7
       7    JESSE MARTINEZ                                          465   39      118        38:45.4
       8    MARC CURRIE                                             313   36      187        49:20.2
       9    SCOTT DONALDSON                                         327   39      227        56:27.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DON WORKMAN                                             626   43       14        23:26.0
       2    DEAN THORNTON                                           599   44      110        36:46.5
       3    KEITH HERRON                                            397   42      246        58:36.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ART ORTEGA                                              644   49        9        21:35.2
       2    BRIAN BARTOLINI                                         108   47       49        29:54.2
       3    STANLEY THOMAS                                          595   49       51        29:58.2
       4    WOODY HOWARD                                            678   46       52        30:05.3
       5    LEE FRALEY                                              350   47       82        33:07.9
       6    LANCE CARD                                              243   48      117        38:35.2
       7    RICHARD PEARSON                                         691   49      138        42:30.3
       8    MARK ZIEROTT                                            630   48      190        49:31.8
       9    SCOTT BROSNAN                                           187   48      203        52:09.4
      10    LOUIS GARCIA                                            371   49      213        54:12.5
      11    TIM NEAL                                                501   49      214        54:14.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEVIN BLAZER                                            141   52       10        21:38.7
       2    DAVID WINTERS                                           735   53       19        24:52.4
       3    DOUG DIEHL                                              324   50       68        31:23.2
       4    BRAD LITTLETON                                          451   54      144        43:13.5
       5    BOB FIKE                                                343   52      149        43:37.0
       6    RODNEY JACKSON                                          411   54      153        43:55.1
       7    KEVIN KIESL                                             429   53      155        44:19.7
       8    CLARK PORTER                                            526   53      168        46:20.6
       9    MARK T MOUSHEY                                          493   52      202        52:01.3
      10    SCOTT ROBBINS                                           541   51      230        57:03.7
      11    CARL BARTOLI                                            103   53      248        58:39.7
      12    SAL LATONA                                              440   53      294      1:11:46.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROY WEINBERG                                            617   56       21        25:36.3
       2    BEVAN BARNEY                                             80   55       30        27:11.6
       3    TOM BEACH                                               117   58      188        49:28.2
       4    JAMES CLARK                                             286   59      197        51:58.3
       5    LARRY GACEK                                             364   55      231        57:04.9
       6    SETH PARKER                                             515   59      275      1:02:45.8
       7    ED MUNSON                                               495   57      276      1:03:13.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    STEVE AVERILL                                            44   64       44        29:13.6
       2    SCOTTY JOHNSON                                          416   61      143        43:09.5
       3    RALPH WINN                                              634   64      160        45:12.3
       4    JOE COSTA                                               647   60      167        46:18.0
       5    BILLY MOULD                                             492   61      199        51:59.8
       6    JAMES WALKER                                            611   64      200        52:00.1
       7    BOBBY DOSH                                              334   60      221        55:35.0
       8    DAN MALLEN                                              460   64      288      1:07:51.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ           477   66       90        34:14.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN GIEDRAITIS                                         375   72      193        51:20.4
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BILL LEINWEBER                                          447   79      114        37:37.2
       2    MORT BLOOMBERG                    TEMPE  AZ             163   76      119        38:45.6

8km

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RACHEAL TURNER                                          605   22        7        37:25.1
       2    JACKIE SWIGART                                          591   50       10        38:07.5
       3    JACQUI MARANTO                                          463   35       14        39:37.1
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MIKENNA GANNON                                          370   13       48        48:01.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LILLI MCCARTNEY                                         467   24       45        47:42.5
       2    CLARE BURNHAM                                           235   24       70        54:37.4
       3    KELA POWERS                                             721   24       71        54:37.8
       4    HEIDI ROSSOW                                            548   22       74        54:59.6
       5    BREE ANDERSEN                                            32   24       76        55:45.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CATY SEXTON                                             571   26       25        43:02.6
       2    KIMBERLY GERARDO                                        637   29       28        43:34.0
       3    LISA CLARK                                              287   27       37        45:42.4
       4    AMY DOSE                                                332   29       54        48:52.8
       5    AMY LEWIS                                               449   26       63        52:09.9
       6    SHANNON SCHAEFFER                                       562   27       84        59:24.8
       7    TAYLOR COX                                              310   28       92      1:09:47.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SARAH IHANDER                                           410   32       18        41:35.3
       2    KIM COLE                                                292   33       27        43:15.0
       3    HEATHER THOMAS                                          597   31       32        44:52.1
       4    ANGELA CHRISTIANO                                       250   31       58        50:31.8
       5    ANIZZA ALVAREZ                                           30   31       60        51:58.1
       6    JENNA VOLDEN                                            610   32       65        52:41.5
       7    HUE LE                                                  443   31       69        54:28.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARIE LUND                                              457   36       15        40:05.2
       2    EL DAYZ                                                 711   38       30        44:44.1
       3    KRISTINE CAMPBELL                                       239   37       33        44:55.6
       4    ALI GAFFNEY                                             365   37       34        44:56.0
       5    DENISE SAUSER                                           559   37       43        46:58.2
       6    EMILY KEY                                               427   38       49        48:18.6
       7    CASEE HAMILTON                                          391   39       67        52:48.9
       8    CHRISTINE FREEMAN                                       355   39       72        54:56.4
       9    KERRY VENTURINO                                         733   36       83        58:47.6
      10    WINDEE GUSTAFSON                                        387   38       91      1:07:41.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JACKIE BEEGHLEY                                         122   41       24        42:51.0
       2    JENNIFER FORSYTHE                                       348   44       36        45:21.3
       3    CHRISTINE CHILDREE                                      710   43       47        47:48.6
       4    TRACI GRAY                                              381   42       55        49:23.7
       5    MICHELLE SLACK                                          581   44       73        54:59.5
       6    LEANN DOPPKE                                            331   42       82        58:20.4
       7    CANDACE BARRICK                                          85   40       85      1:00:06.7
       8    VALERIE PARKES                                          516   42       94      1:23:22.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TRAYCE GANNON                                           369   45       21        42:08.3
       2    CHERYL NITAHARA                                         505   48       22        42:16.2
       3    MARLENE ZUHL                                            631   49       39        45:47.5
       4    LYNDA PARTINGTON                                        518   47       52        48:49.5
       5    MICHELLE MARGOLIN                                       231   49       57        49:34.5
       6    MACHELLE WILBERT                                        620   49       89      1:05:05.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CINDY NITAHARA                                          506   51       75        55:22.4
       2    KRISTINE BRUNSELL                                       202   53       86      1:02:03.6
       3    ANN MARIE SHEETS                                        572   51       87      1:02:37.6
       4    TAMARA SHREEVE                                          578   51       90      1:05:25.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LINDA PORTER                                            528   57       38        45:42.7
       2    MARIAN LAWSON                     CLARKSON  MI          442   58       50        48:34.6
       3    GINNY WAREING                                           615   56       59        51:19.0
       4    DEBORAH GOBINS                                          379   55       88      1:04:56.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PAT RICHERT                                             537   61       20        41:54.2
       2    SHARON METZLER                                          476   60       68        52:51.7
       3    MARIA CAVANAGH                                          247   61       96      1:31:15.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SUE BRYSACZ                                             226   66       95      1:31:14.9
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EDDIE WILLIAMS                                          623   37        1        29:52.9
       2    STEVE RINK                                              538   48        2        30:57.7
       3    STEVEN RAVNITZKY                  SCOTTSDALE  AZ        534   47        3        32:12.9
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PARKER SHREEVE                                          579   12       11        38:36.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BROCK YOTTY                                             629   24       62        52:08.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BYRON SARHANGIAN                                        557   27        9        37:49.0
       2    ANDREW O'DONNELL                                        643   27       42        46:27.8
       3    ZACH DOSE                                               333   29       53        48:51.5
       4    BENJAMIN LANGSTON                                       438   27       77        55:46.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KENNETH MILLER JR                                       483   33       13        39:34.5
       2    JUAN OLIVERAS                                           507   32       16        40:45.1
       3    DAVID WHARTON                                           619   33       79        58:02.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GLENN SINGER                                            730   39       17        41:17.2
       2    PETER RIPBERGER                                         539   38       29        44:30.9
       3    PAUL IHANDER                                            409   38       31        44:44.2
       4    CHAD SMITH                                              585   37       44        47:23.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SCOTT SHEFFIELD                                         573   41        5        37:14.2
       2    MICHAEL COOPER                                          304   42        6        37:15.3
       3    EDWARD CLOUSER, JR.               SCOTTSDALE  AZ        288   41        8        37:34.1
       4    JOSEPH GRAY                                             382   41       56        49:23.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LANCE CARD                                              632   48       19        41:38.3
       2    RICK SLACK                                              580   45       23        42:27.2
       3    TONY ANDRES                                              37   46       26        43:09.2
       4    MICHAEL KWIATKOWSKI                                     436   47       61        52:07.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    REXFORD MACGREGOR                                       458   54        4        36:47.4
       2    JOHN SANDS                                              555   50       40        45:52.6
       3    LARRY METZLER                                           475   54       66        52:46.8
       4    ANTHONY MONTVILLE                                       485   52       81        58:03.0
       5    THOMAS DAVIS                                            321   54       93      1:13:51.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LYLE ANDERSON                                            33   59       51        48:49.4
       2    BRIAN O'DONNELL                                         642   55       78        57:24.7
       3    MICHAEL WINN                                            625   58       80        58:02.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANDREW FEINBERG                                         646   62       12        39:07.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAVID WEEKS                       TEMPE  AZ             616   68       35        45:03.1
       2    JAMES LAWSON                      CLARKSON  MI          441   67       41        46:17.2
       3    LEIGH GALLOWAY                                          368   66       46        47:42.8
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FRANK ROBERTS                                           543   75       64        52:24.0