RUN FOR WORLD WATER

5km

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LAURA MARQUIS                                            60   29        9        23:28.3
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEYLIN CHAVARRIA                                        137   11       47        30:25.2
       2    MOLLY THIGPEN                                            73    9      101        41:44.1
       3    RYLIE CULBERT                                            84   10      129        53:09.2
       4    KASSIDY CULBERT                                          83   10      130        53:16.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ERICA SMITH                                              34   29       14        24:40.0
       2    ASUKA NAKANO                                            105   28       16        24:54.4
       3    EMILY PETERSEN                                           76   25       43        29:43.9
       4    TRUDY STINE                                              30   28       46        30:22.8
       5    ANGELA RITTER                                            40   28       48        30:42.1
       6    MICHELLE BROCK                                           55   25       55        31:02.7
       7    EMILY GRITTI                                            108   25       56        31:16.6
       8    SUYANA LOZADA                                            10   23       62        32:40.5
       9    FREDDIE BENNETT                                         103   26       66        33:21.4
      10    BETHANEY AVERY                                           35   27       67        33:22.9
      11    JESSICA RUOTOLO                                         110   27       73        34:36.9
      12    BANESSA CHAVARRIA                                       136   28       75        34:59.8
      13    HAZEL MONTESA                                            45   28       80        36:11.7
      14    JESSICA YEITER                                          125   26       90        38:24.2
      15    NATHALIE MONTESA                                         62   29       99        41:31.6
      16    ALLISON PICKETT                                          14   28      105        42:08.4
      17    SHAWNTEL SKINNER                                        124   28      106        42:09.9
      18    EILEEN PONCE                                             75   27      116        47:13.4
      19    TARA CHAVIRA                                             74   27      117        47:14.0
      20    ALLELEE ATENOT                                          147   25      124        50:08.8
      21    RACHEL MANUEL                                            72   27      125        50:08.9
      22    LINDSEY RICE                                             36   25      127        50:50.0
      23    VICTORIA MALDONADO                                       18   28      128        50:50.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KRISTA OSTERBERG                                        102   32       32        28:11.9
       2    RACHEL DEAVILA                                          140   38       38        28:44.3
       3    CHRISTINE FABER                                         114   31       44        30:19.3
       4    MARGE ZYLLA                                             113   30       45        30:21.1
       5    ANGELA CARUSO                                            89   38       57        31:36.1
       6    FERNANDA CAMACHO                                         93   35       58        32:07.7
       7    DANIELLE SYKES                                           90   32       60        32:12.2
       8    GINA ISHIDA                                              41   34       63        32:58.8
       9    TERESA BOYD                                             135   38       69        34:06.1
      10    MELISSA RICE                                             58   32       72        34:34.3
      11    MARGARET BURDICK                                         21   34       76        35:03.7
      12    AMY SIMONS-CALLAHAN                                     117   36       77        35:29.6
      13    SARAH SCHREFFLER                                        115   33       81        36:28.8
      14    CASSANDRA MALLEY                                         85   32       84        37:06.8
      15    JANNA KROLESKI                                          155   34       88        37:26.7
      16    CRYSTAL WOODBRIDGE                                       12   34       96        39:07.5
      17    JILL ROSSI                                               13   38       97        39:09.1
      18    ZEPHORA LOZADA                                           59   33      100        41:41.4
      19    BRANDY THIGPEN                                           79   38      102        41:45.1
      20    AMY BAKER                                                 4   34      104        41:49.6
      21    ARLENE TURLEY                                            19   34      111        46:02.3
      22    JENIFER SHEPSTEAD                                        27   32      115        47:07.5
      23    KRISTIN RUTTI                                           126   39      120        48:20.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LING-XIAO WANG                                           63   41       25        27:13.9
       2    MICHELLE WEIGMAN                                         26   45       27        27:25.0
       3    VICTORIA NEZ                                            151   45       30        27:54.9
       4    DEBORAH JOYA                                            146   44       35        28:17.0
       5    PAM KELK                                                107   43       39        28:44.3
       6    SUZANNE GRENDAHL                                          5   48       49        30:48.6
       7    CARIE WILSON                                            109   44       51        30:53.6
       8    STACI CHARLES                                            56   45       54        31:00.3
       9    ALEXANDRA ROS                                           145   42       59        32:07.8
      10    MARITES MAGSINO                                          43   40       78        35:43.8
      11    LORRAINE TAVERA                                          66   42       83        36:45.0
      12    S HUANG                                                 159   49       86        37:08.8
      13    CASANDRA PRITCHETT                                       77   45       93        38:34.9
      14    PATTY KENNEDY                                            70   42       95        38:58.4
      15    LAURICE LUTZ                                             20   40      112        46:02.8
      16    NANCY SMITH                                             120   40      121        48:21.0
      17    RUPAL MAHER                                             152   44      123        48:40.4
      18    LISA CULBERT                                             81   42      132        53:20.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LISA JACKSON                                             88   52       41        29:04.6
       2    NADINE STEWART                                           95   51       42        29:24.9
       3    LINDA WIENBERG                                           42   51       82        36:37.2
       4    MARGARET REYNOLDS                                        16   51      107        44:23.6
       5    BONNIE LORD                                              25   53      110        45:05.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DEBRA DANIEL                                            123   60       17        25:03.1
       2    JAN BABBIT                                              150   62       70        34:21.8
       3    SANDRA TALLEY                     PHOENIX  AZ             1   68      109        44:46.5
       4    ROSE BAILEY                                             160   60      118        48:00.9
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ZAC ZARLING                                             138   36        1        19:02.8
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRADEN PENNINGTON                                        39   12       33        28:12.6
       2    GRAYSON HUGHES                                          122   13       52        30:54.1
       3    SEAN KENNEDY                                             71    6       94        38:52.7
       4    BOBBY MAHER                                             153    8      122        48:37.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BEN LANGSTON                                            157   27        7        22:48.0
       2    JEFFREY MCCARTNEY                                        99   25       11        23:34.4
       3    CHRIS GUTIERREZ                                         101   25       19        25:40.1
       4    FERNANDO LAZARUS                                        100   25       20        25:44.6
       5    TYLER WHITE                                              64   25       22        26:14.4
       6    KRISHAN PURVIS                                          111   24       23        26:14.7
       7    NATALIO MONTESA                                          61   26       61        32:39.0
       8    JASON MORTEL                                             46   28       79        36:03.8
       9    ANDREW NEUMANN                                            2   21       98        39:29.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JEREMY CADDELL                                           50   36        2        20:00.0
       2    ANDY MALLEY                                              86   32        3        20:21.7
       3    ADRIAN LEON                                             141   39        4        21:35.0
       4    MIKE CARUSO                                              80   38        5        22:34.8
       5    JOE HERNANDEZ                                            49   30       18        25:26.9
       6    YANG ZHONG                                               32   35       21        26:08.6
       7    JAMES FILTZ                                             134   32       24        26:39.7
       8    AHSESH VORA                                             118   37       37        28:33.6
       9    EDWARD MONTESA                                           44   35       74        34:58.8
      10    JOSEPH BEDNORZ                                           33   33       85        37:07.6
      11    ADAM SHUMWAY                                            104   30       87        37:14.6
      12    BRADLEY SHEPSTEAD                                        28   35      119        48:02.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DON CRANDALL                                             87   42        8        22:59.3
       2    GUSTAVO LOPEZ                                           148   43       13        24:37.3
       3    MARK XERXIS                                               8   43       28        27:29.4
       4    BILL PENNINGTON                                          38   46       31        28:07.2
       5    CLIFF GRENDAHL                                            6   47       50        30:49.0
       6    TOM HUGHES                                              121   46       53        30:58.7
       7    WICK CULBERT                                             82   49       68        33:58.0
       8    JOE KROLESKI                                            156   41       89        37:26.8
       9    MIKE PEDERSEN                                           139   48       91        38:25.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRIAN BIESEMEYER                                         53   53        6        22:34.8
       2    DAVID WINTERS                                           144   53       12        24:15.9
       3    SCOTT STEPHEN                                           142   55       29        27:36.7
       4    DAVID LEVOSKY                                            24   56       34        28:16.7
       5    TODD SMITH                                              127   52       64        33:02.3
       6    RICHARD PRITCHETT                                        78   50       92        38:34.1
       7    GARY ALTMAN                                             161   59      113        47:02.5
       8    ROB CALLAHAN                                             91   52      114        47:06.6
       9    TIM RAMSDEN                                              65   52      126        50:18.7
      10    BEN REYNOLDS                                             17   54      131        53:19.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HAL GENSLER                                              51   66       10        23:30.2
       2    RON HARDING                                             143   64       15        24:49.7
       3    TERRY WANDT                                             158   68       26        27:20.2
       4    ROBERT HOLLANDER                                        128   63       36        28:27.2
       5    MARTY MICHELSON                   GILBERT  AZ            52   66       40        28:56.6
       6    RON CARPENTER                                            37   65       65        33:18.4
       7    RICHARD LORD                                            119   65      103        41:47.7
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HAROLD BABBIT                                           149   72       71        34:22.8
       2    KENT JOHNSON                                              9   70      108        44:39.8