THE MAYOR'S OSTRICH FESTIVAL

5km

Age Group Results

March 01, 2013


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SHAWNA FOLTS                                            208   29       29        22:51.9
       2    ROSEMARY SCHAPIRA                                       454   32       35        23:39.4
       3    SHAUNA PLANCK                     PHOENIX  AZ           407   26       36        23:40.7
Top

Female 4 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ELINOR CONKLE                                           164    2      375        54:54.0
       2    KINSEY BRADSHAW                                         135    3      388        58:24.5
Top

Female 5 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GRACE GLENN                                             571    8       80        27:10.4
       2    GIANA GARZA                                             226    7      132        30:39.9
       3    JOSIE MAYER                                             353    8      162        32:34.3
       4    PEYTON SHORE                      CHANDLER  AZ          461    7      190        34:41.3
       5    HANNAH REIDHEAD                                         421    8      250        38:46.4
       6    RIANNAN SWALLOW                                         481    6      261        39:30.3
       7    ELIZABETH NAKAI                                         373    9      263        39:32.0
       8    JAIDYN G                                                214    6      267        39:40.4
       9    LILY MANYGOATS                                          345    7      291        41:54.1
      10    MEGAN TRIPP                                             506    9      321        45:47.6
      11    MAYA NETTLES                                            375    9      323        45:49.2
      12    REBECCA AMEND                                           107    8      338        47:08.3
      13    JILLIAN AMEND                                           106    9      342        47:51.8
      14    LAUREN TRIPP                                            508    5      346        47:59.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ZERI TEWART                                             488   12       58        25:31.3
       2    JULIA NICHOLS                     GILBERT  AZ           382   12      130        30:32.3
       3    KATHERINE LOEWEN                                        336   10      133        30:41.5
       4    TESS LOEWEN                                             337   10      137        30:50.0
       5    EMMA GLENN                                              572   10      213        35:48.1
       6    ALLISON TRIPP                                           505   10      281        40:24.7
       7    LIBBY DWYER                                             190   11      295        42:44.9
       8    SAMANTHA NEUJAHR                                        378   12      314        44:54.9
       9    SHELBY COLSON                                           160   12      318        45:16.6
      10    ELAINA ASHTON                                           110   10      336        47:00.5
      11    HEATHER GALLEGOS                                        219   12      356        50:02.8
      12    MIK'AYLA YAZZIE                                         541   10      374        54:33.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    OLIVIA BROWN                                            147   19       74        26:45.7
       2    SARAH SHEBEL                                            458   19      185        34:05.5
       3    AMANDA HENNEN                                           260   15      236        37:28.3
       4    AMANDA KICHLER                                          302   16      280        40:23.5
       5    BRYANA WILLIAMSEN                                       532   15      310        44:28.4
       6    LESLIE LECOMTE                                          328   18      334        46:56.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRITTANY BRENNAN                                        140   27       63        25:46.2
       2    KASEY GARITO-REIGHLEY                                   224   28       68        26:23.2
       3    RACHAEL HEROLD                    CHANDLER  AZ          261   26      122        29:58.8
       4    MEGHANN EZZELL                                          196   25      134        30:46.5
       5    JACI PIETRZAK                                           404   24      135        30:48.4
       6    CRYSTAL GALE                                            560   21      142        31:15.4
       7    CHRISSY WILEY                                           529   24      157        32:12.2
       8    KIM HAMM                                                244   24      167        33:05.3
       9    AISHA ADAM                                              102   25      177        33:34.1
      10    SELENA LARSON                                           316   23      183        34:01.4
      11    SONAL TAWADE                                            486   27      196        35:01.2
      12    SHRUTHI SADANANDA                 CHANDLER  AZ          443   29      210        35:33.9
      13    KRIS MIELE                                              361   28      212        35:47.6
      14    SHRUTHI BRAHMAPPA                                       136   27      226        36:41.9
      15    IWONA LEATHERBERRY                                      324   28      238        37:37.7
      16    KELSIE RICO                                             433   22      276        40:20.5
      17    DEMI HINES                                              267   21      284        40:38.4
      18    LINDSAY IGNATOWSKI                                      272   28      287        41:09.1
      19    ERIN FISHER                                             206   27      296        42:45.4
      20    ELZA BARBA                                              120   29      298        42:59.3
      21    LATISHA THORNTON                                        495   28      304        43:24.3
      22    JAMIE ODEGARD                                           388   27      308        43:46.5
      23    TESSA MORALES                                           365   26      311        44:48.8
      24    NICOLE PETERSEN                                         402   27      325        45:51.7
      25    LATISHA THORNTON                                        563   28      349        48:35.5
      26    PRANITHA VANCHA                                         555   27      355        49:51.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    VALERIE TENEQUER                                        557   37       46        25:01.4
       2    JENNIFER NAKATA                                         374   36       54        25:19.3
       3    CARLY KISSINGER                                         304   32       60        25:38.8
       4    MELANIE WATROL                    CHANDLER  AZ          524   35       78        27:01.2
       5    MELANIE JOHNSON                                         283   35       86        27:41.7
       6    SAMANTHA ECKMAN                   PHOENIX  AZ           192   30       93        27:53.2
       7    CAROLINA THORNTON                                       497   39       98        28:04.4
       8    JENNIFER NICOLL                   CHANDLER  AZ          384   34      102        28:12.8
       9    KEISHA LEWIS                                            550   34      113        29:10.9
      10    KIMIKO JOSEPH                     CHANDLER  AZ          290   35      114        29:15.9
      11    JENNIE LAYDEN                                           319   35      141        30:57.1
      12    BETH ADKISON                                            103   39      145        31:35.7
      13    MARIA SANDIEGO                                          446   34      147        31:38.3
      14    MARIA SMITH                                             469   38      151        31:51.9
      15    BETH VOGL                         CHANDLER  AZ          518   36      154        32:06.7
      16    HANNAH CREVISTON                                        172   30      155        32:08.3
      17    DEBORAH MAYER                                           352   34      163        32:34.4
      18    YNES MONTOYA                                            364   35      166        33:05.2
      19    AMANDA REIDHEAD                                         420   32      176        33:22.0
      20    LISA SHORE                        CHANDLER  AZ          460   38      203        35:24.8
      21    ANNA MARIA VIGIL                                        516   34      206        35:30.6
      22    KATHY BURLEND                                           148   36      216        36:00.3
      23    AMY BERRY                                               126   34      217        36:01.0
      24    NATALIE GUARNERY                  MARICOPA  AZ          236   39      218        36:01.1
      25    SHEILA RYAN                                             442   39      223        36:26.2
      26    SIOBHAN LALLY                                           313   38      224        36:26.6
      27    MELANIE MURRAY                                          370   37      227        36:45.8
      28    AUBREY GRAMS                                            230   33      232        37:17.6
      29    TAMARA KEMPER                                           298   33      233        37:20.2
      30    HOLLY MOSCA                                             564   38      234        37:20.2
      31    JULIANNE GONZALES                                       227   35      235        37:21.5
      32    ELLEN CAMARGO                                           152   37      239        37:42.2
      33    LINA SANCHEZ                                            445   36      242        38:05.9
      34    REBECCA GORDON                                          229   38      244        38:23.7
      35    MARIA ANDREWS                                           108   37      245        38:23.8
      36    MONICA PATTERSON                                        398   34      247        38:42.8
      37    CAROL LOPEZ                                             341   32      251        38:57.2
      38    ARCHANA ARORA                                           109   35      253        39:07.6
      39    NEHA PAINAIK                                            392   33      255        39:10.8
      40    ANGELA SCHULZE                                          455   33      257        39:19.0
      41    BROOK SWALLOW                                           480   33      262        39:31.4
      42    SARA NAKAI                                              372   36      264        39:32.3
      43    JENNIFER PURDIE                                         415   35      268        39:52.3
      44    PRISCA FAVI                                             203   37      274        40:18.9
      45    LINDSAY HAMILTON                                        241   31      278        40:22.2
      46    MARLYNB BATOON                                          124   31      299        42:59.5
      47    MICHELE PASCUAL                                         395   37      303        43:23.5
      48    MARLOU AGAG                                             104   33      305        43:25.7
      49    LINDA SCHWEITZER                                        456   31      306        43:39.7
      50    LORI SNYDER                                             470   34      317        44:58.2
      51    APRIL COLSON                                            159   36      319        45:16.7
      52    HEATHER LEONE                     CHANDLER  AZ          331   38      329        46:22.5
      53    MARCIE TRIPP                      CHANDLER  AZ          503   37      345        47:59.5
      54    JOLIE ROCHIN                                            437   38      351        48:54.9
      55    KATIE GALVIN                                            221   33      353        49:08.3
      56    DENISE CHANG                                            156   30      371        53:06.0
      57    CRYSTA SAIZ                                             444   35      372        53:19.9
      58    SHEREE YAZZIE                                           540   30      373        54:32.1
      59    LABELLE HERRERA                                         262   39      379        55:00.4
      60    DOROTHY LEAHY-BRADSHAW                                  322   32      389        58:24.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANNE NICHOLS                      GILBERT  AZ           381   44       41        24:34.5
       2    AMY DILLON                        QUEEN CREEK  AZ       177   47       76        26:53.7
       3    SUE JONES                                               286   42       82        27:13.8
       4    ERIKO SAXON                                             450   46       84        27:19.1
       5    AELISA DURAN                                            185   41       88        27:45.0
       6    PATRICIA JACKSON                                        274   49       91        27:51.6
       7    TINA JOJOLA                                             285   46       96        28:01.1
       8    AMY SMART                         GILBERT  AZ           467   44       99        28:06.6
       9    RUTH THEODOSEAU                   CHANDLER  AZ          492   47      105        28:19.5
      10    KARLA HALASCHAK                                         239   41      108        28:46.9
      11    KIM WALKER                        CHANDLER  AZ          521   46      110        28:57.9
      12    ANNA LOEWEN                                             338   40      136        30:49.5
      13    DIANNA MUTTE                                            371   41      148        31:39.6
      14    ALMA BADUQUI                                            116   42      152        31:52.1
      15    ARACELI MOSSO                                           368   41      156        32:09.2
      16    DEANNA WHITLOW                                          526   49      173        33:15.3
      17    STEPHANIE WINN                                          535   43      174        33:19.1
      18    ANNETTE EHRHARDT                                        193   48      175        33:21.1
      19    DEANNA WALKER                                           520   46      179        33:46.3
      20    JENNIFER HUTCHISON                                      271   40      182        33:54.9
      21    CONNIE GRISMER                    CHANDLER  AZ          232   49      184        34:02.5
      22    MINDI ROBERTS                                           435   43      191        34:44.8
      23    LUCY MARTINEZ                                           350   47      192        34:44.9
      24    AIMEE HENDRICKSON                                       256   42      193        34:46.3
      25    REGINA HUERTA                                           559   42      194        34:48.8
      26    CHRISTINE BRADLEY                                       134   47      195        34:56.6
      27    ANDREA HARTWIG                                          251   45      198        35:09.0
      28    SANDRA OGURCHAK                                         389   43      204        35:26.5
      29    MELISSA SANDOVAL                                        447   45      207        35:30.8
      30    MARISA VASQUEZ                                          513   43      222        36:12.2
      31    THERESA ROSIER                                          439   40      230        36:59.2
      32    LUCY LOPEZ                                              340   42      237        37:30.6
      33    CHRIS PATTERSON                                         546   47      241        38:05.9
      34    K HAMM                                                  243   46      243        38:12.9
      35    SUSANNE LAKE                                            312   44      249        38:45.1
      36    CHERYL BELL                                             125   47      256        39:18.9
      37    DANA MARTIN                                             346   41      259        39:23.5
      38    LAINIE WALSH                                            522   42      260        39:25.1
      39    ELISE THAYER                                            490   47      269        39:56.3
      40    CASANDRA PRITCHETT                                      413   45      271        39:57.7
      41    MELINDA MURDOCK                                         369   44      272        40:00.8
      42    NANCY HENNEN                                            258   44      282        40:29.0
      43    HINA MEHTA                                              358   42      283        40:30.6
      44    BOBBIE JO EVANS                                         195   40      285        40:38.8
      45    MARNIE BROOKINS                                         145   44      288        41:31.1
      46    LORI GALLEGOS                                           220   48      289        41:35.1
      47    LAURIE VAN LEUVEN                                       510   44      293        42:23.3
      48    MASHELDA PATTERSON                                      399   41      297        42:53.7
      49    KRISTY SWAN                                             482   41      301        43:16.7
      50    LIZ MENDOZA                                             359   42      302        43:17.1
      51    ELIZABETH BARNES                                        121   43      309        43:55.0
      52    ALLISON REYNOLDS                                        425   41      320        45:21.2
      53    HEATHER ANGNIANO                                        567   40      328        46:04.2
      54    GINA HERRERA                                            263   42      331        46:28.0
      55    HEIDI DWYER                                             189   41      332        46:29.3
      56    LISA LECOMTE                                            326   47      333        46:55.6
      57    ANNA PRAKASH                                            409   45      335        47:00.1
      58    MELANIA MCBRIDE                                         354   46      339        47:12.0
      59    KATHY KRETKOWSKI                                        309   47      340        47:18.7
      60    JEANNE FORBIS                                           210   47      343        47:52.2
      61    LAURA PRINGLE                                           412   40      352        48:56.3
      62    CAROL OSTERHAUS                                         390   48      359        50:14.1
      63    LORRAINE TROW                                           509   45      360        50:14.9
      64    MELINDA BREESE                                          138   44      362        51:56.3
      65    MONICA COONROD                                          167   44      370        53:04.1
      66    FASHION WATTS                                           525   40      381        55:52.3
      67    AMY BAMFORD                                             117   45      382        55:52.3
      68    JEAN REYNOLDS                                           426   40      386        57:37.5
      69    TONI FARLEY                                             201   42      387        58:04.1
      70    SHERRY DRYJA                                            183   42      392        59:55.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NANCY GALE-BEGAY                                        562   53       70        26:35.3
       2    CHARLENE WALDAL                                         519   50      106        28:28.2
       3    BRENDA HIEBERT                                          265   55      159        32:31.0
       4    BARB CHOTRAS                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        158   53      168        33:06.6
       5    MARY LOU MIELE                                          360   58      211        35:46.9
       6    NANCY FOOTE                                             209   53      294        42:35.6
       7    ALICIA FABIAN                                           197   51      307        43:44.5
       8    JENNIFER KILLBLANE                                      303   55      316        44:58.0
       9    ROBIN PAULSEN                                           577   51      341        47:20.5
      10    SUE CORNFOOT                                            168   57      361        51:55.8
      11    DEBRA GONZALES                                          228   53      378        54:59.6
      12    DENISE KNOLL                                            305   51      384        55:58.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JANET GUDLAUGSON                                        237   60       61        25:40.5
       2    HELEN JACOBS                      CHANDLER  AZ          278   63      225        36:37.8
       3    REGULA JACKSON                                          276   63      265        39:35.4
       4    SHIRLEY NEUJAHR                                         377   68      313        44:54.1
       5    SANDRA TALLEY                     PHOENIX  AZ           484   68      324        45:49.7
       6    JUDY GALLAGHER                    GILBERT  AZ           216   69      365        52:19.4
       7    LUCY DRYJA                                              184   68      391        59:55.5
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MARY HELEN CONNORS                                      165   73      358        50:10.6
       2    SUSANNE KNOLL                                           569   75      383        55:56.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUSTIN STADT                                            475   28        1        15:43.1
       2    RONNIE BUCHANAN                                         556   32        2        15:46.9
       3    ADAM FOLTS                                              207   26        3        16:56.3
Top

Male 4 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TYLER ROYER                                             440    3      380        55:49.2
       2    IZAK REYNOLDS                                           427    4      385        57:36.6
Top

Male 5 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRAYDEN HERRMAN                                         548    8       34        23:29.6
       2    WILSON SMART                                            466    9       48        25:07.6
       3    ARAN GARZA                                              225    8       64        25:58.7
       4    ETHAN SNYDER                      CHANDLER  AZ          472    7       72        26:41.0
       5    TY STINSON                                              479    7       81        27:11.2
       6    ISAIAH JOHNSON                                          284    9       87        27:41.9
       7    JARED LAYDEN                                            321    7      140        30:55.9
       8    KALEB TRAN                        CHANDLER  AZ          502    8      165        32:50.3
       9    JOSH BUREND                                             574    6      215        36:00.2
      10    DANIEL CORY                                             170    7      240        37:50.1
      11    CAMERON VAN LEUVEN                                      512    9      252        39:02.6
      12    RYAN TRIPP                                              507    7      322        45:48.2
      13    JACK DWYER                                              191    8      330        46:26.8
      14    ANDERSON CONKLE                                         163    6      377        54:57.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    C J NODER                                               385   10       14        20:48.4
       2    TRENT GAISER                                            565   10       15        20:56.4
       3    KYLE TRAN                         CHANDLER  AZ          501   10       27        22:44.9
       4    MAX JIROVSKY                                            282   10       30        23:00.9
       5    LUKE BRODNIK                      CHANDLER  AZ          143   13       53        25:19.0
       6    RONNY FARLEY                                            202   13       69        26:33.9
       7    TRAVIS HATHAWAY                   CHANDLER  AZ          254   14       75        26:47.7
       8    STEFAN JONES                                            288   12       83        27:14.7
       9    PETER BRODNIK                     CHANDLER  AZ          144   11      103        28:13.0
      10    MATTHEW LAYDEN                                          320   12      109        28:54.7
      11    NATHAN VAN LEUVEN                                       511   12      125        30:18.5
      12    BRAD HENDRICKSON                                        257   14      126        30:20.1
      13    SAM ANGNIANO                                            568   13      189        34:37.9
      14    ADAM DUTTON                                             573   13      300        43:00.5
      15    NOLAN NEUJAHR                                           379   14      315        44:55.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SETH HATHAWAY                     CHANDLER  AZ          253   17        6        19:40.4
       2    ANGELO DECIGA                                           176   18       85        27:28.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUSTIN BOYD                       COTTONWOOD  AZ        133   22        5        19:25.4
       2    ANGEL CRUZ                        CHANDLER  AZ          173   22        8        19:51.7
       3    ZACHARY COOLEY                    TEMPE  AZ             166   28       10        20:06.6
       4    JP BONNER                                               551   26       20        22:04.9
       5    JASON RILEY                                             434   24       37        23:52.4
       6    CHRIS LEATHERBERRY                                      323   28       47        25:03.5
       7    THIENKHAM NGUYEN                                        380   29       73        26:43.0
       8    VIJAYA YADAV                                            539   29      104        28:16.0
       9    CHARLES HAMILTON                                        242   26      111        29:00.9
      10    DOMINIQUE LECOMTE                                       327   20      121        29:52.8
      11    DANE THOMASON                                           493   26      123        29:59.9
      12    PAUL PIETRZAK JR                                        405   26      124        30:17.9
      13    NEERAJ TAYAL                                            487   25      164        32:36.8
      14    ASHISH PRASAP                                           554   26      178        33:37.7
      15    BENJAMIN KRUSHINSKI                                     310   24      188        34:08.4
      16    BROCK DITTMER                                           178   22      200        35:14.0
      17    AMITAI LANCIANO                                         314   25      275        40:20.1
      18    RYAN MONK                                               363   27      337        47:01.9
      19    MICHAEL BOGGS                     CHANDLER  AZ          130   29      350        48:48.5
      20    SHRAVAN REGGURI                                         419   29      354        49:51.4
      21    DANIEL CASTRO                     PHOENIX  AZ           153   24      363        52:06.2
      22    JACOB CASTRO                                            154   25      364        52:07.1
      23    CHRIS SIMS                                              465   29      368        53:00.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JEFF PLANCK                                             408   30       16        21:09.0
       2    FLAVIO FERNANDES                                        204   34       23        22:24.3
       3    JOHN MARTINELLI                   CHANDLER  AZ          347   36       26        22:40.7
       4    ERIC WICOFF                                             527   35       40        24:26.8
       5    JUSTIN KONRADI                                          308   33       43        24:48.5
       6    RUSSELL GRUBBS                                          235   39       50        25:11.1
       7    JEREMY GARCIA                                           222   34       55        25:22.5
       8    MICHAEL SOLIMANDO                                       473   31       56        25:22.6
       9    JEREMY MINNICK                                          362   32       67        26:20.9
      10    JEREMY MCCLYMONDS                                       547   37       77        26:59.0
      11    WILL BUTLER                                             149   39       79        27:06.6
      12    R BADILLA                                               114   36       89        27:45.0
      13    SRIRAM VENAKATARAMAN                                    515   34       90        27:48.6
      14    DAVID VOGL                                              517   36      107        28:33.7
      15    ROBERT BOHART II                                        132   31      112        29:03.8
      16    JOEL NICKLE                                             383   34      116        29:21.6
      17    ERNESTO QUINTANILLA                                     417   32      118        29:36.6
      18    OMAR GALLEGOS                                           218   38      138        30:52.4
      19    BRIAN FURI                                              213   31      149        31:40.9
      20    PETER LARSON                                            317   39      153        31:52.2
      21    JONATHAN KELLER                                         297   31      160        32:32.3
      22    VENKAT RAM REDD KOMAT                                   307   30      169        33:11.7
      23    URIAH OTTING                                            391   38      170        33:12.1
      24    SUDHAKAR DRAKSHARAPU                                    181   30      172        33:14.0
      25    BRIAN LARSON                                            318   39      180        33:47.3
      26    GAUTHAM KALAV                                           292   30      199        35:11.6
      27    MICHAEL RICKEY                                          431   36      205        35:26.7
      28    DAVID LEONE                                             332   37      214        35:58.9
      29    SHAWN MCCLAIN                                           356   37      221        36:10.1
      30    MICHAEL SHORE                                           462   37      228        36:48.4
      31    CRAIG PRINGLE                                           411   39      231        37:14.3
      32    RYAN PATTERSON                                          397   37      246        38:42.7
      33    DEWAYNE MCDANIELS                                       357   37      248        38:44.5
      34    ALFREDO LOPEZ                                           342   32      254        39:10.5
      35    ERIC PARENTEAU                                          394   39      273        40:02.4
      36    RYAN HAMILTON                                           240   31      277        40:21.5
      37    JOSHUA MANYGOATS                                        344   33      290        41:48.0
      38    ANGEL PEREZ                                             400   34      366        52:51.4
      39    JONNIE PEREZ                                            401   35      367        52:52.2
      40    MARC CONKLE                       CHANDLER  AZ          161   39      376        54:55.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TODD REIGHLEY                                           423   41        4        17:59.2
       2    MARK DAVIDSON                                           174   45        7        19:46.5
       3    BRIAN STINSON                     CHANDLER  AZ          478   41        9        20:03.7
       4    MARK BRODNIK                      CHANDLER  AZ          142   43       11        20:15.7
       5    TED LIEBLER                                             335   41       12        20:42.9
       6    ROBERT CORY                                             169   45       13        20:43.1
       7    TROY HATHAWAY                     CHANDLER  AZ          252   44       21        22:12.8
       8    SCOTT LECKEY                                            325   48       22        22:23.3
       9    ROB HARPER                                              250   46       25        22:39.2
      10    JUAN POOM                                               553   44       28        22:46.2
      11    GABRIEL BADUQUI                                         115   44       31        23:11.3
      12    HAPPY DURNIN                                            558   48       32        23:18.3
      13    DARREN ZUIDERWEG                                        544   43       33        23:21.7
      14    JEFF ESKER                                              194   41       39        24:13.7
      15    TELESPHOR KAMGAING                                      293   41       44        24:50.9
      16    JAMES SNYDER                      CHANDLER  AZ          471   47       71        26:40.2
      17    DAVID THORNTON                                          498   48       92        27:52.5
      18    KEVIN WALSH                                             523   45       94        27:57.4
      19    RICHARD REYNOLDS                                        428   45      100        28:08.3
      20    HENRY CHUNG                                             566   41      117        29:30.5
      21    STEPHEN JAZWA                                           570   48      119        29:36.8
      22    RICK WILT                                               534   45      120        29:45.8
      23    VAL GALE                                                215   46      128        30:23.4
      24    PAUL PIETRZAK SR                                        406   49      129        30:24.5
      25    JEFF BROOKINS                                           146   45      146        31:37.4
      26    GREGORY MORRIS                    CHANDLER  AZ          367   41      181        33:47.9
      27    RON SHEBEL                                              457   46      186        34:05.5
      28    DAN SPRIET                                              474   45      197        35:08.9
      29    TIM THEODOSEAU                    CHANDLER  AZ          491   47      209        35:32.8
      30    DAVID FRAUTNICK                                         212   43      219        36:02.4
      31    SCOTT BRANDFONBRENER                                    137   42      220        36:09.1
      32    SHAWN PARDO                                             393   44      229        36:49.6
      33    MICHAEL KICHLER                                         301   47      279        40:22.3
      34    JEFFREY TRIPP                                           504   43      326        45:55.5
      35    RICK AMEND                                              105   48      344        47:53.1
      36    WILLIAM (BILL) WILLIAMSEN                               531   45      347        48:02.1
      37    MICHAEL DRYJA                                           182   43      390        59:53.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GARY THAYER                                             489   55       17        21:24.3
       2    DANNELL BEGAY                                           561   50       19        21:30.9
       3    MIKE KNOLL                                              306   51       24        22:26.2
       4    RICK RANGEL                                             418   59       42        24:46.6
       5    GEORGE WILLIAMS                                         530   55       45        25:01.0
       6    CHANGGUAN FAN                                           200   54       49        25:07.9
       7    RICK HEUMANN                      CHANDLER  AZ          264   58       59        25:34.1
       8    JIM JONES                                               287   51       62        25:44.4
       9    TERRY LEIP                                              330   51       65        26:11.0
      10    SHIGERU KATSUTA                                         295   55       66        26:18.7
      11    JOHN TAYLOR                                             545   54      101        28:08.4
      12    BOB DIVERS                                              179   56      115        29:17.2
      13    PETER HOFFMAN                                           268   54      127        30:23.0
      14    KENNETH LOFTIS                    PHOENIX  AZ           339   51      139        30:52.7
      15    JOE MCCAWLEY                      TEMPE  AZ             552   53      143        31:18.8
      16    JAY TIBSHRAENY                                          499   56      144        31:24.0
      17    TODD SMITH                                              468   52      150        31:42.2
      18    RON WILEY                                               528   52      158        32:12.4
      19    PHIL JANZEN                       CHANDLER  AZ          281   50      161        32:33.3
      20    RAUL RICO                                               432   54      171        33:12.2
      21    RANDY JACKSON                                           275   57      208        35:32.3
      22    BEN MCCAWLEY                      CHANDLER  AZ          355   51      258        39:20.3
      23    RICHARD PRITCHETT                                       414   51      270        39:57.6
      24    AL HENNEN                                               259   51      286        41:02.2
      25    PATRICK NEUJAHR                                         376   50      312        44:53.1
      26    CASEY PAULSEN                                           578   54      327        46:03.2
      27    LANCE THORNTON                                          496   50      348        48:11.6
      28    LES GALLEGOS                                            217   51      357        50:03.6
      29    GREG LEWIS                        CHANDLER  AZ          334   54      369        53:01.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GARY GRIERSON                                           231   62       18        21:25.2
       2    THOMAS CONWAY                                           549   67       38        23:58.5
       3    BARRY CALDER                                            151   64       51        25:18.0
       4    JEFFREY JACOBS                    CHANDLER  AZ          279   60       52        25:18.1
       5    KEITH FRANKEL                                           211   61       57        25:23.7
       6    LARRY KELCHNER                                          296   65       95        27:58.8
       7    DAN RICKETTS                                            430   61       97        28:02.0
       8    BOB BITLER                                              128   61      131        30:35.0
       9    MIKE BLAKE                                              129   66      187        34:05.6
      10    DOUG SYRING                       COON RAPIDS  MN       483   68      202        35:24.4
      11    MERLIN JACKSON                                          277   60      266        39:36.1
      12    JERRY JONES                                             289   61      292        42:12.5
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TOM KUEPPER                                             311   78      201        35:16.9