ARIZONA SKIN CANCER FOUNDATION

5km

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012


Results By 4 Peaks Racing

Men: 0- 4 5- 8 9-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 8 9-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GABRIELA KEAHON                                         320   19        4        21:54.9
       2    SYDNEY REGALADO                                         472   12        7        22:47.4
       3    TAYLOR VANNORTRICK                                      756   18       11        24:38.4
Top

Female 5 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JESSICA FRAMMER                                         885    8       93        44:31.6
       2    KAILEY ORTMANN                                          463    8      175      1:01:42.6
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ELIANA ROCHA                                            799   12       88        43:07.4
       2    ISABELLA YADAV                                          852   10       98        46:21.0
       3    BRANDA STATMAN                                          499   12       99        46:22.2
       4    AVA SAGE                                                485   11      101        46:27.8
       5    BELLA COX                                               134   10      141        54:49.6
       6    ALARE AVERITTE                                           41   11      154        58:21.6
       7    AZRIN AVERITTE                                           39   11      155        58:23.5
       8    AUBRIEANA MILLER                                        411   11      157        58:31.9
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ASHLEE BIERWORTH                                         93   17       37        29:49.4
       2    NICOLE BALZIC BALZIC                                     49   18       48        32:40.6
       3    TINA DOLAN                                              844   13       62        34:47.9
       4    KATELYN WILENSKY                                        771   16       70        38:24.6
       5    DANIELA ROCHA                                           797   15       92        43:51.5
       6    SARAH BEHRING                                            61   15      129        52:43.4
       7    DALIA ESQUIVEL                                          181   13      148        57:31.2
       8    BRIDGET HARTMAN                                         890   17      177      1:02:27.6
       9    NOAH HARTMAN                                            889   16      178      1:02:27.9
      10    CHENEY COURTNEY                                         892   13      191      1:05:34.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    RACHEL SCHELLER                                         487   28       26        26:29.2
       2    LAURA BELL                                               77   28       52        33:35.6
       3    OLIVIA AASEN                                              6   24       59        34:18.9
       4    SHAWNIE CAHUYA                                          110   26       61        34:47.5
       5    MAJA VITESKIC                                           761   27       72        38:58.0
       6    DIANA VALSONIS                                          752   26       86        42:46.6
       7    LENA MANGUAL                                            345   22       87        42:47.1
       8    LANGSTON KELLY                                          826   29       89        43:11.3
       9    ELIZABETH ANSPEN                                        812   29      102        47:06.4
      10    AMANDA MILLS                                            422   27      107        48:48.6
      11    BRENDA YADAV                                            853   29      117        51:12.3
      12    MICHELLE OPATZ                                          460   20      122        51:33.3
      13    KELLIE GONZALEZ                                         261   27      130        52:45.2
      14    NICOLE NIEMI                                            455   27      144        55:34.4
      15    VICTORIA LOZOYA                                         334   20      152        57:46.6
      16    CRYSTAL ANTILLON                                         29   20      153        57:47.4
      17    KATELYN WOLFE                                           775   22      169        59:49.5
      18    MARY ROBERTSON                                          474   28      174      1:01:41.6
      19    MEGAN HIGGINS                                           296   27      180      1:02:42.8
      20    EMILY BELLEO                                            805   23      196      1:10:44.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NICOLE SNYMAN                                           496   35       13        24:44.8
       2    BROOKE BLUMETTI                                         101   31       29        28:40.9
       3    AMBER RENAULD                                           878   32       39        30:05.9
       4    ALICIA MULLINS                                          444   33       44        31:06.5
       5    DAWN SMITH                                              495   33       53        33:38.7
       6    JULIE GOODSON                                           262   30       54        33:41.7
       7    ROSLYN KLEINMAN                                         325   39       57        34:11.2
       8    MARIA GUINAND                                           279   37       58        34:16.8
       9    CARMEN CORDOVA                                          129   33       73        38:58.3
      10    CHERYL NASTA                                            454   36       80        40:59.2
      11    CHRISTA CAMPBELL                                        126   34       82        41:48.4
      12    MARIA RODRIGUEZ                                         477   39       96        45:56.6
      13    KELLEY HECHT                                            290   39      108        49:17.3
      14    STEFANI FAWKS                                           209   39      112        49:53.5
      15    KARA MANGOLD                      PHOENIX  AZ           344   34      123        51:38.9
      16    AMY JO HUTSON                     PEORIA  AZ            306   33      124        51:40.6
      17    MICHELLE HARMESON                                       283   38      137        54:11.3
      18    ISABELLA ESQUIVEL                                       180   36      151        57:35.7
      19    STACY MURTON                                            453   30      163        59:01.1
      20    MELINDA MILLER                                          410   31      165        59:05.5
      21    MICHELLE ZWACK                                          796   33      172      1:01:05.1
      22    SHANNON ORTMANN                                         462   34      173      1:01:34.6
      23    EMILY HIGGINS                                           299   31      181      1:02:45.0
      24    CHARLIE COURTNEY                                        891   33      190      1:05:33.1
      25    RACHEL KING                                             324   35      192      1:05:47.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JULIE EDDY                                              166   41       21        25:37.4
       2    LIBBY MURPHY                                            446   41       33        29:18.9
       3    TAMMA KAYSSER-KRANICH                                   319   48       34        29:25.8
       4    SHONA MIRANDA                                           423   43       56        33:50.3
       5    KRISTI WALLING                                          769   49       63        35:37.8
       6    BERNADETTE CAMPAS                                       123   40       64        35:58.0
       7    JUDY ROMERO                                             479   49       68        38:02.8
       8    TAMARA MILLER                                           389   49       77        40:08.9
       9    SANDRA DANIELSON                                        151   49       84        42:43.1
      10    HEATHER LEAL                                            331   40      105        47:59.9
      11    SHARON SALYER                                           486   47      106        48:02.7
      12    JODI SMITH                                              494   44      109        49:38.9
      13    LENITA DOLAN                                            847   47      111        49:49.8
      14    MAURA STATMAN                                           498   47      113        50:00.8
      15    MICHELLE FRIESEN                                        245   41      115        50:48.1
      16    GENEVIEVE EGNATIOS                                      174   41      120        51:23.4
      17    SONDRA HERNANDEZ                                        293   49      135        53:36.8
      18    SANDY BICKFORD-COX                                       91   45      140        54:49.0
      19    TATIANA FULSOME                                         247   40      143        54:55.5
      20    MONICA AVERITTE                                          37   44      161        58:38.5
      21    LISA EVANS                                              205   47      195      1:10:35.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHRISTA DALLMANN                                        142   55       42        30:48.9
       2    JANET FOOTE                                             240   54       43        30:55.1
       3    LILLIAN ROWELL                                          480   51       47        32:39.2
       4    RITA CASILLAS                                           127   54       65        35:58.8
       5    VALERIE ESTRADA                                         201   50       66        36:26.2
       6    LINDA STARBUCK                    ELOY  AZ              497   59       69        38:07.5
       7    JULIE EFFINGER                                          167   54       76        39:59.1
       8    SANDY AASEN                                               3   53       79        40:43.8
       9    CHERYL MAGGIANETTI                                      337   50       91        43:38.8
      10    DANA AGANOVIC                                            17   51      103        47:48.7
      11    KARYN RASILE                                            470   52      114        50:48.0
      12    BRENDA OPATZ                                            461   52      121        51:32.0
      13    ANN BEHRING                                              57   53      128        52:42.3
      14    LAUREL MEYERS                                           372   56      132        53:03.9
      15    DENISE JOHANSON                                         318   51      133        53:26.8
      16    KIM COURTNEY                                            894   58      139        54:41.5
      17    CORINNE DUDINE                                          159   57      150        57:33.8
      18    SUSAN BROWN                                             103   51      158        58:32.6
      19    ELAINE HIGGINS                                          300   59      179      1:02:41.1
      20    CYNTHIA HICKS                                           295   59      187      1:04:44.6
      21    LAUREL MACDERMOTT                                       849   59      189      1:05:16.4
      22    CATHERINE GRIFFIN                                       268   57      198      1:10:47.9
      23    CYNDI FIGG                                              213   56      199      1:10:48.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SUSAN ZINN                        ELOY  AZ              789   62       71        38:53.0
       2    ALYCE LUFF                                              335   62      110        49:48.4
       3    MARYANN ABAIR                                            10   66      119        51:20.2
       4    DEBORAH MURRY                                           450   60      125        51:45.5
       5    CAROL FILLIAN                                           219   67      164        59:03.5
       6    MAGGIE MCVETY                                           370   62      188      1:04:45.0
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JEAN FLAMMER                                            235   71      147        57:30.7
       2    YVONNE AVERITTE                                          32   73      166        59:23.4
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEVIN KEMMERLE                                          321   26        1        16:36.7
       2    JEFF MASTRO                                             352   45        2        20:00.5
       3    DAVID DUVALL                                            818   44        3        21:40.3
Top

Male 5 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    FREDERICK EGNATIOS                                      175    5      118        51:18.9
       2    DAMIAN STRAUB                                           835    6      167        59:36.1
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DILLON SMITH                                            881   10       12        24:41.0
       2    MAX MURPHY                                              448    9       31        29:06.5
       3    COLIN FRAMMER                                           884   11       90        43:16.7
       4    GAVIN ROBERTSON                                         476    9      171      1:00:38.5
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHRISTIAN MUELLER                                       443   13       17        25:16.1
       2    NICHOLAS SAGE                                           484   14       74        39:19.7
       3    ANSEL AVERITTE                                           38   13      156        58:27.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MATT ROYLE                                              481   28        5        21:57.5
       2    TIM MILLS                                               421   22        9        23:55.1
       3    MICHAEL PADRICK                                         465   22       14        25:00.0
       4    DAVE MORRILL                                            441   28       25        26:22.2
       5    MICHAEL MILLER                                          409   29       28        27:56.0
       6    DAVID DEWBERRY                                          157   29       30        28:45.9
       7    BRADLEY BELL                                             69   28       51        33:34.2
       8    BRIAN OCONNOR                                           459   27      131        52:46.6
       9    MICHAEL NORLING                   SCOTTSDALE  AZ        457   20      146        55:58.5
      10    MICHAEL RUVALCABA                                       483   20      149        57:33.2
      11    JAMES STRAUB                                            834   29      168        59:48.9
      12    HUNTER ROBERTSON                                        475   27      176      1:01:43.2
      13    KRAIG BEEBE                                              56   28      183      1:02:52.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TRAVIS LAM                                              327   33       22        25:38.1
       2    JASON RAY                                               471   36       40        30:15.3
       3    JUSTIN CAHUYA                                           112   30       60        34:47.0
       4    JUSTIN MCSORLEY                                         366   32       75        39:38.5
       5    RICHARD BEYER                                            88   35       83        42:28.9
       6    JUSTIN MCSORLEY                                         368   32      127        51:49.4
       7    RON MILES                                               375   38      138        54:37.4
       8    KEVIN KEPPLER                                           322   34      182      1:02:49.9
       9    JOHN DAVID GROSS                                        269   31      193      1:06:18.9
      10    MANUEL LEAL                                             831   38      194      1:06:22.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TROY HATHAWAY                     CHANDLER  AZ          287   44        6        22:42.9
       2    DAVID HECHT                                             289   45        8        23:49.9
       3    RICK EGNATIOS                                           178   43       10        24:34.6
       4    KARL MUELLER                                            442   44       15        25:02.9
       5    BRAIN HAMPHIN                                           887   43       18        25:16.8
       6    MATT SMITH                                              493   42       20        25:33.5
       7    KEITH BACON                                              43   41       23        25:38.6
       8    MANISHA JAVIA                                           309   40       36        29:44.9
       9    JOHN BALZIC                                              50   44       46        32:28.7
      10    MICHAEL CALLES                                          120   44       55        33:49.2
      11    DAN MURPHY                                              447   40       81        41:34.8
      12    TIM FRIESEN                                             246   45      116        50:49.0
      13    RAY CHERNEY                                             128   45      134        53:35.9
      14    ERIC PEARSON                                            466   48      142        54:53.9
      15    YEBABE MENGESHA                                         371   41      145        55:37.9
      16    RANDALL AVERITTE                                         36   45      160        58:37.0
      17    CHAS FRAMMER                                            883   43      170      1:00:21.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BYRON SHORT                                             492   51       19        25:23.4
       2    JAMES MILLER                                            376   55       24        25:57.4
       3    RUNALD KLEIMAN                                          886   55       32        29:16.0
       4    PETE NOWEL                                              458   53       35        29:38.2
       5    MICHAEL GESIK                                           252   53       41        30:37.6
       6    WM WYATT                                                882   52       45        31:40.6
       7    MIKE DOHERTY                                            158   56       49        33:09.8
       8    ERIC DANIELSON, SR.                                     154   53       85        42:43.8
       9    ROBERT TRAICA                                           861   59       94        45:02.4
      10    STAN CYGANIK                                            141   56       97        46:08.4
      11    ZIJAD AGANOVIC                                           21   52      104        47:56.5
      12    BILL NORLING                      SCOTTSDALE  AZ        456   52      126        51:48.0
      13    MARK BROWN                                              105   58      159        58:33.5
      14    JERRY HIGGINS                                           298   59      184      1:02:55.2
      15    GORRY GRIFFIN                                           266   57      185      1:03:54.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MIKE MURRY                                              451   61       16        25:09.1
       2    GREG MARTIN                                             350   65       27        27:52.8
       3    RONALD MUNS                                             445   65       38        30:05.5
       4    MITCHELL WILENSKY                                       773   61       50        33:16.1
       5    NIALL MANDAL                                            343   69       67        37:24.6
       6    ROBERT MAGGIANETTI                                      340   65       95        45:22.8
       7    ALAN RUBINSTEIN                                         482   62      100        46:22.7
       8    VAL COURTNEY                                            893   62      136        53:39.8
       9    RICHARD WORCESTER                                       779   65      162        58:48.7
      10    GEORGE SEITTS                                           489   63      186      1:04:43.2
      11    EVERETT FIGG                                            214   64      197      1:10:46.9
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MORT BLOOMBERG                    TEMPE  AZ              98   76       78        40:24.2